South & East Wales Championships External Results
Cardiff
24 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.61Adnan HaqPBSENM  Quantock4:17.304:09.1
24:45.10Gareth KnightPBSENM Darryn McAteeNewport4:36.44:28.3
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.74John Cove U20M1Phil BanningCardiff3:52.23:50.81
24:22.91Dafydd George U20M1Paul DarneyCardiff4:20.684:07.8
34:27.40Lewis Brunt U20M1Phil BanningCardiff4:19.974:19.97
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.63Tom JenkinsPBU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport4:32.874:03.42
24:39.68Jac Smith U17M1Sean PriceCardiff4:34.24:07.20
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.05Ieuan Jones U15M2Tim FryCardiff4:45.864:27.29
24:48.75Antonio PeacockPBU15M2Andrew JollyBarry & Vale4:48.754:35.8
34:53.45Donovan Williams-HalePBU15M2Steve BraceBridgend4:53.454:28.83
44:55.20Morgan JamesPBU15M1Liz DaviesCardiff4:53.764:09.62
55:03.81Jackson MountfordPBU15M1Darryn McAteeNewport4:56.394:08.22
65:12.70Brychan Price-Davies U15M1Derek OsborneBrecon4:56.934:22.9
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.38Benjamin ReynoldsPBU13M1Lee McLarenCardiff Archers4:50.74:09.46
25:06.14Tegid PhillipsPBU13M2Lee McLarenCardiff Archers5:03.665:00.1
35:07.75Rhys MorganPBU13M2Liz DaviesCardiff5:07.754:47.07
45:18.39Roan Maloney U13M2Angela JonesCwmbran5:14.75:14.7
55:27.77Ben Smith U13M2Sean PriceCardiff5:20.14:45.97
65:44.01Jensen Coppen U13M1Jean RogersForest of Dean/Newport5:25.25:25.2
75:46.53Caerwyn PhillipsPBU13M2Liz DaviesCardiff5:46.535:03.88
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.64Leigh James SENW Paula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside5:07.814:58.98
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.96Kate Seary U20W1Phil BanningCardiff4:35.574:29.01
25:04.03Rebecca Evans U20W2Tony HouchinCardiff4:49.444:32.21
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.51Bethan EvansSBU17W1 Cardiff4:41.04:41.0
24:54.53Emily GriffinSBU17W1Steve KnightCardiff4:54.534:49.78
35:02.24Emma LigthartSBU17W1Arwyn DaviesCardiff5:01.404:55.6
45:32.41Megan Tucker U17W1Derek OsborneBrecon/Powys Schs5:25.65:15.79
55:43.64Ellie PowellPBU17W1 Cardiff5:43.645:43.64
65:50.13Phoebe Marsden U17W2Darryn McAteeNewport5:35.715:33.9
75:52.30Jennie Robson U17W1 Newport5:37.35:37.3
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.51Annwen Gammon U15W1Phil BanningCardiff4:51.44:51.4
25:20.32Isabelle Rhead U15W2Angela JonesCwmbran5:18.05:18.0
35:23.56Alisha HayesPBU15W1Arwyn DaviesCardiff5:23.565:23.56
45:26.38Anwen RobertsPBU15W2Darryn McAteeNewport5:24.515:21.56
55:32.17Amy Goncalves U15W1Nicola Haines-JonesBlaenau Gwent5:23.425:18.37
65:35.10Mollie Samuel U15W1Darryn McAteeNewport5:34.25:13.0
75:50.93Katie LongSBU15W2Tim FryCardiff5:50.935:22.28
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.62Ffion HigginsonPBU13W2 Bridgend5:20.864:52.98
25:30.76Nell Butler U13W2Dean TurnerBlaenau Gwent5:15.415:15.41
35:35.39Emily Chirighin U13W1Liz DaviesCardiff5:28.175:14.05
45:42.54Elise TurnerPBU13W2Nicola Haines-JonesBlaenau Gwent5:37.715:30.22
55:43.49Anya Lennon U13W1Lee McLarenCardiff Archers5:37.855:06.80
65:57.32Emily-Jae MasonPBU13W2Angela JonesCwmbran5:52.435:12.66
76:02.51Eleri HolmesPBU13W2 Cardiff6:02.516:02.51
86:44.27Holly James U13W2 Aberdare Valley6:35.336:23.12