Brooks Westward League External Results
Redruth
1 Mar 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:59Tom MersonSENM  Bristol & West/Exmouth
2 30:12Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
3130:46John ScottV45M John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets
4231:17Jamie PalmerV45M  Exmouth/Exeter
5 31:23Oliver BerrySENM Charlotte FisherExeter/Taunton
6131:27Dave BuzzaV50M  Cornwall
7 31:30Jordan BlairU20M Simon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni
8131:40Allister BristowV40M  Erme Valley
9231:44John PorterV40M Graeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets
10 31:45Philip BridgeU20M Annette WealeYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City
11331:49Adrian BallV45M  Cornwall
12 31:53Thomas HumphreySENM  Plymouth TC/Hayle/Plymouth H
13331:59Nick RatcliffeV40M  Mile High
14 32:25Daniel AlsopV35M  St. Austell/Cornwall
15233:02Simon AndersonV50M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
16 33:05Ross FarrerSENM  Plymouth H
17 33:08Marc SmerdonSENM  Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni
18333:10Martin Exley-DeaneV50M  Tavistock
19433:11Tony WrightV45M  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
20 33:15Calum SmithU20M  Bromsgrove & Redditch/Exeter Uni
21 33:21Stuart NicholasSENM  St. Austell
22433:24Stephen BurnsV50M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
23 33:30James HaighSENM  Exeter
24 33:31Jack GavinU23M Sonya EllisWinchester/Exeter Uni
25 33:33Ceri WhitmoreV35M  Cornwall
26 33:50Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
27133:59Richard DrageV55M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
28 34:13Alex WarnakulasuriyaU23M Sonya EllisShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni
29 34:24Craig WebsterV40M  Newquay RR
30 34:27Dean ForteySENM  Cornwall
31534:33Tony SymonsV50M  Tavistock/South West Vets
32434:39Matt DaviesV40M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
33534:41Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
34 34:55Chris WilliamsU23M Simon AndersonReigate Priory/Plymouth Uni
35634:58Mike DowrickV40M  Cornwall
36735:08Brian GravenerV40M  East Cornwall
37835:09Andy TrudgianV40M Lesley MaclarenSt. Austell
38535:23Andrew EddisonV45M  Cornwall
39 35:32Jamie MastersSENM  St. Austell
40 35:35Luke SoperSENM  Truro
41 36:10Marc CoxSENM  Exmouth
42 36:16James GillSENM  Plymouth Uni
43636:19Paul ReeveV45M  Cornwall
44936:40Jo BrownV40M  Newquay RR
45 36:41James JewellV35M  Bideford
46736:50Steven RendleV45M  Newquay RR
47836:55Anthony Christian RaineV45M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
48937:06Paul O'learyV45M  City of Plymouth
49 37:09Shaun CarthewSENM  St Petrocs Dragons
50637:10Guy BoswellV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
511037:19Chris WalkerV40M  Newquay RR
52 37:25Steven LaitySENM  Plymouth H
53 37:36Aaron LangenbergSENM  Exeter University
54 38:00James RygateU23M  Plymouth Uni
551038:07Stephen LofthouseV45M  Torbay
56738:13Andrew CharlesV50M  Tamar
571138:15Denzil WilliamsV40M  St Austell RC
581238:22Matt DayV40M  Torbay
591338:33Stephen BarkerV40M  Teignbridge
60 38:50Alex JenkinsSENM  Plymouth University
61838:52David HarrisV50M  Tavistock
62938:52Richard BestV50M  Tavistock
63139:08Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
64 39:16WAyne GlanvilleV35M  Newquay RR
651139:26Stephen WilbrahamV45M Stephen WilbrahamTorbay
66 39:32Oliver GallotSENM  Exeter University
67 39:34Mike SaundersSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
68239:36David PhillipsV60M  South West RR
69 39:39Martin BreslanV35M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
701239:46Tim DraysonV45M  Cornwall
71139:48Paul WrightV65M Paul WrightNewquay & Par/Newquay RR
721439:49Ed BuckinghamV40M  Tamar
73240:19Danny HeggsV55M  Haldon Trail Runners
74340:19Jim ZapleV55M  Exeter Harriers
75 40:32David PowellSENM  Cornwall AC
76 40:43Andrew SimsV45M  East Cornwall
77 40:43Alastair FergusonSENM  SWRR
78240:50Bob ChapmanV65M  Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy
791541:14David SpeakeV40M  St. Austell
801341:30Jim DurstonV45M  South West RR
81 42:01Chris MabySENM  Tavistock AC
82342:04Lewis JonesV65M  South West RR
831442:27Garry PlayerV45M  St. Austell
841042:46Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
85442:50Ross MccartneyV55M  Newquay & Par
86342:58Ian SnowV60M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
87 43:06Matthew MercerV35M  Tavistock
88 43:11Kevin ConacSENM  St. Austell
89 44:28Steven SharpV40M Steven SharpTorbay
901545:18Martin TretheweyV45M  St. Austell
911646:02Roger MenziesV40M  Newquay RR
92446:47Bryan KingV60M  Plymouth Musketeers
93547:23Denis DoyV60M  Torbay AC
94454:33Jim WyattV70M  Exmouth
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:47Tom SlatteryU17M1Alan RowlingCornwall
2 18:52William DaxU17M2Adam TofieldTavistock
3 19:04Joshua BlakeU17M2Adam TofieldTavistock
4 19:23Tom BlackfordU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
5 19:29Nathan BrownU17M1Graeme RileyErme Valley
6 20:18Tom LutonU17M1Sean CaterNewquay & Par
7 20:30James WilliamsU17M1 Cornwall
8 25:15Charlie ShiptonU17M1Clive ThomsonTavistock
9 25:57Joe BalsdonU17M2 Plymouth H
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:47Alexander McCartneyU15M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
2 19:14Abhik GuptaU15M1 Cornwall
3 19:17Sam BrayU15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
4 20:00Sam GoodchildU15M1 Cornwall
5 20:21Joseph PerryU15M1Keith ReedErme Valley
6 22:30Shaun MckernanU15M1 Torbay/Newton Abbot
7 23:40Tom DaviesU15M1 Tiverton
8 24:13Liam HallowsU15M2 Erme Valley
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:06Bradley McLellanU13M2Mark BothamNewquay & Par
2 11:18Harris MierU13M3John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall
3 12:03Si-am JuntakereketU13M1David VarneyNewquay & Par/St Petroc's Dragons
4 12:13Lee DartU13M2 Tiverton
5 12:23Elliot MierU13M3John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall
6 12:40Jacob MaloneyU13M  Cornwall AC
7 12:53Benjy McCartneyU13M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par
8 12:58William WrightU13M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
9 13:03Morgan SquireU13M3David VarneyNewquay & Par
10 13:06Edward GravenerU15M4 East Cornwall
11 13:07Harry GravenerU13M2 East Cornwall
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:24James HortonU11M11 Cornwall
2 5:27Jacob LambollU13M12Mark BothamNewquay & Par
3 5:33Josh LewisU13M12Mark BothamNewquay & Par
4 5:34Zac ClementsU11M  Cornwall AC
5 5:37Dan LuckhamU13M12 Tavistock
6 5:51Tyler GregoryU11M10Tyler GregoryEast Cornwall
7 6:04Noah JonesU11M11 City of Plymouth
8 6:14Daniel MercerU13M12 Tavistock
9 6:22Kieran RaineU11M  Torbay AC
10 6:24Jasper JohnsonU13M12 City of Plymouth
11 6:30Sam TraversU11M9 Erme Valley
12 6:38Danny MitchellU11M10 East Cornwall
13 7:04Ben AndersonU11M11 Erme Valley
14 7:18Thomas KeaneyU11M11 Cornwall
15 7:31Oliver TreebyU11M  Tavistock AC
16 7:44William HarrisonU11M  Torbay
17 7:50Sam BaronU11M10 Erme Valley
18 7:55Thomas TregearU11M9 Mounts Bay
19 8:00Matthew WilliamsU11M  Cornwall AC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1119:31Poppy TankU17W Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2 19:42Steph McCallU23W John KnowlesSouth London/Exeter Uni
3 20:59Hannah BlairSENW Simon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni
4 21:07Victoria BuddU23W John KnowlesBristol & West/Exeter Uni
5121:13Cleo PerryV40W Keith ReedErme Valley
6 21:17Zelah MorrallV45W  Cornwall
7121:49Jenny NashV50W  East Cornwall
8221:59Debbie StarkeyV40W  St. Austell
9 22:04Melissa KingSENW  Newquay RR
10122:06Joanna HerdV35W  Newquay RR
11 22:11Sophie HortonSENW  Newquay Road Runners
12122:17Sharon CoyneV50W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
13222:58Kathryn BurgessV35W Peter RobinsCornwall
14223:03Annie TrotterU17W  Newquay Road Runners
15123:06Marilyn BlairV55W  Torrington/South West Vets
16323:14Lily EnglandU17W David VarneyNewquay & Par
17 23:16Elizabeth CoombesSENW  Plymouth H
18323:33Rachael ThomasV40W  Cornwall
19423:37Lowenna HawkeyU17W  Newquay RR
20 23:49Alicia ReganSENW  Cornwall/Plymouth H
21 24:28Carys MorganSENW  Exeter University
22 24:36Natalie MaguireV35W  Cornwall
23225:31Fiona PhelpsV45W  Tamar
24525:36Martha CarlisleU17W  Cornwall
25425:38Vicky SaundersV40W Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
26225:43Susan DarkeV50W  Plymouth Musketeers
27 25:47Tracey OxboroughV50W  Bere Alston
28525:58Sarah HillV40W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
29325:58Alison PotterV35W  Newquay RR
30326:11Karen HarrisonV45W Alan RowlingCornwall
31426:21Lisa MabeyV35W  Tavistock
32326:28Lisa PlayerV50W  St. Austell
33226:38Hylda StewartV55W  Teignbridge Trotters
34 26:48Sarah HarrisonSENW  Torbay AC
35427:07Miranda BurkeV45W  Plymouth Harriers
36427:09Karen FrissenV50W  Torbay AC
37627:12Melissa RoweV40W  St. Austell
38527:16Sharon LangV35W  Plymouth Musketeers
39627:17Gemma PatemanV35W  St. Austell
40 27:17Kelly Woodfindre-BeardSENW  Newquay Road Runners
41527:24Claire GillardV50W  Newton Abbot
42527:27Maggie BuntingV45W  Tamar
43727:29Candace JewellV35W  Bideford
44 27:32Eleanor ParkerSENW  Cornwall AC
45 27:36Hannah PaulU20W  Guildford & Godalming/Plymouth Uni
46827:45Helen RoperV35W  Tamar
47 27:49Stephanie OngSENW  Plymouth Uni
48627:56Lesley DobsonV50W  Newquay RR
49728:07Claire BudgeV40W  St. Austell
50328:16Jayne ReedV55W  Erme Valley
51728:19Wietske HitchensV45W  Newquay RR
52828:32Helen StutridgeV45W  St Austell RC
53828:35Tamzin DaveyV40W  Cornwall
54928:38Charlotte TretheweyV35W  St. Austell
55628:45Sharon TerryV50W  Erme Valley
561029:09Sharon AdamsV40W  Plymouth Musketeers
57 29:17Diane BoardmanSENW  Truro/Cornwall
58930:40Lucy JewelsV40W  St. Austell
59730:55Louise KingV50W  Plymouth Musketeers
60 32:13Sarah TregearSENW  Mounts Bay
61836:51Anita ChambersV50W  Plymouth Musketeers
62937:22Jenny BowdenV50W  Newquay RR
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:55Sian TempleU15W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
2 19:20Shannon BeckerlegU15W2 Newquay & Par
3 19:33Anna DownsU15W1Brian O'HareExeter
4 20:01Caitlin AppsU15W1 Exeter
5 20:26Tia BrownU15W  St Petrocs Dragons
6 20:35Lauren ColemanU15W2Brian O'HareExeter
7 21:00Kyra DucrosU15W  St Petrocs Dragons
8 21:31Lili-Keau JuntakereketU15W  St Petrocs Dragons
9 22:20Sophie BurdenU15W1Brian O'HareExeter
10 22:39Olivia CarthewU15W1 St Petroc's Dragons
11 22:43Georgia SeelsU15W  St Petrocs Dragons
12 23:01Lylie DouglasU15W1 Newquay & Par
13 23:30Jess KnightU15W2 Newquay & Par
14 23:43Jessica ReedU15W2 St Petroc's Dragons
15 24:26Tammy KearneyU15W1Stuart CauderyCornwall
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:54Natasha FarringtonU13W3Adam TofieldTavistock
2 13:03Charlotte HicksU13W2 East Cornwall
3 13:14Molly NorthmoreU13W2 Erme Valley
4 13:31Rowan McCowen-BrownU13W2 Newquay & Par
5 13:35Katelyn WellsU13W2Neil ParsleyExeter
6 13:36Clare TapsellU13W3 Newquay & Par
7 13:43Tilly McDowellU13W2Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs
8 14:25Thalia SiddiquiU13W2 Newquay & Par
9 14:40Lucy StevenU13W1 Tavistock
10 15:01Grace DavidsonU13W1 East Cornwall
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:59Catherine GrovesU13W12Christopher JefferyCornwall
2 6:08Olivia TraversU11W11 Erme Valley
3 6:18Rebecca BenneyU13W12 Cornwall
4 6:25Zoe LawrenceU13W12 Cornwall
5 6:32Abbie JoseU11W  Cornwall AC
6 6:35Elizabeth WarrenU13W  Erme Valley
7 6:40Evie DucrosU11W  St Petrocs Dragons
8 6:48Emma HarrisonU11W11 Torbay
9 7:05Caitlin KeaneyU11W11 Cornwall
10 7:14Keely BellU13W  Torbay
11 7:18Emily GinterU11W  Tamar
12 7:40Savanah GibbsU11W  Mounts Bay Harriers