Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall AA County Championships)
Newquay
9 Nov 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:32Tom MersonSENM Gordon SewardBristol & West/Exmouth
2 28:50Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall
3 29:42Anders GrahlSENM  Exeter Uni/Sweden
4 29:45Aaron RichmondSENM  Bideford
5 29:56Shaun AntellSENM  Bideford/North Devon RR
6 30:20Steve GallienneSENM Mick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni
7 30:24Jim ColeSENM  Tavistock
8130:28Kevin ToherV40M  Newquay & Par
9230:44Justin ThomasV40M Alan RowlingCornwall/South West Vets
10 31:00Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
11 31:05James AnsellSENM Christopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par
12 31:07Neil BarkellSENM  Tavistock/Okehampton
13 31:12Ash ChambersU23M Alan RowlingLiverpool H/Exeter Uni/Cornwall
14131:13Jamie PalmerV45M Gordon SewardExmouth/Exeter
15231:16Paul WhearV45M  Cornwall AC
16 31:17Oliver BerrySENM Charlotte FisherExeter/Taunton
17331:19Allister BristowV40M  Erme Valley
18431:23Ken WalkerV40M  Newquay RR
19 31:28Anthony HatchardV35M  Exmouth
20131:30Dave BuzzaV50M  Cornwall
21 31:38Samuel Lane de CourtinU20M Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
22 31:42Jordan BlairU20M Simon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni
23 31:53Thomas HumphreySENM  Plymouth TC/Hayle/Plymouth H
24 31:55Ben HicksU20M  Mounts Bay
25 31:56Richard PascoeSENM  Mile High
26 31:57Philip BridgeU20M Annette WealeYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City
27 31:58Stuart NicholasSENM  St. Austell
28232:01Tony DunnV50M Graeme RileyCornwall/Royal Navy/South West Vets
29 32:18Paul MaskellV35M  St. Austell
30532:27John PorterV40M Graeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets
31632:29Nick RatcliffeV40M  Mile High
32732:29Dave StoneV40M  Exmouth
33832:30Jez MancerV40M  St. Austell
34932:37Alex DanielsV40M  Newquay RR
35 32:41Adam MillerV35M  Exmouth
36 32:43Ollie AndrewSENM  Exeter University
37 32:43Andrew MartinSENM  Mile High
38 32:44Jack BourneU23M  South London/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth
39332:47Martin ColwillV45M  Bideford
40 32:48Nick EllridgeSENM  Exeter University
41 32:54Jonas GummessonV35M  Newquay RR
42 33:07Chris AldridgeV35M  Plymouth H
43 33:10James BlackfordU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
44 33:15Oliver WrightU23M  Plymouth Uni
45 33:16Dean FortySENM  Cornwall AC
46433:18Adrian BallV45M  Cornwall
47 33:23Matthew BradleySENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth
48333:27Martin Exley-DeaneV50M  Tavistock
49 33:29Darren OrchardSENM  St Petrocs Dragons
50 33:40Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
51433:51Garry SmartV50M  Teignbridge/Newton Abbot
52 33:52Marc SmerdonSENM  Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni
53533:55Mike FeighanV45M  South West RR
54 33:57Alex Peyton JonesSENM  Plymouth Harriers
55 33:57Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
561034:04Russell QuewV40M  Plymouth H
57 34:08Hal TuckerU23M  Exeter Uni
58 34:11Jake RogersSENM  Mile High RC
59 34:19James McClarenSENM  Exeter Harriers
60 34:19Calum SmithU20M  Bromsgrove & Redditch/Exeter Uni
61 34:22John PresslingSENM  Torbay
621134:22Matt DaviesV40M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
63 34:23James HaighSENM  Exeter
641234:24Steve MarksV40M  Newquay RR
65634:25David BeckenkragerV45M  Plymouth H
66734:26Tim AdamsV45M  St. Austell
67 34:28Alex WarnakulasuriyaU23M Sonya EllisShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni
68834:45Justin DayV45M  Cornwall AC
691334:52Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
70 34:55James GillSENM  Plymouth Uni
71 35:02Felix OgdonSENM  Exeter University
72 35:12Jason HingleyV35M  Tamar
73 35:23Dale TriggsU20M Peter MeredithCornwall
741435:26Andy TrudgianV40M Lesley MaclarenSt. Austell
75135:28Dave ScrivensV55M  Plymouth H
76535:30Stephen SincockV50M  South West RR
77635:33Mark DavidsonV50M  East Cornwall
78 35:34Matt CareySENM  Plymouth H
791535:42Denzil WilliamsV40M  St Austell RC
80 35:52Jack GavinU23M Sonya EllisWinchester/Exeter Uni
81735:56Paul ThomasV50M  South West RR
82835:58Stephen BurnsV50M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
831636:00Jo BrownV40M  Newquay Road Runners
84 36:04Martin BreslanV35M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
85936:09Paul O'learyV45M  City of Plymouth
861036:16Andrew EddisonV45M  Cornwall
87 36:24Simon TranterSENM  Newquay RR
881136:44Steve WatsonV45M  Tavistock AC
89936:52Peter ChamberlainV50M  Exeter
901037:07Nigel P SimsV50M  Mounts Bay
91 37:11Chris HarrisSENM  Mile High RC
921737:17Matt DayV40M  Torbay
931237:22Anthony Christian RaineV45M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
94 37:25James JewellV35M  Bideford
95 37:29Shaun CarthewSENM  St Petrocs Dragons
961837:40Ian DonnellyV40M  Torbay AC
971137:42Richard BestV50M  Tavistock
981937:47Chris WalkerV40M  Newquay RR
991337:48Stephen LofthouseV45M  Torbay
100 37:48Steven LaitySENM  Plymouth H
101 37:52Corey CrossU20M Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
1021437:57Vivian BrayV45M  Cornwall
1032037:59Stephen BarkerV40M  Teignbridge
104 38:06WAyne GlanvilleV35M  Newquay RR
1051238:08Guy BoswellV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
106 38:11Peter ClarkeV35M  Tamar
107 38:12Peter RiglerV50M  Bideford
1081538:18Stephen WilbrahamV45M Stephen WilbrahamTorbay
1091638:20Steven RendleV45M  Newquay RR
1101738:24David PellV45M  Cornwall
111138:25Paul WrightV65M Paul WrightNewquay & Par/Newquay RR
112 38:34Kieran RoweU20M Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
113 38:43Matt NicholasSENM  St. Austell
1141338:43Steve MaceV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
115138:45Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
116 38:47Jeremy HillSENM  St. Austell
117238:48David PhillipsV60M  South West RR
118 38:51James GillSENM  Tamar
119 38:52Kieran SpittleU23M  Plymouth Uni
1202138:58Rich Copeland SmithV40M  Plymouth Harriers
1211439:01Scott WoodV50M  Newquay Road Runners
1222239:07Lee ChannonV40M  Cornwall
123239:10Terry LeechV55M  East Cornwall
124 39:12Mike SaundersSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
1252339:12Ed BuckinghamV40M  Tamar
1262439:16Nik SheppardV40M  Erme Valley
1271539:21David WooldridgeV50M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
1281839:26Chris KellyV45M  Plymouth Harriers
129 39:29Chris PhillipsSENM  St. Austell
1301639:38David HarrisV50M  Tavistock
1311739:54Phillip CianoV50M  Newquay RR
1322540:01Darren SquireV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
133 40:10Alastair FergusonSENM  SWRR
134 40:15Steve NicholSENM  Cornwall AC
1352640:18David SpeakeV40M  St. Austell
136 40:26Chris MabySENM  Tavistock AC
137 40:26Robin BrayV35M  Plymouth H
138 40:29Matthew GoldingV35M  City of Plymouth
139 40:43Alex JenkinsSENM  Plymouth University
140340:46Ross MccartneyV55M  Newquay & Par
1411940:48Gary ChaterV45M  Tavistock
142240:49Bob ChapmanV65M  Tavistock AC
1432040:54Jim DurstonV45M  South West RR
1442140:59Nigel TrevenaV45M  Cornwall
145441:08Alec McLarenV55M  Bideford
1462741:19Jason ShiptonV40M Allan HerdmanTavistock
147341:23John HortonV70M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
148 41:37David BrownSENM  St Petrocs Dragons
1492241:42Garry PlayerV45M  St. Austell
150441:52Pat LockettV65M  Newquay RR
151 41:56Ben NicholsonSENM Ben NicholsonTamar
152 41:59John MajorSENM  SWRR
153 42:10Gareth RowettSENM  St. Austell
1542842:17Scott PatemanV40M  St. Austell
155 42:19Jamie LewisSENM  St Austell RC
156343:22Ian SnowV60M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
157 43:41Steven SharpV40M Steven SharpTorbay
1582343:49Ricky HitchinsV45M  Newquay Road Runners
1592943:49Paul GinterV40M  Guest
1602444:24Stanley KellettV45M Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
161 44:33Scott HunterSENM  SWRR
162 44:33Ross LawryV35M  St. Austell
1632545:03Martin TretheweyV45M  St. Austell
164 45:22Shaun HitchcockSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
165 45:33Tony BerryV75M  Truro
1663045:40David WhitworthV40M  Tavistock
167546:45Adrian PitcherV60M  Tavistock
168 46:57Dave TuckerSENM  Tamar Trotters
169646:57Eddie NeyV55M  Plymouth Musketeers
1703147:40Steven CovusV40M  St. Austell
171448:50Denis DoyV60M  Torbay
1722649:01Roger BradshawV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
1733252:03Roger MenziesV40M  Newquay RR
174 52:06Jay HillSENM Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:32Frankie AldredU17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par/East Cornwall
2 18:20William DaxU17M2Adam TofieldTavistock
3 18:23Nathan BrownU17M1Graeme RileyErme Valley
4 18:24Johannes Clifton FowlerU17M  Tavistock AC
5 18:34Matthew PenneyU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
6 18:38Joshua BlakeU17M2Adam TofieldTavistock
7 18:38Tom BlackfordU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
8 18:40Tom SlatteryU17M1Alan RowlingCornwall
9 18:55Owen ParkinU17M2Owen ParkinErme Valley
10 19:09Isaac ParkerU17M1 Newquay & Par
11 19:11Tom LutonU17M1Sean CaterNewquay & Par
12 19:29James WilliamsU17M1 Cornwall
13 19:34Ben RogersU17M2 Cornwall
14 19:35Miles PillageU17M  City of Plymouth AC
15 20:24Alex PillageU17M  City of Plymouth AC
16 20:43Tom BennettU17M  City of Plymouth AC
17 20:47Henry WareU17M1 Tavistock
18 20:58Joshua TaphouseU17M2 St Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par
19 21:08Noah BygraveU17M1 Newquay & Par
20 22:00Oliver LordU17M  East Cornwall Harriers
21 22:04Charlie ShiptonU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock
22 22:05Niall MoranU17M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
23 22:25James SandersonU17M  Torbay AC
24 23:02George SpencerU20M  Bodmin Com Coll
25 24:36Sam ShepherdU17M2 Newquay & Par
26 25:56Joe BalsdonU17M2 Plymouth H
27 27:30Patrick ChanningsU17M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:07Aidan KentU15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
2 14:34Finn BirnieU15M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
3 15:09Finley MclearU15M2Kirk SalmonExeter
4 15:31Floyd RatcliffeU15M1 Hayle
5 15:33James GreenwoodU15M1 Newquay & Par
6 15:40Owen ColdwellU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
7 15:47Elliot MoranU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
8 15:56Archie VingoU15M  Cornwall AC
9 16:01Abhik GuptaU15M1 Cornwall
10 16:11Kristof KlimekU15M1 Cornwall
11 16:17Alexander McCartneyU15M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
12 16:25Todd SawyerU15M  Penair School
13 16:25Jacob MilliganU15M1Martin GrayCornwall
14 16:55Joseph PerryU15M1Keith ReedErme Valley
15 17:10Sam GoodchildU15M1 Cornwall
16 17:18Matt AshwinU15M  Cornwall AC
17 17:20Sam BrayU15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
18 17:36Jobie SheppardU15M1 Erme Valley
19 18:00Oakley JamesU15M1 Torbay
20 18:49Ethan WildgooseU15M  Penair School
21 19:29Devon GrahamU15M1 Erme Valley
22 19:31Tom DaviesU15M  Tiverton Harriers
23 20:33Liam HallowsU15M2 Erme Valley
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:56Harris MierU13M3John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall
2 10:16Bradley McLellanU13M1 Newquay & Par
3 10:28Joshua BroomeU13M3 Cornwall
4 10:34Elliot MierU13M3John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall
5 10:45Si-am JuntakereketU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par/St Petroc's Dragons
6 10:48Finnbar O'ConnellU13M  Cornwall AC
7 10:50Ollie HutchinsonU13M  Cornwall
8 10:57William DenneyU13M  Exeter Harriers
9 10:58Charlie ParkerU13M3 Newquay & Par
10 11:06William WrightU13M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
11 11:11Tom RandlesU13M3 Newquay & Par
12 11:13Lee DartU13M2 Tiverton
13 11:17Max PercyU13M1 Newquay & Par
14 11:21Max GapperU13M2 Newquay & Par
15 11:23Morgan SquireU13M3 Newquay & Par
16 11:27Sam NortonU13M John KnowlesTruro School
17 11:29Benjy McCartneyU13M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par
18 11:51George LawU13M2 Cornwall/Truro School
19 12:41Sam PerkinU13M3 Mounts Bay
20 12:42Luke DowningU13M2 Cornwall
21 12:46Taylor HoskingU13M3 Cornwall
22 12:46Freddie WardU13M  LC
23 14:08Daniel NortonU13M2 Erme Valley
24 14:10Joe HartillU13M  Callington
25 14:13Josh MorfordU15M5 St Petroc's Dragons
26 17:22Lee ShiptonU13M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
Page: 1 2 3