BMC Grand Prix
Solihull
14 Jul 99
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.96Jess StrutzelPBSENW United States1:46.961:46.96
21:47.94Jeff KuzmaPBU23M United States1:47.941:47.94
31:48.00Eddie KingPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Ballymena & Antrim1:48.001:48.00
41:48.58Noel EdwardsPBSENM Leamington1:48.581:48.58
51:48.62Grant CuddySBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:48.621:47.2
61:49.17Justin Swift-Smith SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.241:47.9
71:49.71Paul Fisher U23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:49.491:49.49
81:51.16Daniel ChemaseSBSENM Kenya1:51.161:49.1
91:52.47David Gow U23M Shettleston1:49.181:49.18
12:06.28Rachel Newcombe SENW Liverpool H2:05.252:03.28
22:06.38Maura PrendivillePBSENW Ireland2:06.382:04.17
32:07.33Alex CarterPBU20WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:07.332:03.78
42:08.39Geraldine NolanSBSENW Ireland2:08.392:05.43
52:09.89Jillian JonesSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.892:04.97
62:11.07Victoria Sterne SENW Birchfield H2:07.402:04.63
72:11.47Joanna Ross U20W Victoria Park AAC/Edinburgh Southern2:08.012:01.84
82:15.46Faith Aston SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.522:08.2
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.25Anders ChristiansenPBSENM United States1:49.251:49.25
21:49.38Phil MaiyoPBSENM Kenya1:49.381:49.38
31:49.84Jason DupuySBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.531:49.53
41:50.25Rob HootonSBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:49.581:47.7
51:51.28Andy Knight SENM Cambridge H1:49.961:48.38
61:51.88Jonathan Stewart U20M Halifax1:50.31:49.53
71:51.90Stuart Raymond SENM Lagan Valley  
81:52.31Gary Vickers SENM Telford AC1:51.911:48.85
12:09.38Sally Evans SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.72:04.97
22:10.79Karen JohnsPBU20W Gateshead2:10.792:05.7
32:11.39Natalie Benjamin U20W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:10.162:07.1
42:11.73Claire Entwistle SENW Wigan & District/Trafford2:10.72:08.39
52:12.65Kathryn BrightPBSENW Newport2:11.002:11.00
62:13.18Jenny Harnett SENW Medway & Maidstone2:12.202:09.9
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.15Andrew GraffinSBU23M Belgrave1:50.01:47.5
21:51.67Dean Clark SENM Hillingdon1:49.201:49.20
31:52.68Chris Mulvaney U20M Border1:50.81:48.14
41:52.89Lee GarrettPBU23M Mansfield1:52.891:51.7
51:53.15Robert Scanlon SENM Coventry1:51.71:50.4
51:53.16Terry Feasey U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.41:48.92
81:56.18Matt Dixon U23MGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:52.91:49.74
12:11.86Vicky Rolfe U20W Bristol & West2:11.542:11.19
22:12.13Emily Hathaway U23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:09.062:09.06
32:16.10Kate DohertySBU23W Cheltenham2:16.102:14.8
42:16.13Helena MarsdenPBSENW Birchfield H2:14.482:14.48
52:16.56Emma SatterlyPBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:16.562:16.56
62:17.20Deborah HowardPBV40W Bristol & West2:17.202:17.20
72:19.25Lucy ThomasPBU15W Birchfield H2:19.252:19.25
82:23.14Stacey Penn U20W Coventry2:20.72:20.7
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.35Paul Gilbert U20M Brighton Phoenix1:51.491:51.49
21:52.65Matt Thomson U20M Yate/Oklahoma State Uni1:52.461:50.94
31:53.25Allen Graffin U23M Belgrave1:52.281:50.1
41:53.62James Parker U23M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:51.21:49.80
51:53.71John GercsSBSENM Rugby & Northampton1:53.711:49.56
61:54.30Ross Fittall U23M Dursley1:52.971:51.40
51:54.46Neil BangsPBU20M Thurrock1:54.461:51.29
71:55.76Andrew Ingle U20M Bideford1:52.031:51.10
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.59Roger Morley U23M Bedford & County1:51.91:51.02
21:53.81Nick Davy SENM City of Norwich1:51.91:51.9
31:54.09David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.451:53.1
41:54.33Kojo Kyereme SENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet1:52.901:52.90
51:54.46Neil BangsPBU20M Thurrock1:54.461:51.29
61:54.73Dale WoodmanSBSENM Cardiff/Royal Air Force1:54.731:51.2
71:55.02Fintan Mc GeeSBU20M Lucan/Ireland1:55.021:52.9
81:55.13Patrick O'ReillySBSENM Crawley/Ireland1:55.131:52.53
91:55.71Adam MoleSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Marshall Milton Key1:55.711:51.43
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.67Nathan DosanjhPBU23M Solihull & Small Heath1:52.671:51.88
21:55.10Russell Pimm SENM Club  
31:55.26Unknown Unknown SENM Club  
41:55.49Gareth HillPBU23MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:55.491:51.01
51:55.60Alan Wray SENM Harrow/Herne Hill1:53.51:52.58
61:55.62Mike RobertsPBSENM Bristol & West1:55.621:55.62
71:55.76Jonathan Guiney SENM London Irish1:54.681:54.1
81:56.43Elliot IgorSBV35M Serpentine1:56.431:55.6
91:56.48Kevin Worlock SENM Bristol & West1:54.91:54.7
101:56.55Mark Kuklinski U23M Swindon1:55.481:54.15
111:58.15Daniel Yates U20M Matlock1:56.81:54.76
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.80Ben WooddPBU23M Herne Hill1:54.801:54.80
51:56.30Matt LavisSBU20M Yate/Westbury1:56.301:55.12
21:56.94Tom DoePBU20MTom DoeLincoln Wellington1:56.941:53.17
31:57.46Andrew McKennaSBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:57.461:55.70
41:57.77Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.161:54.2
61:58.43Tim BrierleyPBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.431:58.43
71:58.56Ben WaltersSBU23M Birmingham Uni1:58.561:54.7
92:02.34Martyn Pert U23M Retired1:57.911:57.91
800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.24Toby Gosnall SENM Birmingham Rowheath1:53.01:52.1
21:59.90Ian Toothill SENM Bedford  
32:01.09Stephen GreenPBU23MAdam MoleMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.091:59.26
42:01.11Guy BriggsPBU23M Thames Valley2:00.371:59.65
52:01.52Daryn CastlePBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes2:01.522:01.52
62:02.15Simon FlitterSBU17M Matlock2:02.151:57.31
72:03.20Martin Broderick U23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:58.121:58.12
82:14.53David LewisSBU17M Mansfield2:14.532:07.3
92:21.90Robin SouthcombeSBU20M Bideford2:21.902:05.0