British Athletics League Division 3 External Results
Peterborough
7 Jun 14
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.91Jason Hussain SENMJohn PowellCrawley10.6610.65
210.92Darrell Elliott SENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County10.5110.51
311.06Peter Oliver U23MColin BovellTrafford/Bath Uni10.9610.81
411.08Ben Pearson U20MPaul WestonReading AC/Bath Uni11.011.0
511.14Kane Wright U20MDavid ClayNene Valley10.7710.67
611.15David LagerbergPBU23M Mansfield/Boston Uni11.1511.15
711.18Sion Roberts U17MIan BroadhurstSwansea11.0610.95
811.61Owen Styler U23MColin BovellExeter/Bath Uni/Newton Abbot11.1010.85
100 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.97Ethan MetcalfePBU20MDavid BrownBiggleswade/Nene Valley10.7910.79
211.11Stefan Mitchell SENM Crawley/Brighton Uni10.9110.82
311.22Michael Nevill SENMMark HattonReading AC/Swansea Uni11.0310.9
411.34Richard Elliott SENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County11.111.1
511.34Samuel Cordin SENMJohn BrantMansfield/Leeds Uni11.0510.96
611.48Charles Obadimeji U20M Trafford11.2811.28
711.51Peter Mitchell SENMBrian CampSwansea/Brighton Uni11.111.1
811.58Alec Crowter U23MSonya EllisExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.4811.23
100 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
-11.04Michael WilsonPBU20MAndrew GriffithsSwansea11.010.88
-11.34Jobe CannSBU23MStephen KingCrawley11.3410.8
-11.56Alastair Mcdonald SENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County11.411.3
-11.57Neil Hallett U23M Reading AC11.411.3
-11.58Domenico Amoia SENM BED  
-11.59Oliver Hilton U20MRosalind GilbertReading AC/Oxfordshire Schs11.511.3
-11.59Jordon WilsonSBU20MStewart MarshallNene Valley11.5911.36
-11.61Tom Durrant SENM Reading AC11.4711.20
-11.62Lawrence Baird V35M Trafford/Northern Vets11.310.62
-11.74Joe Bradbury U23MAlan WattsBedford & County11.4411.4
-11.88Tunde AdewalePBU17M Bedford & County11.8811.88
-12.02Tom LerwillPBV35M Unattached12.0212.02
-12.34Karl WilliamsSBU23MJudith GoodingSwansea/Swansea Uni12.3411.14
-12.68Daniel Steel U23MKen PriorBiggleswade/Bedford & County12.211.44
 
200 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.38Jason HussainSBSENMJohn PowellCrawley21.3821.12
221.63Ethan MetcalfePBU20MDavid BrownBiggleswade/Nene Valley21.4121.41
321.83Darrell Elliott SENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County21.5721.57
422.25David Lagerberg U23M Mansfield/Boston Uni21.2821.24
522.34Sion RobertsSBU17MIan BroadhurstSwansea22.3422.19
622.96Michael Nevill SENMMark HattonReading AC/Swansea Uni22.421.95
722.99Lawrence Baird V35M Trafford/Northern Vets22.621.66
825.38Owen Styler U23MColin BovellExeter/Bath Uni/Newton Abbot22.6722.11
200 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.27Samuel CordinSBSENMJohn BrantMansfield/Leeds Uni22.0621.71
222.32Alex McNally U23MFemi AkinsanyaNene Valley22.321.66
322.56Glen ElsdonPBU23MOswald MorganCarmarthen/Swansea22.421.97
422.74Craig Cox SENMStephen KingCrawley22.1822.18
522.88Reece Ingley U23MStephen BallTrafford22.4822.34
623.20Oliver Hilton U20MRosalind GilbertReading AC/Oxfordshire Schs23.023.0
723.25Joe Bradbury U23MAlan WattsBedford & County22.9422.94
825.03Matthew DowellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter25.0325.03
 
400 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.97David Lagerberg U23M Mansfield/Boston Uni47.1446.88
248.71Andrew KendallSBSENMClaire TompsettCrawley48.4448.3
348.85Sam PetersSBSENMPaul BattenExeter/Plymouth Uni/Armada/Erme Valley48.8547.83
448.87Jonathan WilliamsPBSENM Llanelli/Swansea48.8748.87
549.24Darrellon HoldingSBU23MTodd BennettNene Valley/Southampton Solent Uni48.9348.39
649.59Reece Ingley U23MStephen BallTrafford49.4748.69
749.73Ben Sturgess U23MMike LeonardBedford & County49.447.99
851.36Neil HallettPBU23M Reading AC51.151.1
400 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.98Ashley SandallPBU17MDavid ClayNene Valley48.9848.87
250.52Robert Allan U23MSimon ChappleCrawley/St. Mary's Uni49.8449.23
351.17Tom Bolan-Ashworth SENMStephen BallTrafford50.850.27
451.25Ryan Harris SENMAdrian ThomasSwansea50.8550.85
551.54Scott Parsons U23MAllen AdamsonBedford & County51.249.7
651.89Paul WrightSBSENM Mansfield51.8949.26
753.59Matthew DowellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter53.5953.59
856.88Tom DurrantPBSENM Reading AC56.8856.88
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.69Guy SmithSBSENMGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:51.411:50.01
21:54.27Kristaps Valters SENM Nene Valley/Clonliffe/Latvia1:50.481:49.64
31:54.67Jack WilliamsSBU23MCraig WinrowReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.671:53.24
41:54.84Jonathan Ketley U23MStephen KingCrawley/Canterbury Christ Church/Seaford1:53.311:53.31
51:55.01Josh Trigwell U23MJosh TrigwellExeter1:52.961:52.96
61:55.78Graham Hogg SENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.431:52.00
71:56.61Massi Dendani U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.19
81:57.59Stuart King SENMJohn CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.021:55.02
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.20Matt BerginSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland1:58.201:54.37
21:58.86Chris BrownPBSENM Mansfield1:58.861:58.86
31:58.96James McCrae U20MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:55.551:53.58
41:59.19Paul Tobin U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.061:54.06
51:59.26John Morrey U23M Worthing/Crawley1:58.471:55.84
61:59.40Jonathon RobertsSBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni1:59.401:53.22
72:00.23Matthew DowellPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter1:57.741:57.74
82:23.65Jeff PrestSBV40M Trafford/Northern Vets2:23.651:54.51
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.15Matt BerginSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:44.843:44.84
23:52.23Max ThomasPBU23MPeter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:49.043:49.04
33:54.67Jonathan Davies U23MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:44.533:39.00
43:58.31Graham Hogg SENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.183:47.18
54:00.03Jack BancroftSBSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni4:00.033:54.30
64:01.68Lloyd Kempson U23MDaniel GrantNene Valley4:00.483:52.64
74:03.96James MeeSBSENMDavid LisgoHeanor/American International College/Mansfield4:03.963:51.37
84:06.00Chris CarpaniniSBU23MJames ThieSwansea4:06.003:59.05
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.62Michael Harrison U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.313:52.23
23:56.79Nick Duggan SENMJohnny LovettCrawley3:52.283:52.28
34:00.82Jack GregorySBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni3:58.373:58.21
44:02.44Josh Trigwell U23MJosh TrigwellExeter3:49.573:49.57
54:07.89Paul TobinPBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni4:04.83:53.67
64:17.37Chris BrownPBSENM Mansfield4:17.374:17.37
74:23.66Aaron ShepherdSBSENM Nene Valley4:23.664:08.5
84:35.57Peter BainsPBSENMPeter BainsTrafford4:35.574:35.57
 
5000 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:09.27Guy SmithPBSENMGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Cardiff Uni15:09.2715:09.27
215:18.46Tom CharlesSBSENM Trafford14:59.014:59.0
315:21.97James BakerSBV35MJames BakerChichester/Crawley15:21.9715:06.7
415:38.43Simon Heath SENM Reading AC15:33.715:33.7
515:39.75Adam BirchPBSENMAdam BirchNene Valley15:35.015:35.0
615:42.72James Denne SENMMaurice AultExeter15:39.215:30.06
715:53.89Josh LunnSBU23MJames LawlerBedford & County15:53.8914:43.29
816:17.97James Mee SENMDavid LisgoHeanor/American International College/Mansfield14:31.9314:31.93
5000 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:19.99Kristian JonesSBSENM Swansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:19.9914:20.68
215:27.57Nick DugganPBSENMJohnny LovettCrawley15:27.5715:27.57
316:01.22Alex Bellew SENM Bedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon15:32.014:45.70
416:31.80Matthew ClarkSBSENM Swinton/Cambridge Uni/Trafford16:31.8016:01.2
516:43.91Chris DaleSBSENM Heanor/Nottingham Trent Uni16:43.9115:27.2
617:00.59Jack Bancroft SENM Wells City/Exeter Uni14:55.5614:32.89
717:12.14Josh ReedSBSENM Nene Valley17:12.1416:44.0
817:12.63Robert TanSBSENMRob McKimReading RR/Reading AC17:12.6316:40.85
 
110H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.46Richard Reeks SENMIan GrantCrawley/Royal Navy/Poole AC14.0014.00
214.91Max EverestPBU23MRoy ThickpennyNene Valley14.9114.72
315.04Glen Elsdon U23MOswald MorganCarmarthen/Swansea14.5014.28
415.83Michael Dyer SENM Reading AC15.2714.5
516.10Stefan WilcocksonSBSENMTed GreyMansfield16.1015.80
616.19Martin DanobregaPBU20M Bedford & County16.1916.19
718.24Matt ParsleySBSENMGlenn WalpoleExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni18.2417.20
110H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.95George Grainger U23MTrevor SimcoxCrawley15.3715.37
216.07Sean Reidy SENMTim NeedhamNene Valley15.9815.4
317.50Gavin Fordham V35MSimon EastwoodBedford & County/Eastern Masters16.316.1
418.76Kevin CranmerSBSENM Reading AC18.7616.81
518.86Connor McHalePBU23M Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni18.8618.86
622.77Glyn Price V45MEdward ThompsonSwansea/Welsh Masters20.2219.2
727.78Oliver Berry SENMCharlotte FisherExeter/Taunton23.0223.00
 
400H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
154.16Sean ReidySBSENMTim NeedhamNene Valley54.1652.87
254.80George GraingerPBU23MTrevor SimcoxCrawley54.8054.17
355.96Stefan WilcocksonSBSENMTed GreyMansfield55.9655.90
456.70Richard ChappellSBSENMWynford LeyshonSwansea/Glamorgan Uni56.2954.93
558.25Matt Parsley SENMGlenn WalpoleExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni58.255.17
658.93Peter Benedickter V45MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters/L58.4257.4
759.22Michael DyerSBSENM Reading AC59.2254.9
861.96Peter Durham SENMStephen BallTrafford60.9057.99
400H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
154.86Ben JonesPBU23MTim NeedhamNene Valley/Sussex Uni54.8653.62
255.23Joel Buckett U20MMarina ArmstrongCrawley54.6954.69
358.55Tom Bolan-Ashworth SENMStephen BallTrafford58.1258.04
459.73Adam SansomSBU23MTed GreyMansfield59.7354.83
566.44Oliver BerrySBSENMCharlotte FisherExeter/Taunton66.4459.7
667.12Ben Amey U23MRosalind GilbertReading AC/Reading Uni66.265.1
770.64Jack Benedickter U23MAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick63.058.37
874.53Daniel WilliamsSBSENMStephen RyanSwansea/Swansea Uni74.5366.62
 
3000SC SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:29.58Sullivan SmithSBV35M Swansea/Cambridge & Coleridge9:29.589:10.02
29:36.39Daniel ThorneSBSENMRob McKimReading AC/Brunel Uni London9:30.419:23.62
39:57.03William MackaySBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds9:57.039:42.79
49:57.93Matthew ClarkSBSENM Swinton/Cambridge Uni/Trafford9:57.939:45.68
510:12.83Oliver Berry SENMCharlotte FisherExeter/Taunton9:57.679:35.14
610:35.67Stuart KingPBSENMJohn CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni10:35.6710:35.67
711:02.18Tim EllisSBV35M Crawley10:58.1410:52.61
811:46.72David BushPBU23MTim NeedhamNene Valley11:11.8511:11.85
3000SC SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:59.66Kristian JonesPBSENM Swansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:59.669:59.66
210:04.98Andrew InskipSBSENM Bedford & County10:04.989:44.75
310:17.23Jonathon RobertsSBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni10:17.239:45.31
410:54.40Daniel Heathcote SENM Heanor/Army10:41.89:52.6
511:26.42Bob Creed V50M Crawley/Herne Hill11:19.89:51.6
612:57.41Adam FidgettPBSENMTim NeedhamNene Valley12:57.4112:57.41
 
4x100 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
142.36 Nene Valley Senior TeamPBSENM Nene Valley42.3642.36
243.06 Crawley Senior TeamSBSENM Crawley42.942.11
343.24 Trafford Senior TeamSBSENM Trafford43.2441.40
443.36 Swansea Senior TeamSBSENM Swansea43.3641.44
543.48 Bedford & County Senior TeamSBSENM Bedford & County42.642.6
644.13 Mansfield Senior TeamSBSENM Mansfield44.1342.39
744.35 Reading Senior TeamSBSENM Reading AC43.8342.50
860.81 Exeter Senior Team SENM Exeter44.6643.40
 
4x400 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:18.38 Crawley Senior TeamSBSENM Crawley3:18.383:16.71
23:19.05 Nene Valley Senior TeamPBSENM Nene Valley3:19.053:19.05
33:22.25 Trafford Senior TeamSBSENM Trafford3:19.93:09.58
43:23.98 Bedford & County Senior TeamSBSENM Bedford & County3:23.983:23.18
53:25.87 Mansfield Senior TeamSBSENM Mansfield3:25.873:18.14
63:29.88 Swansea Senior TeamSBSENM Swansea3:22.13:19.22
73:38.51 Exeter Senior Team SENM Exeter3:30.243:19.56
 
HJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.05Scott Johnson SENMBarry JohnsonBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2.102.13
21.95Ryan Bonifas U23MSteve ChapmanReading AC2.082.13
31.90Richard Reeks SENMIan GrantCrawley/Royal Navy/Poole AC2.092.09
41.85Ashley Barker SENM Cheltenham/Exeter1.902.00
51.85Laurie PirieSBSENMNorma HarrisNene Valley/Sunderland Uni1.901.95
61.85Matthew SmileySBSENM Ashford AC/Leeds Uni/Mansfield1.901.90
71.70Daniel Williams SENMStephen RyanSwansea/Swansea Uni1.801.85
81.65Tom Bolan-AshworthSBSENMStephen BallTrafford1.651.75
HJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.00Martin DanobregaPBU20M Bedford & County2.002.00
21.75Bradley HallSBSENM Crawley/Brunel Uni London1.751.90
31.70Glen Elsdon U23MOswald MorganCarmarthen/Swansea1.751.80
41.65Nick FoxworthySBSENM Exeter1.651.70
51.65Peter DurhamSBSENMStephen BallTrafford1.651.75
61.60Kevin CranmerSBSENM Reading AC1.601.75
71.60Richard WoolleySBSENM Mansfield/Birmingham Uni1.601.70
81.50David Bush U23MTim NeedhamNene Valley1.651.69
HJ SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.95Lee Johnson U17M Bedford & County2.032.03
21.85Joshua Conroy U20MBarry JohnsonBedford & County1.901.98
 
PV SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.40Leigh WalkerSBV35M Crawley/Swansea/Ireland4.505.01
24.20Elliot Haddon U23MEdward ThompsonSwansea4.404.40
34.00Gavin Fordham V35MSimon EastwoodBedford & County/Eastern Masters4.114.26
44.00Connor McHale U23M Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.304.30
53.80Peter LewisPBSENM Nene Valley3.803.80
63.60Michael O'DonnellPBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3.603.60
73.20Michael Dyer SENM Reading AC3.304.10
82.20Nick FoxworthySBSENM Exeter2.203.80
PV SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.60Glyn Price V45MEdward ThompsonSwansea/Welsh Masters4.104.80
23.20Sergii SaraievSBSENM Trafford/Ukraine3.204.20
33.20Justin Tarrant U20MRichard PillingCrawley3.914.10
43.20Carl TitmanSBSENMRoy ThickpennyPeterborough3.804.30
52.20Kevin Cranmer SENM Reading AC3.073.60
61.50Matt ParsleySBSENMGlenn WalpoleExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.601.71
 
LJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.69Ben Pearson U20MPaul WestonReading AC/Bath Uni6.987.02
26.67Sam Richards SENMPatrick O'SheaCambridge & Coleridge/Nene Valley7.097.09
36.52Tunde AdewalePBU17M Bedford & County6.526.78
46.24Michael WilsonSBU20MAndrew GriffithsSwansea6.286.35
56.16Richard Reeks SENMIan GrantCrawley/Royal Navy/Poole AC7.157.17
66.11Seb Wilson Dyer Gough SENMIvor Patrick NortheyCorby/Reading Uni/Mansfield6.547.10
75.93Lewis Burges U20M Exeter6.636.71
85.81Peter Durham SENMStephen BallTrafford6.116.31
LJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.36Martin Danobrega U20M Bedford & County6.416.46
26.11Peter Mitchell SENMBrian CampSwansea/Brighton Uni6.636.86
35.97Neil Hallett U23M Reading AC6.156.43
45.77Darren March SENMGary GallagherMedway & Maidstone/Royal Holloway Uni of London/Cr6.006.91
55.62Matthew Smiley SENM Ashford AC/Leeds Uni/Mansfield6.106.21
65.47David Bush U23MTim NeedhamNene Valley6.226.22
75.29Matt ParsleySBSENMGlenn WalpoleExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni5.295.40
83.98Charles Obadimeji U20M Trafford4.984.98
 
TJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.61Osaze AghedoPBU17MSteve IngramSwansea13.7115.27
213.11Darren MarchSBSENMGary GallagherMedway & Maidstone/Royal Holloway Uni of London/Cr13.1115.26
312.65Richard ElliottSBSENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County12.6813.15
412.20Sam Richards SENMPatrick O'SheaCambridge & Coleridge/Nene Valley12.7713.57
512.18Adam SansomSBU23MTed GreyMansfield12.1812.50
611.78Ryan Bonifas U23MSteve ChapmanReading AC12.4613.06
711.57Owen StylerPBU23MColin BovellExeter/Bath Uni/Newton Abbot11.5711.57
811.09Peter Durham SENMStephen BallTrafford11.6213.02
TJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.89Laurie Pirie SENMNorma HarrisNene Valley/Sunderland Uni12.0912.78
211.63Daniel Steel U23MKen PriorBiggleswade/Bedford & County13.3713.67
311.61Sanchez-Jeremiah Davis U23MStephen KingCrawley/Portsmouth Uni12.3113.16
411.34Peter MitchellSBSENMBrian CampSwansea/Brighton Uni11.3411.99
510.75Sergii Saraiev SENM Trafford/Ukraine11.0312.53
610.63Matthew Smiley SENM Ashford AC/Leeds Uni/Mansfield11.7912.20
79.89Kevin Cranmer SENM Reading AC10.7911.44
89.87Matt Parsley SENMGlenn WalpoleExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.8812.41
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.27Martin TinklerPBSENMGeoff CapesNene Valley14.2715.34
213.20Peter Maitland V40M Swansea13.8814.80
312.95Richard Woolley SENM Mansfield/Birmingham Uni13.4413.70
412.85David Dawson SENM Exeter13.8314.91
512.82Bradley Hall SENM Crawley/Brunel Uni London14.0714.07
612.10Michael MartinSBSENMMichael MartinTrafford12.8213.18
711.68Michael Dyer SENM Reading AC12.9812.98
811.46Marcio Fernandes T44/F44PBSENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Cape Verde11.6311.63
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.07Matt Lasis U23MKarl LasisCrawley/Cardiff Uni13.4413.45
211.97Matthew WoolleySBSENM Mansfield12.1414.36
311.37Nigel Spratley-Kemp V40M Reading AC12.0317.96
411.11Roger Bate SENM Trafford12.1614.28
510.79Gavin Fordham V35MSimon EastwoodBedford & County/Eastern Masters11.5111.54
610.44Adam Fidgett SENMTim NeedhamNene Valley10.8711.21
710.28Kallum-Lee Evans U20M Carmarthen/Swansea11.1711.17
87.29Owen StylerPBU23MColin BovellExeter/Bath Uni/Newton Abbot7.297.29
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.13Peter Howard SENM Exeter/Bath Uni49.4050.71
Page: 1 2