British Athletics League National 1 External Results
Carlisle
5 Jul 08
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 11.36 0Joshua Wood SENM Harrow10.9710.81
100 A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.97-1.366Simon Farenden SENM Chesterfield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Trafford10.710.48
210.97-1.366Andre Williams U23MRon RoddanThames Valley10.6010.60
310.99-1.362Leroy Slue SENMJason CartyHarrow10.6810.49
411.07-1.346Jonathan Browne SENMClarence CallenderKent10.6110.49
511.08-1.344Thomas Riley SENM Manx/Liverpool H10.7610.73
100 B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.03-0.754Jamie Coull SENM Pitreavie/Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Trafford10.6810.64
211.10-0.740Matthew Wekpe U20M Kent10.710.7
311.14-0.732James Christie U23M Thames Valley10.5910.59
 
200 A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.79-2.696Toby Sandeman U23MRon RoddanThames Valley21.1220.37
222.26-2.649Jonathan Browne SENMClarence CallenderKent21.2821.19
322.37-2.638Rick Beardsell SENMStephen BallTrafford21.4721.47
422.61-2.614Leroy Slue SENMJason CartyHarrow21.4921.34
200 B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.83-0.592Stuart Benson SENMTony HadleyAyr Seaforth/Royal Air Force/Thames Valley21.4021.40
221.95-0.580Simon Farenden SENM Chesterfield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Trafford21.6221.02
322.42-0.533John KelleySBSENMMike CordenCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Uni22.4021.98
422.47-0.528Matthew WekpeSBU20M Kent22.4722.20
522.88-0.50Andrew Sturrock SENMAndrew SturrockGateshead/Sunderland Uni22.3722.37
 
400 A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.19 152Richard Buck U23MMichael KhmelCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni46.2345.61
247.31 147Allan Stuart T20/F20 SENM Border46.8246.72
347.61  Brian Doyle SENM Harrow/Cumbernauld/Finn Valley/Ireland47.1447.12
448.14 119James HunterPBU20MJames HillierLiverpool H47.8547.23
549.20 72Neil Hewson SENM Trafford48.8448.28
649.56 57Lawrence Wooldridge U20M Kent49.0947.43
750.35 26Nicholas Little SENM Gateshead/Loughborough Students48.6048.46
850.73 10Wayne TaylorSBU23MJudith GoodingThames Valley50.7350.32
400 B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.56 97John Kelley SENMMike CordenCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Uni47.4647.18
249.01 84Craig StewartPBSENMBrian WhittleHarrow/Kilbarchan48.6148.15
349.45 62Daniel Barry U23MChris BallTrafford/Manchester Uni49.248.46
449.50 60Alan Low SENM Giffnock North/Border/Strathclyde Uni48.7448.10
550.13 34Jak Lowdon U23M Gateshead49.2649.26
650.16 33Peter Morgan U20M Warrington AC/Kent49.149.1
750.51 24Lloyd KingPBU20MRon RoddanThames Valley50.5148.66
850.53 18Brendan Murphy U23M Liverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni/City of Lisburn50.0249.2
 
800
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:00.43 0Graham Powell SENM Skyrac/Liverpool H1:56.701:55.51
 2:01.34 0Nick Bradley U23MStephen John PriestleyBorder1:54.641:54.41
800 A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.02 125Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:47.461:45.67
21:51.52 115Kieran Flannery U23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.451:48.95
31:52.05 105Steven Morrow U23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:51.581:50.00
41:53.25 86Alastair HayPBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni1:52.221:50.37
51:53.29 80Thomas MinshullSBU23MJanet HoltTrafford1:50.881:50.88
61:54.05 65Dean Goodman U23M Harrow/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.611:51.45
71:54.43 57Jermaine Mays SENMKenneth PikeKent1:51.51:49.17
81:54.46 61James RussellPBU23M Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.591:53.43
800 B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.78  Feidhlim Kelly SENM Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:52.401:50.77
21:59.03 0Tim Egerton SENM Trafford1:52.701:50.48
31:59.13 0Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:50.841:48.58
41:59.75 0Ryan Stephenson U23M North Shields Poly1:54.01:53.1
 
1500 A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.88 114Joe MacDonald SENM Trafford/Loughborough Students/Butler Uni3:44.493:42.63
23:51.30 111Jonathan Mellor U23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:50.583:41.95
33:54.46 86Alastair Hay SENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:46.573:38.9
43:55.84 75Paddy Hamilton SENM Annadale/Border/Ireland3:54.703:54.70
53:57.39 62Ryan McLeod SENMJohn NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:56.543:43.50
63:58.92  Feidhlim Kelly SENM Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:54.083:53.32
74:00.69 36Matthew AddisonSBU23M Harrow/Brunel Uni London4:00.693:55.33
1500 B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.36 71Harry Harper U20MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H3:54.703:42.80
23:57.41 62Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border3:52.373:50.88
34:00.25 40Tim Egerton SENM Trafford3:50.393:45.73
44:01.17 32Andy Wiles U23MDavid LowesGateshead/Tees Valley Tigers3:59.463:43.47
54:05.32 0Mark McIntosh SENM Harrow4:02.643:51.4
64:05.99 0Andrew DunwoodySBSENM Annadale/Kent4:05.993:52.7
 
5000 A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:49.20  Gary Thornton SENM Galway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland14:21.6413:58.89
214:53.26 33Jonathan Mellor U23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:00.7313:31.21
314:55.10 29Jason Ward SENM Altrincham14:54.814:07.2
414:59.55 20Adrian Holliday U23M Trafford/Birmingham Uni14:45.414:16.67
515:09.34 1Chris Smith SENMPhilip O'DellThames Valley14:50.4414:45.96
615:16.82 0David Branfoot SENM Harrow/Army/Southampton RC14:58.5814:52.8
715:20.71 5Jon ArcherPBSENMDavid LowesLow Fell/Gateshead15:20.7115:20.71
815:29.79 5Jonathan FletcherPBSENM Border15:29.7915:09.4
5000 B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:15.09  Feidhlim KellyPBSENM Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland15:15.0915:15.09
215:17.32 0Darren Talbot SENM Trafford/Thames Hare & Hounds14:54.914:54.9
315:23.79 0Craig Gundersen U20MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:46.1814:13.4
415:26.77 5Adam CarmichaelPBU23M Gateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni15:26.7715:20.90
515:32.28 5Ashley AllenPBSENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:32.2815:32.28
615:38.95 5Damian NevinsPBSENMTony BushHarrow15:34.8414:53.32
 
110H A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.89-2.4 Ian McDonald SENM Crusaders/Ireland13.8713.87
214.95-2.4 Francois Potgieter SENM Cambridge H/Kent/South Africa14.6714.6
315.18-2.4105Roger Skedd SENMGreg RichardsCity of Sheffield/West London UNI/Falkirk14.414.33
415.53-2.479Andrew Sturrock SENMAndrew SturrockGateshead/Sunderland Uni14.9914.55
515.74-2.463Kevin Sempers SENMIan GrantTrafford/Brunel Uni London14.6514.23
615.84-2.455Gabriel Odujobi U23MWilf PaishHarrow/Leeds Uni15.513.57
110H B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.05-0.4115Paul Crossley SENM Trafford14.9314.22
215.71-0.465Lee Hamilton U20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par/Kent14.914.5
416.15-0.432Zac McCallaSBSENM Harrow15.9015.0
 
400H
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 59.37 0Ben Mourbey U23M Chesterfield/Team CDAV57.557.5
 60.9 0Andrew Evans SENM City of Sheffield60.060.0
400H A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.8 109Niall Flannery U20MNick DakinGateshead52.4848.80
254.3  Jonathan Millar SENM Border/Dublin City/Ireland53.652.37
355.1 77Jonathan Croasdale U20M Liverpool H53.2053.20
455.9 57Antoni Davis-Phillip U20M Kent53.7553.75
556.4 49Craig StewartPBSENMBrian WhittleHarrow/Kilbarchan56.156.1
400H B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.72 112Martin Lipton U20MAndrew MitchellKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni/Northern Reivers52.7351.41
254.44 94Lewis Robson U23M Gateshead/Sunderland Uni53.8852.79
356.97 30Shaun Mulligan U23M Kent55.2252.6
457.42 19Paul Crossley SENM Trafford57.1956.5
557.72 12Mark Draper U23M Liverpool H/Loughborough Students55.7552.87
 
3000SC
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 10:01.0 37Richard MunnSBSENM Kent10:01.09:46.6
 10:03.01 33Steve Norris V40M Thames Valley9:54.539:28.6
 10:03.01 33Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:46.29:27.06
 10:26.22 0Steve Freeman V40M Liverpool H10:20.39:29.19
 10:28.97 0Kieran Flannery U23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students10:24.49:14.23
3000SC A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:14.57 130Chris Sampson SENM Morpeth/Gateshead9:03.569:03.56
29:21.84 116James Connor SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London9:12.79:09.72
39:24.90 110Matthew Carey U23MTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London9:21.828:59.77
49:36.67 91Peter HuckPBU20M Barrow & Furness/Border9:36.678:57.55
59:58.46 43James Cordwell SENM City of Sheffield9:49.09:27.06
3000SC B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:46.10 67Peter Norris SENMTony BushHarrow9:23.689:23.68
 
4x100 A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
141.85   Trafford Senior TeamSBSENM Trafford41.8541.40
242.07   Thames Valley Harriers Senior TeamSBSENM Thames Valley42.0740.22
342.66   Harrow Senior Team SENM Harrow41.9041.49
443.09   Liverpool Harriers Senior Team SENM Liverpool H42.7141.61
 
4x400 A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:15.55   Trafford Senior Team SENM Trafford3:09.583:09.58
23:17.88   Bord SENM Bord  
33:18.74   Sheffield & Dearne Senior Team SENM City of Sheffield3:13.863:09.74
43:22.03   Liverpool Harriers Senior Team SENM Liverpool H3:16.133:10.20
53:23.79   Gate SENM Gate  
 
HJ
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 1.85 15John Stacey SENMJohn StaceyGateshead/Northumbria Uni2.002.00
 1.80 0Nathan Williams U20M Border/Northern Reivers1.901.96
 1.80  Paul Ujah SENM Kent/Nigeria1.971.97
 1.75 0Mike Sweeney U20MMike BullLiverpool H1.962.04
HJ A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.05 115Martin AramSBSENM Liverpool H2.052.18
21.95 70Ben MounseyPBSENM Stainland/Calder Valley1.951.95
31.95 65Lloyd Powell U23MCarol WilliamsBorder/Teeside Uni2.082.08
HJ B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.90 40Wana Mkandawire SENM City of Sheffield2.052.10
 
PV
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 3.60 10Chris Boundy SENMChris BoundyGateshead/North East Pole Vault4.554.55
 3.00 0Jamie Sinclair U20MColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Border4.204.72
 3.00 0David Robertson U20M Whitemoss/Edinburgh Uni/Border4.104.15
PV A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.00 150Luke Cutts U23MTrevor FoxThe Dearne ALC/City of Sheffield5.505.83
23.80 30Richard Hurren SENMAlan RichardsonHarrow/Stirling Uni/Falkirk4.905.22
PV B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.60 110Rhys Searles U20MMark JohnsonThe Dearne ALC/City of Sheffield4.855.11
 
LJ
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 6.38 58Matthew Morsia U23MGary GallagherThames Valley6.737.15
 6.32 52John Lee U23M Trafford/Sheffield Hallam Uni6.806.80
 6.29 49Kevin Sempers SENMIan GrantTrafford/Brunel Uni London7.187.18
 6.27 47Matthew Hulyer SENM Thames Valley6.887.23
 6.19 39Lee Hamilton U20MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par/Kent6.596.65
 6.18 38Christopher Wright U23M City of Sheffield/Sheffield Uni6.757.12
 6.13 33Charlie Dryden U20MJean SimmonsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Gateshead/Tees Valley Tige6.736.78
 6.08 28Felix Maisey-Curtis U20M Harrow/New Zealand6.457.77
 6.08  Chris Weitz SENMPeter StanleyBorder6.737.07
LJ A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.90 110Matthew Burton U23MGuy SpencerKent/Loughborough Students7.327.94
26.65 85Sean McMahon U23M Ballymena & Antrim/Ulster Uni/Liverpool H6.936.93
36.64 84John Stacey SENMJohn StaceyGateshead/Northumbria Uni6.977.08
46.63 83Roger Skedd SENMGreg RichardsCity of Sheffield/West London UNI/Falkirk6.787.19
 
TJ
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 12.85 76Sam Stanislaus U23MJacqueline PringleGateshead13.2214.29
 12.59 70Sean McMahonPBU23M Ballymena & Antrim/Ulster Uni/Liverpool H12.5912.71
 12.55 64Dan Stockdale SENM Trafford14.5914.99
 12.50 62Martin Aram SENM Liverpool H13.6713.67
 12.44 59Felix Maisey-Curtis U20M Harrow/New Zealand13.3014.20
 12.24  Antoni Davis-Phillips U20M Kent  
 11.94 39John Lee U23M Trafford/Sheffield Hallam Uni13.9813.98
TJ A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.79 153David Budd SENMMike CordenCity of Sheffield15.0315.23
214.45 140Navid Childs SENMPaul WestonThames Valley/Royal Air Force/Brecon14.4815.39
313.61 106Matthew Burton U23MGuy SpencerKent/Loughborough Students14.9715.52
413.26 92Cameron Clark U20MSean WatsonKilbarchan/Border14.3114.83
513.04 83Charlie Dryden U20MJean SimmonsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Gateshead/Tees Valley Tige13.7713.77
TJ B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.43 139Graeme Matthews U23MJohn HerbertCity of Sheffield14.6815.41
213.27 92Matthew Morsia U23MGary GallagherThames Valley14.0415.17
 
SP7.26K
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 11.75 18Roger Bate SENM Trafford13.5114.28
 11.28 7Martin Aram SENM Liverpool H13.7413.74
 10.74 0Stuart Benson SENMTony HadleyAyr Seaforth/Royal Air Force/Thames Valley11.1911.95
SP7.26K A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.34  Chris Gaviglio SENM Trafford/Australia18.7318.93
215.79 119Jamie Williamson U23MAntonio MinichielloCity of Sheffield/Trafford17.2218.29
314.98 99William Lowndes U23M Liverpool H15.5215.84
414.76 94Neil Elliott V35M Edinburgh AC/Shettleston/Border16.3817.03
514.54 88Craig Sturrock SENMTony LivingstoneGateshead16.0816.87
613.20 55Steve Whyte V40M Thames Valley/Eastern Masters/Walton14.8317.78
713.11 52Jay Thomas U23M Kent/Blackheath & Bromley14.7415.70
SP7.26K B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.68 92Daniel Brunt SENM City of Sheffield15.3115.72
214.46 86Willie Falconer SENM Edinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Border15.0415.32
 
DT2K
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 32.10 9Richard Hurren SENMAlan RichardsonHarrow/Stirling Uni/Falkirk33.7535.63
 29.73 0Jay ThomasSBU23M Kent/Blackheath & Bromley29.7340.84
DT2K A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.16 134Jamie WilliamsonPBU23MAntonio MinichielloCity of Sheffield/Trafford51.1159.58
242.31  Chris Gaviglio SENM Trafford/Australia56.0956.09
342.22 80Steve WhyteSBV40M Thames Valley/Eastern Masters/Walton46.0050.40
440.39 67Neil Elliott V35M Edinburgh AC/Shettleston/Border44.2851.97
537.74 49Michael Bomba U23MRonnie BombaLiverpool H40.9243.91
636.16 43Andrew SturrockPBSENMAndrew SturrockGateshead/Sunderland Uni36.1636.16
735.31  Francois PotgieterPBSENM Cambridge H/Kent/South Africa35.4335.43
DT2K B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
141.89 78Roger Bate SENM Trafford46.9548.12
241.75 77Daniel Brunt SENM City of Sheffield46.4046.43
340.35 67Willie Falconer SENM Edinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Border41.4241.99
437.29 46William Lowndes U23M Liverpool H41.0144.19
 
HT7.26K
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 33.64 18Daniel BruntPBSENM City of Sheffield33.6433.64
 32.12 5Sean Hudson V40M Gateshead37.6341.16
 31.62 8Derek MartinSBV55M Trafford31.8244.12
 28.71 5Roger SkeddPBSENMGreg RichardsCity of Sheffield/West London UNI/Falkirk29.8637.23
HT7.26K A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
160.22 146Michael Bomba U23MRonnie BombaLiverpool H63.6470.90
256.63 128Roger Bate SENM Trafford59.5261.61
356.52 127Steve Whyte V40M Thames Valley/Eastern Masters/Walton59.5667.82
455.51 122David Little SENM Border/Shettleston58.1259.15
551.70 103Andrew Smith SENM Gateshead/Middlesbrough & Cleveland52.4753.14
HT7.26K B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.93 114William Lowndes U23M Liverpool H56.4558.49
240.40 47Peter Holmes U23M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh/Border Reivers55.4157.80
 
JT800
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 45.48 57Pawlo Ostapowycz V55M Trafford50.9159.16
 40.80 34Richard Hurren SENMAlan RichardsonHarrow/Stirling Uni/Falkirk42.6642.66
 40.58 32John Stacey SENMJohn StaceyGateshead/Northumbria Uni46.4549.06
JT800 A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
168.73 188Ian BurnsPBSENM Gateshead68.7369.57
264.98 154Lee Doran SENMJohn DaviesCity of Sheffield72.2679.72
364.63 153David McKay SENMDavid McKayWest Cheshire70.4370.43
459.96 129Dave Sketchley SENMWilliam BushnellHarrow65.2667.63
557.19 115Kevin Sempers SENMIan GrantTrafford/Brunel Uni London63.5665.05
JT800 B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
161.39 136Ben Fisher U23MDean WilliamsLiverpool H/Edge Hill Uni64.5265.99
255.96 109Luke Peters U20M City of Sheffield/Notts61.3861.38