BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
19 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:58.05Andrew ButchartPBSENMDerek EastonCentral13:58.0513:08.61
214:13.84William GrayPBU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni14:13.8414:13.84
314:16.38Jonathan HopkinsPBU23MRidley GriffithCardiff14:16.3814:16.38
414:18.15Anuradha CooraySBV35MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka14:18.1514:17.38
514:21.87Alex DunbarPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich14:21.8714:10.78
614:22.82Matthew ArmstrongPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni14:22.8214:22.82
714:23.87Tesfaye DebelePBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Ethiopia14:23.8714:23.87
814:24.86Jonathan DaviesSBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni14:24.8613:23.94
914:29.28Ian BaileyPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:29.2814:29.28
1014:32.38Joe TownsendSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:32.3814:17.37
1114:34.21Jack Martin SENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:11.9714:11.97
1214:34.85Carl Smith SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:17.6914:17.69
1314:35.45Ben Russell SENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni14:31.3514:31.35
1414:45.97Matt Leach U23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts14:32.2514:03.79
1514:56.47Sean Fontana SENM Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni14:45.3514:06.27
1614:58.44Josh Guilmant SENMSarah DaveyBrighton Phoenix14:57.214:36.14
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:34.91Dominic ShawPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers14:34.9114:20.51
214:36.82John GilbertPBSENM Kent14:36.8214:36.82
314:41.97Paulos SurafelPBU20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea14:41.9714:09.86
414:42.18James Connor SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London14:36.8414:36.84
514:43.59Joshua BullPBU23MGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni14:36.5414:25.08
614:48.82Chris Rainsford SENMBen PocheeHeanor/Loughborough Students/Highgate14:44.6914:23.71
714:50.99Fabian DownsSBSENMFabian DownsChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC14:50.9914:46.35
814:52.68Craig Ruddy SENMLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Belgrave14:49.3814:20.95
914:53.56Joshua GriffithsPBU23MJames ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni14:53.5614:46.17
1014:54.42Dave Norman V35MNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:46.4214:21.94
1114:59.55Santiago De La Fuente Martin V35M Spain14:58.8714:38.47
1215:04.99Douglas SelmanSBSENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:04.9914:37.93
1315:08.96William Mackay SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds14:57.2114:45.08
1415:21.32Chris Phillips-Hart U23M Camberley/Oxford Uni15:00.8715:00.87
1515:25.68Steven Bayton SENMPhil NicholCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni14:57.9714:31.93
1615:30.12Daniel Thorne SENMRob McKimReading AC/Brunel Uni London15:02.1314:55.29
1715:37.48Shaun AntellSBSENM Bideford/North Devon RR15:37.4814:21.73
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:45.12Nick EarlSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/Melbourne Uni14:24.114:09.46
214:50.42Jonathan PoolePBSENM Serpentine14:50.4214:36.87
314:52.08Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni14:52.0814:33.75
415:01.84Jack Bancroft SENM Wells City/Exeter Uni14:55.5614:32.89
515:07.58Jack GregoryPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni15:07.5815:07.58
615:09.24Matthew Dickinson U20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil15:04.2215:04.22
715:17.56Ed BanksPBSENM BRAT15:17.5615:05.6
815:19.18James Hoad U23MPhilip O'DellWinchester/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Thames Hare15:18.9314:50.83
915:28.26James RodgersPBSENM North Somerset15:10.5715:10.57
1015:30.54Tom CoxPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge15:30.5415:28.5
1115:30.98Rob McTaggart SENMRob McTaggartBournemouth/Poole AC15:15.3614:58.66
1215:34.46Alex RobinsonSBSENMAlex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni15:34.4614:57.02
1315:41.49Dane BlomquistSBU20MMick WoodsCamberley15:41.4914:29.00
1415:42.07Dominic KiralyfiPBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni15:42.0715:42.07
1515:42.53Maxwell Dumbrell SENMAllison BentonHorsham Joggers15:32.8615:04.40
1615:43.44Daniel Bradley SENMMark HookwayTonbridge15:29.6815:29.68
1715:56.30William Mycroft SENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni15:15.1114:48.07
1816:36.54Benedict Westhenry U23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth15:08.4715:08.47
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:00.00Elle Vernon SENWSteve VernonStockport15:50.7215:44.98
216:03.94Charlotte PurdueSBSENWNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District16:03.8715:23.4
316:20.00Lauren Deadman SENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students16:07.3815:45.12
416:21.12Lily PartridgeSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District16:21.1216:11.81
516:21.53Louise Small U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:10.5715:40.5
616:31.45Hanna Bartholomew SENW Sweden16:14.9616:14.96
716:53.27Charlotte Browning SENWTodd MorganAldershot, Farnham & District16:35.2916:35.29
816:55.09Georgie BruinvelsPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South Lo16:55.0916:55.09
916:56.00Gemma Hillier-MosesPBSENWAlex HainsCharnwood/Loughborough Students16:56.0016:21.92
1017:37.36Eimear O'BrienSBSENW Sligo/Ireland17:37.3617:15.55