Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
9 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.56James Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96
21:51.98Grant MuirPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:49.971:49.97
31:53.59Matthew White SENMMatthew WhiteDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.511:52.51
41:53.72Stephen Mackay U23MCharles ForbesInverness1:52.171:50.39
51:54.65Tom Watson U23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.841:49.70
61:54.80Edward Dudgeon U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.75
71:57.01Greg Williams U20MMark PollardGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.851:51.85
81:57.61Scott PilkingtonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:57.611:52.35
800m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.66Max LancasterSBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.471:53.47
21:56.24Euan Martin U23MDavid LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni1:54.081:53.77
31:58.32Jonathan Currie U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:54.971:52.77
41:59.10Alistair Campbell SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss1:57.411:53.43
51:59.79Calum McKenzieSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:59.791:55.9
62:02.03Cameron Steven U17MJamie BowieLasswade1:56.01:51.07
800m C (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.53Jamie DorisPBU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC1:55.281:51.25
21:56.46Aidan GilbridePBU17MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:56.291:52.87
31:57.06Matthew KilnerPBU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:57.061:57.06
41:57.08Fraser WhitePBU20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC1:57.081:57.08
51:57.35Ryan ThomsonSBU20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang1:57.351:57.18
61:57.49Euan Urquhart U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.041:57.04
71:57.84Lewis GrantPBU23M Falkirk/Strathclyde Uni/Forth Valley/Stornoway1:57.841:57.84
81:58.71Steven MurraySBU20MKen HoggAberdeen1:58.711:57.34
91:58.74Cameron Gilmour U20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC1:58.481:55.69
102:01.54Murdo MacKenzie SENM Stornoway1:59.281:57.54
800m D (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.13Callum Symmons U20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.771:56.89
22:02.88Iain Davies U17MDerek EastonCentral2:00.741:55.96
32:03.53Peter Cameron U23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.51:56.20
42:06.67Andrew Clark U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:01.71:59.45
52:07.03Gregor Gillespie U17M Law2:00.752:00.75
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.16Michael CameronSBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni2:01.161:58.4
22:03.81James Adam U15MJohn WandsPitreavie2:02.901:56.88
32:03.84Eoghan MacNamara U23MDianne MackenzieInverness/Aberdeen Uni2:03.481:59.34
42:04.23Joe ArnaudPBU15M Inverness2:04.231:58.75
52:04.54Calum McCormackPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.372:00.57
62:05.01Katy Brown U23WMichael LoveStewartry2:02.952:02.33
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.76Euan BoylePBU15MSteven DoigFife2:06.761:56.33
22:07.55Madeleine MurrayPBU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC2:07.552:03.66
32:08.04Corey Smith U17MJohn WandsPitreavie2:06.712:05.58
42:08.24Philippa Millage SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.522:05.13
52:10.08Kathryn Gillespie U20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:09.442:07.17
62:10.74Hamish Coutts U15M Cumbernauld2:07.952:02.78
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.76James GeddesPBU17MCharles ForbesInverness2:07.702:03.95
22:08.87Jamie Sturrock U15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.751:58.32
32:10.26Steven Bryce  U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:09.02:05.12
42:11.10Andrew JohnstonePBU17M Inverness2:11.102:11.10
52:12.07Andrew Moreland U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.242:07.00
62:14.49Daniel Martin U15MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:11.132:04.12
72:17.24Ashleigh Kennedy SENW Edinburgh AC/Lasswade2:15.82:12.85
800m H (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.39Rebecca BurnsPBSENW Pitreavie2:11.392:11.39
22:16.81Kerry MacAngusPBU17WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:16.812:11.34
32:18.37Molly Canham U13W Newton Abbot2:14.172:07.44
42:18.42Caitlin HendrySBSENW Cambuslang2:18.422:13.83
52:18.75Iona CrawfordPBU15WSteven DoigPitreavie2:18.752:18.75
62:19.27Lucy Massie U17WCharles ForbesInverness2:15.562:14.09
72:24.00Carolyn Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:18.02:17.22
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.45Jamie BurnsPBU15MJohn MacKayShettleston2:15.452:01.01
22:17.13Danielle BeattiePBU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni2:17.132:17.13
32:18.48Ken MortimerPBV50M Edinburgh AC2:18.482:18.48
42:19.89Emma CanningPBU20WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:19.892:14.97
52:24.75Jack Cuthbertson U15M Garscube2:21.502:10.71
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.70Scott Sprang U13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:24.552:20.24
22:26.04Ben ShawPBU15MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.482:03.07
32:26.14Lewis Raeburn U15MJohn MacKayShettleston2:25.202:02.41
42:26.93Cameron Watson U15MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:22.432:03.57
52:33.27Niamh Shaw U17W Moorfoot2:27.882:26.92
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.17Eilidh GibsonPBU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:25.172:18.00
22:25.26Emma FrewPBU13WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:25.262:20.22
32:25.87Daniel MuirPBU15M Shettleston2:25.142:23.10
42:32.93Catriona McPheat U13WJamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian2:28.222:28.22
52:42.72Jack Bell U13MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:32.02:30.81
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.38Robert BradyPBU15MCraig ArmstrongGiffnock North2:30.382:16.5
22:35.58Gaia SalandiniPBU15W Shettleston2:35.582:35.33
32:35.83Alistair CuthbertsonPBV45M Garscube2:35.832:35.83
42:38.75Andrew RobertsonPBU13MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:37.32:08.26
52:39.98Lynn MckennaPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:39.982:26.81
62:41.62Kara Bruce U15W Helensburgh2:38.42:38.4
72:44.24Alisha Sivell U13WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:35.12:29.26
800m M (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:40.68Natasha Mackay U15W Shettleston2:36.812:36.81
22:46.67Alan MollinsPBU13M Greenock Glenpark2:46.672:27.61
32:47.69Duncan CrawfordPBU13M Pitreavie2:43.192:43.19
42:51.89Zoe Joy JamiesonSBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:51.892:39.62
53:03.43Charlotte McKenna U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:53.672:26.68
63:17.02Heather Scott U15W Livingston3:07.363:07.36