CAU Inter Counties Fell Championships (7.9M/1686ft) External Results
Witton Park
18 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 53:24Shaun DixonSENM Highgate
2 53:55Tom AddisonSENM Helm Hill
3 54:17Chris SmithV35MPhilip O'DellThames Valley
4 55:20Gary PriestleySENMBashir HussainSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn
5 55:22Richard BurneyV35M Liverpool H
6 55:35Tom AdamsSENM Ilkley
7155:41Lachlan OatesU23MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
8 56:04Orlando EdwardsV35M Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
9 56:30Tom CornthwaiteSENMLindsay DunnNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H
10 56:37Tom MersonSENM Bristol & West/Exmouth
11 56:52Rob HopeV35M Pudsey & Bramley
12256:58William NeillU23MWilliam NeillCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
13 57:22Graham BeeSENM Inverness
14357:32Ross CampbellU20M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
15 57:41Josh TigheSENMGreg HullSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners
16 57:48Adam PeersSENMJohn NuttallLiverpool H
17 57:53Mark AddisonSENM Helm Hill
18 58:06Andrew SiggersSENM Kenilworth Runners
19 58:19Robert LittleSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
20 58:22Richard PhillipsV35M Serpentine/Kent
21458:26Andrew LawlerU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
22158:29Kenny RichmondV40M Shettleston
23 58:41Chris FarrellSENM Gt Manchester
24 58:43Nick LeighSENM Gt Manchester
25 58:46Steve HebblethwaiteSENMSteve HebblethwaiteKeswick/Seaton
26 59:03Allan BogleSENM City of Derry
27559:06Tom SavilleU20M Dark Peak
28 59:11Iain MacCorquodaleSENM Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
29260:01Gareth BriggsV40M Staffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston
30 60:33Iain WhitesideSENM Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
31 60:45Tom LuptonSENM Charnwood/Barrow Runners
32 60:55Seamus LynchSENM Newcastle & District
33 60:59Todd OatesSENM Barrow & Furness/Ambleside
34 61:07Alastair MurrayV35M Horwich
35 61:34Jonathan BarnesU23M Cheltenham
36661:41Joe JohnstonU23M Rossendale
37 61:59Jack SmithU23M Wharfedale
38 62:15Daniel BrazierSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
39 62:18Bryan MackieV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
40 62:19John ButtersV35MChristopher WaughMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
41 62:30Robbie PatersonSENM Forres
42 62:57James EllisU23M Warrington AC/Imperial College
43 63:00William MycroftU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni
44163:09John HuntV45M Wirral/Dark Peak
45 63:18David SteeleSENM Northern Ireland
46 63:23Sam AlexanderSENM Scotland West
47 63:27John YoungSENMJohn YoungHarrogate
48 64:05Paul HammondSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
49 64:17Joe MercerSENM Yorkshire
50 64:41David BeechSENM Tyne Bridge
51265:08Graham MoffattV45M Holme Pierrepont/Dark Peak
52 65:47Jason BurgessV35M Staffordshire Moorlands
53 65:49Josh HubbardSENM Leicestershire
54765:52Philip RobertsonU20M Merseyside
55 65:56Benjamin RiddellSENM Gt Manchester
56365:57Alan AshtonV40M Liverpool H
57866:09Jonny MalleyU20M North East
58166:17Neil HoldingV55M West Pennine
59366:22David MoirV45M Tyne Bridge
60 66:25William MacRurySENMIain MacCorquodaleStornoway
61 66:31Karl SteineggerSENM Spectrum/Ambleside
62466:55Paul ButcherV45M Mansfield/Southwell
63967:00James BestU20MCaroline LawsonTavistock
64 67:46Pete MatthewsSENMRob MintonMercia Fell
651067:48James DavisU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
66 67:52Jason WilliamsV35MRoy StowellCharnwood/Wigston
67 67:54Kenny MacPhersonV45MSimon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang
68 67:59Trevor MorrisV50M Wilmslow
69 68:50Andrew BlackettSENM Durham Fell Runners
70 68:55Christopher DaviesV35M Blackburn
71569:08Paul TargettV45M Fell Ponies
72 69:33Gavin PoyntonV35M Wreake Runners
73269:43Graham SchofieldV55M Horwich
74 69:49Mark DavisSENM Redhill RR/Andover
75669:52Mark MessengerV45M Macclesfield
76771:29Graham MorrisV45M Accrington
77 72:12Jeremy BygraveV40M Wilmslow
781172:25Alex HughesU20M Nottinghamshire
791272:43Gavin LLoydU20M Ambleside
80 72:58Tim LowrieV35M Avon Valley
81173:06Shaun AddisonV50M Helm Hill
82 73:23Carl HelliwellV35M Clayton le Moors
83273:26Wilkinson DickyV50M Nottinghamshire
84476:15Michael KayV40M Horwich
85876:19Paul JenkinsonV45M Eryri
86 77:07Richard PageSENM Chippenham H
87577:17Ronan KearneyV40M Wirral/Ireland
88378:07Richard HudsonV50M Avon Valley
89 79:26Neil TowersSENM Wiltshire
90979:39Andy OwenV45M London Heathside
91683:40Philip MortenV40M Accrington Road Runners
92483:55Richard BestV50M Tavistock
93783:58Mike KennedyV40M Almost Athletes
941386:20Paul GrahamU23MPaul GrahamPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
951088:47Ian ClarksonV45M Blackburn
96592:36Kevin BarnesV50M Hereford/Hereford Couriers RC
ZFL U18M
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:49Max WhartonU20MMark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley
2 23:10Ciaran LewisU17MPhil BanningCardiff
3 23:13Jacob AdkinU20M Moorfoot
4 23:27Lewis ByramU17MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
5 23:34Liam BurthemU17M Warrington AC
6 24:34Thomas PeelU17MJohn WoodHelm Hill
7 24:47Jacob BoyleU20M Clayton le Moors
8 24:53Jack HindleU17M Blackburn
9 25:53Kyle DaviesU18M South Wales
10 25:56Neil OrrU17M Border
11 26:09Jonathan MullenU20MDavid EvansLiverpool H
12 26:24Edan WhitelawU17MAlastair WhitelawHalifax
13 26:39Joseph CampbellU17M Blackburn
14 26:46William PattersonU17M Wirral
15 26:55Noah HurtonU17MNoah HurtonEden Runners
16 27:52Oscar MeanwellU17M Borrowdale
17 28:19Callum DavidsonU17M Rossendale
18 28:38Harry Brook-DobsonU20MJohn YoungHarrogate
19 30:06Joseph SmithU17M Cumberland Fell Runners
ZFL U16M
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:59Jack DentonU15MGraeme WoodwardCalder Valley/Halifax
2 25:05Elliott MatierU15M Carlisle Aspatria
3 25:07Cai Linton-DaviesU15M Menai
4 25:16Keayrn HopleyU15M Mow Cop Runners
5 25:21Jamie WardU15M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs/Mercia Fel
6 25:25Seth WatermanU15M Holmfirth
7 25:42Christopher RichardsU17MDuncan RichardsHelm Hill
8 25:47Thomas MarchantU15MEdmund FinucanePendle
9 25:55Jacob SteeleU16M Lancashire
10 26:20Matthew SeniorU17M Helm Hill
11 26:26Jordan McDonaldU17M Clayton le Moors
12 26:28Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsU17M Ilkley
13 26:34Matthew MerrickU15M Bingley
14 26:35Callum SeymourU17M Wirral
15 27:01George LewisU16M Gt Manchester
16 27:33Chris LawU17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
17 27:44Ryan CainU15M Menai
18 32:23Matthew TobinU17M Southport Waterloo
ZFL SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 43:56Sarah TunstallSENW Kendal
2 44:56Katie WalshawSENWKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
3 45:35Emma ClaytonSENWAndrew HendersonBingley
4 46:03Victoria WilkinsonV35W Bingley
5 46:28Dionne AllenSENWBud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni
6 46:59Jayne JoySENW Helsby RC
7 47:50Holly PageSENW Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Victoria Park & Tower
8 48:11Charlotte MorganV35W Carnethy
9148:14Melanie HyderU23W Helm Hill
10 48:15Anna LuptonV35W Barrow & Furness
11248:17Scout AdkinU23W Moorfoot/Robert Gordon Uni/Knavesmire
12348:21Zara KnappyU20WAndrew HendersonKeighley & Craven
13 48:33Christina RankinSENW Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
14 48:44Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonHighgate/York Acorn
15 49:08Megan CrawfordSENWRon MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
16 49:13Lesley ChisholmV35W Garscube
17449:45Caroline LambertU20WBill FosterWetherby/Loughborough Students
18 49:48Joasia ZakrzewskiV35W Dumfries RC
19550:05Lucy CrookesU23WGreg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni
20 50:09Lyndsey BrindleSENW Lancashire
21650:19Louise MercerU20W Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
22 50:36Nicola RoderV35W Leicester Tri/Royal Navy
23 50:42Moira DavieSENW Forres/Aberdeen Uni
24 50:58Helen LeighSENW Blackburn
25151:04Sarah KearneyV40W Wirral
26 51:08Luisa CandioliU23WNorman PooleSpectrum/Italy
27751:23Lydia SharpeU20W  
28 51:36Sarah TiplerSENW Barlick FR
29851:54Zoe HardingU20W Lancaster & Morecambe
30 51:59Laura ThompsonSENW Trentham
31152:34Deborah GowansV50W Accrington
32952:51Emily KearneyU20WGraham PattersonWirral
33253:05Kerry MarchantV40W Staffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters
34153:08Karen RobertsonV45W Tynedale/Northumberland Fell Runners
35 53:33Ciara LargeySENW Scotland North
36253:35Emma BainV45W Durham/Northumberland Fell Runners
37 53:52Marie Ann MatthewsSENWPete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
38 54:08Zoe ProctorSENW Leicestershire
391054:40Rebecca NeillU20W Staffordshire Moorlands/Central Lancashire Uni
40354:50Steph WardV45W Cheshire
41 54:56Eloise LeeSENWRichard CarneyBRAT/Mercia Fell
421155:23Harriet BuswellU20WColin HaggieGosforth/Leeds Uni
43 55:39Sarah ListerV35W Blackhill
44356:38Stephanie ScottV40W Tynedale
45 58:01Megan BeeSENW Highland HR
46 59:33Karon ForsterV50W Spectrum/Calder Valley
471259:50Amicia LeeU23WGreg HullHorsham Blue Star/Leeds Uni
48 60:50Laura DavisonV35W West End
49 61:02Clara EvansU20WJames ThieHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)
50 61:14Sarah VernauV35W Formula One Circuit Crew
51461:31Debbie HopeV40WTerry FowlerStaffordshire Moorlands
52561:49Gina GrangerV40W Nottinghamshire
53 63:36Aimee BartleySENW Wirral
54266:07Jackie MatherV50W Long Eaton/Midland Masters
55 68:33Victoria KennedyV35W Angels
561371:15Charlotte BellinghamU20WTim RaynorMansfield
57 74:46Joanne StocksV35W Redhill RR
ZFL U18W
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:43Catriona GravesU17W Garscube
2 28:27Elizabeth ApsleyU17W Stockport/Cambridge Uni
3 28:47Ellen DownsU17WPeter John NixonStockport
4 28:59Rosie DaleU17W Lancaster & Morecambe
5 29:51Bronwen JenkinsonU17W Eryri
6 30:00Rebecca FlanaganU17W Rossendale
7 30:07Mary HodgsonU17WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
8 30:24Heidi MurrayU15W Lancaster & Morecambe
9 30:30Kelsey RutherfordU15W Ribble Valley/Blackburn
10 30:54Lucy WilliamsonU17W Ilkley
11 31:17Jennifer WillisonU17W Derby
12 31:33Ellie CrownshawU17W Hallamshire/Dark Peak
13 32:20Isabel WhartonU17WMark GoldieCalder Valley/Halifax
ZFL U16W
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:17Lauren McNeilU15W Buxton
2 27:05Emma ClaptonU15WAndrew HendersonScarborough
3 28:00Elizabeth GreenwoodU15WRichard TaylorBlackburn
4 28:10Juliet DownsU15W Stockport
5 28:21Lucy HainesU15W Ilkley
6 28:40Jemima ElgoodU15W Ilkley
7 28:51Erica ByramU15WKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
8 29:02Sophie WhittakerU15WGeoff LittleBury
9 29:12Scarlet DaleU15WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
10 29:18Lucy ByramU15WKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
11 29:20Mollie DaviesU16W North Wales
12 29:34Victoria MerrickU15W Bingley
13 30:01Connie HurtonU15WDerek HurtonEden Runners
14 30:43Katherine LawsonU15W Helm Hill
15 30:56Heather CordenU15W Stockport
16 31:05Grace HandleyU15WRichard TaylorBlackburn
17 31:20Polly Pitcairn-KnowlesU15W Tonbridge
18 31:26Megan ClarksonU15W Blackburn