Mid Lancs League External Results
Lancaster
7 Mar 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:03Philip WaiteSENM Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
2130:21Matthew ThompsonV45M  Southport Waterloo
3230:33Gethin ButlerV45M  Preston
4130:45Callum GrantU20M  Liverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni
5 30:59Abraham AfeworkiU23M Trevor PainterWigan & District
6 31:04Ian LiveseySENM  Barlick FR
7 31:10Joe GreenwoodSENM  Lytham St. Annes
8331:14Mark ChippendaleV40M  Blackburn Harriers & Ac
9431:17David HamiltonV45M  Southport Waterloo
10 31:20Ciaran WalshSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Keele Uni
11 31:37Ryan StevensonU23M Michael HutchinsonLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni
12531:49Patrick MillerV45M  Barrow & Furness
13631:58Quentin GratrixV40M  Kendal
14 31:59Matthew WalshSENM  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
15 32:16Gary FitzpatrickV35M  Wigan & District/Police
16232:21Jack O’KellU20M  Lancaster University
17 32:24$Lee ParringtonSENM   
18 32:28Stephen ChewSENM Keith AndersonBarlick FR
19732:29Lucas PayneV45M  Barlick FR
20832:29Andy RatcliffeV45M Trevor PainterWigan & District
21 32:44Mark LeadbeaterSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
22 32:49Richard SmithSENM  Preston
23 32:54Andy FairbairnSENM  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
24 32:56Will SissonSENM  Kendal
25 33:00Tom NicolsonSENM  Border Harriers & Ac
26 33:05Howard John Morton AverySENM  Wigan & District
27133:05Kevin DaviesV50M  Clayton le Moors
28933:22Neil McDonaldV45M  Preston
291033:26Lee BarlowV40M  Wesham
30333:27Tom GreavesU20M Tom GreavesWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni
31 33:30Daniel HughesSENM  Red Rose
32433:39George PierU20M  Clayton le Moors
33 33:44Alex WaddeloveU23M Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni
34 33:50Thomas HowarthSENM  Lytham St. Annes
351133:51Robert WalshV40M  Chorley ATC
36 33:53Calvin RoutledgeV45M  Lancaster & Morecambe
37233:53Gary William DoverV50M  Hoad Hill
38 33:59Matthew GoddardSENM Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
39 34:02Danni TarrantSENM  Lancaster University
401234:03Stu WindsorV40M  Border/Unattached
41334:04Stephen WoodruffV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
42 34:09James JordanSENM  Barrow & Furness
43 34:11James EdwardsV35M  Lancaster & Morecambe/Lonsdale
44 34:11Richard StevensonV35M  Clayton le Moors/Unattached
451334:19Daniel IbotsonV40M  Border Harriers & Ac
46 34:24Sam SwindellsSENM  Preston
47134:32John SpracklandV50M  Southport Waterloo
48 34:33Stephen PotterSENM  Kendal
491434:36Michael DohertyV40M  Hoad Hill
50434:37Peter RoomeV50M  Southport Waterloo
51 34:39Andrew CrickmoreU23M  Bolton/Lancaster Uni
52534:40Ben FrancisU20M  Lancaster University
53534:44David CollinsV50M Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
541534:45Mike HarrisV40M  Wigan & District
55 34:47Michael SmithU23M  Cannock & Stafford/Central Lancashire Uni
56 34:57Vincent O’SullivanSENM  Lancaster University
571635:01Richard EavesV40M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
58635:02Stuart CannV50M  Red Rose
59735:03Neil AdsheadV50M  Southport Waterloo
60 35:04Tom WalkerSENM  Lancaster University
611735:05Andrew JacksonV40M  Hoad Hill
62 35:09Stephen SheldonSENM  Wigan & District
63 35:18Neil TateV35M  Lytham St. Annes
64835:22John RocheV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
65935:25$Steven WorsleyV50M  Inverness Harriers
66 35:27Michael McNeillSENM  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
671035:28John TredgettV50M  Kendal
681135:33Kevin HullV50M  Border
691835:48Michael HoganV40M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
701935:53Derek WalkdenV45M  Barlick FR
712035:54Ian SadlerV50M  Barrow & Furness
72 35:59Cian NuttSENM  Hoad Hill
73 36:02David McGuiganSENM  Kendal
742136:04John SearV40M  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
751236:05Paul TynanV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe
76136:06John CollierV60M  Wesham
771336:12Robert JohnsonV55M  Southport Waterloo
78236:12Graham WebsterV60M  Lytham St. Annes/Northern Vets
79136:13Marcus PayneV45M  Barlick FR
80 36:15Paul PlattSENM  Wigan & District
81 36:16Tom SouthwardSENM  Hoad Hill
822236:19Jeffrey ChadwickV45M Jeffrey ChadwickHoad Hill/Helm Hill
831436:20Gary ChaddertonV50M  Horwich
84 36:22Christopher SnellSENM  Kendal
851536:26Peter SagarV55M  Hyndburn
861636:27Gary BradleyV50M  Barlick FR
87 36:33Stephen BonsuV35M  Preston
882336:37Peter TwiggV45M  Lancaster & Morecambe
892436:39Philip IddonV40M  Chorley ATC
90 36:41Danny BoulltSENM  Barrow & Furness Striders Ac
91 36:45Richard JonesV35M  Garstang
92336:49Kevin HeskethV60M  Preston
932536:56Steve MyerscoughV40M  Wesham
941737:02John JonesV50M  Kendal/Northern Vets
95 37:05Nicholas BartonU23M  Stowmarket/Lancaster Uni
96237:19$Paul SparrowV45M   
97437:21Mike WalshV65M  Kendal
98 37:22Damain PlumbSENM  Barrow & Furness
991837:27$Steven BattyV50M   
1002637:29Kevin EdwardsV40M  Wigan & District H & Ac
1011937:31Philip ButlerV50M  Red Rose
1022037:32AN Other      
1032137:34Graham PinderV55M  Hoad Hill
1042237:37Andy EcclesV50M  Wigan & District
1052337:39John WilcockV50M  Clayton le Moors
1062437:42Doug FlemingV50M  Horwich R M I Harriers
1072737:43Graham TaggV45M  Garstang
108 37:50Paul CaineV35M  Hoad Hill
1092537:56Dave WaddingtonV50M  Wigan & District
110537:59Jeffrey PickupV60M  Clayton le Moors
111 38:00Chris BrownV35M  Red Rose
112 38:05Ronald HummelinkV35M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1132838:06David MoynihanV45M Norman MitchellHyndburn
1142938:13Darran BowlesV40M  Chorley ATC
115638:18Terry HellingsV60M Terry HellingsLytham St. Annes
116738:21Pete BoothV60M  Clayton le Moors
1172638:24Philip DavidsonV50M  Red Rose
1182738:27Matthew NelsonV55M  Southport Waterloo
119 38:29Nicholas BellU23M  Lancaster Uni
1202838:31John BertenshawV55M John BertenshawWesham
1212938:33Graham DacreV50M  Barrow & Furness
1223038:37Neil SilcockV45M  Southport Waterloo
123 38:42Gary WaneV35M  Wigan & District
124 38:45Simon GoraSENM  Garstang
1253038:59Michael EdgeV50M  Wesham
1263139:06Jonathon BurgessV40M  Chorley ATC
1273139:12Christopher MossV50M  Wesham
1283239:15Ben BrennanV40M  Thornton-Cleveleys RC
1293339:17Andrew TranterV45M  Preston
1303439:30Michael S BrennandV45M  Preston
1313539:35Andy QuinnV40M  Clayton le Moors
132339:40Mark McCreaV45M  Red Rose
1333639:59Stephen RobertsV40M  Kendal
1343240:12Patrick FinnV55M  Kendal
1353340:20Nigel ShepherdV55M  Wesham
136 40:22Lewis HughesSENM  Lancaster University
1373440:24Gordon StoneV55M Steve PearsonHorwich
1383540:25Michael CunninghamV50M  Southport Waterloo
139140:36Peter HallV70M  Barrow & Furness
1403740:42Jason PierV40M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
141840:49Alan GlasgowV60M  Wesham
1423641:03Graham HodgsonV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe
143241:10David ScottV70M  Clayton le Moors
144 41:58Barry WheelerSENM  Red Rose
1453842:00Ian WhartonV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
1463742:02Andrew HowarthV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
1473842:15Simon ScarrV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
148 42:16Christopher AireySENM  Garstang
149942:25Dugald McCallumV60M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
1503942:29Michael BrownV55M  Preston
1514042:45Frank NightingaleV50M  Red Rose
1523942:52Anthony MurphyV40M  Red Rose
153443:06Richard StarkieV45M  Barlick FR
1544143:11Mike PentV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
1554243:20Robert JacksonV55M  Barlick FR
1564343:38Bill HardmanV50M  Garstang
1571043:53Philip LeaverV60M  Wesham
1584043:58Jon RoyleV45M  Red Rose
1591144:05Alan WilkinsonV65M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1601244:06George ParringtonV65M  Lancaster & Morecambe
161 44:12David CockellSENM  Barlick FR
1621344:27Peter BartlettV65M  Wesham
1634444:33Gareth WilliamsV50M  Southport Waterloo
1644544:56Andy SpeerV50M  Red Rose
1654645:15Phil LakelandV55M  Preston
166345:17David WaywellV70M  Wesham
1671445:20Peter GibsonV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1684746:25Jeffery WrightV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
169446:28Richard LawsonV70M  Clayton le Moors
1704146:41Greg OultonV45M  Lytham St. Annes
1714246:46James SteadV50M  Barlick FR
1724848:00Phil MccullaughV50M  Chorley ATC
1734348:42Robert WhippV40M  Barlick FR
174248:58Ben HigginsonV55M  Preston Harriers
1754950:23Michael DuttonV50M  Wigan & District H & Ac
176552:23John WintersV75M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
177 52:36Andrew FieldV35M  Eden Runners/Border
1781559:07Adrian SmithV60M  Chorley Ac & Tri
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:12Thomas MarchantU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
2 19:14Jordan McDonaldU17M2 Clayton le Moors
3 20:51Tiarnan CrorkenU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
4 21:15Emerson JamesU17M1Brian BurginPendle
5 21:17Fraser SymonU17M2 Barrow & Furness
6 21:20William MoynihanU17M2David MoynihanHyndburn
7 21:29Murray MurrayU17M1 Barrow & Furness
8 21:42Joe ChaddertonU17M2Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
9 21:47Thomas MatthewsU17M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
10 21:50Jordan RawlinsU17M1Ian WilcockCrook
11 22:18Luke ThompsonU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle/North Yorkshire Schs
12 23:50Samuel MatthewsU17M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
13 25:02Ethan HodgkinsonU17M2 Red Rose
14 26:05Jonty DacreU17M1 Barrow & Furness
15 26:46Nathan CheethamU17M2Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:23Joshua WhiteheadU15M2 Rossendale
2 12:57Shea HannamU15M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
3 13:14Ross HarrisonU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
4 13:24Adam JonesU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
5 13:35Joe MartinU15M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
6 13:39Jake CooperU15M1 Barrow & Furness
7 13:45Thomas KnowlesU15M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
8 13:48Dexter SparrowU15M  Preston Harriers
9 13:50Timothy BarnesU15M1 Pendle
10 13:51Joseph TwiggU15M2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
11 14:00Daniel MossU15M  Wesham Road Runners & Ac
12 14:04Thomas BradleyU15M1 Clayton le Moors
13 14:09Jacob AubreyU15M  Kendal-Helm Composite
14 14:35Gregan BakerU15M2 Pendle
15 14:45Robert GibsonU15M2Andy TownsendHorwich
16 14:50Harry SchofieldU15M2 Pendle
17 16:08Jacob Van GeffenU15M2 Pendle
18 16:34Harvey Van GeffenU15M1 Pendle
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:53Lewis WilkesU13M3Andy TownsendHorwich
2 11:10Thomas MasseyU13M1 Horwich
3 11:34Luke BrindleU13M2Andy TownsendHorwich
4 11:41Tom DickinsonU13M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
5 11:43Tyler HannafinU13M  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
6 11:49James SmithU13M1Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 11:55Robert SeddonU13M2 Horwich
8 11:56Euan MarsdenU13M2 Preston
9 12:06Josh RoelantsU13M2Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill
10 12:06Kieran KinealyU13M2Andy TownsendHorwich
11 12:12Sam StoneU13M2 Keswick
12 12:12Alex LangU13M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
13 12:28Matthew FazackerleyU13M2 Preston
14 12:32Daniel BrownU13M1 Blackburn
15 12:38Adam ChippendaleU13M2 Preston
16 12:49Bruno EavesU13M1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
17 12:55Matthew BunceU13M3 Lancaster & Morecambe
18 13:06Jack SlomanU13M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
19 13:28Harry NelsonU13M3 Pendle
20 13:29Harry ShawU13M2 Lancaster & Morecambe
21 13:34Toby UmplebyU13M  Kendal-Helm Composite
22 14:09Isaac MillsU13M  Preston Harriers
23 16:19Aaron HallidayU13M1 Preston
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:28Rhys AshtonU11M11 Lancaster & Morecambe
2 6:31Jackson McKayU13M12 Clayton le Moors
3 6:40Benjamin WithersU11M11Steven MacurasPreston
4 6:47Thomas DurneyU13M12Steven MacurasPreston
5 6:50Daniel LilleyU13M12Katie HewisonChorley ATC
6 6:53Timothy WoodmanU13M12 Lancaster & Morecambe
7 6:55Jake DickinsonU13M12 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
8 6:58Ethan WarrenU13M12Steven MacurasPreston
9 7:01Matthew MairU13M12Andy TownsendHorwich
10 7:03Dexta ThompsonU11M10 Clayton le Moors/Burnley
11 7:08Henry HarbordU13M12 Hyndburn
12 7:10C Rowlands-WhiteoakU11M  Trawden AC
13 7:10Sam CouplandU11M11Daniele Dalle-MulleSouthport Waterloo
14 7:23Edward LeeU11M10 Blackburn
15 7:30Thom BarnesU11M  Preston Harriers
16 7:31W Rowlands-WhiteoakU11M  Trawden AC
Page: 1 2