Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
18 Aug 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.23Tim HaughianPBU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.231:55.0
21:56.52Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West1:56.521:55.62
31:56.57Darrell Bellinger U20MAlan CalverOxford City1:55.531:55.53
41:57.34Russell Osborn SENM Team Southampton1:55.91:55.18
52:00.50Jamie Smith U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:59.11:57.15
72:01.23Ashley Allen U20M Peterborough2:00.91:57.4
800 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
52:06.63Tom BellPBU15M Owls Leicester2:06.631:57.30
800 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:12.55Tim Traynor U15M White Horse2:10.31:56.33
32:14.27Linzi SnowSBU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:13.62:05.49
52:15.52Peter KennedySBV50M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans2:15.522:14.31
800 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:21.54Jo BenhamSBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:21.542:17.2
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:02.94Steven CockrellSBU20M West Norfolk/Police2:02.942:02.84
52:03.44Mark StichburyPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:03.442:03.44
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:10.61Hannah BrooksPBU17W Crawley2:10.612:04.71
52:10.90Sarah TomlinsPBU23W Horsham Blue Star2:10.902:09.62
62:12.48Lizzie Amos SENW Birchfield H/Walton2:11.272:11.27
72:15.70Ben Coldray U13MChristopher FrapwellGloucester2:15.441:49.18
82:16.74Stacey PrestonPBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:16.742:16.74
102:19.21Robert Briggs V50M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:16.522:13.54
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.41Sam WintersPBU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.41:56.38
32:19.51Emily ClarkePBU17W City of Norwich2:18.52:15.19
42:20.41Nicola RogersPBU23WPaul JonesColchester & Tendring2:20.412:20.41
52:20.53Danielle TatumPBU20W Colchester & Tendring/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:20.532:20.53
82:21.29Harry KingPBU13M Thurrock2:21.292:06.09
92:21.90Leonie SmithSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.902:11.22
102:22.00Katherine Mertens U17W Woking2:20.02:16.53
112:22.36Lisa Webb SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.82:15.2
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.58Louise Douglass SENWSteven SuretyAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London2:17.272:15.69
32:23.62Bea SwordsPBU13W Oxford City2:23.622:12.3
42:24.11Charlotte PurduePBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.112:14.52
52:26.42Frances Roberts U15W Dacorum & Tring2:23.92:19.9
62:27.14Lara Tembey U13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.72:18.25
72:28.63Helena Corbin U15W Woking2:23.742:11.44
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:30.58Gail DawsonPBV35W Basildon2:30.582:30.58
62:36.62Kathleen WarhurstSBV40W Lincoln Wellington2:36.622:30.0
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.15Adam VandenbergSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:54.151:53.15
21:55.88Karl McCulloch U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:54.41:54.4
31:56.38Andrew Osagie U17MCraig WinrowHarlow AC1:56.01:43.77
41:56.72Graeme OsbornePBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army1:56.721:56.72
51:57.23Chris Gillespie U20M White Horse/Abingdon1:55.361:55.36
61:57.57Duncan MarsdenPBSENM Sevenoaks1:57.571:56.86
71:58.36Glen Coppin U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.611:53.77
81:59.47Stephen GreenSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.471:59.26
92:00.26Nigel Wright SENMMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:57.581:55.74
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.61Adam ShawPBU20M Southend/Havering1:58.611:58.61
21:59.33Tom Beedell U20MFrank HorwillChiltern/Shaftesbury Barnet1:58.471:58.07
31:59.76Dean LacyPBU23MMark NewellCambridge H1:59.761:53.83
41:59.83Thomas MeakinSBU23M Owls Leicester1:59.831:54.72
52:00.22Fabian Downs U20MFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni1:58.771:55.35
62:00.39James DavisPBU20MJames DavisInvicta East Kent2:00.392:00.39
72:00.41Ollie JosephsonPBU23M Chiltern2:00.412:00.41
102:05.64Kieran QuinnPBU17M Southend2:05.642:03.2
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.64Andy Baddeley U23MDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:49.31:46.32
21:50.05Tim Bayley SENM Belgrave/Iona Col1:49.081:46.64
31:50.59Andrew FulfordPBU23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.591:50.59
41:50.72Colin McCourtPBU23MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni1:50.721:46.73
51:51.23Adam Bowden U23MTony BushHarrow1:50.701:50.70
61:51.24James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff1:50.231:49.82
71:51.30Jamie McCullaghPBSENM Kingston & Poly1:51.301:50.50
81:52.34Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.481:48.61
91:53.52Graeme Oudney U20MLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.281:47.77
102:12.04Sam Coombes SENM Dartford H/Brunel Uni London1:50.71:50.7
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.61Richard Hill U20MDarrell MaynardNotts1:52.471:45.10
21:52.87Nick Samuels SENMGeorge GandyBlackburn1:52.21:49.45
31:53.15Feidhlim KellySBU23M Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:53.151:50.77
41:53.67Andrew Dean U23M Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.61:51.6
51:54.03Pat DavisSBSENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.031:51.68
61:54.43Martyn Gibbons U17MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.881:51.77
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.16Dean ClarkSBSENM Thames Valley1:53.161:49.20
21:54.70James Hogan U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni1:54.141:53.53
31:54.86Joe Van Der Toorn U20M Belgrave1:54.381:51.48
41:56.31Ketan Desai U23M Morpeth/Loughborough Students1:54.761:54.76
51:56.39Ahmed Ali U20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:54.861:54.29
61:56.57David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:55.131:53.1
71:56.97Paul Couldridge SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army1:54.81:54.8
81:57.32Paul Erwood U20MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni1:54.491:52.28
91:58.73George Martin U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.561:55.34
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.11Sandra MoyaPBSENW Puerto Rico2:04.112:04.11
22:07.63Tina BrownPBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry2:07.632:07.63
32:08.22Carolyn JohnsonPBU17WChris McGeorgeRadley2:08.222:03.04
42:08.67Ellie MeadowsSBU23W Basildon/Shaftesbury Barnet2:08.672:05.75
52:10.53Alexa JoelPBU23WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students2:10.532:08.98
62:10.73Stephanie TwellPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.732:02.58
72:11.09Dominique Oughton SENW Team Southampton2:10.852:10.85
82:12.65Eilish McColganPBU15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi2:12.652:07.8
92:13.99Rebecca Long U23W Highgate/Loyola Uni Chicago2:11.12:10.10
102:17.24Christy Smith U15W Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire2:14.082:14.08
112:18.36Bethan Griffiths U20WPhil BanningCardiff2:13.072:11.54
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.35Vicky TesterPBSENW Wells City2:16.352:14.8
22:16.63Sally Read-Cayton V35WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:14.52:12.15
32:18.68Louise McHalePBU17W Halesowen2:18.682:18.68
42:19.02Jenny Binks U20W Yate/Bristol & West2:17.22:17.2
52:19.56Claire Cann SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.82:16.8
62:22.28Jessica Dickson U17W Cwmbran2:17.752:15.44
72:24.71Karen ChurchPBV35W United States2:24.712:24.71
82:26.47Tara Paisey U20W Cardiff2:18.982:17.89