Seven Hills of Edinburgh External Results
Edinburgh
22 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  99:50Iain WhitesideSENM Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
2  1:40:00Michael ReidV35M Carnethy
3  1:45:04Johnny LawsonV35M Portobello
4  1:47:47Dessie FlanaganSENM Musselburgh
5  1:48:20Robert WatsonV45M Musselburgh
6  1:50:11Dave WardSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
7  1:50:51Vivian ScottSENM Unattached
8  1:51:02Stephen WinterV35M Shettleston
91 1:52:04Nicola DuncanSENWNicola DuncanPortobello/Ireland
10  1:52:21David FultonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
11  1:52:40Rafael SchneiderSENM EUR Roadrunners
12  1:52:44Olly StephensonSENM Carnethy
132 1:53:57Megan CrawfordSENWRon MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
14  1:54:14Nicholas WolversonSENM Edinburgh AC
15 11:54:30Peter BuchananV50M Portobello
16  1:55:17Michael GeogheganSENM North Derbyshire/Portobello/Fraserburgh
17  1:55:25David WhiteV45M Kilmarnock
18  1:55:36Stuart LivingstoneSENM Corstorphine
19  1:55:42David HallSENM  
20  1:56:16Steven BestSENM Carnethy Hill RC
21  1:56:32Graeme DunbarV45M Portobello
22  1:56:50Kieron RossSENM Jottnar
23  1:57:03Allan RamsaySENM  
24  1:57:06Chris WatersSENM Ambleside
25 21:57:42Mike AndrewV50M Carnethy Hill RC
26  1:58:20Paul HammondSENM  
27  1:58:31Martin DawsonV35M North Derbyshire
28  1:58:35Nick WilliamsonV35M Dunbar RC
29  1:59:05Scott RobertsonSENM  
30  1:59:36Andrew SimsSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
31  1:59:50Davey FitchV35M Unattached
32 32:00:05William JarvieV55M Portobello
33  2:01:32Harry WaltonSENM Edinburgh University H & H
34  2:02:30Nigel ShekletonSENM Carnethy/Ireland
353 2:03:23Megan WrightV40W Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
36  2:04:03Gordon MarshallSENM  
37  2:04:17Gido van de VenSENM Euroroadrunners
38  2:04:34Graham HenryV45M Portobello
39  2:05:14Anthony HemmingsSENM  
404 2:05:48Megan MowbrayV40W Hunters Bog Trotters
41  2:06:15Roland MccrawV45M Portobello
42  2:06:20Andrew MckechanieSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
43  2:06:38Craig TaylorV35M Portobello
44  2:06:40Ross CruickshanksSENM BMF Edinburgh
45 42:07:06Rob CowardV50M  
46  2:07:10Ed WatsonSENM  
47 52:07:19Steve CraneV50M Portobello
48  2:07:28Marijn RodenburgSENM EUR Roadrunners
49  2:07:32Scott NapierSENM  
50  2:07:35Christopher O'BrienSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
51  2:07:37Pascal den HartogSENM EUR Roadrunners
52  2:07:56Kevin GemsonV35M David Lloyd Leisure - Dorset
53  2:07:59Tim CzopkaSENM  
54  2:08:03Russell HendersonSENM  
555 2:08:32Amanda FergusonV35W Portobello
56  2:08:39Toby AllistonSENM  
576 2:08:42Eilidh YatesSENW Unattached
58  2:08:45Euan McinnesV40M Lothian
59  2:08:52Paul YoungV45M Lothian
60 62:09:10Duncan BallV50M Penicuik
61712:09:29Rhona AndersonV50W Dunbar RC
62  2:10:05Robert EwingSENM  
63  2:10:28Clive RooneySENM  
64  2:10:57Graeme RaeSENM Edinburgh Triathletes
65  2:11:26David HannaSENM Unattached
66 72:11:40John TollittV50M Tyne Bridge
67  2:11:51Alistair HindleV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
68  2:12:02Bruce McAdamSENM Carnethy Hill RC
69  2:12:07Andy RobinSENM Unattached
70  2:12:14Stuart LowSENM  
71 82:12:15Gordon CameronV50M Carnethy
72  2:12:19Daniel ClementsSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
738 2:12:51Eilis McKechanieV35W Hunters Bog Trotters
74  2:13:28Craig StewartV35M Harmeny
75  2:13:53Angus ThomsonSENM  
76  2:14:10William McGilvraySENM  
77  2:15:50Peter McclellandSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
78  2:15:52David DanielsV40M Tyne Bridge/Heaton
79 92:16:39Finlay SlaneV50M Lothian
809 2:16:40Jacqueline RaingerV35W Portobello
81  2:16:43Mark HartreeSENM Carnethy Hill RC
82  2:16:51Martin DevineV35M Portobello/York Triathlon
83  2:16:58James RogersSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
84  2:17:00Robert SummersSENM Beacon runners
85  2:17:26Simon HarrisonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
86  2:17:51Mike LynchSENM Carnethy
8710 2:17:58Rowena HillV40W Unattached
88  2:18:30Neil AitkenSENM Edinburgh RC
89  2:18:42Martin TwiggV45M Hunters Bog Trotters
90  2:18:57Nicol FraserSENM Edinburgh Triathletes
91  2:18:59Andrew PhillipsSENM  
9211 2:19:01Totty HornSENW BMF Edinburgh
93  2:19:25Kenneth TaylorSENM  
94  2:19:50Martin WoodSENM  
95  2:19:55Stephen MalcolmV45M Lothian
96  2:20:04Ian McDougallSENM Carnethy Hill RC
97  2:20:13David HaySENM  
98  2:20:44Stuart MounceSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
99 102:20:51Stephen McCulloughV50M Edinburgh RC
100 112:20:59Angus BoydV50M  
101  2:21:02Chris HentySENM Carnethy
102  2:21:04John HurseV35M Tyne Bridge
103  2:21:06Matthew BallSENM  
10412 2:21:14Helen BatesonSENW BMF Edinburgh
105  2:21:17Richard HadfieldV40M Portobello
106  2:21:19Blake AnnebergSENM  
107  2:21:21Gavin BrownSENM Portobello RC
108  2:21:24Neil ThomasSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
109  2:21:34Sean BothaSENM Unattached
110  2:21:39Stuart McLeodSENM  
111 122:21:44Derek IrelandV45M Corstorphine
11213 2:21:54Fiona WrightV40W Portobello
113  2:21:57Jim RevilleSENM Portobello RC
114  2:21:59Christopher MountfordSENM Corstorphine AAC
11514 2:22:04Emma LaverieV35W Edinburgh AC
11615 2:22:35Christine MacVarishV40W Lothian
117  2:23:35Toby DurantSENM Portobello RC
118  2:23:39Joris WulfertSENM EUR Roadrunners
1191612:23:52Judith DobsonV55W Kinross
120  2:24:00Jon WatersSENM Harmeny Athletic Club
121  2:24:12Russell SommerfordSENM Carnethy Hill RC
122  2:24:16Robert MclearV35M Portobello
123 132:24:24Bob LyonsV50M Carnethy Hill RC
124  2:24:45Finlay FinlaySENM Garscube
125  2:25:01Murray PeeblesSENM Harmeny
126 142:25:28John McKeanV55M Hunters Bog Trotters
12717 2:25:30Sinead O'MalleySENW Hunters Bog Trotters
128  2:25:32Tim LukinsSENM  
129 152:26:13Michael BrownV50M Edinburgh Triathletes
130  2:26:46Mike Malcolm-SmithV45MMike Malcolm-SmithMusselburgh
131 162:26:49Keith MartinV50M Harmeny
1321822:27:04Kathy HenlyV45W Portobello
133 172:28:17Innes GibsonV50M ERC
134  2:28:28Tim ChadSENM BMF Edinburgh
135  2:30:35Mike HowardV40M Musselburgh
13619 2:31:13Emma Louise BakerV40W Hunters Bog Trotters
13720 2:31:27Helen FalconerSENW Portobello
138  2:31:57Bob LawendeSENM EUR Roadrunners
139  2:32:55Simon JohnstonSENM Carnethy
140  2:35:30Chris TrotterV35M Portobello
141  2:36:08Douglas BandSENM  
142 12:36:11Jan KeijzersV70M AV SPRINT Breda (NL)
143 182:36:23Jim PetrieV50M Harmeny Athletic Club
144 12:38:02Jim MacgregorV55M Moray
14521 2:39:44Mairead KellySENW Hunters Bog Trotters
146  2:40:12Paul ScottSENM  
14722 2:41:12Jess BatterhamV35W Hunters Bog Trotters
148  2:42:19Niall RussellSENM Beacon Runners
149  2:43:39Damian BurakowskiSENM  
150 192:47:41Alistair GreigV50M  
1512332:47:44Sybil LangV45W  
152 22:48:01Murray BryceV60M Cosmic
153  2:48:45Lee CarsonSENM  
1542442:49:42Nicola InnesV45W Carnethy Hill RC
155  2:54:03Iain RobertsonV40M Pitreavie
156  2:56:05Mark RyleSENM  
157  2:57:39James WaldieU23M Cornwall/Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni
15825 3:08:16Johanna KrahmerSENW  
159  3:08:35Matt TreziseSENM  
160  3:08:37Michael LawtonSENM  
161 33:08:41Gordon CockburnV60M  
162  3:08:47Luc KeizjersSENM  
16326 3:09:46DaniĆ«lle KeijzersSENW AV SPRINT Breda (NL)