BMC Grand Prix External Results
Oxford
19 Jul 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.99Richard Peters SENMMike DownBristol & West/Boston Uni3:57.273:56.04
24:02.08Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni4:02.04:02.0
34:02.70Andrew HeyesSBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni4:02.704:01.98
44:03.51Luke GunnSBSENMBud BaldaroDerby4:03.514:02.59
54:03.89Steve Mitchell SENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC4:02.244:00.13
64:04.63Jonathan CookPBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni4:04.634:04.63
74:04.95Daniel CheesemanSBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni4:04.954:03.80
84:05.68Alex ToveyPBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:05.684:01.84
94:06.83William PaulsonSBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni4:06.834:04.96
104:08.91David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H4:08.913:59.14
114:09.64Jack WalkerPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni4:09.644:09.64
124:11.36Nick SamuelsPBSENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:11.364:11.36
134:15.30James WestPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge4:15.303:58.69
144:18.02Daniel HallamPBU23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:18.024:18.02
Mens Mile B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.01Dominic BrownPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni4:07.014:06.71
24:07.91Adam HickeyPBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend4:07.914:06.97
34:08.10Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:08.104:07.89
44:09.11Eoin PiercePBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland4:09.114:09.11
54:09.46Michael DowlingPBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland4:09.464:09.46
64:10.07John BirdPBU23MThomas WatsonIpswich/Bath Uni4:10.074:10.07
74:10.35Phillip CroutPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:10.354:10.35
84:12.03Nick DugganPBSENM Crawley4:12.034:12.03
94:12.55Kieran WoodPBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge4:12.554:12.55
104:12.79Andrew PittsPBSENM United States4:12.794:12.79
114:13.59Edward ShepherdSBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P4:13.594:08.76
124:14.89Alex PilcherPBSENMAlex PilcherDerby/Belper4:14.894:14.89
134:16.32Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni4:16.324:15.1
144:17.26Ben MartinPBSENM Trafford4:17.264:17.26
154:21.85Richard PowellSBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni4:21.854:08.67
164:24.28Tom RichardsonSBU23M Basildon4:24.284:07.52
Mens Mile C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.34Ben HardingPBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London4:14.344:12.97
24:15.78Tom HeslopPBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni4:15.784:15.78
34:17.00James McNallyPBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H4:17.004:17.00
44:17.37Joshua GracePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:17.374:17.37
54:17.93Henry PearcePBU23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students4:17.934:17.93
64:18.14Peter HodkinsonPBSENMPeter HodkinsonNotts/Erewash Valley4:18.144:18.14
74:18.65Harvey SpeedPBSENMHarvey SpeedCoventry4:18.654:18.65
84:21.54Matthew CareyPBSENMPeter BarryHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:21.544:21.54
94:27.17Matt BlundenPBSENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Royal Air Force4:27.174:27.17
104:29.59Joshua KingPBU20M Bournemouth4:29.594:29.59
114:30.24Harry EarlSBU23MDavid HoweBorder/Loughborough Students4:30.244:17.51
124:30.90Howard ThompsonPBU23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:30.904:30.90
134:36.70John KingstedtPBU23M Sweden4:36.704:36.70
144:38.50Matthew EmeryPBSENM Southampton/Bath Uni4:38.504:38.50
Mens Mile D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.34David CowlishawSBV45M Altrincham/A.D. Marathon4:26.344:14.49
24:34.32Mike TreesSBV50M Belgrave4:34.324:32.05
34:34.53Gunnar DurĂ©nPBV50M Sweden4:34.534:34.53
44:36.32Simon AndersonPBV50M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:36.324:36.32
54:40.24Milan SerafinPBV45M Czech Republic4:40.244:40.24
64:42.58Rob AndrewPBV50M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters4:42.584:42.58
74:46.18Richard WeaverPBV35MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V4:46.184:46.18
84:47.83David BlackmanSBV45MJonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:47.834:47.27
94:48.33Tony TuohyPBV50M Dulwich/Veterans4:48.334:48.33
104:48.93Heath BamptonPBV45MHeath BamptonOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets4:48.934:48.93
Mens Mile E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.75Danny RayPBU17MAlan RoweGuernsey4:19.754:19.75
24:28.37George ElliottSBU17MMartin BrownBasildon4:28.374:23.41
34:30.14Will PerkinSBU17M Chiltern4:30.144:22.44
44:41.55Luke PriorPBU17M Wells City/Yeovil4:41.554:41.55
54:48.74Finn BirniePBU15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:48.744:25.31
64:59.36James O'BrienPBU17MStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford4:59.364:59.36
75:06.72Oliver DickinsonPBU17MClive ThomasWells City5:06.725:06.72
Womens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.03Erika VeidisPBU23W United States4:40.034:40.03
24:47.51Jennifer WalshPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:47.514:47.51
34:52.95Clerc SimpsonPBSENW United States4:52.954:52.95
44:54.22Sophie TooleyPBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:54.224:54.22
54:55.63Maryse HaynesPBU23WBud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:55.634:55.63
64:57.47Zia MacdermidPBU15W New Zealand4:57.474:57.47
75:04.38Martha ReynoldsSBU23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bryant5:04.385:00.53
85:05.42Clare Elms V50W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:58.74:56.59
95:09.77Rose PenfoldPBSENW Oxford Uni5:09.775:09.77
105:10.02Victoria WeirPBU17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth5:10.025:10.02
115:12.68Rebecca CroftPBU20WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:12.685:12.68
125:14.13Elisabeth HoodSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC5:14.135:02.51
135:14.13Zoe DoyleSBV35W Belgrave5:14.135:01.81