West Wales Championships External Results
Carmarthen
25 May 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.5Jamie Fenaroli SENM  Swansea2:02.911:55.63
22:14.1Anthony Powell V45M Anthony PowellNeath/Welsh Masters2:10.242:06.09
32:28.2Laurence WorthSBV50M Laurence WorthPembrokeshire2:28.22:26.4
42:35.2Christopher LewisSBSENM  Run4All2:35.22:21.61
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.8Zak Lewis U20M2 Llanelli2:00.222:00.06
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.1Matthew Williams U17M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire1:59.451:51.66
22:06.1Dwayne GriffithsPBU17M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen2:06.12:00.95
32:09.3Dylan LambropoulosPBU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea2:03.52:03.5
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.1Joseph GarciaPBU15M1 Llanelli2:15.12:04.22
22:16.2Thomas ParkPBU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea2:13.32:13.3
32:17.3Alex Davies U15M2 Llanelli2:12.492:12.49
42:20.4Dominic SmithPBU15M2 Swansea2:20.41:58.77
52:20.9Caleb WilliamsPBU15M2 Carmarthen2:16.32:16.3
62:26.8Iestyn Williams U15M1Carol JonesCarmarthen2:23.652:00.46
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.0Gareth ThompsonPBU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen2:30.02:08.16
22:34.6James HillPBU13M2 Pembrokeshire2:34.62:27.26
32:35.6Callum David HarriesPBU13M2 Pembrokeshire2:29.12:23.8
42:47.0Lucas Steadman U13M  QE High  
52:48.8Rhidian Jenkins U13M1 Swansea2:35.992:24.97
62:57.1Harry Worth U13M1 Pembrokeshire2:44.332:44.33
73:01.1Tom Henderson U13M2 Swansea2:59.462:14.59
83:01.1Kyle CookSBU13M2 Pembrokeshire3:01.12:32.14
93:19.2Finlay Jones U13M1 Swansea3:00.593:00.59
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.5Amanda Jones SENW  Swansea/Army2:18.932:09.18
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.3Dannielle FranklinSBU20W2Chris FranklinLlanelli2:31.32:21.98
22:34.2Lara Philippart U20W1Kevin TobinSwansea2:22.02:16.82
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.0Non MorganPBU15W1 Carmarthen2:34.392:33.8
22:41.3Lucy OsbornPBU15W1 Swansea2:38.582:38.58
32:41.7Carys HewerPBU15W1 Pembrokeshire2:39.982:39.98
43:10.6Ellie D'AuriaPBU15W1Tony MorrisSwansea3:10.63:10.6
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.9Caitlin GwytherPBU13W1John GriffithsSwansea2:32.12:19.49
22:37.2Bronwen Stratton-ThomasPBU13W2 Swansea2:32.712:25.6
32:42.7Grace PagePBU15W3 Sarn Helen/Dyfed Schs2:42.372:42.37
42:46.8Anna Phillips U13W1 Swansea2:42.92:34.5
52:50.0Ellie TromansPBU13W1 Carmarthen2:47.22:47.2
62:51.1Eve Bevan U13W1 Swansea2:37.902:37.5
72:52.7Ffion Davies U13W1 Pembrokeshire2:38.72:38.7
82:54.9Ffion Powell U13W2Stephen JonesNeath2:42.32:42.3
92:56.5Darcie Bass U13W1 Swansea2:47.22:25.38
103:01.4Ella TownsendSBU13W2 Pembrokeshire3:01.42:40.00
113:02.0Ellen Lewis U13W2 Pembrokeshire2:46.52:46.5
123:10.3Hannah Davies U13W1 Swansea2:50.12:50.1
133:12.8Holly CooperPBU13W1Renate PrellsSwansea3:10.83:10.8
143:14.3Caitlin Hier U13W2 Swansea3:03.33:03.3
153:18.0Betsan GatesPBU13W1 Swansea3:18.03:18.0