BA World Championships Trial (Uphill) External Results
Sedbergh
9 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 47:25Andrew DouglasSENM Sophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
2 47:59Nick SwinburnSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
3 48:05Glenn HughesSENM  Serpentine/New Zealand
4 48:32Orlando EdwardsV35M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
5 49:18Tom AddisonSENM  Helm Hill
6 50:09James WalshSENM Mike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni
7 50:11John GilbertSENM  Kent
8 50:22Rob JebbV35M  Bingley
9 50:29Andy GreenleafSENM  Serpentine
10 50:44James McMullanSENM  Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
11 50:56Gary PriestleySENM Bashir HussainSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn
12 51:05Joshua GriffithsU20M James ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni
13 51:22Adam OsborneV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
14 51:40Tom MersonSENM  Bristol & West/Exmouth
15 52:05Chris FarrellSENM  Horwich
16 52:33Chris SteeleSENM  Borrowdale/Ellenborough
17 53:09Shaun DixonSENM  Highgate
18 54:56Joe MercerSENM  Horwich
19 55:05William NeillU23M William NeillCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
20 55:48Jonathan BarnesU23M  Cheltenham
21157:53Clive FitzpatrickV40M  Trafford
22 58:08Tom SavilleU20M  Dark Peak
23259:28Dave AlexanderV45M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
24 59:28Ben RiddellSENM Ben RiddellSalford H
25 59:45Chris StirlingSENM  Ambleside
26162:40Nick D ThomasV50M  Telford AC
27265:06Andy DickinsonV50M  Dark Peak Fell Runners
28365:25Nick GriffithsV40M  Amman Valley
29 66:32James DavisU20M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
30472:12Michael GriffinV40M  Wharfedale
ZFL U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:03Andrew LawlerU20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
2 36:58Maximilian NichollsU20M1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge
3 37:23Jacob AdkinU20M1 Moorfoot
4 37:43Max WhartonU20M1Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley
5 37:52Iolo HughesU17M-1Andrew WallingMenai
6 39:32Emile CairessU17M-2Philip TownsendBingley
7 40:21John Lothar SpillU20M  Eryri
8 40:42Liam BurthemU17M-1 Warrington AC
9 41:43Luke FossU17M-1 Law
10 43:13Lucas CheskinU20M1 Moorfoot
11 44:05Euan NichollsU17M-2Peter BrenchleyTonbridge
12 44:39Billy StarlingU15M-3Billy StarlingWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon C
ZFL SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 39:00Rebecca RobinsonSENW  Kendal
2 39:48Emma ClaytonSENW Andrew HendersonBingley
3 40:01Katie WalshawSENW Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
4 40:27Mary WilkinsonSENW  Bingley
5 41:02Sarah TunstallSENW  Kendal
6 42:26Melanie HyderU23W  Helm Hill
7 42:35Megan CrawfordSENW Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
8 42:44Becky PentySENW Jackie NewtonHighgate/York Acorn
9 43:20Kate MaltbySENW Christopher FrapwellBristol & West
10 43:49Julie BriscoeV35W Bashir HussainWakefield
11 44:03Scout AdkinU23W  Moorfoot/Robert Gordon Uni/Knavesmire
12144:10Sharon LeechV40W  Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
13 45:17Caroline LambertU20W Bill FosterWetherby/Loughborough Students
14248:34Karen PicklesV40W  Pudsey Pacers
15149:02Ann-Marie JonesV60W  Altrincham
16 50:09Clara EvansU20W James ThieHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)
17 51:54Kate TitlowU23W Andrew CarterVale Royal
18 56:10Joanna RycroftU20W  Leeds City
ZFL U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:08Catriona GravesU17W-1 Garscube
2 18:42Heidi DaviesU17W-2Phil BanningBrecon/Powys Schs
3 18:54Georgia MalirU20W1Andrew HendersonIlkley
4 19:20Lydia SharpeU20W2David Lowes 
5 19:35Annabel MasonU17W-1 Wakefield
6 20:45Zara KnappyU20W1Andrew HendersonKeighley & Craven
7 22:20Jennifer WillisonU17W-2 Derby
8 22:51Lucy WilliamsonU17W-2 Ilkley