AAA Championships
Sportcity
10-11 Jul 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.52Chris Mulvaney SENM Border3:40.433:37.36
23:46.54James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff3:37.063:37.06
33:47.23Nick McCormick SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:39.503:35.74
43:47.36Gareth Price SENMGareth PriceShaftesbury Barnet/Black Squirrel TC3:43.383:41.92
53:47.65Phillip Tedd SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:45.233:42.29
63:48.04Richard Ward U23M Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:44.983:44.96
73:48.05Tom Carter U23MGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:44.463:39.28
83:48.08Mark Draper U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:46.003:41.03
93:48.95Matthew BarnesSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham3:47.093:42.41
103:49.04Ed Jackson U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:44.463:41.29
113:49.13Colin McCourt U23MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:43.913:37.06
123:50.58Mark Pollard U23MMark PollardCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni3:47.753:45.0
133:51.23Noel Pollock SENM Kent/Annadale/Bath Uni3:47.513:44.56
143:58.16Paul Moores U23M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students3:49.853:49.85
1500 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.77Anthony Whiteman SENMAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet3:37.603:32.34
23:45.79Michael Skinner SENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:42.353:42.35
33:45.90Chris Warburton U23MGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:44.443:39.50
43:46.02Andy Baddeley U23MDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:39.113:34.36
53:46.28Steve Sharp SENM Belgrave3:44.333:43.42
63:46.59Chris Bolt SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:45.713:41.18
73:46.83Angus Maclean SENM Team Southampton/Southampton Uni3:40.863:39.88
83:47.84Scott Overall U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:44.03:41.90
93:48.41Lee Merrien SENMJohn NuttallGuernsey3:44.713:40.79
103:50.65Rob Whittle SENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:48.503:42.94
113:50.79Ben Tickner SENM Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni3:47.63:43.00
123:52.18Mark SanfordSBSENM Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:52.183:46.01
133:56.70Alister MosesSBSENM Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet3:56.703:44.62
143:59.26Chris Parr U23MCraig Crawford-GlanvilleGateshead/Loughborough Students3:48.953:42.13