Scottish East District Relay Championships External Results
Peebles
12 Oct 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
4KXCL SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:30Scott McDonaldSENMChris RobisonCentral
2 12:55Howell CraskeSENM Corstorphine AAC (C)
3 13:00Max McNeillU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
4113:13Michael FergusonU20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen
5 13:23Ben StevensonU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
6 13:27Scott PilkingtonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
7213:35Jamie CroweU20MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
8 13:41Patryk GierjatowiczSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland
9313:44Robert LeachU20MDavid VosserWinchester/St. Andrews Uni
10413:45Dale ColleyU20M Central
11 13:55Andrew MurphySENM Fife
12 13:56Malcolm FraserSENM Edinburgh AC
13 14:02Calum MurrayU23M Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni
14 14:05Graeme MurdochV35M Gala
15 14:11James McLaySENM Edinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni
16114:15Gordon BarrieV40M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County
17 14:19Rory AndersonSENM Teviotdale H (A)
18 14:21Alastair BrockieV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
19514:31Steven MurrayU20MKen HoggAberdeen
20 14:49Martin GoreSENM Lasswade
21 15:14Alex CummingSENM Corstorphine
22115:16John StevensonV50M Falkirk/Ochil
23 15:17Martin ButcherV35M Carnegie
24 15:20Keith DunlopSENMJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
25 15:29David SidebottomV35M Edinburgh AC
26115:30Mikey AndersonV45M Corstorphine
27 15:40Jamie McgowanV35M Gala
28215:42Roger ReesV45M Fife
29215:49David CrossV50M Edinburgh AC
30 15:50Owen WilliamsSENM Lothian
31315:54John BlairV50M Edinburgh AC
32115:57Ian StewartV55M Carnegie/Central
33216:03Colin McCallV40M Gala H (C) (V)
34316:05Alan CameronV40M Corstorphine
35416:08Steven KingV40M Carnegie
36316:27Nicholas WeirV45M Carnegie H (B)
37 16:32James BowdenSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
38416:50Scott HyslopV45M Linlithgow
39516:53James JarvisV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
40117:09Chrys MurphyV60M Gala H (D) (V)
41617:18Kyle PottsU20M Teviotdale
42 17:29Gavin CalderSENM Lasswade AAC (B)
43617:35Alan JohnstonV40M Gala H (E) (V)
44218:02Bryce AitkenV55M Fife
45 18:05Kenny MaloneSENM Dundee RR (A)
46519:00Ian CampbellV45M Hunters Bog T (D)
47319:09Allan GallV55M Central
48119:13Keith WestonV65M Ferranti
49219:36Eric StevensonV60M Edinburgh AC
50419:43Martin LeadbetterV55M Lothian RC (C) (V)
51319:52Graham BurrowsV60M Linlithgow
4KXCL SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1113:07Keith HoodV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
2113:13Andrew LawlerU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
3 13:18Scott GreenU23M Central/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley
4 13:26Lewis MillarSENM Central
5 13:32Hector HainesSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
6 13:54Edward DudgeonU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
7 14:03Moray AndersonV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
8 14:22Malcolm LangV35M Lothian
9 14:38Matthew RallisonU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
10 14:38Christopher RussellU23M Giffnock North/St. Andrews Uni
11 14:43James HarrisonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
12214:53Euan WebsterU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth
13215:00Richard LewisV40MDavid HendersonCorstorphine
14 15:02Wayne McintoshV35M Gala
15 15:07Paul KieranV35M Carnegie
16 15:11Nicholas WolversonSENM Edinburgh AC
17315:30Iain WilliamsV40M Teviotdale
18 15:32Andrew Ferguson JnrSENM Banchory Stonehaven AC (A)
19315:35Alistair BishopU20M Tonbridge/Heriot-Watt Uni
20 15:38Alistair SmithSENM Lasswade AAC (A)
21416:02James MercerU20M Gala
22116:03Adam WardV50M Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
23 16:09Ewan CrawfordU23M Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
24416:17Steven MartinV40M Gala
25516:20Malcolm ParryV40M Edinburgh AC (B) (V)
26116:20Daniel NewmanV45M Fife
27516:25Ronan McKinstrayU20MRon MorrisonFife
28116:40Craig RossV55M Fife/Highgate/Dundee Hawkhill
29 16:40Alan MoffatV35M Lothian
30 16:40Dale RoySENM Edinburgh AC
31617:14Stuart KerrV40M Lothian RC (C) (V)
32717:22Alister BiggarV40M Teviotdale H (B)
33817:27Derrick BrydonV40M Gala H (D) (V)
34 17:35Bobby ScullyV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
35217:51John HyndV50M Carnegie
36317:53Jan-bert Van Den BergV50M Corstorphine
37217:57John O'ConnorV55M Carnegie H (C)
38418:31Thomas KnoxV50M Gala H (E) (V)
39518:35Stewart WaltersV50M Edinburgh AC (F)
40919:20Mark JohnstoneV40M Carnegie
41 19:31Kenneth HislopSENM Central/Durham Uni
42 19:38Bryan GromeSENM Linlithgow AC (A)
43 19:50Nicholas BrownV35M Corstorphine
44120:14John MillarV60M Central AC (D)
45220:49Matthew RichardsonV45M Linlithgow
461020:58Bob JackV40M Dundee RR (A)
47323:05Alex BellV55M Ferranti AAC (A)
48125:14Ian MarshallV65M Hunters Bog T (D)
49225:15Graham BennisonV65M Fife
4KXCL SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:58Alexander HendrySENM Central/Forth Valley
2 13:15Robert RussellSENM Central/Thames Valley
3113:37Ruaridh MillerU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni
4 13:40Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
5 13:50Scott StirlingU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni
6 13:54Darrell HastieSENMDarrell HastieGala
7214:02Ewan DavidsonU20M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
8 14:24Richard MeadeV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC/Unattached
9 14:34Thomas WilsonSENM Corstorphine
10 14:47Will TownsendSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
11 14:57Michael TaylorSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
12 15:00Steven O'BrienSENM Corstorphine
13 15:02Daniel McLaughlinU23M Lothian
14 15:03Christopher McHardyV35M Central
15 15:10Sam PeachSENM University of St Andrews CCC (A)
16 15:17Paul BenhamSENM Lasswade
17 15:39Andrew LawrieSENM Lauderdale/Gala
18 15:41Stuart MackaySENM Carnegie
19115:45Des CroweV50M Dundee Hawkhill/Shettleston
20115:54Mark BrysonV45M Gala
21 15:57Skylar LobdellSENM St. Andrews Uni
22115:57Dean CarrV40M Corstorphine
23 16:09George AshleySENM Hunters Bog Trotters
24216:22Andrew LathamV45M Edinburgh AC
25216:27Kenton JonesV50M Lothian RC (B)
26216:31Robert HamiltonV40M Edinburgh AC
27316:39Stuart FergusonU20M Banchory Stonehaven AC (A)
28316:46Athol BurnettV50M Aberdeen
29 17:02Derek ScottSENM Teviotdale
30417:23Chris CreeganV50MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
31317:39Ruwan FernandoV45M Fife AC (B) (V)
32117:46Ian Robert JohnstonV55M Carnegie
33317:49James ClampV40M Teviotdale H (B)
34518:02Robert MiltonV50M Carnegie
35 18:21Callum StewartSENM Heriot-Watt University AC (A)
36218:22Graham McleanV55M Corstorphine AAC (E) (V)
37118:31Kenneth MorrisV65M Fife AC (C) (V)
38318:47William McCullochV55M Gala
39419:02Graham PogsonV55M Gala H (E) (V)
40419:09Darren DickV45M Linlithgow
41 19:36Brian CouperSENM Linlithgow AC (A)
42 19:41Jonathan MillarSENM Carnegie
43520:17Kenneth PenmanV45M Dundee RR (A)
44620:27Max CarcasV45M Edinburgh AC
45521:05Kenny MearnsV55M Lothian
46 21:35Mark RhynesSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
47126:51John GavinV60M Ferranti AAC (A)
4KXCL SM L4
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:25Andrew ButchartU23MDerek EastonCentral
2 12:48Dermot CumminsSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland
3 13:11Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
4113:32James DunnU20M Edinburgh Uni/Luxembourg
5 13:41James JoySENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
6 14:14Donald MacaulaySENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
7 14:25Jamie DorisU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni
8214:26Patrick GillespieU20M Perth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni
9115:01Alistair HartV40M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
10 15:03Colin PartridgeV35M Lothian
11 15:07Chris AbrahamSENM Carnegie
12315:08Andrew MitchellU20MAlistair DalgleishLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade
13415:10Fergus IngledewU20M Fife
14 15:12Christopher O'BrienSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
15 15:14Fergus JohnstonSENM Gala
16115:17Martin FergusonV50M Edinburgh AC
17215:20Ian JohnstonV50M Corstorphine AAC (D) (V)
18215:21David MoffatV40M Gala H (C) (V)
19 15:43Andrew CumineSENM Edinburgh AC
20 15:43Daniel ClementsSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
21315:52David EckersleyV50M Central
22416:03Matthew StrachanV45M Dundee Hawkhill
23 16:07David MarshallSENMDavid MarshallLinlithgow
24516:08Kenny AnthonyV50M Fife
25 16:17Ross WhiteSENM Heriot-Watt University AC (A)
26116:34Alan InglisV45M Teviotdale
27116:53David NightingaleV55M Gala
28 17:12Magnus InglisSENM Gala
29 17:17Simon HarrisonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
30617:31Ian MaxwellV50M Gala H (E) (V)
31317:40Argy RizosV40M Edinburgh AC
32 17:45Huw JonesSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
33 17:54Unknown RunnerSENM Lothian RC (B)
34217:56John CrookstonV55M Carnegie
35717:57Steven DickV50M Dundee RR
36418:14Calum HarvieV40M Fife
37218:20Alex CorbettV45M Teviotdale H (B)
38 18:36Paul BellamyV35M Lasswade
39319:02Matthew NewnhamV55M Edinburgh AC
40819:10David SteeleV50M Edinburgh AC
41919:15David HendersonV50M Corstorphine
42 19:37Robert BrownSENM Carnegie H (B)
43 20:27Barry DavieV35M Carnegie
4KXCL SW L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:58Dianne LauderV35W Gala/Police
2 15:04Lyndsay MorrisonSENW Central
3115:08Kathryn GillespieU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West
4 15:24Laura DunnSENWLaura DunnEdinburgh AC
5215:41Rachael DunnU20W Edinburgh AC/Durham Uni
6315:44Annabel SimpsonU20WSteven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics
7416:07Stephie PennycookU20WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni
8 16:08Keira MurraySENW Lasswade
9 16:14Katie JonesSENWRon MorrisonFife
10 16:16Rachel HainesSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
11 16:16Emma RiceU23W Aberdeen
12 16:19Angela RichardsonU23W Fife/St. Andrews Uni
13116:21Susan RidleyV45W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
14 16:29Rachel ArmitageU23W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
15 16:47Carly McNeilSENW Aberdeen
16 17:15Megan DavidsonSENWJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Falkirk
17 17:22Jennifer Kibble SpenceSENWRon MorrisonFife/Abertay Uni
18 17:28Kirstian MacruarySENW Corstorphine
19117:41Yvonne CrillyV50W Lothian
20117:43Rachel FaganV40W Gala
21517:47Iona EvansU20WKevin TobinSwansea/Edinburgh Uni
22 17:58Rosie DoullU23W Dundee RR
23 17:58Unknown RunnerSENW Hunters Bog T (B)
24218:01Fabienne ThompsonV45W Carnegie
25 18:12Nicola PorterfieldV35W Gala
26318:14Fiona ShepherdV45W Gala
27218:40Sharyn RamageV50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
28 19:55Rachael CampbellSENW Penicuik H (A)
29 20:07Julia DrewerSENW Ferranti
30 20:12Anna WestonSENW Hunters Bog T (C)
31 20:14Karolina KivimakiSENW Edinburgh University H&H (D)
32620:22Lauren LambieU20W Giffnock North/Heriot-Watt Uni/Team West
33 20:30Sarah AndersonSENW Corstorphine
34221:02Pamela PaxtonV40W Teviotdale H (A)
35321:18Kirsty BairdV40W Carnegie/Police
36421:22Zoe KempV40W Hunters Bog Trotters
37722:23Amy McAlpineU20WJohn WandsPitreavie
38 22:38Alison MarshallSENW Linlithgow
39123:07Betty GilchristV70W Ferranti/Scottish Vets H
40423:12Gillian MccrackenV45W Carnegie
4KXCL SW L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:23Helen SharpeSENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
2 15:48Jennifer WettonSENW Central/Arran
3 15:58Sophie MullinsSENWRon MorrisonFife
4116:04Maddy AustinU20WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
5 16:12Amanda WoodrowSENW Edinburgh AC
6116:22Megan WrightV40W Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
7216:23Louise MercerU20W Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
8 16:36Jo WilliamsSENW Lothian
9216:37Fiona DalgleishV40W Gala H (A)
10 16:45Steph LawrieU23WDavid HoodNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni
11 17:23Gillian CarrV35W Corstorphine
12317:37Kamilla PinterSENW Heriot-Watt Uni
13 17:38Tara DonnellyV35W Falkirk
14 17:46Emma LeaskU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni
15 17:51Joanna Louise WilsonSENW Carnegie
16318:03Anya CampbellV40W Gala
17 18:07Emma LaverieV35W Edinburgh AC
18418:29Molly PaceU20W University of St Andrews CCC (A)
19518:36Amy HendryU20W Central
20618:38Katie WatsonU20WKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen
Page: 1 2