Mid Lancs League External Results
Blackpool
14 Feb 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:30James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
2 33:19Chris SteeleSENM  Borrowdale/Ellenborough
3 33:42Alasdair RussellSENM  Kendal
4 34:08Chris SingletonV35M Christina SingletonBarlick FR
5134:17Gary ShawV40M  Burnley/Barlick FR
6 34:40David RigbySENM Helen ClitheroePreston/Loughborough Students
7235:00Matt NuttallV45M  Blackburn
8 35:02Jed BartlettSENM Gordon RobertsonBarrow & Furness
9 35:05Nick TreitlSENM  Barlick FR
10 35:06Tom RoethenbaughU23M  Heanor/Lancaster Uni
11 35:10Philip WaiteSENM Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
12135:18Callum GrantU20M  Liverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni
13 35:25James CraigSENM  Barlick FR
14 35:35Tim RaynesSENM  Blackburn
15135:42Bob AtkinsonV55M  Barrow & Furness
16 35:49Alastair MurrayV35M  Horwich
17335:59Gethin ButlerV45M  Preston
18 36:13Ian LiveseySENM  Barlick FR
19236:17James LoftusU20M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
20 36:18David FulfordV35M  Hoad Hill
21 36:18Christopher TullyV35M Helen ClitheroePreston
22 36:22Jon GreenV40M  Preston
23 36:23Tom BresterSENM  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
24 36:23Christopher DaviesV35M  Blackburn
25436:27Breton HoldsworthV40M  Clayton le Moors
26336:29Neil OrrU20M  Border
27536:31David HamiltonV45M  Southport Waterloo
28636:33Gareth BoothV40M  Horwich
29736:36Mark ChippendaleV40M  Blackburn Harriers & Ac
30436:40Ross CampbellU20M  Barrow & Furness
31836:47Andrew LloydV40M  Horwich
32 36:48Daniel GraySENM  Wigan & District/Army
33936:48John WrightV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
341036:58Patrick MillerV45M  Barrow & Furness
35 36:58Matthew WalshSENM  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
36 37:30Shaun BarnsleyU23M  Tipton/Central Lancashire Uni
37 37:37Ryan StevensonU23M Michael HutchinsonLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni
38 37:46Daniel HayesSENM Michael HutchinsonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
391137:47Paul MasseyV45M Steve PearsonHorwich
40537:50Aaron JarvisU20M Anthony ClarkeLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
41 38:02Tony LiveseySENM  Preston
42 38:05Luke MaudeSENM  Barlick FR
43638:10Joshua InghamU20M Edmund FinucanePendle
44 38:13Jacob WatsonSENM Anthony GottsClayton le Moors
45238:16Kevin DaviesV50M  Clayton le Moors
461238:24Steve HallasV40M  Preston/Civil Service/Northern Vets
47 38:28Will SissonSENM  Kendal
48738:30George PierU20M  Clayton le Moors
49 38:33Gary FitzpatrickV35M  Wigan & District/Police
50 38:35Andrew WoodwardSENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
511338:37Lee BarlowV40M  Wesham
521438:39Steve AngusV45M  Border
53 38:40Andy FairbairnSENM  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
54 38:41Tom NicolsonSENM  Border Harriers & Ac
55838:45Mark SullivanU20M  Kendal
56 39:03Richard SmithSENM  Preston
57 39:05Chris WaltonSENM  Accrington
58 39:07David MotleySENM  Clayton le Moors
59 39:08Andrew ChewV35M  Barlick FR
60939:18Jack O’KellU20M  Lancaster University
611039:26Tom GreavesU20M Tom GreavesWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni
621539:28Robert WalshV40M  Chorley ATC
63 39:31Stephen PotterSENM  Kendal
64 39:34Adam WeightmanU23M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
651639:36Neil McDonaldV45M  Preston
66 39:48Andrew CarsonSENM  Barlick FR
67 39:48Daniel HughesSENM  Red Rose
68 39:49Richard StevensonV35M  Clayton le Moors/Unattached
69339:54Neil HoldingV55M  West Pennine
70439:58Gary William DoverV50M  Hoad Hill
71540:04Alex RoweV55M  Wesham/Northern Vets
72 40:07Danni TarrantSENM  Lancaster University
73 40:16Carl HeliwellSENM  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
74640:25Kevin HullV50M  Border
75 40:26David TaylorSENM  Wesham
76 40:29Neil TateV35M  Lytham St. Annes
771740:36Martin BoswellV40M  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
781840:38Tim PilkingtonV40M  Wigan & District
791940:40Andrew JacksonV40M  Hoad Hill
80740:48David CollinsV50M Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
812040:53Jamie BaronV40M  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
82 40:58Jonathan PyeSENM  Clayton le Moors
832141:03Mike HarrisV40M  Wigan & District
84841:06Stuart CannV50M  Red Rose
852241:09Stephen YoungV40M  Hoad Hill
862341:18Dave BiddulphV40M  Chorley Ac & Tri
87941:20Ken AddisonV55M  Red Rose
88 41:20Ben DonoghueV35M  Red Rose
891041:25John TredgettV50M  Wrexham
90 41:28Andrew GrimshawSENM  Preston
912441:32Alex CranV40M  Clayton le Moors
922541:32Ian SadlerV50M  Barrow & Furness
931141:35Peter RoomeV50M  Southport Waterloo
942641:44Andy UnsworthyV40M   
952741:46Derek WalkdenV45M  Barlick FR
962841:50Michael HoganV40M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
972941:55Steve MyerscoughV40M  Wesham
983041:57Philip IddonV40M  Chorley ATC
99 42:01Paul BryersV35M Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
1001242:04Gary ChaddertonV50M  Horwich
101 42:09Tom WalkerSENM  Lancaster University
102 42:14James OsborneV35M  Trawden
103 42:15Anthony DurkinSENM Anthony DurkinRed Rose
104 42:18Nicholas BartonU23M  Stowmarket/Lancaster Uni
105142:18John CollierV60M  Wesham
1061342:23Robert JohnsonV55M  Southport Waterloo
107 42:28Cian NuttSENM  Hoad Hill
108 42:30David McGuiganSENM  Kendal
1091142:30Ben FrancisU20M  Lancaster University
1101442:43John JonesV50M  Kendal/Northern Vets
111 42:43Richard JonesV35M  Garstang
1121542:44William JohnstoneV50M  Preston
1133142:48David EversonV40M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1143242:52Tunde BuraimoV45M  Preston
1151642:55Peter SagarV55M  Hyndburn
1161743:00Peter WillacyV55M  Barrow & Furness
117143:03Roy TomlinsonV55M  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1181843:04John GriffithsV50M  Preston
1191943:09AN Other      
1203343:16Darren JacksonV40M Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
1213443:18Ian CrookV45M  Barrow & Furness
1222043:20Philip DavidsonV50M  Red Rose
123 43:21YuChi LaiSENM  Lancaster University
124 43:28David BarrasSENM  Thornton Cleveleys RC
1253543:32Bill BeckettV40M  Chorley Ac & Tri
1263643:35Paul D CainV45M  Southport Waterloo
1272143:42Doug FlemingV50M  Horwich R M I Harriers
128 43:48Unknown RunnerSENM   
1292243:50John WilcockV50M  Clayton le Moors
130 43:52Elliot XCostelloSENM  Wesham Road Runners & Ac
1313743:57David MoynihanV45M Norman MitchellHyndburn
1323844:20Paul SparrowV40M   
133 44:28Tom SouthwardSENM  Hoad Hill
134244:42Terry HellingsV60M Terry HellingsLytham St. Annes
1352345:00John BoothmanV50M  Barlick FR
1362445:03Christopher MossV50M  Wesham
1373945:05Paul BassV40M  Chorley ATC
138345:09Pete BoothV60M  Clayton le Moors
1392545:11Gary JohnstonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
140 45:11Nicholas BellU23M  Lancaster Uni
1412645:13Peter BroomeV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1424045:13Andy QuinnV40M  Clayton le Moors
143 45:13Stuart John WallaceV40M  Barrow & Furness
1442745:15Dave MaudsleyV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
145445:18Jeffrey PickupV60M  Clayton le Moors
1462845:25Terence WestheadV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
147 45:28Simon GoraSENM  Garstang
1484145:31John CooksonV40M Richard TaylorBlackburn
149 45:34John NaylorSENM  Red Rose
150 45:40Ronald HummelinkV35M  Lancaster & Morecambe
151545:43Alan GlasgowV60M  Wesham
152 45:52Chris BrownV35M  Red Rose
1534246:05Michael S BrennandV45M  Preston
1542946:16Colin LaidlawV55M  Lytham St. Annes
1554346:43Ben BrennanV40M  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1563046:58Nigel ShepherdV55M  Wesham
1574447:02Stephen RobertsV40M  Kendal
1583147:06David RaynorV50M  Red Rose
1593247:07Peter BrowningV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
160 47:17Scott BoardmanU23M  Barlick FR
1613347:27Mark WalkerV50M  Kendal
162147:31David ScottV70M  Clayton le Moors
163 47:38Mark SelbyV35M  Lytham St. Annes
1643447:44Stephen BakerV50M  Chorley Ac & Tri
1653547:47John HickmanV50M  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
166247:53David BarnesV55M  Horwich
167648:15Michael McLoughlinV60M  Preston
1683648:22David BanksV50M  Wigan & District H & Ac
1694548:37Stephen BrowneV40M  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
170748:42Dugald McCallumV60M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
171 48:57Joseph TyldesleySENM  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1724649:07Danny TeareV40M  Blackburn
1733749:36Michael BrownV55M  Preston
1744749:40Andrew TranterV45M  Preston
175 50:01Barry WheelerSENM  d Rose Road Runners
1764850:12Oliver HirshV40M  Lytham St Annes Rr Club
1773850:23Jon WrightV50M  Red Rose
1784950:24Anthony MurphyV40M  Red Rose
1793950:29Peter SingletonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
180850:42Philip LeaverV60M  Wesham
1814050:57Russell MabbettV50M  Wesham/Northern Vets
1825051:25Dominic TuanrovV40M  Southport Waterloo Ac
183951:37Pete BlandV60M  Horwich R M I Harriers
1844151:42Robert JacksonV55M  Barlick FR
1851052:04Peter BartlettV65M  Wesham
1861152:38Peter GibsonV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1874253:02Mike PentV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
1884353:39Peter AcklandV50M  Kendal Amateur Athletic Club
1894454:08Simon ScarrV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
190254:09Ted OrrellV75M  Clayton le Moors
1915154:27Jon RoyleV45M  Red Rose
1921254:54Alan WilkinsonV65M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1934555:06Jeffery WrightV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1945255:08James SteadV40M   
1951357:00Robert HirstV60M  Clayton le Moors
1965357:31Robert WhippV40M   
1974659:39Warren HoyceV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
198362:00John WintersV75M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:29Nathan TownsendU17M2Neil CanhamHorwich
2 21:36James MarchantU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
3 21:48Jake LonsdaleU17M1Andy BibbyPreston
4 22:23Jordan McDonaldU17M2 Clayton le Moors
5 22:59Ryan EverettU17M2 Barrow & Furness
6 23:00William MoynihanU17M2David MoynihanHyndburn
7 23:04Callum RossU17M2 Pendle
8 23:33Robert BryningU17M2Peter CrookPreston
9 23:40Samuel MatthewsU17M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
10 23:42Murray MurrayU17M1 Barrow & Furness
11 24:40Thomas MatthewsU17M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
12 24:41Joe ChaddertonU17M2Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
13 26:58Ethan HodgkinsonU17M2 Red Rose
14 29:48Nathan CheethamU17M2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
15 29:48Hugo KearseyU17M2 Southport Waterloo
16 33:14Coner MillwardU17M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:26Nathan DunnU15M2Peter CrookPreston
2 13:31Kai AtkinsU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle
3 13:40Joshua WhiteheadU15M2 Rossendale
4 14:12Daniel JonesU15M2Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
5 14:24Matthew RichardsonU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
6 14:33Shea HannamU15M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
7 14:57Joe MartinU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
8 15:02Curtis HoltU15M2 Clayton le Moors/Burnley
9 15:04Jake CooperU15M1 Barrow & Furness
10 15:09Joseph TwiggU15M2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
11 15:25Dexter SparrowU15M2 Preston
12 15:40Timothy BarnesU15M1 Pendle
13 15:56Daniel MossU15M1 Wesham
14 16:01Thomas BradleyU15M1 Clayton le Moors
15 16:21Adam JonesU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
16 16:26Robert GibsonU15M2Andy TownsendHorwich
17 16:46Harry SchofieldU15M2 Pendle
18 16:52Simon WilshawU15M2 Clayton le Moors
19 18:00Samuel CainU15M1 Southport Waterloo
20 18:15Harvey Van GeffenU15M1 Pendle
21 19:05Jacob Van GeffenU15M2 Pendle
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:21Benjamin PreddyU13M3 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
2 11:03Jamie TeareU13M2 Blackburn
3 11:11Lewis WilkesU13M3Andy TownsendHorwich
4 11:17James CainU13M2 Southport Waterloo
5 11:18Joe HoughtonU13M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
6 11:19James SmithU13M1Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 11:23Sam FlahertyU13M2 Liverpool H
8 11:28Jacob SmithU13M2 Kendal
9 11:33George OwenU13M1 Hyndburn
10 11:41Liam BlackwellU13M2Steven MacurasPreston
11 11:47Thomas MasseyU13M1 Horwich
12 11:51Tyler HannafinU13M  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
13 12:00Sam StoneU13M2 Keswick
14 12:04Harvey CooperU13M1 Barrow & Furness
15 12:06Adam ChippendaleU13M2 Preston
Page: 1 2 3