BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
31 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.19Robert NeedhamPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16
21:48.46Richard CharlesSBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.28
31:48.53Jamie WebbPBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:46.59
41:48.75Paul GoodallSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.19
51:50.19Oliver Aitchison U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Adams State Uni1:49.351:48.14
61:51.03Johan Svensson SENM Sweden1:48.731:47.15
71:51.47Chris O'HareSBSENMSteve GulleyEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni1:51.471:47.34
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.73Ben ColdrayPBSENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni1:49.181:49.18
21:51.69David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.411:48.32
31:51.84Lewis LloydSBU23M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:51.571:50.65
41:52.13Steve EvisonSBSENMGeorge GandyCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.58
51:52.70Sam Dykes U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:51.471:50.39
61:54.12Nzimah Akpan U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.491:49.13
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.28Andrew Worden U20MPeter MeredithCornwall/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.831:52.43
21:53.29Aaron TurmelPBU20MGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.29
31:53.51Scott GreevesPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49
41:53.52Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
51:54.14Markhim Lonsdale U17MDavid LowesCrook1:52.001:46.97
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.01Kalle BerglundPBU20M Sweden1:51.011:51.01
21:51.91Max WhartonPBU20MMark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:48.81
31:54.48Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London1:53.911:51.75
41:55.20Tom Collins U23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:54.491:54.49
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.96Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
21:54.03Paul Shane RicePBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.64
31:54.04Jack GleaveSBU23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:54.041:53.22
41:54.04Jacob BrownPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.041:51.85
51:54.32James MillerSBSENMJames MillerCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.18
61:54.90Alistair RobinsonPBSENMJack HoweyWakefield1:54.71:54.51
71:55.34Matthew SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC1:54.191:54.19
81:55.53Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:54.471:50.29
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.33Andrew SmithSBU20MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley1:53.331:49.39
21:53.49Joseph MooresPBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonRossendale/Loughborough Students1:53.491:53.49
31:54.45Matthew HarrisPBU20MMichael SolomonRossendale1:54.451:52.92
41:54.67Matthew WigelsworthPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:54.671:50.07
51:55.02Stuart KingPBSENMJohn CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.021:55.02
61:55.42John Bailey RicePBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.82
71:55.65James McCraePBU20MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:55.551:53.58
81:56.46Jerome CastelowPBU20MBrian BurginHalifax1:56.001:56.00
91:56.61Jonathon BeharrellPBU17MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:55.881:55.88
101:56.79Samuel HarryPBU23MCraig WinrowCornwall/St. Mary's Uni1:56.791:56.51
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.14Evan WebbPBU17MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:58.141:56.99
21:58.16Aaron ThorpePBU20MJamie RussellCity of Sheffield1:58.161:54.31
31:58.25Paul BlezardPBU17MPeter CrookPreston1:57.731:55.08
41:58.31Jethro McGrawSBU17MJim FeeneyAmber Valley1:56.81:53.48
51:58.57Tom ClarkePBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:57.151:52.99
61:59.50Andrew Miles U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.641:58.64
72:00.12Josh Burrows U20M Telford AC1:56.591:56.59
82:00.41Christopher BrownSBU17MBlake EllisTrafford1:58.931:58.93
92:01.84Efthymios PapadopoulosSBSENM Cannock & Stafford2:01.841:57.54
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.68Lynsey SharpSBSENWRana ReiderEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69
22:02.07Rose-Anne GalliganSBSENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.072:00.58
32:02.51Hanna TarverPBU23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.822:01.82
42:03.49Adelle Tracey U23WCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:02.012:00.04
52:04.60Jenny Tan SENWJenny TanFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.54
62:04.77Georgia BellPBU23WTrevor PainterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.38
72:07.46Carolyn Johnson SENW Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.04
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.26Katy BrownPBU23WMichael LoveStewartry/University of Cumbria2:02.952:02.33
22:05.10Alexandra BellPBU23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.162:00.53
32:05.67Molly LongPBU20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.32
42:06.38Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20W Cornwall/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.73
52:07.30Chelsea Jarvis U20WDavid TurnbullStockport2:06.672:04.45
62:09.18Abbie HetheringtonSBU20WJohn ClementsonBorder2:08.492:06.26
72:11.88Gina Rutherford SENWLindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:08.242:08.24
82:17.85Caelidh Ross U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:11.072:06.63
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.00Sally SmithPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.32
22:10.00Mari SmithSBU20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:07.432:04.19
32:10.03Rosie ChamberlainSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:10.032:04.19
42:10.37Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.982:07.95
52:10.63Kathryn GillespieSBU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:09.442:07.17
62:11.67Natalie Whitty SENWLee MerrienGuernsey2:08.372:08.37
72:12.59Kelly Grant SENWTim AshCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.21
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.48Alexandra JohansenSBU23W Denmark2:13.482:12.97
22:13.57Lucy HayesSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.772:11.32
32:13.87Anna SharrockSBSENWJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay RR2:13.872:12.52
42:14.44Lois BondPBU23WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen2:11.682:10.40
52:14.76Millie HowardPBU17WKieron HallHarrogate2:12.322:06.22
62:15.01Emily Weeks SENWMartin CookExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.61
72:15.07Helen Waters SENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.57
82:16.24Charlotte Crook U15WPeter CrookPreston2:15.012:10.01
92:16.56Rebecca Parkin U20W City of Sheffield2:15.722:15.72
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.09Imani ModahlPBU20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:17.092:16.30
22:17.59Danielle WebbSBU17WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.992:12.20
32:18.46Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.972:14.08
42:18.55Helena KeenanSBU20WBill BoydCorby2:16.362:16.36
52:19.17Katja EravistoSBV35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.22
62:19.22Sinead BentPBU20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:17.72:11.69
72:19.62Naomi Collier U23W Grantham AC2:12.942:12.74
82:21.52Kim Baglietto U23WBill FosterLoughborough Students/Gibraltar2:18.102:15.56
92:22.85Danielle Stringer U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:13.462:13.46