Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
23-24 May 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ SM (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.32w2.7Cory O'HaraSBU23M Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U6.616.61
-5.94 1.7Cory O'Hara U23M Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U6.616.61
LJ U20M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.70w2.1Ross Maxwell U20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh6.966.96
26.30w2.6Joseph Amouzou U20M2 Glasgow City/Glasgow Sch of Sport6.426.46
36.16 1.2Christian Mankodila U20M1 Glasgow Sch of Sport6.306.30
-6.10 1.7Joseph Amouzou U20M2 Glasgow City/Glasgow Sch of Sport6.426.46
45.77w3.5Alexander Lewis U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.996.05
55.65w2.1Dean Gunning U20M1 Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.995.99
LJ U17M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.06w3.6Andrew HunterSBU17M2Chris BaillieGlasgow City6.066.13
25.96w2.1Euan UrquhartSBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.336.85
35.90w2.8David WilsonPBU17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.136.33
-5.84 1.5Euan UrquhartSBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.336.85
45.70 1.4Andrew DiversPBU17M2 Shettleston5.705.70
-5.69 1.3David WilsonPBU17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.136.33
55.56 1.4Liam Wynne U17M1Allan BoydWhitemoss6.176.48
65.42w2.6Ewan Hoy U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.865.91
LJ U15M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.72 1.6Praise Olatoke U15M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport6.016.41
25.34 1.8Connor MalleyPBU15M1 Inverclyde5.765.76
35.32w4.3Ethan DearPBU15M2Simon DearGiffnock North5.426.15
44.82 0.7Max Boyd U15M2 Nithsdale5.545.66
54.12 0.9Joseph HarperPBU15M1 Mid Argyll4.284.28
64.04w2.1Aidan CoplandPBU15M1 Ayr Seaforth4.044.85
-3.78 -0.2Aidan Copland U15M1 Ayr Seaforth4.044.85
LJ U13M (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.07w2.5Reuben NairnePBU13M1 Giffnock North5.126.05
-5.01 1.8Reuben NairnePBU13M1 Giffnock North5.126.05
24.85w3.1Miraji AhmedPBU13M2David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston4.946.40
-4.63 1.3Miraji Ahmed U13M2David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston4.946.40
34.43w2.2Euan Duff U13M2Kenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth4.696.23
-4.42 1.1Euan Duff U13M2Kenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth4.696.23
44.36w3.6Scott Brindley U13M2Blair PettigrewBeith4.486.63
54.16 1.3Adam CleerPBU13M1Kenny MiltonKilbarchan4.165.18
-4.07 0.9Scott Brindley U13M2Blair PettigrewBeith4.486.63
64.03 2.0Calum Rogers U13M2 Giffnock North4.115.08
73.89w4.0Archie SpencerPBU13M2 Mid Argyll3.893.89
83.87w2.3Fraser LippPBU13M1 Giffnock North3.994.82
93.62w3.7Jamie McCulloughPBU13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth3.734.47
-3.60 0.3Jamie McCulloughPBU13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth3.734.47
-3.52 1.3Fraser Lipp U13M1 Giffnock North3.994.82
103.35w3.3Ross Mitchell U13M2 Larkhall3.555.06
-3.29 1.6Archie Spencer U13M2 Mid Argyll3.893.89
113.17 1.4Thomas McCourt U13M1 East Kilbride3.593.59
-3.16 1.6Ross Mitchell U13M2 Larkhall3.555.06
122.81 1.0Matthew Smith U13M  East Kilbride A.C.  
LJ U20W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.67 1.1Carla GodsmanSBU20W1Sandy RobertsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.674.95
24.51 1.7Lauren McSkimming U20W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.844.84
34.49 1.7Morgan McKinnon U20W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.774.82
LJ U17W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.31 1.5Rachel Alexander U17W2 Giffnock North5.736.10
25.18w2.4Pamela McNicolSBU17W2Sandy RobertsonLaw5.185.49
35.04 1.4Alison Stewart U17W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire5.345.34
44.90w2.5Abby TaylorPBU17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.904.97
54.85w2.2Sarah BassettSBU17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.855.04
-4.80 1.1Sarah BassettSBU17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.855.04
-4.79 2.0Abby Taylor U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.904.97
-4.77 2.0Pamela McNicol U17W2Sandy RobertsonLaw5.185.49
64.75w2.3Alex Burns U17W1Chris BaillieHelensburgh5.015.79
-4.71 1.1Alex Burns U17W1Chris BaillieHelensburgh5.015.79
74.61w2.8Emma Millar U17W1David WatsonAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire5.075.26
84.25 1.9Louise Ravenscroft U17W1 Nithsdale4.604.60
-4.22 1.4Emma Millar U17W1David WatsonAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire5.075.26
93.67 1.4Ailie ShanksSBU17W2 Ayr Seaforth/Team West3.673.94
LJ U15W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.17w2.9Holly McArthur U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss5.485.97
-4.95 1.6Holly McArthur U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss5.485.97
24.87w2.3Iona CleerPBU15W1Kenny MiltonKilbarchan5.015.01
34.85 0.8Heather KennedyPBU15W2 Whitemoss5.005.00
44.82w2.4Kirsty ElliottPBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.824.82
-4.78 1.2Iona CleerPBU15W1Kenny MiltonKilbarchan5.015.01
-4.63 1.1Kirsty ElliottPBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.824.82
54.62 1.5Sophie HaldaneSBU15W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North4.904.93
64.58w2.3Amy Thomson U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston4.675.46
74.56w2.9Ashleigh Lewis U15W2 Inverclyde4.794.79
84.54w2.9Ava MacLeanPBU15W2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.554.86
94.51w3.1Christie McSkimmingPBU15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.604.98
-4.39 1.9Ava MacLean U15W2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.554.86
-4.28 1.9Amy Thomson U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston4.675.46
104.09 1.3Rhea McTaggart U15W2 Ayr Seaforth4.294.29
114.05w2.9Rachel McNulty U15W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.234.59
124.05w2.1Phoebe LewisPBU15W1 North Ayrshire4.214.63
134.03w3.3Emily ButcherPBU15W2 Nithsdale4.104.63
144.02w2.9Lauren Saxby U15W1 Giffnock North4.564.68
-3.96 1.3Emily ButcherSBU15W2 Nithsdale4.104.63
153.92w2.8Caitlin Chilton U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4.254.43
163.91 1.7Nicola Lyttle U15W1 Larkhall4.194.84
-3.88 1.5Caitlin Chilton U15W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4.254.43
-3.87 2.0Phoebe Lewis U15W1 North Ayrshire4.214.63
173.87 1.0Elizabeth JenningsSBU15W2 Cumbernauld3.874.05
183.81w2.2Sophie Rowan U15W1 Kilmarnock4.234.38
193.78 0.8Bessong Etchu U15W2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.015.50
203.58 1.6Kirsty MacIntyre U15W1 Shettleston4.314.31
-3.27 1.5Christie McSkimming U15W2Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.604.98
LJ U13W (24 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.19w2.8Rachel HunterPBU13W2 Law4.825.37
24.17w2.5Cara FairgrievePBU13W2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.174.97
34.09w2.1Charlotte McDowall U13W2 Ayr Seaforth4.254.85
44.06w2.5Emily MacdonaldPBU13W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.064.06
53.97w2.5Eve Denholm U13W2 Giffnock North4.295.04
63.84w2.1Kirsty CraigPBU13W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.174.88
-3.75 1.4Charlotte McDowall U13W2 Ayr Seaforth4.254.85
73.63w2.1Aimie Hendry U13W1 Cumbernauld/Team North Lanarkshire3.874.83
83.62 1.5Leah KeislerSBU13W1Michael LoveLaw3.935.31
93.50w2.9Ellie CampbellPBU15W3 Ayr Seaforth3.503.50
103.38 2.0Antonia BurnsPBU15W3 Helensburgh3.413.92
113.37w3.1Mya MunroPBU13W2 Shettleston3.863.94
-3.34 1.6Emily Macdonald U13W2Norrie HayGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.064.06
-3.23 1.1Ellie Campbell U15W3 Ayr Seaforth3.503.50
123.21w3.5Eilidh MurphyPBU13W2 Airdrie Harriers3.254.01
-3.16 1.8Kirsty Craig U13W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.174.88
-3.11 1.6Eilidh MurphySBU13W2 Airdrie Harriers3.254.01
133.10w2.1Rachael KnoxPBU13W1 Motherwell3.233.27
142.97 1.6Ciara BoylePBU13W2 East Kilbride2.972.97
152.96w2.4Aimee DochertyPBU13W2 East Kilbride2.962.96
162.76w2.4Hannah Dickson U13W2 East Kilbride2.913.05
172.71w4.6Robyn McLeanSBU13W1 East Kilbride2.712.99
-2.64 1.6Hannah Dickson U13W2 East Kilbride2.913.05
-2.49 2.0Robyn McLean U13W1 East Kilbride2.712.99