Mid Lancs League External Results
Barrow-in-Furness
15 Nov 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:22Chris FarrellSENM  Horwich
2 29:30James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
3130:15Matthew ThompsonV45M  Southport Waterloo
4 30:38Ben JohnsonSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettlest
5 30:50Robert DansonSENM  Wesham
6131:12Daniel BebbingtonU20M Andy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni
7 31:16Stephen ChewSENM Keith AndersonBarlick FR
8 31:21Andy KaufmanSENM Trevor PainterWigan & District
9131:25Bob AtkinsonV55M  Barrow & Furness
10 31:30John MasonSENM  Border
11 31:33Chris SingletonV35M Christina SingletonBarlick FR
12231:39Andrew KershawU20M Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
13 31:55Marc HartleySENM  Barlick Fr
14 31:56Christopher DaviesV35M  Blackburn
15 31:59Philip WaiteSENM Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
16332:04Luke TowersU20M  St. Helens Sutton
17232:12Mark RobertsV50M  Borrowdale
18432:19Neil OrrU20M  Border
19532:20Ross CampbellU20M  Barrow & Furness
20 32:25Todd OatesSENM  Barrow & Furness/Ambleside
21 32:29Alastair MurrayV35M  Horwich
22232:33Mark RogersV40M  Wigan & District H & Ac
23332:36David JacksonV40M  Horwich
24 32:37David BrownSENM Mark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe
25432:38Andrew LloydV40M  Horwich
26 32:41Jed BartlettSENM Gordon RobertsonBarrow & Furness
27632:44Callam PlunkettU20M  Border
28532:57John WrightV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
29733:01Robbie InghamU20M Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni
30 33:06Lee ParringtonSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe
31 33:16Ian LiveseySENM  Barlick FR
32333:38Chris SmaleV50M  Barlick FR
33833:44Joshua InghamU20M Edmund FinucanePendle
34 33:48Richard SmithSENM  Preston
35 33:49Joe GreenwoodSENM  Lytham St. Annes
36 33:58Mark LeadbeatterV35M  Lancaster & Morecambe
37 34:06Will SissonSENM  Kendal
38 34:16Stephen PotterSENM  Kendal
39434:25Stephen SmithV55M  Preston/Northern Vets
40 34:29Michael CrambySENM  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
41534:36Alex RoweV55M  Wesham/Northern Vets
42 34:50James JordanSENM  Barrow & Furness
43634:59Craig BurrowV40M  Helm Hill
44 35:10Stuart EdmondsonV35M  Horwich
45735:15Christopher HowieV45M  Hoad Hill
46835:17Tim PilkingtonV40M  Wigan & District
47935:20Martin BoswellV40M  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
481035:21Daniel IbotsonV40M  Border Harriers & Ac
49 35:23Carl HeliwellSENM  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
50 35:25Daniel TaylorSENM  Barlick Fr
511135:31Mark HolgateV40M  Lancaster & Morecambe
521235:34Alan JollyV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
531335:43Mike HarrisV40M  Wigan & District
54 35:48Chris BurgessSENM  Wigan & District
551435:51Michael DohertyV40M  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
56635:52Gary William DoverV50M  Hoad Hill
57735:57Colin ShuttleworthV55M  Clayton le Moors
581535:58Neil McDonaldV45M  Preston
591635:58Stephen YoungV40M  Hoad Hill
60 35:59Andrew CarsonSENM  Barlick FR
611736:10Kevin HuntV45M  Preston
62936:12Mark SullivanU20M  Kendal
631836:16Glynne CevorV40M  Horwich R M I Harriers
64 36:18Thomas HowarthSENM  Lytham St. Annes
65836:20John RocheV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
66936:24Joe SwarbrickV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
671036:34Ray JonesV55M  Barrow & Furness
681936:38Andrew JacksonV40M  Hoad Hill
692036:41Leon FlesherV40M  Thornton Cleveleys RC
702136:44Philip IddonV40M  Chorley ATC
71 36:46Neil TateV35M  Lytham St. Annes
722236:47Scott RossV40M  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
73 36:49Alex FlemingSENM  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
74136:55John CollierV60M  Wesham
751137:02Stuart CannV50M  Red Rose
76 37:09Anthony DurkinSENM Anthony DurkinRed Rose
772337:10An UnknownV40M  Wigan & District H & Ac
782437:13Chris CharnleyV40M  Chorley ATC
791237:14Ken AddisonV55M  Red Rose
802537:15Sean DixonV45M  Hoad Hill
81 37:18Danni TarrantSENM  Lancaster University
82 37:22Christopher SnellSENM  Kendal
83 37:29Daniel AtkinsonSENM  Wigan & District
841037:34Jack O’KellU20M  Lancaster University
85237:35Mike WalshV65M  Kendal
861337:41Brian ThompsonV50M  Team North Cumbria
872637:48Ian SadlerV45M  Barrow & Furness
882737:49Richard WalkerV40M  Barrow & Furness
89337:51Graham WebsterV60M  Lytham St. Annes/Northern Vets
902837:57Chris WalesV40M  Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
911138:12Tom GreavesU20M Tom GreavesWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni
921438:18Philip ButlerV50M  Red Rose
932938:21David PontonV40M  Darwen Dashers Rc
941238:34Connor WainwrightU20M  Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac
953038:36Bill BeckettV40M  Chorley Ac & Tri
961538:41Geoff CooperV50M  Border Track Club
973138:44Stuart TownsV40M  Wigan & District H & Ac
983238:50Ian CrookV45M  Barrow & Furness
991638:55John JonesV50M  Kendal/Northern Vets
100 38:58Simon GoraSENM  Garstang
101 39:04Ronald HummelinkV35M  Lancaster & Morecambe
102 39:07Nicholas BartonU23M  Stowmarket/Lancaster Uni
103 39:11Gary WaneV35M  Wigan & District
1043339:13Jonathon BurgessV40M  Chorley ATC
1051739:16Graham DacreV50M  Barrow & Furness
106439:19Alan ApplebyV65M  Preston
1071839:23Glen JudgeV50M  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
1081939:26Frank NightingaleV50M  Red Rose
109 39:28Daniel PrestonSENM  Lancaster University
1103439:31Mark BillingtonV45M  Red Rose
111139:33Peter HallV70M  Barrow & Furness
1122039:37Philip DavidsonV50M  Red Rose
1133539:39John CooksonV40M Richard TaylorBlackburn
114 39:48Cian NuttSENM  Hoad Hill
1152139:51Dave MaudsleyV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
1162239:57Clayton NobleV50M  Unattached
1172339:59Graham PinderV55M  Hoad Hill
118540:04Tony HeskethV60M  Horwich R M I Harriers
1192440:05David CollinsV50M Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
1202540:08Paul WareingV50M  Chorley ATC
1213640:16Paul D CainV45M  Southport Waterloo
122 40:18Chris BrownV35M  Red Rose
1233740:31Graham MillingtonV40M  Wigan & District
1243840:34Stephen RobertsV40M  Kendal
1252640:35Geoff LyonsV50M  Garstang
126 40:35Daniel LawtonSENM  Lancaster University
1273940:43Stuart BryanV40M  Barlick FR
128 40:46YuChi LaiSENM  Lancaster University
129640:47Terry HellingsV60M Terry HellingsLytham St. Annes
1304040:56David MoynihanV45M Norman MitchellHyndburn
1312741:05Peter OrrV55M  Border
1322841:08John BertenshawV55M John BertenshawWesham
1334141:09Andy QuinnV40M  Clayton le Moors
1342941:16Peter BrowningV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
135741:17Alan GlasgowV60M  Wesham
1363041:20Peter SingletonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1374241:25Andrew TranterV45M  Preston
138 41:26John NaylorSENM  Red Rose Road Runners
1393141:32David RaynorV50M  Red Rose
140841:48Dugald McCallumV60M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
141941:51Peter LevistonV65M  Barrow & Furness
1424341:52Ben BrennanV40M  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1431041:55Adrian NewnhamV60M  Hoad Hill
1443241:59Steve BakerV50M  Chorley ATC
1454442:23Paul SeniorV40M  Helm Hill Runners
146242:27David ScottV70M  Clayton le Moors
1473342:32Stephen TaylorV55M  Preston
1483442:41Phil DeanV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
149 42:45Phil EverettSENM  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
1503542:47James HickieV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
1514542:55Mark DaviesV45M  Southport Waterloo
1523643:24Mark WalkerV50M  Kendal
1533743:40Michael BrownV55M  Preston
1543843:48David RandallV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1551143:55Philip LeaverV60M  Wesham
1564643:59Steve WorswickV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
1573944:00Stephen RobertsonV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
1584744:01David BurnettV40M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
159 44:02Nicholas BellU23M  Lancaster Uni
1604044:29Andy LoweV50M  Chorley Ac & Tri
161 44:40Joseph TyldesleySENM  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1624844:45Alan WilsonV50M  Hoad Hill
1634144:53Martin BradyV50M  Clayton le Moors
1644244:56Wayne HopeV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
1654344:59John WisemanV50M  Red Rose
166 45:03Martin SimpsonSENM  Red Rose
1671245:15Tony ClarkeV60M  Hoad Hill
1684945:57Richard Edward HannamV40M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1691346:06Alan WilkinsonV65M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1705046:22Jon RoyleV45M  Red Rose
1714446:30Nigel SimpkinV55M  Lytham St. Annes
172 46:50Damien RusselSENM  Red Rose Road Runners
173 46:51Ben DonoghueV35M  Red Rose
174 47:03Lee CouplandV35M  Southport Waterloo
175347:08Steve JamesV75M  Southport Waterloo/Northern Vets
1761447:16George ParringtonV65M  Lancaster & Morecambe
177 47:34Christopher AireySENM  Garstang
178447:51Roy HartV70M  Wigan Phoenix
1791547:58Peter GibsonV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1804548:15Phil LakelandV55M  Preston
1815148:34Greg OultonV45M  Lytham St. Annes
182548:40Richard LawsonV70M  Clayton le Moors
1834648:44Simon ScarrV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1844748:45Jeffery WrightV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1854849:01David JonesV50M  Hoad Hill
1864949:24Phil MccullaughV50M  Chorley ATC
1875049:35Stuart HartleyV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
1881649:43Robert MasseyV65M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1895249:57Robert WhippV40M  Barlick Fr
190650:10Ted OrrellV75M  Clayton le Moors
1915150:12Michael DuttonV50M  Wigan & District H & Ac
1921750:19John BarstowV60M  Hoad Hill
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:35Thomas MarchantU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
2 18:42Matthew SeniorU17M2 Helm Hill
3 19:23Christopher RichardsU17M2Duncan RichardsHelm Hill
4 19:35William MoynihanU17M2David MoynihanHyndburn
5 20:02Ryan EverettU17M2 Barrow & Furness
6 20:42Fraser SymonU17M  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
7 20:56Callum RossU17M  Pendle AC
8 21:02Murray MurrayU17M  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
9 21:22Jonty DacreU17M1 Barrow & Furness
10 22:39Ethan HodgkinsonU17M2 Red Rose
11 29:44Coner MillwardU17M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:00Kai AtkinsU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle
2 12:06Nathan DunnU15M2Peter CrookPreston
3 12:08Cole BlaikieU15M2 Kendal
4 12:25Alexander BirkettU15M2 Kendal
5 12:39Daniel JonesU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
6 12:56Ross HarrisonU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
7 12:58George RobinsonU15M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
8 13:06Niall HighamU15M1Peter CrookPreston
9 13:10Adam JonesU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
10 13:14Jacob AubreyU15M2 Kendal/Helm Hill
11 13:15Harry GreenbankU15M1 Cumberland Fell Runners
12 13:17Shaun BeckettU15M1Peter CrookPreston
13 13:18Jake CooperU15M1 Barrow & Furness
14 13:20George AshcroftU15M2Peter CrookPreston
15 13:24Curtis HoltU15M2 Clayton le Moors
16 13:32Oliver GajdowskiU15M1 Ambleside
17 13:35Joseph TwiggU15M2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
18 13:44Gregan BakerU15M2 Pendle
19 13:47Shea HannamU15M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
20 14:01Harry SchofieldU15M2 Pendle
21 14:13Dylan RossU15M1 Hyndburn
22 14:17Dexter SparrowU15M  Preston Harriers
23 14:26Joe KirkleyU15M  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:44Benjamin PreddyU13M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
2 13:10James StanleyU13M2 Lancaster & Morecambe
3 13:10Kieron BlackburnU13M2 Lancaster & Morecambe
4 13:22Isaac SharplesU13M2Peter CrookPreston
5 13:26Jamie TeareU13M1 Blackburn
6 13:50James SmithU13M1Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 13:55Jamie JacksonU13M1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
8 14:05Ben HughesU13M3Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District
9 14:19Tyler HannafinU13M  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
10 14:24Harvey CooperU13M1 Barrow & Furness
11 14:33Charley ThompsonU13M2 Barrow & Furness
12 14:34Matthew BunceU13M2 Lancaster & Morecambe
13 14:38Tom DickinsonU13M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
14 14:45Bruno EavesU13M1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
15 14:46Harry SmithU13M  Pendle AC
16 14:52Reece CresswellU13M  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
17 15:00Adam QuinnU13M2 Clayton le Moors
18 15:01Jack TickleU13M2Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
19 15:31Clayton KeaneU13M  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
20 15:53James McCrackenU13M2 Lancaster & Morecambe
21 16:05Anthony BeresfordU13M  Blackburn Harriers & Ac
22 16:15Samuel CainU15M3 Southport Waterloo
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:10Fraser SproulU11M11 Kendal
2 6:23Zane SeddonU11M  Lytham St Annes Rr Club
Page: 1 2