BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.63Michael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:52.631:50.38
21:52.83Andrew WordenSBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.831:52.43
31:55.32Josh Trigwell U23MJosh TrigwellExeter1:52.961:52.96
41:59.19Samuel Jones U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.541:52.50
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.75Richard Scott V40MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets1:57.371:55.44
22:01.06Dean Smith U20MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs1:59.021:59.0
32:02.52Michael GauntPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon2:02.521:59.52
42:02.95Adnan Haq SENM Quantock2:01.271:57.1
52:04.58Ciaran LewisPBU20MPhil BanningCardiff2:04.582:04.58
62:22.56Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter2:22.562:14.63
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.62Ellis Johnson U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:05.352:03.76
22:06.98James McLaren SENM Exeter2:06.172:05.94
32:07.93Joe GentryPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:07.932:00.46
42:09.37Simon Anderson V50M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:08.422:02.0
52:09.66David WarnesPBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:09.661:59.98
62:11.12Archie Vingoe U15M Cornwall2:10.332:08.13
72:12.16Cameron Tapp U17MBrian O'HareTiverton2:06.392:06.39
82:12.76Joe Connors U17M Yate/Westbury2:09.712:04.9
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.66Elliot MoranPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter2:12.661:58.89
22:15.11Owen ColdwellPBU15MBrian O'HareExeter2:15.112:03.33
32:15.45Callum Choules U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:11.012:06.11
42:18.79Euan Kernahan U15MMark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington2:13.912:01.89
52:24.31Peter MountainSBV55M Bristol & West2:24.312:18.06
62:25.23Kyle Darragh U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:21.532:20.57
72:25.34Miles Rees U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.802:14.26
82:26.28Elliot MierPBU13MJohn KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School2:26.282:13.21
92:32.12Jack Dutton U13MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon2:27.52:03.37
102:32.29Luke Macpherson U13MAnnette WealeWells City/Yeovil2:23.772:07.5
112:33.94Jordan Choules U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.82:18.3
122:39.99Andrew WattPBU13M North Devon2:39.992:28.0
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.94Kate Seary U20WPhil BanningCardiff2:12.342:11.1
22:17.17Molly Canham U13WKevin CanhamNewton Abbot2:14.172:07.44
32:22.21Steph Driscoll U13W Kendal2:19.12:12.71
42:23.63Hannah Gaunt U20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:22.22:16.54
52:24.56Harriet Emery U15WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:21.32:17.78
62:27.98Lauren Ashurst U15WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:24.802:24.80
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.01Rosie Whitehead U13WAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:26.62:18.40
22:31.83Lauren Coleman U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:30.522:30.13
32:41.42Catherine Harman V40W Exeter2:35.12:32.7
42:42.86Eevee-May Banbury U15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:36.092:34.7
52:44.43Sophie Hedden U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:40.12:28.57
62:47.77Yasmin Wafai U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:36.692:31.74
73:01.94Jennifer Sabine U17WCaroline LawsonTavistock2:48.602:45.00
83:08.99Abigail Knight U13W North Devon3:01.13:01.1