Great Bakewell Pudding Race (6.5M/656ft) External Results
Bakewell
29 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  38:22Dave ArcherSENM North Derbyshire RC
2  39:12Aidan SmithU20M Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
3  39:43Gareth BriggsV40M Staffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston
4  40:17Dane SprotSENM  
5 140:28Graham MoffattV45M Holme Pierrepont/Dark Peak
6  40:53Luke BeresfordSENM Ripley
7  41:00Colin DavenportSENM Matlock
8  41:19Adam TaylorSENMAdam TaylorDark Peak/Garscube
9  42:00Tom BushSENM Altrincham
10  42:12Nathaniel WinfieldSENM Pennine
11  42:32Edward JamesSENM Belper
12 243:04Bryan LomasV40M Congleton
13 343:11Matt JonesV40M Ripley
14 443:21Austin FrostV40M Dark Peak
15  43:35Keayrn HopleyU15M Staffordshire Moorlands
16 543:40Dean TaylorV40M Ripley
17  43:43Paul SorrellV35M North Derbyshire
18  44:01Matthew GraingeV35M Holme Pierrepont
19 644:05Peter HopleyV40M FRA
20 744:10Jason BennettV40M Buxton
21  44:22Ted MockettV35M Ranelagh
221 44:38Olivia WalwynSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham
23  45:22Ben FletcherV35M Delamere Spartans
24 845:36Simon ConroyV40M Dark Peak FR
25 945:43Mark WoodhouseV40M Handsworth
26  45:48Joshua SmithU15M Charnwood/Clapham Chasers/Shepshed
27 146:08Simon GregoryV40M Clowne
28  46:54Jonathan SandersonV35M Totley
29  46:55Bryan McKennaSENM Buxton AC
30 1047:03Colin SmithV40M SYO
31 147:25Ian WarhurstV50M Pennine FR
32 1147:38Adam ClarkeV40M Dark Peak FR
33 247:51Richard WilkinsonV50M Long Eaton
34 1247:56Nigel JeffV40M Tideswell RC
35 347:59Julian GrantV50M  
36 1348:04Andrew Glen WatsonV40M Erewash Valley
37  48:07Samuel Williams-DuncanSENM Holme Pierrepont
38  48:08J. StreetSENM Clowne RR
39 1448:09Wayne SmithurstV40M Ripley
40  48:16Simon EnglishSENM Ripley
41 1548:17Paul WouldridgeV40M Shepshed RC
42 448:18Paul StuartV50M Ripley RC
43 1648:19Dennis HolmesV40M Steel City Striders
44  48:26Matthew BrownSENM  
45  48:34Oliver CookV45M Long Eaton
46  48:40Edward GodberV35MRobert RainsfordHeanor
47  48:42Rob WinfieldSENM  
48 1748:42Peter WilmotV40M Matlock AC
49  48:48Nick HamiltonSENM CGCC
502 48:51Claire ProsserSENW Dark Peak
51 1848:58Richard CallaghanV40M  
52  49:02David PerkinsSENM Steel City Striders
53  49:16Jonathan HowdmanSENM  
54 1949:25Richard Glyn PhillisV40M Ripley
55 2049:30David HazeltonV45M Clowne
56  49:36Andy MellorSENM  
57 2149:39Mick QuaneV40M  
58 549:44Jerry CookV50M Shepshed
593 49:47Emma HallSENW  
60  49:49John WearsSENM  
61 649:49Dave CloughV55M Long Eaton
62 750:08William LoweV55M Rossendale
63  50:08Dave GilesSENM  
64 850:34Mark ElwisV50M  
654 50:37Caz KayV35W Totley
665 50:55Lucy TaylorSENW Ripley
67  51:37Ceri StewartSENM Wirksworth RC
68 2251:49David BeerlingV45M Dark Peak
69 2351:49Mark CrawshawV40M  
706152:04Helen AllisonSENW Pennine
71 2452:10Carl HopkinsonV45M Ripley
72 2552:20Darren MaherV40M Graves
73 952:22Peter BaileyV50M Buxton
74 2652:22Phil AbbottV40M Long Eaton
75  52:25Ben CookeSENM  
76 1052:35Chris HorsfallV55M Handsworth
777 52:36Kim CoakleySENW Totley AC
788 52:36Sarah CrispSENW Totley AC
79  52:43Jake SmithSENM Shepshed RC
80 1153:03Steve MonaghanV50M North Derbyshire
81  53:05Ted ThorntonSENM  
82 2753:11Stephen MossV40M  
83 2853:12John Andrew RawlinsonV45M Steel City
84 2953:22Liam BennettV40M Chesterfield Tri Club
85 1253:24David LodwickV50M Roadhoggs
86 1353:30David GrayV50M  
87  53:33Andrew KirbySENM  
88  53:35Andrew RobinsonSENM Handsworth Roadhogs
89 3053:41Steven A HattersleyV40M Clowne
909 53:46Linda WoodSENW Sheffield RC
9110253:54Julie BembridgeV35W Dark Peak FR
92 3154:03George WillinghamV45M Tideswell
93  54:24Jamie WallerU23M Clowne
94 1454:27Jez AllardV50M Shepshed RC
95  54:29Alfie BaileyU17M Buxton
96  54:41Mark WallerSENM  
9711154:44Pat GoodallV55W Totley
98 3254:53Jamie ParkerV40M  
9912 54:56Rachel FarrowSENW Shelton
10013 55:04Susan WoodSENW Sheffield RC
101 1555:11Peter CollingeV60M Vegetarian
102 3355:16Nick BatesV40M  
103  55:23Jack LothsSENM  
104 1655:27Adrian MossV50M Steel City
105 3455:33Jerry SwanV40M  
106  55:50Robert MatthewsSENM  
107 1755:57Stephen KenworthyV55M Buxton
108 1856:02John FranklinV50M Porter Valley Plodders
10915356:14Sarah FowlerV35W  
110 3556:24Mark LongshawV45M Steel City
111 1956:29Bob GardnerV55M North Derbyshire
112 3656:45Marcus BradshawV40M  
113 2057:10Richard GartonV50M  
114 257:26Alan AshforthV65M Handsworth
115 3757:34Erwin VroenhovenV40M  
11616457:47Andrea CallaghanV35W  
117 3858:05Anthony HorsfallV40M Handsworth Roadhogs
118 2158:12Jeremy BrayshawV65M Totley
119 3958:12Justin CookeV40M  
120 4058:13Darren GreavesV40M Pennine FR
121  58:38Shaun HigginbottomSENM  
122 4158:45James HulmeV40M Dark Peak FR
123  58:45Alfie WinchSENM  
124 2258:46Damian CowlishawV50M Long Eaton
125 2358:46Paul HorsfallV50M Handsworth Roadhogs
126 4259:32Chris BakerV40M  
127  60:03Frederica CookeSENM  
128 360:06Geoff AndrewV60M  
129 2460:09Mick FowlerV50M  
13017160:15Janet HaworthV50W Rossendale
13118 60:17Claire SearleSENW  
13219560:20Clare IcombesV35W Vegan Runners
13320 60:34Helen BruntSENW Buxton
134  60:35Andrew WoodcockSENM  
135 4360:39Paul WhiteV40M  
13621 60:44Fiona HigginsSENW  
137 460:46Ron CantyV60M  
13822261:07Christine GreasleyV45W  
13923 61:08Justine ClarkSENW Totley AC
14024261:11Janneke GorzemanV55W  
141 2561:16David ArundaleV50M Dark Peak FR
142 2661:50Andy SteelV50M Wreake Runners
143 562:21Michael BrookeV60M  
144  62:26Seb CookeSENM  
14525 62:31Suzanne FletcherSENW Delamere Spartans
14626662:44Alison ButlinV40W Ripley
14727 62:49Puck van der LaernSENW  
148 662:53John ProffittV70MJohn ProffittClowne
14928363:23Kim CairnsV45W  
15029 63:29Kate LewinSENW  
15130763:41Vicky MossV35W  
152 4463:43Andrew FosterV45M Clowne
153 763:44Gregory GoddardV60M Clowne
15431864:10Cath QuaneV35W DK Running Club
15532964:12Claire TurpinV35W  
15633364:17Maddy CollingeV60W Mansfield
157 4564:27Steve DewickV40M Dark Peak FR
158341064:33Melanie Barker-HuntV35W  
15935464:37Jane HartogV45W  
160361165:20Lindsay AllenV40W Matlock
16137565:28Mandy MooreV50W Totley
162 865:33Bill AllsopV60M  
163 2765:38Michael John CorriganV50M Ripley
164  65:58Andy HorsfallSENM Handsworth Roadhogs
165 2866:57Graham HurstV50M  
166381267:06Jane SeniorV35W  
16739 67:39Edwina EdwardsSENW Dark Peak FR
168  67:49Chris HuntSENM  
16940 68:21Joanne LoweSENW  
170411368:56Sarah-Jane MassinghamV35W Clowne
171421471:39Sonia HookV35W  
172 2972:06Martin HarrisonV50M  
17343672:24Elaine WatsonV45W  
174 972:28Graham SheenV60M Clowne
175441577:14Paula MacphersonV35W Clowne
17645 77:15Gemma HindSENW Clowne