Yorkshire Championships External Results
Huddersfield
5 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 35:20Alistair BrownleeU20M Bingley
2 35:25John HeneghanSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield Uni
3 35:47Kim CritchleySENM Knavesmire
4 36:09Jonathan ThewlisU23MJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield
5 36:16Ian MitchellSENM Tipton
6 36:24Martin GostlingSENM Leeds City
7 36:39Andy HiltonSENM City of York/York Acorn
8 36:52Ian HolmesV40M Bingley
9 36:58Daniel AgustusSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Scarborough/Oxford City
10 37:00Chris BirchallSENM Leeds City
11 37:06Mark BuckinghamU23MJohn BuckinghamHolmfirth/Florida State Uni
12 37:09Mike BurrettSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City
13 37:16Nick GoodliffeSENM Holmfirth
14 37:27Adam OsborneSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City
15 37:29Martin HiltonSENM Leeds City/Civil Service
16 37:30Robert BakerSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
17 37:35Darran BiltonV40M Leeds City/Swaledale
18 37:37David WhittakerV40M Hallamshire
19 37:44Phillip TeddSENM Sale Harriers Manchester
20 37:51Andy PeaceV35M Bingley
21 38:12David TurnbullSENMAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
22 38:16Steve NeillV35M Pudsey & Bramley/Newcastle & District
23 38:19Philip HooleSENMPeter ShawRotherham
24 38:22Richard HarrisV35M Bingley
25 38:30Matthew PiersonU23M Holmfirth
26 38:33Steve EvisonSENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
27 38:34Richard LowsonSENM Knavesmire
28 38:42John ConveryV45MAaron ThomasBingley
29 38:45Oli JohnsonSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
30 38:54Tim MidgleySENM Bingley
31 38:59Aidan AdamsSENM Leeds City
32 39:07Nick HookerU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
33 39:11Mark BryantV35M Leeds City
34 39:24Will SmithSENM Keighley & Craven/Unattached
35 39:25Gary DevineV40M Pudsey & Bramley
36 39:26Darren NewbouldV35M Hallamshire
37 39:32Nick SwiftSENM Sheffield RC/Dark Peak
38 39:45Richard HuntV35M Richmond & Zetland
39 39:48Martin FarranV45M Leeds City
40 39:52Mark MasonV35M Halifax
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:50Jack HallasU17MAaron ThomasWakefield
2 20:51Abdirisak AhmedU17MJohn NuttallCity of Sheffield
3 21:04Douglas RobertsU17MAnthony ClarkeRichmond & Zetland
4 21:11Danny SchofieldU17M Scarborough
5 21:13Geoff BelcherU17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
6 21:15Ben HomerU17MJack HoweyWakefield
7 21:17Iain LynnU17MSam StanislausCity of York
8 21:39Sam BucknallU17MPhilip TownsendWakefield
9 21:52Steven BaytonU17MHannah MitchellHalifax
10 21:55Yasin MohammedU17MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC/City of Sheffield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:00Jonathan BrownleeU20M Bingley
2 29:50Tom AndersonU20MNick AndersonSkipton
3 30:12Michael WilliamsU20M Leeds City
4 30:57Andrew HeyesU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire
5 31:09Michael SalterU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
6 31:20James KraftU20M Scarborough
7 31:46Matthew JohnsonU20M Holmfirth
8 31:52Lewis RodgersU20M Loftus & Whitby
9 32:21Nasir HussainU20MStephen ShawHallamshire/Sale Harriers Manchester
10 33:28Matt HallamU20M Harrogate
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:54Daniel CollinsU15M Scarborough
2 16:58Michael WoodU15MPhilip TownsendLeeds City
3 17:03James GrayU15MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield
4 17:21Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsU15MBrian BurginHalifax
5 17:22Sam WoodU15M Richmond & Zetland
6 17:24Gordon BensonU15MKeith BelcherLeeds City
7 17:24Christopher GraysonU15M City of Sheffield
8 17:25Marc ScottU15MKen HarkerRichmond & Zetland
9 17:25Faisal IsmailU15M Keighley & Craven
10 17:42George RobinsonU15M Richmond & Zetland
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:52Fergus RobertsU13M Richmond & Zetland
2 11:22Richard PowellU13MRichard PowellLeigh
3 11:23Liam StedmanU13MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
4 12:03James KingU13M Richmond & Zetland
5 12:09Sam WestcottU13M Skipton
6 12:09Jake WortonU13M Wakefield
7 12:15Jack MitchellU13MTracy MitchellWakefield
8 12:16Jack BeethamU13M Skipton
9 12:17Tom MoulsonU13M Harrogate
10 12:21Matthew RhodesU13M Middlesbrough (Mandale)
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:22Andrea ClementSENWChristian ClementAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
2 22:38Julia JaggerSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford
3 22:49Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Leeds Beckett Uni
4 22:50Rosie EdwardsU20WDennis RussellRotherham/Spenborough/Sheffield Uni
5 22:51Mary WilkinsonSENW Bingley
6 22:52Lizzie BrowneU23WBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
7123:06Natalie GrantU20WNigel BrookesRotherham
8 23:08Julie BriscoeSENW Wakefield
9 23:33Alex GostlingSENW Leeds City
10 23:41Lucy MayhoU20W Bingley/Birmingham Uni
11 23:49Nicola SquiresU23W Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
12 24:01Helen BerrySENW Holmfirth
13 24:07Helen SingletonSENWJack HoweyWakefield
14 24:09Sharon TaylorSENW Bingley
15 24:16Claire Leaver-HewittSENW Holmfirth
16 24:27Jodie ThakeSENW Hallamshire
17 24:42Sarah DugdaleSENW Skipton
18 24:44Kelly JohnsonU23W Wakefield
19 24:44Katie WalshawSENWKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
20 24:46Amy Karen McKechnieSENW Keighley & Craven
24225:11Scarlett GrayU20W Shildon/Skipton
33325:57Jessica FawcettU20WDennis RussellRotherham
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:17Stephanie BurnsU17W Rotherham
2 19:27Robyn LanceleyU17W Rotherham
3 19:38Laura SpenceU17WSam StanislausRotherham
4 20:05Claire LilleyU17W Skipton
5 20:19Kelly HewitsonU17W Hallamshire
6 20:23Megan EllisU17W Loftus & Whitby
7 20:27Sophie WaterhouseU17WAndrew WallingLeeds City
8 20:30Jenny DybeckU17W Ilkley
9 20:35Bethany PettitU17W Holmfirth
10 20:42Kate RussellU17W Hallamshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:23Lauren ProctorU15W Wakefield
2 14:28Holly ShreeveU15W Bingley
3 14:45Alexandra BellU15WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley
4 14:47Calli ThackeryU15W Hallamshire
5 14:53Carly RobertsonU15WSimon FieldingBingley
6 15:37Sally SmithU15WAaron ThomasWakefield
7 16:06Caroline LambertU15WBill FosterHarrogate
8 16:07Rosie HellawellU15WLaurence HellawellKeighley & Craven
9 16:16Sarah RobertsU15WGregg MarkhamSpenborough
10 16:20Harriet MiddlebroughU15W Skyrac
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:25Harriet MakinU13W Harrogate
2 12:30Olivia RadcliffeU13W Wakefield
3 12:34Hannah-May FletcherU13WKeith WhitelamHallamshire
4 12:42Harriet WilsherU13W Hallamshire
5 12:46Emma WilkinsonU13WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
6 12:48Jaye RileyU13WTim AgarSkyrac
7 12:52Dani BraithwaiteU13W Loftus & Whitby
8 12:54Bethany EllisU13WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough
9 13:01Katy WoodU13WIan WilcockCity of York
10 13:12Libby GreatorexU13W Wakefield