BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
12 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:02.16Marius VedvikPBU23M Norway8:02.168:02.16
28:06.33Tesfaye DebelePBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Ethiopia8:06.338:06.33
38:08.25Michael CallegariPBU23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:08.258:06.23
48:08.87Nick SwinburnPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners8:08.878:08.87
58:09.50Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet8:09.508:08.73
68:10.14Adam HickeySBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend8:10.148:04.27
78:10.84Jack MartinPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport8:10.848:10.84
88:11.32Patrick MartinPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport8:11.328:11.32
98:12.65Matt LeachPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts8:12.658:03.84
108:13.65Jack GrayPBU23MNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni8:13.658:13.65
118:15.06Carl SmithPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:15.068:15.06
128:19.91Dan GarbuttPBSENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni8:19.918:19.91
138:20.20Chris LiveseySBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston8:20.208:04.35
148:21.86Matthew BarnesSBV35MNorman PooleAltrincham8:21.868:12.47
158:24.55James DouglasPBSENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students8:24.558:22.10
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:15.47Elliott DoreyPBU23MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands8:15.478:15.47
28:16.24Tom StrawPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield8:16.248:16.24
38:19.92Carl HardmanSBSENMNorman PooleSalford H/Bolton8:18.318:18.31
48:24.04Jack NixonPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport8:24.048:24.04
58:24.47Jack Morris U23MDavid TurnbullStockport8:22.708:17.83
68:25.84Joshua BullPBU23MGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni8:25.848:25.84
78:32.05James BaileySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:32.058:18.02
88:33.72Stuart KingSBSENMJohn CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni8:33.728:23.34
98:34.73Henry Pearce U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:32.038:26.80
108:35.00James GrayPBU23MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield8:35.008:35.00
118:40.97Ben Bradley U20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:34.628:13.38
Mens 3000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:33.82Joshua GriffithsPBU23MJames ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni8:33.828:11.98
28:38.07Douglas Selman SENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni8:30.398:26.40
38:39.09Chris Prior V35M Salford H8:37.678:37.67
48:39.17Richard BrownSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington8:39.178:37.52
58:40.54Dave Norman V35MNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.538:21.88
68:44.54Andrew BarronPBSENM Manx8:44.548:44.54
78:45.70Steffen MassaroSBSENM Denmark8:45.708:38.02
88:47.69Ricky Challinor SENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC8:43.188:37.36
98:48.26Phil WilliamsSBSENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:48.268:40.76
108:49.39Paddy ClarkPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts8:48.948:45.09
118:51.03Josh Carr U23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni8:39.738:10.53
129:05.25Callam PlunkettPBU20M Border9:05.259:05.25
139:05.64Guy Bracken V50M North Shields Poly/VAA North East8:58.298:52.38
149:38.62Paul Freary V45MPaul FrearyBelgrave9:12.948:07.84
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:10.34Elle VernonSBSENWSteve VernonStockport9:10.349:05.12
29:12.94Stevie Stockton SENWGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students8:58.018:58.01
39:16.03Gemma KerseySBU23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni9:16.039:10.48
49:36.08Gemma Hillier-Moses SENWAlex HainsCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:28.029:14.63
59:37.16Georgina Outten U20WAndrew WallingBirchfield H9:24.819:24.81
69:39.46Maryse HaynesPBU23WBud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:39.469:38.03
710:29.95Hannah Griffiths SENWJanet HoltTrafford10:11.6410:10.45