Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
18 Aug 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.62Jorge ThomasPBU23MMike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club3:58.623:44.25
23:59.13Jonathan LongPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:59.133:59.13
34:00.89Stuart LaycockPBU20M Cheltenham/Army4:00.894:00.89
44:01.75Dave Ragan U23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.43:47.82
54:02.60Ben Paviour SENM Serpentine3:58.473:57.74
64:03.16Andrew Welch U20MStella BanduAshford AC/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidston4:02.583:57.34
74:06.49Kofi Agyei V40M Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans4:04.04:03.1
84:06.69Rob Mullett U20MDavid LeachLewes4:05.663:42.01
94:08.08Chris Perez SENM Rugby & Northampton4:01.624:01.62
114:11.67Mark WoodleyPBU17MLisa PickeringChelmsford4:11.673:48.46
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.88Daniel PoultonPBU20M Stevenage & North Herts4:10.883:57.17
74:16.75Nick Overton V40M Nene Valley4:16.354:14.1
114:23.40Richard Holland V45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters4:21.14:11.20
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
94:39.05Janine BrownPBSENWStella BanduAshford AC4:39.054:39.05
124:47.49Carolyn Boosey U23W Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes4:35.924:28.28
134:47.78Charlie WillsSBSENW Bristol & West/Bristol Uni4:47.784:34.34
144:48.27Ruth Senior U17WPauline AshCity of Norwich4:43.434:26.24
154:51.25James Senior U13MTim AshCity of Norwich4:46.93:53.13
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
24:46.31Kelly CrickmorePBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:46.314:46.31
34:47.46Kira Morser SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:44.004:44.00
44:50.52Fiona Clark SENW Crawley/Reigate Priory4:44.74:44.1
64:54.76Michael Smith U13M Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire4:50.04:09.8
74:55.28Frances Cliffe U20W Chelmsford4:46.364:37.21
95:02.16Sam Deathe U13MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:51.53:54.13
105:04.08Aaron SimpsonPBU13M Oxford City4:58.34:28.80
155:29.19Siobhan HarrisonPBU13WMick WoodsMansfield5:08.254:42.07
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.51Chris Thompson SENMJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:41.043:41.04
23:41.70Mark TuckerPBSENM Australia3:41.703:41.70
33:42.92Michael Skinner SENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:42.353:42.35
43:44.33Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave3:44.333:43.42
53:44.46Tom CarterSBU23MGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:44.463:39.28
63:44.69Scott Overall U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:44.03:41.90
73:45.32Richard AsheSBSENM Harrow3:45.323:41.2
83:46.18Chris Warburton U23MGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:44.443:39.50
93:46.84Paul MilesPBU23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.843:41.63
103:46.98Gary MurraySBSENM St. Malachy's/Ireland3:46.983:41.37
113:51.06Mathew Ashton U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:48.693:48.69
123:51.36Tom Gayle U23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke3:50.093:47.9
133:52.98Noel Pollock SENM Kent/Annadale/Bath Uni3:47.513:44.56
143:53.80Shukri Omar U23M Ealing Southall & Middx3:49.833:49.18
153:57.68Neil Gamester U23MAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:44.393:44.39
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.86Phillip TulbaSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:50.863:42.3
23:52.14Simon Plummer SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:51.573:49.69
33:52.32Richard Weir U23MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:51.653:41.93
43:52.45Dave Taylor V40M Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill3:49.73:47.9
53:52.53James Williams U23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.243:49.11
63:52.65Matt Janes SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County3:51.313:51.31
73:53.79Kevin QuinnPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:53.793:53.79
83:54.19Ian WilliamsonPBSENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/3:54.193:43.38
93:55.87Alex Felce U20M Cheltenham3:53.233:48.73
103:56.23David Wardle SENM London Irish/Thames Valley3:51.903:51.90
113:57.92Mark Sanford SENM Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:52.183:46.01
124:03.10Tom Naylor SENM Brighton Phoenix3:54.823:54.82
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.50Martin WilliamsPBSENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police3:54.503:49.65
23:55.37Dan LewisPBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force3:55.373:55.37
33:55.55Liam SmythPBU20M Bedford & County3:55.553:55.55
43:56.27Phil WicksPBU23MKeith DonkinBelgrave3:56.273:47.56
53:57.54Steve Neill V35M Telford AC/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters3:55.53:46.1
63:58.21Delroy SimonSBSENM Harrow3:58.213:54.68
73:59.13Andy Whetstone U20M Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.563:47.73
83:59.64Neil BurtonSBU23M Dacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni3:59.643:56.42
94:00.08Craig Ivemy U20M Hailsham3:58.83:58.8
104:02.69Jordon West U17MPeter MeredithCornwall4:02.563:58.7
114:03.47Gareth KlepaczSBSENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni4:03.473:54.15
124:04.65Andrew Dunwoody SENM Annadale/Kent3:52.73:52.7
134:08.99Chris Lamb U23MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton3:58.823:58.82
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.27Faye Fullerton U23WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:15.024:10.24
24:26.63Elle Vernon U23WDavid TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni London4:23.14:17.4
34:27.42Hannah DoranSBU23WBill FosterCharnwood4:27.424:13.72
44:27.87Sonia Samuels SENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:27.474:25.58
54:28.29Danielle Christmas U17WGeorge GandyCrawley4:24.24:24.2
64:29.15Stephanie Wilson U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:26.24:26.2
74:32.15Corinne MüllerPBU23W St. Albans Striders/Switzerland4:32.154:32.15
84:32.90Jennifer Pereira U20W Medway & Maidstone/St. Mary's Uni4:31.44:30.39
94:35.92Natalie McHalePBU17W Halesowen4:35.924:35.92
104:36.37Louisa Thompson SENWPhilip HickenBedford & County4:33.384:25.46
114:39.19Lizzy Janes U20W Herts Phoenix/North Herts4:33.864:28.32
124:45.97Josephine Rhodes U20W White Horse/Swindon4:35.394:35.39
135:06.37Emily McNealPBSENW United States5:06.375:06.37