British Athletics League National 3 External Results
Leeds
5 Jul 08
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.0 -1.059Umar Hameed U20MJohn SmithLeeds City10.810.76
211.2 -1.019Gareth Price U20MJanet SmithTeam Southampton10.9910.69
311.2 -1.019Justin Green SENM Kingston & Poly10.8810.8
100 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.3 0.30David Cook U23MKeith FlemingKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni11.1111.1
 
200 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.6 -2.0114Umar Hameed U20MJohn SmithLeeds City21.4121.41
222.5 -2.024Justin Green SENM Kingston & Poly22.2921.89
322.5 -2.024Ben Richardson U23MJared DeaconTeam Southampton/Cambridge Uni22.2221.6
422.6 -2.014Patrick Swan U23MJared DeaconEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh21.8421.32
200 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.5 -2.524Gareth Price U20MJanet SmithTeam Southampton21.9321.28
222.9 -2.50Tom Mosley U17MBrian ScobieLeeds City/Sale Harriers Manchester22.4921.68
323.0 -2.50Chris Hall U23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Royal Holloway Uni of London22.2122.04
 
400 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.3  67Rhys Smith U23MColin BovellLeeds City/Bath Uni48.2247.41
249.4  63Mark Mitchell U23M Forres/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni49.148.90
349.8  47Paul Goodall U23MCallum OrrCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students/Team Southam49.5748.01
450.4  23Peter Irving SENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Jersey49.8349.3
550.7  11Matt SinclairSBU23M Crawley50.6047.91
651.0  0Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone50.5550.1
400 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.0  39Michael BurslemSBSENMJohn LeesArbroath & District/Edinburgh AC49.9649.9
250.2  31Darryn Campbell SENMJanet SmithTeam Southampton49.5049.3
350.7  11Adam BellisSBSENM Kingston & Poly50.5350.11
451.1  5Robert HeaneyPBU20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi51.151.1
 
800 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.9  47Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:51.781:48.61
21:55.3  39Robert Heaney U20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi1:53.261:52.05
31:56.0  25Jacob Harman U23M Leeds City1:53.261:53.26
41:56.3  24Jonathan SladePBU23MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:53.991:52.02
51:56.6  13Matt Peel SENM Crawley1:54.151:54.15
61:57.5  5Mark SmithPBU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:57.51:57.5
71:58.6  0Matthew Loveridge U20M Guernsey/Channel Islands1:57.681:55.05
800 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.7  31Michael Salter U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:54.031:50.06
21:56.7  11Jack Tyler U20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:54.711:54.71
31:57.0  5Chris JohnsonSBU23M Crawley/East Anglia Uni1:55.071:52.62
41:58.1  0Michael Goodwin U20M Bedford & County1:56.181:55.66
 
1500 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.4  70Ben ScarlettSBU23MChris NewmanSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone3:56.43:44.6
23:57.2  64Neilson Hall SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix3:50.463:49.62
33:59.1  49James WilkinsonSBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:59.13:45.73
43:59.5  50Josh GuilmantPBSENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Sussex Uni3:58.903:56.90
54:04.4  6Jonathan Henderson SENMKenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni4:01.003:54.91
1500 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.4  38Simon DeakinSBSENM Leeds City4:00.43:44.55
24:02.8  19Dan DalmedoSBSENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon4:02.83:51.38
34:05.5  0Ben Tyler U23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:02.103:53.17
44:07.8  5Jack SwallowPBU20MBud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory4:06.474:00.97
 
5000 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:24.9  90James Walsh SENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni14:09.2613:39.23
214:32.5  74Matt Janes SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U14:15.5114:13.92
315:14.6  0Paul RodgersSBSENM Crawley15:14.614:45.72
415:15.2  0Pat CurranSBSENM Medway & Maidstone15:15.214:53.6
515:15.6  5Will ClarkPBSENM Epsom & Ewell/Kingston & Poly15:15.615:15.6
616:00.5  5Dan HalksworthPBU23M Jersey/Channel Islands16:00.516:00.5
5000 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:11.4  0Dan Dalmedo SENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon14:26.4714:26.47
215:16.0  0Barry RoydenSBV40MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets15:16.013:54.5
315:45.0  0Mike Burrett SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City15:25.4914:58.29
 
110H A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.9 -2.2126Ben Richardson U23MJared DeaconTeam Southampton/Cambridge Uni14.1114.11
215.0 -2.2118Matt Hudson U23MMalcolm ArnoldLeeds City/Bath Uni14.4913.72
 
400H A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.5  117Peter IrvingSBSENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Jersey53.552.57
255.6  69Ben McIlroyPBSENM Crawley/City of Lisburn/Brunel Uni London55.655.6
355.6  64Matt Hudson U23MMalcolm ArnoldLeeds City/Bath Uni54.7754.77
400H B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.3  47Chris Minn SENMStephen KingCrawley/Clonliffe55.9855.98
 
3000SC A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:42.0  80Dale WilliamsonPBU20M Bedford & County9:42.09:42.0
29:46.3  67Joel ClewettSBSENM Met Police/Reigate Priory9:44.109:38.1
39:52.5  59Tom CollinsPBSENM Medway & Maidstone9:52.59:40.6
49:58.9  42James LavinSBU20M Leeds City9:58.99:56.6
3000SC B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:51.1  57Andrew Inskip U23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni9:44.759:44.75
29:56.1  47Adrian Lowther SENM Medway & Maidstone9:49.499:49.49
610:47.8  5Martin FarranPBV45M Leeds City10:47.810:47.8
 
4x100
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
142.8    Southampton Senior TeamPBSENM Team Southampton42.7741.4
243.2    Leeds City Senior TeamSBSENM Leeds City43.242.50
343.3    Kingston & Poly Senior TeamPBSENM Kingston & Poly43.342.61
 
4x400
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:21.3    CoE SENM CoE  
23:23.3    Medway & Maidstone Senior Team SENM Medway & Maidstone3:18.503:18.50
33:23.6    Leeds City Senior Team SENM Leeds City3:19.323:19.32
43:24.1    Southampton Senior TeamSBSENM Team Southampton3:21.163:04.48
53:26.0    Crawley Senior Team SENM Crawley3:25.723:16.71
 
HJ A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.90  40Stephen De La Haye U20M Jersey/Channel Islands1.981.98
51.75  0Steve Linsell V40MIan HillLeeds City/Northern Vets1.902.05
 
PV A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.50  100Matthew Devereux U20MSteve RipponBedford & County4.815.35
24.50   Leigh WalkerSBSENM Crawley/Swansea/Ireland4.505.01
34.20  70Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4.304.95
44.20  75Douglas WinchPBSENM Shettleston/Glasgow Uni4.204.20
54.20  70James Sleigh U20M Leeds City4.304.30
64.00  50Gordon Lester U17MIan GrantKingston & Poly4.204.46
PV B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.20  70Adam WalkerSBSENM Crawley4.654.65
24.00  50Gavin Fordham SENMSimon EastwoodBedford & County4.234.26
 
LJ A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.95 2.0115David Cook U23MKeith FlemingKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni7.437.45
26.93w2.1113Anthony Timms U23MPeter StanleyLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Border7.107.62
36.68 1.393Bradley HallPBU20M Crawley6.686.85
LJ B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.63w2.383James Heptonstall SENM Kingston & Poly6.997.02
 
TJ A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.11  126Humphrey Waddington U23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni14.4615.03
214.10  126Matt Barton SENMMatt BartonLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight15.1215.21
313.69  109Darren March U20MGary GallagherMedway & Maidstone14.3515.26
TJ B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.65  108Paul Ralph V40M Medway & Maidstone13.8015.76
213.49  101James Heptonstall SENM Kingston & Poly13.7513.75
 
SP7.26K A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.57  89Nick Owen SENM Kingston & Poly15.3116.37
B12.75  48Neil MansbridgePBSENM Crawley12.7513.56
SP7.26K B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.54  38Simon Wells SENM Crawley/Brunel Uni London13.3014.76
 
DT2K A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.27  92Simon WellsPBSENM Crawley/Brunel Uni London43.2744.92
243.00  85Nick OwenSBSENM Kingston & Poly43.0044.13
338.44  54Matthew Allison V35M Leeds City40.7344.85
438.04  51Paul Derrien V35MPaul DerrienSt. Mary's Richmond/Team Southampton/Jersey40.0140.82
536.52  40Keith Thompson SENM Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni39.3339.33
635.19  31David Burrell V40MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters37.8740.81
DT2K B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
137.77  49Neil Mansbridge SENM Crawley42.0242.02
236.76  42Gareth Cook V35MTony CookKingston & Poly39.7649.02
335.15  31Damian LarringtonSBSENM Bedford & County35.5640.62
 
HT7.26K A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
161.73  163Glen Kerr SENM Bedford & County62.7865.53
252.36  106Gareth Cook V35MTony CookKingston & Poly54.6167.32
350.77  98Mark Gulliver V35M Leeds City/Unattached52.2057.00
448.16  85Paul DerrienSBV35MPaul DerrienSt. Mary's Richmond/Team Southampton/Jersey49.6249.62
543.78  68James HawkinsPBSENM Medway & Maidstone43.7843.78
HT7.26K B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
142.19  55David Burrell V40MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters44.8549.98
 
JT800 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
155.30  106Matthew Allison V35M Leeds City58.8563.92
251.32  86Simon Wells SENM Crawley/Brunel Uni London58.3858.38
350.43  82Richard LainsonSBSENM Team Southampton52.7356.19