BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
19 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.09Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.19
21:49.51Anthony Whiteman V40MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.81
31:49.69Jamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:46.59
41:49.96Sean MolloySBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge1:49.961:47.76
51:51.07Ed Aston SENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.02
61:51.95Timothy Sein SENM Kenya1:50.131:50.13
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.51Hugo Fleming U20MJack RutherfordWalton1:51.911:51.37
21:52.72Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
31:54.34Stephen Mackay U23MCharles ForbesInverness1:52.171:50.39
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.37Hayden CarterPBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.20
21:52.51Matthew WhitePBSENMMatthew WhiteDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.511:52.51
31:52.66Daniel GurtonPBU23MNick TaylorWoodford Green/Birmingham Uni1:52.661:52.66
41:52.68Ian WilliamsonPBV35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:51.151:51.15
51:52.70Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.461:49.98
61:52.91Jake LittlehalesPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport1:52.911:52.91
71:53.24George Duggan U20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:52.651:51.58
81:53.60Stuart Ferguson U23M Radley1:52.761:52.76
91:56.39Luke Johnston U23M Liverpool H1:52.781:49.88
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.09Guy SmithSBSENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni1:51.411:50.01
21:53.51Jonathan HiornsPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
31:53.78Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.571:51.14
41:55.17Nick Armstrong U20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:53.671:53.43
51:55.46Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:53.961:47.85
61:56.29Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:56.291:50.06
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.94Sam MitchellPBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.941:50.42
21:52.13Tom FrithPBU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni1:52.131:52.13
31:52.96Josh TrigwellPBU23MJosh TrigwellExeter1:52.961:52.96
41:54.04Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:54.04
51:54.31Alex Jones U23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.74
61:54.40Hassan DavisSBSENMKenneth PikeKent1:54.401:54.29
71:54.41Tom BowermanPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.411:53.10
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.48Nathan GillisPBU20M Team Kennet1:52.481:48.88
21:53.39Juan del AzarPBU20M Bracknell AC1:53.391:53.39
31:54.06Paul TobinPBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.061:54.06
41:54.19Matthew SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC1:54.191:54.19
51:54.55Ronny WilsonSBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama1:54.451:53.51
61:55.87Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx1:55.451:53.55
71:56.24Alex Burrows U17M Telford AC1:54.91:53.54
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.97Jonathan TobinPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea1:53.971:53.23
21:54.98James AnsellSBSENMChristopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.3
31:55.76Josh CarrPBU23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni1:55.761:52.9
41:56.26Ben TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:55.791:54.73
51:56.50Paddy Radley SENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West1:56.131:56.13
61:56.93Andrew Holliman U23MPeter BarryHarrow/East Anglia Uni1:55.561:55.56
71:56.98Jonathan Darby SENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:56.551:54.47
81:57.53Kevin Chesser U23M Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland1:56.491:55.53
91:58.02Lloyd Kempson U23M Nene Valley1:56.551:56.55
101:58.52Cameron Bell U17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:57.141:51.60
111:59.55Karl Welch SENM Bournemouth1:55.431:54.49
122:01.51Josh Burrows U20M Telford AC1:56.591:56.59
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.02Stephen ParkesSBU23MMartin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni1:58.021:57.3
21:58.43Chris ProtheroSBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:58.431:55.55
31:58.64Mark NelsonPBSENM Cambridge Uni1:58.641:58.64
41:59.21Martyn GibbonsSBSENMMark PauleyNotts/Poole AC1:59.211:51.77
51:59.27David JamesPBU20MEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Unattached1:59.271:59.27
62:02.25James StrawPBU23MDavid HoweLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students2:02.251:58.98
72:03.85Ashley Parker U17MMark PauleyPoole AC2:03.562:03.56
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.50Hannah EnglandSBSENWBud BaldaroOxford City2:00.501:59.66
22:01.77Marilyn Okoro SENWJohnny GrayShaftesbury Barnet2:01.571:58.45
32:03.22Katy Brown U23WMichael LoveStewartry2:02.952:02.33
42:04.04Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92
52:04.11Jenny Tan SENWJenny TanFife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.54
62:04.64Dawn HuntSBSENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.89
72:05.19Rachel McClay U23W Bracknell AC2:04.462:04.01
82:05.56Jade Williams U23WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.502:04.39
92:05.70Stephanie HerrickPBSENW United States2:05.702:05.70
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.06Julia CookePBSENWBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.06
22:05.57Carolyn JohnsonSBSENW Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.04
32:05.77Molly Long U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.32
42:06.02Martine Borge SENW Norway2:05.042:05.04
52:06.38Gemma KerseySBU23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni2:06.382:06.11
62:07.16Montana JonesSBSENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.162:04.88
72:08.47Sally Smith U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.32
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.28Verity OckendenPBSENW Poole Runners2:08.282:06.18
22:08.37Natalie WhittyPBSENWLee MerrienGuernsey2:08.372:08.37
32:09.43Kate HoltSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:09.432:07.37
42:09.44Kathryn GillespiePBU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:09.442:07.17
52:09.59Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:09.592:06.50
62:09.90Alex Turner SENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley2:09.632:08.76
72:10.74Ashley Gibson SENWMark HookwayMorpeth/Tonbridge2:10.252:10.25
82:12.44Rosie Chamberlain U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:10.032:04.19
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.50Gemma DawkinsPBSENWChris ZahChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.88
22:11.77Kelly Grant SENWTim AshCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.21
32:12.34Natalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby2:11.152:10.50
42:12.79Bethan Griffiths SENWJames ThieCardiff2:11.762:11.54
52:12.93Hannah NuttallPBU20WBill FosterCharnwood2:12.932:07.86
62:13.32Naomi Collier U23W Grantham AC2:12.942:12.74
72:13.38Sam JohnsonPBSENM Rotherham2:13.382:13.38
82:17.60Emily Weeks SENWMartin CookExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.61
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.15Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip2:11.152:06.96
22:11.94Christina Toogood SENW Norway2:11.842:11.31
32:12.30Katherine TurnerPBU23WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni2:12.302:12.30
42:12.34Kate SearyPBU20WPhil BanningCardiff2:12.342:11.1
52:12.77Lucy HayesSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.772:11.32
62:14.32Katja EravistoSBV35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.22
72:14.87Helen Waters SENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.57
82:16.81Fiona de Mauny SENWJack RutherfordWalton/Hailsham2:14.12:09.07
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.89Jodie SpencerPBSENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni2:13.512:13.51
22:15.61Olivia GwynnPBU20WKevin TobinSwansea/Millfield Sch2:15.492:15.49
32:16.97Emily Read U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:15.62:15.6
42:18.15Danielle Webb U17WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.992:12.20
52:20.70Georgia Rafferty U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:19.32:18.81
62:21.83Sophie Nash U17W Yate/Westbury2:20.152:20.15