European Championships Trial External Results
Whinlatter Forest
14 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 49:03Robbie SimpsonU23M  Deeside Runners
2 49:15Andrew DouglasSENM Sophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
3 51:20Tom AddisonSENM  Helm Hill
4 51:32Tom AdamsSENM  Ilkley
5 52:17Tom CornthwaiteSENM Lindsay DunnNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H
6 52:26Lachlan OatesU23M John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
7 52:35James McMullanSENM  Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
8 52:45Orlando EdwardsV35M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
9 52:56Tom MersonSENM  Bristol & West/Exmouth
10 53:10Gary PriestleySENM Bashir HussainSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn
11 53:23Adam OsborneV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
12 53:41Chris FarrellSENM  Horwich
13 54:30Richard PhillipsV35M  Serpentine/Kent
14 54:31James WalshSENM Mike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni
15 54:34William NeillU23M William NeillCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
16 54:42Adam PeersSENM John NuttallLiverpool H
17 54:48Graham BeeSENM  Inverness
18154:58Gavin MulhollandV40M  Stainland/Calder Valley
19 55:18Mark AddisonSENM  Helm Hill
20 55:52Ross CampbellU23M  Highland Hill Runners
21 56:07Hugh AggletonSENM Hugh AggletonCardiff Harlequins/MDC
22 56:33Iain WhitesideSENM  Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
23 56:39Seamus LynchSENM  Newcastle & District
24 57:18David SteeleSENM  Newcastle AC
25 57:47Josh TigheSENM Greg HullSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners
26 57:57Tom SavilleU20M  Dark Peak
27 58:49Chris SteeleSENM  Borrowdale/Ellenborough
28 59:10Chunky ListonSENM  Fife AC
29 61:15Felipe JonesSENM   
30266:26David G MccabeV40M  Trawden
31170:41Shaun AddisonV50M  Helm Hill
ZFL U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:33Andrew LawlerU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
2 35:36Jacob AdkinU20M1 Moorfoot
3 35:38Iolo HughesU17M-1Andrew WallingMenai
4 35:52Ciaran LewisU17M-1Phil BanningCardiff
5 36:14Bertie HoughtonU20M2Barry BarnesDoncaster/Sheffield Uni
6 36:22Jack WillisU17M-1 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
7 39:22Gwynant JonesU20M2Richard EvansCardiff/St. Mary's Uni
8 39:33Jacob BoyleU20M1 Clayton le Moors
9 43:28Billy StarlingU15M-3John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon C
ZFL SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 37:42Emma ClaytonSENW Andrew HendersonBingley
2 37:56Sarah TunstallSENW  Kendal
3 38:22Katie WalshawSENW Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
4 40:04Megan CrawfordSENW Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
5 40:09Becky PentySENW Jackie NewtonHighgate/York Acorn
6 40:33Dionne AllenSENW Bud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni
7 40:36Jayne JoySENW  Helsby RC
8 40:45Anna LuptonV35W  Barrow & Furness
9 41:09Lesley ChisholmV35W  Garscube
10 41:18Holly PageSENW  Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Victoria Park & Tower
11 41:25Julie BriscoeV35W Bashir HussainWakefield
12 41:28Scout AdkinU23W  Moorfoot/Robert Gordon Uni/Knavesmire
13 41:31Caroline LambertU20W Bill FosterWetherby/Loughborough Students
14 45:05Catherine O'ConnorSENW  East Down
15 45:14Christina RankinSENW  Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
16 45:39Gillian WassonV35W  Springwell
17146:21Shileen O'KaneV45W  Lagan Valley
18 48:24Clara EvansU20W James ThieHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)
19 49:54Hazel McLaughlinV35W John GloverLagan Valley
ZFL U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:52Georgia MalirU20W1Andrew HendersonIlkley
2 20:02Catriona GravesU17W-1 Garscube
3 20:21Zara KnappyU20W1Andrew HendersonKeighley & Craven
4 20:23Lydia SharpeU20W2David Lowes 
5 20:38Heidi DaviesU17W-2Phil BanningBrecon/Powys Schs
6 20:52Rebecca EvansU20W1Tony HouchinCardiff
7 21:30Annabel MasonU17W-1 Wakefield
8 22:28Rosie DaleU17W-2 Lancaster & Morecambe
9 22:30Jennifer WillisonU17W-2 Derby
10 24:15Lucy WilliamsonU17W-2 Ilkley
11 27:51Shannon JohnsonU20W  Unattached