Grasmere Senior Guides Race (1.6M/886ft) External Results
Grasmere
24 Aug 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  12:00Nick SwinburnSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
2  13:00Rob JebbV35M  Bingley
3 113:00Rob HopeV40M  Pudsey & Bramley
4  13:00Jonathan CrickmoreU23M  Brighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni
5  13:00Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSENM  Dark Peak/Keswick
6  14:00Tom AddisonSENM  Helm Hill
7  14:00Martin Mikkelson-BarronSENM  Borrowdale FR
8  14:00William NeillU23M William NeillCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
9  15:00Chris EdisSENM  Keswick
10  15:00Jack WrightU23M  Ambleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni
11  15:00Oscar MeanwellU17M  Borrowdale
12  15:00Joe CrossfieldU20M Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
13  15:00Lee ProctorSENM  Helm Hill Harriers
14  15:00Adam PerrySENM  Helm Hill
15  15:00George CraystonSENM   
16  15:00Todd OatesSENM  Barrow & Furness/Ambleside
17 215:00Mike RobinsonV40M  Dark Peak Fell Runners
18  15:00Nigel WoodSENM  Coniston Fell Runners
19  15:00Michael JonesSENM  Black Combe
201 16:00Pippa MaddamsV35W  Keswick/Horwich
21 316:00Paul LambertV40M  Wharefdale Harriers
22 416:00Bill ProctorV40M  Helm Hill Harriers
23  16:00Andrew BlackettSENM  Durham Fell Runners
24 516:00Jonathan RylanceV40M  Ambleside RC
25 616:00Mel PriceV40W  Mercia Fell
26  16:00Adam CroweSENM  Ambleside RC
27  16:00Tim RipperSENM  Black Combe
282 16:00Rebecca RobinsonSENW  Kendal
29  16:00Robert MoffatSENM  Howgill
30 716:00Mark HarrisV40M  Helm Hill Harriers
31  17:00Tom RooSENM  Merica FR
32 817:00Noel CurtisV40M  Pennine
33  17:00Will SissonSENM  Kendal
34 917:00John BoyleV40M  Cumberland Fell Runners
35  17:00Sam SteadSENM  Keswick
36 1017:00Rob DewhurstV40M  Ambleside RC
37  17:00Matt DriverSENM  Holcombe Harriers
38 1117:00Dan MiddlemasV40M  Dark Peak
39 1217:00Andrew JacksonV40M  Delamere Spartans
40  17:00James FreemanSENM   
41  17:00Paul ReillySENM  Coniston
42 1317:00Craig BurrowV40M  Helm Hill
43 1417:00Martin KenyonV40M  Grasmere
44 1517:00Garry BeardwoodV40M  Helm Hill Harriers
453 17:00Lizzie BrowneSENW  Hallamshire/Barrow & Furness/Black Combe
46 1617:00Rob ParkerV40M   
474 17:00Jane ReedyV35W  Ambleside
48 1717:00Virgil BartonV40M  Mercia Fell
49  17:00Matthew RookeSENM  Black Combe
50  17:00Alastair HibbetSENM   
51  17:00Richard PettySENM  Highgate Harriers
52  18:00Matt SimpsonSENM   
53 1818:00Paul WalshV40M  Bowland Fell Runners
54 1918:00Ian WarhurstV40M  Pennine
55 2018:00Darren FishwickV40M  Chorley ATC
56  18:00David CopeU20M  Howgill
575 18:00Laura RobertsonU23W  Hunters Bog Trotters/New Zealand
58  18:00Kris BaldockSENM   
59  18:00Mark HarrisonSENM   
60  18:00Bernie GilmartinSENM  Eden Runners
61  18:00Sean RobinsonV35M  Howgill
62 2118:00Ashley KayV40M  Dark Peak Fell Runners
63  18:00Jon SmithSENM  Calder Valley
64 2218:00Ricky SunmanV45M  Holmfirth
65  18:00Sam MasonSENM   
66  18:00Andy McmurdoSENM  Pennine
67 2318:00Greg RimmerV40M  Dark Peak Fell Runners
68  18:00Sam MoonV35M  Helm Hill
69  18:00James ChristmasV35M  Keswick
70  19:00Andy KempSENM   
71 2419:00Fred SmithV55M  Saltwell
72 2519:00Damian BoyleV40M  Bournemouth
73 2619:00Colin RhodesV40M  Cumberland Fell Runners
74  19:00Zeke DixonSENM   
75  19:00Robert BrowneSENM  Black Combe
76 2719:00Phil ThurlowV40M  Helm Hill Harriers
776119:00Stephanie CurtisV40W  Pennine
78  19:00Nick LeighSENM   
79 2819:00Andrew ShelbourneV45M  Penistone/Holmfirth
80 2919:00Andrew BedwellV40M   
81 3019:00Paul LeighV40M   
82  19:00Catherine SpurdenSENM  Keswick Ac
83  19:00Sam RingSENM   
84  19:00Stephen NichollsSENM  Wigan & District Harrier & AC
85  19:00Josh MoonSENM   
86 3119:00Stuart EdgintonV40M  Keswick
87  20:00Will SpainSENM  Dark Peak
88  20:00Steve JonesV35M  Keswick
89  20:00Ian HaydenV35M  Aurora
90 3220:00Michael TomanV45M  Rossendale
91  20:00Paul JacksonSENM  Dark Peak Fell Runners
92  20:00Sam PartonSENM   
93  20:00Jonathan NicholsonSENM  Holcombe Harriers
947 20:00Lucy NeedhamSENW  Holmfirth
95  20:00Ben ThompsonSENM  Keswick
968220:00Tanya RainbirdV40W   
97 3320:00Colin LynchV45M  Totley
98 3420:00Stephen ThompsonV50M  BRAT
99 3520:00Barry EdwardsV40M   
100 3620:00Chris SchofieldV40M  Helm Hill Harriers
101 3720:00Robert JacksonV45M  Blackburn RR
102 3821:00Gary MasonV40M   
103 3921:00Tom CubbonV40M  Blackburn
1049321:00Wendy DoddsV40W  Clayton Harriers
105 4021:00Lionel SandsV40M   
10610421:00Jean PowellV40W  Wharefdale Harriers
107  21:00John ArmisteadSENM  Helm Hill Harriers
10811 21:00Rebecca RookeSENW  Black Combe
109  21:00Geraint DaviesSENM   
11012521:00Judith MarshallV40W  Settle/Unattached
111 4121:00Alasdair MacdonalV40M   
112 4221:00John NoblettV45M  Altrincham
113 4321:00Stephen EmeryV40M   
114 4421:00Andrew FirthV55M  Clayton le Moors
115  22:00Oliver HeathSENM   
116 4522:00Richard HarrisV40M  Newburgh Nomads
117  22:00Ted CarefootSENM   
118 4622:00Andy RodgerV40M   
119 4722:00Michael LeddyV40M   
120 4822:00Nigel HorneyV55M  Keswick
121 4922:00John SpencerV50M  Rotherham
122  22:00James BetteridgeSENM  Manx Fell Runners
123 5022:00Ian BoardleyV40M  Beverley
124 5122:00David AppleyardV40M  Helm Hill Harriers
125  22:00Peter BinfieldSENM  Uni of York
126 5222:00Sandor TorokV40M   
12713 23:00Joanna HaywardSENW   
12814623:00Donna ClaridgeV45W  City of Sheffield/Dark Peak
12915 23:00Sarah-Kay NormanSENW   
130 5323:00Michael NunnV40M  Rotherham Harriers
13116723:00Niki RylanceV40W  Ambleside RC
13217 23:00Gemma NelsonSENW  Clapham Chasers
133 5423:00Paul WilsonV40M  Wharefdale Harriers
13418 23:00Naomi WatsonSENW  Merica FR
135  23:00Keith McCleanV35M  Low Fell
136 5524:00Matt ForrestV40M   
13719824:00Kate O'DonoghueV40W  Serpentine RC
13820 24:00Eileen DunSENW   
13921 24:00Ruby SykesU20W Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
140 5624:00Mike TroupV40M  Ambleside RC
141  24:00Zac DixonSENM   
14222924:00Ruth MuttonV40W  South London Harriers
143  24:00Steven GilliganSENM  Westerlands
144  24:00Ben HollandSENM   
145 5724:00Michael RobinsonV40M   
146231025:00Sue AshleyV40W  Keswick Ac
147241125:00Lindsay BuckV40W  Cumberland FR
148 5825:00Chris BurrellV55M  Halifax
149 5925:00Matthew ApplebyV40M   
150  25:00Dave KirbySENM   
15125 25:00Gloria PosadasSENW  Polseguera D'Alcantera
152 6025:00Selwyn WrightV40M  Ambleside RC
153261225:00Sue LouthV40W  Scarborough
154 6125:00Paul WalshV40M  Bowland Fell Runners
155 6225:00Terry WoodhouseV40M   
156 6325:00Brian RichardsonV40M  Blackhill Bounder
157 6425:00Haydn DavisV40M   
15827 25:00Ruth HetheringtonSENW   
159 6526:00Keith FazeyV40M   
160 6626:00Richard KershawV40M  Widmer End
161 6726:00Derek FryerV40M   
16228 26:00Sally HadfordSENW  kc AC
16329 26:00Anna MccleanSENW  Low Fell
164 6827:00Richard ParkinV40M   
165  27:00Davey BrownSENM   
166 6927:00Phillip WilsonV40M   
167  27:00John KleiserV35M  Delamere Spartans
168  27:00Morgan RobinsonSENM  Carter Jonas
169 7027:00Richard StokesV40M  FRA Black and Green
170 7128:00Tim FarronV40M  Dallam AC
171  28:00William BankesSENM   
172301328:00Joanne BoyleV40W   
173 7228:00Paul FieldingV50M  Hatch Warren
174 7329:00Alistair RipperV40M   
175311429:00Anna StevensV40W  Helm Hill Harriers
176  29:00Jamie BerginSENM   
177 7429:00Ranjit SagguV40M   
178  30:00Scott CubsonSENM   
179 7530:00Gareth CoulsonV40M   
180321531:00Jo BoyleV40W   
181 7632:00Paul BurgessV40M   
18233 32:00Zoe DixonSENW   
183  33:00Tercer MooreSENM   
184341633:00Karen AthertonV40W   
185 7734:00Alan GrahamV40M   
18635 34:00Sarah DixonSENW   
187361735:00Liz MitchellV40W   
188 7835:00Colin MitchellV40M   
189  35:00Tom PidceonSENM   
190 7952:00Brian CleoburyV40M   
ZFL U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  9:00Christopher RichardsU17M1Duncan RichardsHelm Hill
2  10:00Nelson ThomasU17M  Wharffdale  Harriers
3  10:00Luke BowenU15M-2 Kendal/Ambleside
4  10:00Jack ByrneU17M  Helm Hill Runners
5  11:00James LundU15M-2John DennisKeighley & Craven
6  11:00Kai SunmanU17M  Molmfirth Harriers AC
7  11:00Jacob AubreyU17M  Helm Hill Runners
8  11:00Harry ShelbourneU15M-2 Holmfirth
9  11:00Noah HurtonU17M1Noah HurtonEden Runners
10  11:00Jacob SteeleU17M  Dallam RR
11  12:00Adam GibbsU17M1Lee MorganWallsend
121 12:00Imogen BurrowU15W-2 Helm Hill/Kendal
132 12:00Connie HurtonU15W-1Derek HurtonEden Runners
143 13:00Naomi BedwellU13W-3 City of Stoke
154 13:00Katherine LawsonU17W  Helm Hill Runners
165 13:00Ellie LambertU17W  Wharffdale  Harriers
176 13:00Amber LeighU17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley
18  14:00Joshua NewboldU17M  Wharffdale  Harriers
19  15:00Brandon BrookeU17M  Helm Hill Runners
207 15:00Ellie SunmanU15W-2 Holmfirth/Penistone
218 15:00Georgia StevensU17W  Helm Hill Runners
229 16:00Katie HandfordU17W  KCAC
2310 16:00Hannah NewboldU17W  Wharffdale  Harriers
2411 16:00Alice SteeleU17W  Dallam RR
2512 16:00Aoife SmithU17W1 Gateshead
ZFL U14
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  7:00Joe EdmondsonU14M  Broughton Runners
2  7:00Thomas MarshallU13M  Settle
3  7:00Sam DaltonU14M   
4  7:00Tom HumphriesU13M  Eden Runners
51 7:00Esme DaviesU13W Derek HurtonEden Runners
6  8:00Oliver GajdowskiU13M  Ambleside
7  8:00Ed GrayU14M   
82 9:00Frances BellU13W  New Marske
9  9:00Daniel CubbonU13M  Blackburn
103 9:00Keera NelsonU14W   
114 9:00Katie ThurlowU14W  Helm Hill Runners
12  9:00Felix WalshU14M  Gethiroshima
13  10:00James LowthianU14M   
14  10:00Andrew MacdonaldU14M   
155 10:00Emelia StevensU14W  Helm Hill Runners
16  10:00Sam BeahanU14M   
176 10:00Ameilia HitchmoughU14W   
187 11:00Alice ShelbourneU13W  Holmfirth
19  11:00Joe HarrisU14M   
20  11:00George DellU14M   
21  11:00Ben McloughlinU14M   
22  12:00David RodgerU14M   
23  12:00Cole KirbyU14M  Ambleside AC
24  13:00Vinnie WatsonU14M  Aldgrsuoi
258 13:00Maddy FredianiU14W   
26  13:00Jamie NicolU14M   
ZFL U12
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  5:00Fraser SproulU11M  Kendal
2  5:00Harry BowenU12M   
3  5:00James BowenU12M   
4  5:00Toby MiddletonU11M  Horwich
5  5:00James ThornleyU12M  Ambleside RC
6  5:00Alfie ThorpeU12M   
7  5:00Josh RoelantsU13M Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill
81 5:00Chloe RylanceU13W  Ambleside
9  5:00Timothy Clarkson WebbU12M   
Page: 1 2