AAA Championships
Sportcity
10-11 Jul 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.31Joel KidgerSBSENMJon BiggCrawley1:47.051:47.05
21:48.32Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:46.781:45.81
31:49.87Ian MunroPBU23MDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:49.871:48.16
41:50.66Darren St. Clair U20M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:50.351:45.74
51:51.05James ParkerSBSENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:51.051:49.80
61:51.53Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.11:48.30
71:52.56Dominic HallSBSENM Highgate1:52.501:49.1
12:05.74Jo Fenn SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.501:59.50
22:07.06Marilyn Okoro U23WAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni2:03.711:58.45
32:07.51Karen Cudby (was Harewood) SENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:03.322:00.53
42:08.44Claire GibsonSBU23W Kilbarchan2:08.092:01.34
52:09.13Hannah Wood SENW Solihull & Small Heath2:07.582:07.58
62:09.78Lesley Clarkson U23W City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Inverness2:06.742:06.74
72:10.07Roseline Agboke SENW Newbury2:09.372:05.81
800 h2 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.90Ricky SoosSBU23MGeorge GandyMansfield/Loughborough Students1:45.701:45.70
21:48.25Sam EllisPBU23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:47.861:45.67
31:49.82Neil Dougal SENM Thames Valley/Motherwell1:48.411:47.20
41:50.33Matt Shone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:47.841:46.72
51:51.72Lea Farmer SENM Swansea1:51.641:50.64
61:52.16Stuart BaileySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.471:49.46
71:53.38Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.511:49.13
81:55.81Andy Young SENM Victoria Park AAC1:52.481:49.13
12:03.07Susan Scott SENWMark RowlandCity of Glasgow2:00.711:59.02
22:04.45Rebecca Lyne U23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:01.261:58.20
32:05.67Michaela MayorPBU23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:05.672:04.47
42:06.19Catherine Riley U23WLindsay DunnTrafford2:04.992:02.79
52:08.03Danielle Thornal SENW Nike Farm Team2:04.912:04.91
62:08.38Anouska CarterPBSENW Peterborough2:08.382:08.38
72:08.64Nisha DesaiPBU23W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:08.642:04.78
82:17.23Jenny Mockler U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni2:09.032:07.90
800 h3 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.92Mike East SENMMark RowlandNewham & Essex Beagles1:46.271:46.27
21:48.88James Nasrat U23M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:46.951:46.95
31:49.38Tim Bayley SENM Belgrave/Iona Col1:49.081:46.64
41:49.81Rob Watkinson SENM Rotherham1:49.161:48.6
51:50.13Gavin Massingham U23MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:49.781:48.63
61:52.82Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.481:48.61
71:54.08Andrew Fulford U23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.591:50.59
12:01.62Kelly Holmes SENWMargot JenningsEaling Southall & Middx1:56.381:56.21
22:03.76Joanna RossPBSENW Victoria Park AAC/Edinburgh Southern2:03.762:01.84
32:03.87Charlene ThomasPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.712:01.87
42:08.31Hannah Doran U23WBill FosterCharnwood2:07.382:04.86
52:10.82Morag MacLarty U20WLiz NuttallCentral2:08.992:05.17
62:11.40Helena Tobin SENWAllison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:07.022:05.72
72:13.40Victoria Ison SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/Trentham2:09.192:07.60
800 h4 (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.69James McIlroy SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC1:46.641:44.65
21:51.34Stephen Davies U23MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.971:48.33
31:52.29Damien Moss U23MDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:47.29
41:52.63Gareth Balch U23M Bath Uni1:49.421:46.75
51:53.11Chris Moss SENMGeorge GandyBelgrave1:49.091:46.92
61:53.27Danny Crates T46PBSENMAyo FalolaThurrock1:53.271:53.27
71:55.09Anthony Borsumato SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.251:53.25