British Athletics League National 3 External Results
Kingston
7 Jun 08
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 11.35  0David Cook U23MKeith FlemingKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni11.1111.1
 11.43   Scott Craddock SENM Medway & Maidstone11.2410.95
 11.57  0Sam Ratcliffe U20M Havant/Isle of Wight11.111.1
100 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.02 -0.756Ben Richardson U23MJared DeaconTeam Southampton/Cambridge Uni10.8910.7
211.26 -0.78Steven Charters U23MSheila AtkinsonEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni11.010.84
311.30 -0.70Tom Mosley U17MBrian ScobieLeeds City/Sale Harriers Manchester11.0810.98
100 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.15 -1.330Umar HameedSBU20MJohn SmithLeeds City10.810.76
211.19 -1.322Gareth Price U20MJanet SmithTeam Southampton10.9910.69
311.20 -1.320Patrick Swan U23MJared DeaconEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh11.0310.9
100 ns
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.15 nwi30Justin Green SENM Kingston & Poly10.8810.8
111.26 nwi Matthew Thomas SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Saint Lucia10.8910.34
 
200
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 23.12  0Chris Hall U23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Royal Holloway Uni of London22.2122.04
 23.21  0David Cook U23MKeith FlemingKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni22.5822.31
200 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.27 -3.248Umar Hameed U20MJohn SmithLeeds City21.4121.41
222.47 -3.228Patrick Swan U23MJared DeaconEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh21.8421.32
322.80 -3.20Gareth Price U20MJanet SmithTeam Southampton21.9321.28
200 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.83 -1.40Tom Mosley U17MBrian ScobieLeeds City/Sale Harriers Manchester22.4921.68
222.94 -1.40Steven Charters U23MSheila AtkinsonEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni22.4022.08
423.31 -1.40Sam Ratcliffe U20M Havant/Isle of Wight22.422.23
 
400
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 51.08  0Adam Bellis SENM Kingston & Poly50.5350.11
 51.24  0Matt SinclairSBU23M Crawley50.6047.91
 51.39  0James Moroney SENMTrevor MuxlowKingston & Poly50.7750.54
 51.46   Nick Duggan SENMJohnny LovettCrawley50.250.1
 51.62  0Gary O'Neill SENM Leeds City51.2151.1
400 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.65  134Tom Druce U23MMalcolm ArnoldChannel Islands/Bath Uni/Guernsey47.3646.37
248.67  93Rhys Smith U23MColin BovellLeeds City/Bath Uni48.2247.41
349.57  57Paul GoodallSBU23MCallum OrrCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students/Team Southam49.5748.01
450.28  28Michael Burslem SENMJohn LeesArbroath & District/Edinburgh AC49.9649.9
550.55  18Tim AlexanderSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone50.5550.1
400 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.66  53Darryn CampbellSBSENMJanet SmithTeam Southampton49.5049.3
250.74  10Peter Irving SENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Cardiff Met Uni/Jersey49.8349.3
551.61  0Chris Haines U20M Medway & Maidstone50.150.1
 
800
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:01.63  0Keith DunlopSBSENMJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North2:01.631:58.62
800 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.01  50Robert HeaneyPBU20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi1:53.261:52.05
21:55.13  43Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:51.781:48.61
31:55.93  27Matt Furber SENM Crawley1:55.391:52.57
41:56.06  24Jamie McCullagh SENM Kingston & Poly1:54.521:50.50
51:56.36  18Michael Salter U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:54.031:50.06
61:57.06  4Jon QuintSBSENM City of Norwich/Team Southampton1:57.061:53.50
71:57.72  0Matthew Loveridge U20M Guernsey/Channel Islands1:57.681:55.05
800 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.60  34Jacob Harman U23M Leeds City1:53.261:53.26
21:57.15  8Jonathan SladePBU23MTodd BennettTeam Southampton1:53.991:52.02
31:58.07  5Tom BeedellPBU23MFrank HorwillChiltern/London Uni/Kingston & Poly1:58.071:58.07
41:58.27  5Jason RoxburghPBU23M Edinburgh AC1:58.271:58.27
51:58.51  0Matt Peel SENM Crawley1:54.151:54.15
62:00.25  0Chris Haines U20M Medway & Maidstone1:54.741:53.43
72:01.45  0George Kemp U20M Bedford & County1:59.601:57.9
 
1500
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:13.03  0Matt FurberSBSENM Crawley4:13.033:58.20
 4:14.74  0Chris DennisSBU20MTodd BennettTeam Southampton4:14.744:12.8
 4:18.68  0Jamie KnappSBU20MAllison BentonTeam Southampton4:18.683:58.49
1500 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.93  50Jack Tyler U20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:49.783:49.78
24:01.25  32Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City4:00.43:44.55
34:02.62  26Josh GuilmantPBSENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Sussex Uni3:58.903:56.90
44:03.13  16Michael GoodwinSBU20M Bedford & County3:57.463:57.46
54:04.07  9Jonathan HendersonSBSENMKenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni4:01.003:54.91
1500 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.10  30Ben TylerPBU23MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:02.103:53.17
24:05.50  0Adam Grice U23M Leeds City/Leeds Uni4:03.713:54.77
34:10.04  0Robert Heaney U20M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Team Bedfordshi3:55.883:50.81
 
5000 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:27.4  85James WalshSBSENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni14:09.2613:39.23
214:32.10  75Matt Janes SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U14:15.5114:13.92
315:26.21  5Jason Roxburgh U23M Edinburgh AC15:10.5515:10.55
415:26.59  0Pat CurranSBSENM Medway & Maidstone15:15.214:53.6
515:32.58  0Stephen Dawes SENMLee MerrienGuernsey/Channel Islands15:18.314:45.83
615:39.21  0Jon BrownSBSENM Team Southampton15:39.2115:38.9
5000 B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:57.72  24Darren DeedSBSENM Bedford & County14:57.7214:40.0
215:08.4  3Martin Gostling SENM Leeds City14:35.8614:35.86
315:34.71  0Barry RoydenSBV40MBarry RoydenMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets15:16.013:54.5
416:06.27  0Neil Phillips SENMMick WoodsTeam Southampton15:50.3814:45.75
 
110H
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 17.42  0Maris Kuklis SENM Kingston & Poly/Bournemouth/Bournemouth Uni17.1917.19
110H B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116.47 nwi8Duncan Rogers SENM Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni15.415.39
216.67 nwi0Ben McIlroySBSENM Crawley/City of Lisburn/Brunel Uni London16.6715.76
110H A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.76 nwi136Ben Richardson U23MJared DeaconTeam Southampton/Cambridge Uni14.1114.11
214.78 nwi135Matt HudsonSBU23MMalcolm ArnoldLeeds City/Bath Uni14.4913.72
315.84 nwi55Peter Irving SENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Cardiff Met Uni/Jersey15.6915.02
416.25 nwi30Chris Minn SENMStephen KingCrawley/Clonliffe16.016.0
516.43 nwi11David Collard SENM Edinburgh AC15.915.27
616.93 nwi0Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone15.7515.09
 
400H
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 58.27  0Maris KuklisSBSENM Kingston & Poly/Bournemouth/Bournemouth Uni58.256.02
 58.50  5Duncan RogersPBSENM Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni58.5058.50
 61.18   Sean ConnertonSBSENMSara MacDonald-GraySouthampton61.1860.93
 61.48  5Nick SimpsonPBU20M Medway & Maidstone61.4861.48
 61.87  5Robert HackneyPBU20M Medway & Maidstone61.8761.87
400H A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.59  115Peter IrvingSBSENMAndrew WinnieChannel Islands/Cardiff Met Uni/Jersey53.552.57
254.77  90Matt HudsonPBU23MMalcolm ArnoldLeeds City/Bath Uni54.7754.77
356.61  39Ben McIlroySBSENM Crawley/City of Lisburn/Brunel Uni London55.655.6
400H B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.77  35Chris MinnSBSENMStephen KingCrawley/Clonliffe55.9855.98
257.11  27Michael BatisteSBU20M Guernsey/Channel Islands57.1156.4
357.90  12Humphrey WaddingtonPBU23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni57.9057.90
457.99  10Gary O'NeillPBSENM Leeds City57.9957.99
 
3000SC
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 10:06.9  26Adrian Lowther SENM Medway & Maidstone9:49.499:49.49
 10:11.4  17Tom Collins SENM Medway & Maidstone9:52.59:40.6
 10:19.4  1Mike MaranzanoSBSENM Kingston & Poly10:15.59:45.1
 10:22.0   Robert Creed V40M Crawley  
 10:40.7  0Darren Steel U23M Edinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni10:35.8210:13.35
 10:41.5  0Steven Wales V35MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC10:21.59:52.47
 10:44.2  0Andy ArbourSBV35M Kingston & Poly10:43.410:09.8
3000SC A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:41.4  77James Wilkinson U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City9:12.218:22.76
29:48.1  68Dale Williamson U20M Bedford & County9:42.09:42.0
39:57.8  44Joel Clewett SENM Met Police/Reigate Priory9:44.109:38.1
3000SC B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:50.9  58Andrew Inskip U23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni9:44.759:44.75
210:00.8  38James Lavin U20M Leeds City9:58.99:56.6
410:22.0  0Bob CreedSBV45M Crawley/Herne Hill10:22.09:51.6
 
4x100
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
142.75    Leeds SENM Leeds  
243.13    Southampton Senior TeamPBSENM Team Southampton42.7741.4
343.31    CI SENM CI  
443.75    Kingston & Poly Senior Team SENM Kingston & Poly43.342.61
 
4x400
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:22.05    CI SENM CI  
23:22.40    Leeds SENM Leeds  
33:22.84    Kingston & Poly Senior TeamSBSENM Kingston & Poly3:22.843:18.23
43:25.72    Crawley Senior TeamSBSENM Crawley3:25.723:16.71
 
HJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 1.85  15Sam TurnerSBSENM Havant/Team Southampton1.851.90
 1.80  5Chris DackPBSENMMike WinchKingston & Poly1.801.80
 1.75  0David Collard SENM Edinburgh AC1.801.80
 1.75  5Bilen AhmetPBSENMMatthew BuckKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni1.751.80
 1.75   George Simpkins U20M Crawley1.801.80
 1.75   David Singleton SENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC1.851.90
HJ a
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
81.70  0Steve Linsell V40MIan HillLeeds City/Northern Vets1.902.05
HJ A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.95  65Scott Johnson U20MBarry JohnsonBedford & County2.112.13
21.95  65Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2.102.14
31.90  40Dan TurnerSBSENM Team Southampton2.002.20
41.90  40Jason Fox U23M Channel Islands/Bath Uni2.052.05
 
PV
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 3.20  0Thomas Wagner U20M Leeds City3.804.05
 3.00  0Daniel Gardiner U20MMike StaymanLeeds City4.204.31
 2.60  0Gordon Lester U17MIan GrantKingston & Poly4.204.46
PV A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.20  195Nick BuckfieldSBV35M Crawley5.205.81
24.40  90Matthew Devereux U20MSteve RipponBedford & County4.815.35
14.20  70Adam WalkerSBSENM Crawley4.654.65
 
LJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 6.35  60Ben RichardsonPBU23MJared DeaconTeam Southampton/Cambridge Uni6.356.35
 6.33w 53Chris MorganSBSENM Crawley6.336.86
 6.02  27Duncan RogersSBSENM Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni6.026.20
 5.93  18Gareth PricePBU20MJanet SmithTeam Southampton5.935.93
LJ A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.09  129David Cook U23MKeith FlemingKingston & Poly/Exeter Uni7.437.45
26.86w 106David John MartinPBU23MDale GarlandChannel Islands/Law7.147.40
36.84  104Anthony Timms U23MPeter StanleyLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Border7.107.62
LJ B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.68  88Daniel Gardiner U20MMike StaymanLeeds City7.237.96
26.66  86Humphrey Waddington U23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni6.937.11
36.36  56Stephen De La Haye U20M Jersey/Channel Islands6.687.00
 
TJ
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 12.73  71David John Martin U23MDale GarlandChannel Islands/Law13.2113.82
 12.62  71Christopher BullPBSENM Team Southampton12.6213.43
 12.58w 65Stephen De La Haye U20M Jersey/Channel Islands13.5813.86
 11.88  37Chris MorganSBSENM Crawley11.8812.01
TJ A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.67  148Matt BartonSBSENMMatt BartonLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight15.1215.21
214.45w 140Humphrey WaddingtonPBU23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni14.4615.03
314.18w 129Darren March U20MGary GallagherMedway & Maidstone14.3515.26
413.93  124Rory ConstablePBU20M Team Southampton14.2014.32
513.43w 99Robert ForbesSBSENM Edinburgh AC13.4314.43
TJ B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.58w 105James Heptonstall SENM Kingston & Poly13.7513.75
213.20  90Paul Ralph V40M Medway & Maidstone13.8015.76
 
SP7.26K
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 11.90  22Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone12.1914.54
 11.44  11Damian Larrington SENM Bedford & County11.8413.28
 11.04  1Adam Richardson SENM Team Southampton/St. Mary's Richmond11.6112.33
 10.74  0David Burrell V40MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters11.6312.54
 10.27  0Keith Thompson SENM Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni10.8411.01
SP7.26K A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.31  107Nick OwenSBSENM Kingston & Poly15.3116.37
213.11  52Andrew Turner V40MPaul ReesBournemouth/Welsh Masters/Crawley14.1015.33
312.57  39Matthew AllisonSBV35M Leeds City12.5713.50
SP7.26K B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.26  106Kyle StevensSBSENM Kingston & Poly15.2615.86
212.99  49Simon Wells SENM Crawley/Brunel Uni London13.3014.76
312.09  27Daniel Gardiner U20MMike StaymanLeeds City12.1814.35
 
DT2K
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 34.81  28Damian Larrington SENM Bedford & County35.5640.62
 34.12  23Adam Richardson SENM Team Southampton/St. Mary's Richmond34.8437.62
 28.36  0Martin Brockman U23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone35.5445.99
DT2K A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
141.34  74Nick Owen SENM Kingston & Poly43.0044.13
239.94  64Matthew Allison V35M Leeds City40.7344.85
338.85  56Andrew Turner V40MPaul ReesBournemouth/Welsh Masters/Crawley41.8548.00
437.95  50Paul Derrien V35MPaul DerrienSt. Mary's Richmond/Team Southampton/Jersey40.0140.82
537.19  45Keith Thompson SENM Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni39.3339.33
635.35  32David FeltonSBU20M Channel Islands35.3538.11
735.12  30David Burrell V40MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters37.8740.81
DT2K B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
137.08  44Neil Mansbridge SENM Crawley42.0242.02
236.88  43Gareth Cook V35MTony CookKingston & Poly39.7649.02
336.77  42Mark GulliverSBV35M Leeds City/Unattached39.9340.83
 
HT7.26K
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 37.55  32Rob C Smith U23MTony CookKingston & Poly40.1943.85
 36.50  27Neil Mansbridge SENM Crawley45.4845.48
 36.49  27Adam RichardsonSBSENM Team Southampton/St. Mary's Richmond37.3438.28
 30.18  0Mark Harrison V35M Leeds City31.4437.08
HT7.26K A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
159.68  143Glen Kerr SENM Bedford & County62.7865.53
253.65  113Gareth Cook V35MTony CookKingston & Poly54.6167.32
349.46  92Mark Gulliver V35M Leeds City/Unattached52.2057.00
446.73  78Paul Derrien V35MPaul DerrienSt. Mary's Richmond/Team Southampton/Jersey49.6249.62
545.30  76Kaine HarringtonPBU23M Crawley45.3045.30
642.96  64James Hawkins SENM Medway & Maidstone43.7843.78
HT7.26K B
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
141.77  53David Burrell V40MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters44.8549.98
 
JT800
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 47.60  73Martin BrockmanPBU23MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone48.9957.69
 46.02  60Jacob LewisSBU23M Team Southampton/UWE49.3651.72
 43.60  48Daniel Gardiner U20MMike StaymanLeeds City47.3956.84
 43.29  46Humphrey Waddington U23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni45.4848.23
 41.12   Luke Burton U20M Tonbridge50.5050.68
 39.23  26David Collard SENM Edinburgh AC46.1051.49
 38.10  20David Burrell V40MDavid BurrellLuton/Rugby & Northampton/Eastern Masters40.7944.83
JT800 A
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.83  124Matthew AllisonSBV35M Leeds City58.8563.92
258.38  126Simon WellsPBSENM Crawley/Brunel Uni London58.3858.38
351.21  86Chris Dack SENMMike WinchKingston & Poly55.8160.77
450.09  80Richard LainsonSBSENM Team Southampton52.7356.19