Scottish National Relay Championships External Results
Cumbernauld
25 Oct 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:51Lachlan OatesU23M John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
2 13:06Murray StrainSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
3113:14Jonathan GlenU20M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City
4 13:21Dermot CumminsSENM Moray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland
5213:24Michael FergusonU20M Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen
6 13:27Max McNeillU23M Steve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
7 13:32Daniel ClementsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
8 13:33Ben HukinsV35M Terence KerrCambuslang
9 13:40Cameron MilneU23M  Central/St. Andrews Uni
10313:40Dale ColleyU20M Derek EastonCentral
11 13:44Marc AustinU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
12 13:48Tom WatsonU23M Derek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
13 13:49Mark PollardSENM Mark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
14 13:51Ruaridh MillerU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni
15413:52Alastair ThurlbeckU20M John MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
16 13:53Greg TurnerU23M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Stirling Uni
17113:55Robert QuinnV45M  Kilbarchan
18514:01Callum MatthewsU20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
19 14:03Cameron WilsonSENM  Kilmarnock
20 14:04Neal RobertsonSENM Neal RobertsonGlasgow TC
21614:08Luke FossU20M  Law
22 14:10Andrew HarkinsV35M Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark
23 14:13Malcolm FraserSENM  Edinburgh AC
24 14:14Bobby BristowU23M  Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland
25 14:23Ray WardV35M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
26714:24Robert LeachU20M David VosserWinchester/St. Andrews Uni
27 14:27Stephen MackayU23M Charles ForbesInverness
28 14:28Kyle McLellanU23M  Cambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
29 14:31Kenneth NeillV35M  Ayr Seaforth
30 14:42Jamie ClementsSENM Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride
31 14:42Rory AndersonSENM  Teviotdale Harriers
32814:44Steven MurrayU20M Ken HoggAberdeen
33 14:46Alastair BrockieV35M  Corstorphine
34114:48Brian BonnymanV40M  Westerlands/Forfar
35 14:50Craig ReidSENM  Bellahouston RR
36 14:51John BroganSENM  Falkirk
37914:55Vincent HastingsU20M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
38214:55John BellV45M  Garscube
39 14:59Tom JamiesonSENM  Inverclyde
40 15:04Thomas WilsonSENM  Corstorphine
41 15:07Andrew SmithSENM  St. Andrews Uni/Carnegie
42 15:20Nicholas HughesSENM  Motherwell
43 15:25Tim NorwoodV35M  Corstorphine
44 15:27Adam PetersSENM John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
45315:30James AustinV45M  Clydesdale
46 15:35Callum WalkerSENM  Metro Aberdeen
47 15:36Andrew Ferguson JnrSENM  Banchory Stonehaven AC
48 15:40Craig LamontSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
491015:40Ross HillU20M Patrick KellyLaw
50 15:42David SidebottomV35M  Edinburgh AC
511115:43John BallU20M  Ron Hill Cambuslang
52 15:47Cameron MackieU23M Graham RichmondKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire
53215:50David MoffatV40M  Gala Harriers B
54115:54William JarvieV55M  Portobello
55 15:55Owen WilliamsSENM  Lothian
56 15:58Euan CrumleyV35M  Helensburgh
57 16:01Colin WelshSENM  Gala
58 16:03David ReynoldsSENM Tony CoyneBellahouston Harriers
59 16:03Chris MarshSENM  Giffnock North
60 16:07Huw Vaughan-JacESENM  dinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds B
61316:10Brian HarkinsV40M  Greenock Glenpark
62116:15John StevensonV50M  Falkirk/Ochil
63216:16Neil RobbinsV50M  Hamilton H
64 16:21George AshleySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
65416:24Gordon ClementsV40M  Bellahouston
66 16:26David MackintoshSENM  Kilbarchan
67 16:27Liam SmartSENM  Greenock Glenpark
68516:44Anthony HigginsV40M  Law
69 16:52Neil WilsonU20M  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
701216:53Tony DolanU20M  Clydesdale
71 17:06Paul MacFarlaneU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
72317:11Laurence BakerV55M  Ayr Seaforth
73617:14Stephen ColeV40M  Dumbarton AAC
74417:15Derek T MartinV45M  Kirkintilloch
75 17:23Michael MillsopSENM  Hamilton Harriers B
76517:26Robbie DrummondV45M  Garscube Harriers C
77317:28Athol BurnettV50M  Aberdeen
781317:33Robert ToddU20M  Inverclyde
79717:38Tony McGaleV40M  Springburn
80617:45Ruwan FernandoV45M  Fife AC B
81 17:47Barry EdwardsSENM  Bellahouston
82 17:51Hugh MillerSENM  Lothian Running Club C
83417:55Francis GilroyV50M  Bellahouston Harriers D
84 17:57Stewart McAllisterSENM Jim YoungKilmarnock
85717:59Alistair CuthbertsonV45M  Garscube
86118:36Andrew BickerstaffU20M  Hamilton H
87 18:47Thomas KnoxSENM  Gala Harriers D
88118:52Pete CartwrightV70M  Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H
89 18:54Kenneth HislopSENM Derek EastonCentral/Durham Uni
90818:54Iain CrawfordV45M  Cambuslang
91519:10John BurnsV50M  Motherwell
92 19:13Gavin ReidV45M  Metro Aberdeen
93919:24Paul ReillyV45M  Kirkintilloch
94619:25David SteeleV50M  Edinburgh AC
95719:36Michael HampsonV50M  Giffnock North
96819:38Andrew StavertV50M  Portobello
97919:52Kenneth LethamV45M  Dundee Hawkhill
981020:39Keith CoplandV45M  Corstorphine AAC G
99820:54Peter BlackmoreV40M  Motherwell
100221:40Peter RudzinskiV60M  Clydesdale
101 21:46Andy BuchananSENM  Calderglen
1021125:03Russell CouperV45M  Calderglen
ZXCL SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:23Callum HawkinsU23M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni
2 12:59Alexander HendrySENM Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
3 13:08Andrew DouglasSENM Sophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
4 13:32Stephen TrainerSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave
5 13:35Scott GreenU23M Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley
6 13:39Howell CraskeU23M Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
7 13:49Iain MacCorquodaleSENM  Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
8 13:58James JoySENM Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
9114:00Craig JardineU20M Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow
10 14:01John FergussonSENM  East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni
11 14:05Scott PilkingtonSENM  Corstophine AAC
12 14:05Hector HainesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
13214:07Ryan ThomsonU20M John MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
14 14:12Clement EliotU23M  Shettleston
15 14:21James McLaySENM  Edinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni
16 14:25Graeme MurdochV35M  Gala
17 14:31Euan MartinU23M David LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni
18 14:32Graham EvansU23M  Kilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni
19 14:39Andrew MurphySENM  Fife
20 14:50Andrew MacRaeV35M  Inverness
21 14:51Alan BlairSENM  Garscube
22314:59Matthew O'BrienU23M  Garscube
23 15:04Malcolm LangV35M  Lothian
24 15:05Christopher RussellU23M  Giffnock North/St. Andrews Uni
25 15:06Jamie McMorrowSENM  Law
26 15:09Craig MacKenzieU23M  Motherwell
27 15:10Matthew RallisonU23M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
28415:13Euan WebsterU20M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth
29115:17Duncan MacFadyenV50M  Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H
30515:19Callum HunterU20M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni
31 15:20Neil WalkerV35M Jim YoungKilmarnock
32115:23Paul CarrollV45M  Clydesdale
33 15:23Marc McCollV35M  Shettleston
34 15:25Will HensmanV35M  Central
35 15:29Andrew LawrieSENM  Lauderdale/Gala
36 15:32George PettitSENM  Cambuslang
37 15:33Michael SweeneyV35M  Helensburgh
38 15:40Iain BurnsV35M  Bellahouston RR
39 15:42Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
40115:44Bruce ScottV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
41 15:50Keir GeatrellSENM  Giffnock North AAC B
42616:00Aishan PatilU20M  Glasgow University H and H
43 16:01Alan TorgersenSENM  Corstorphine AAC F
44216:07Ian ThurlbeckV50M  Westerlands
45 16:12Adam JackU23M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni
46 16:15Ian McgregorV35M  Metro Aberdeen
47 16:16Ewan CrawfordU23M  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
48316:26Alex HayV50M  Law & District AAC B
49 16:30Tony McParlandV45M  Canterbury/Bellahouston RR
50 16:31Paul BrennanSENM  Edinburgh AC
51 16:32Adam StarkU23M John MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
52216:35Alan CraigV45M  Kilbarchan
53216:36Colin WylieV40M  Giffnock North
54716:37Stuart FergusonU20M Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
55 16:37Adam RedpathU23M Henry MuchamoreVictoria Park City of Glasgow
56316:41Darren MurrayV40M  Bellahouston Harriers
57416:44Stuart McleanV40M  Ayr Seaforth
58 16:45Alan MoffatV35M  Lothian
59316:45Alan InglisV45M  Teviotdale
60 16:48Stuart MacDougallSENM Mel EdwardsBellahouston Harriers
61 16:50Huw JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
62416:56James BreenV45M Andrew McLindenHamilton H
63 17:09Stephen ParisU23M  Cambuslang
64417:12Robert RogersonV50M  Kirkintilloch
65517:16Scott JacksonV45M  Law & District AAC C
66 17:20Peter McclellandSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
67 17:21Ryan SavageSENM  Clydesdale
68517:30Michael FreshourV50M  Bellahouston Harriers
69 17:34John Gordon MurrayV35M  Garscube
70 17:36David GormanSENM  East Kilbride
71 17:40Ryan KennedySENM  Kilmarnock H&AC C
72 17:43Peter WalshV55M  Dumbarton
73817:45Ewan CalderU20M Trevor MadiganAberdeen/Kilbarchan
74 17:51Ross NeilsonV35M  Greenock Glenpark
75 17:51Gavin McLennanV35M  Metro Aberdeen
76 17:55Ryan NelsonU23M  Clydesdale
77 18:04Matt JacksonV35M  Springburn
78618:10David DawsonV45M  Hamilton H
79618:35Alistair LaurieV50M  Gala Harriers D
80718:40Stephen MalcolmV45M  Lothian
81 18:57Andrew CrichtonSENM  Ayr Seaforth AC B
82 19:06Cathal McCarthySENM  Corstorphine AAC G
83819:08Ian BeattieV45M  Portobello
84719:22Cornel NeilV50M  Kirkintilloch
85819:48Hugh SimpsonV50M  Calderglen
86 19:53Jonathan MillarSENM  Carnegie
87 20:04Nyall GoodwinSENM  Bellahouston RR
88220:06Alex MacEwenV55M  Edinburgh AC
89 20:19David KellySENM  Hamilton Harriers C
90120:42Tony HallV65M  Garscube
91320:58John BannisterV55M  Inverclyde AC D
92921:38Andrew A ScottV45M  Strathaven Striders/Motherwell
93 23:34Sandy MacLartySENM  Central AC D
94 32:37Duncan AndersonSENM  Greenock Glenpark
ZXCL SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:42Scott McDonaldSENM Chris RobisonCentral
2 12:52Craig RuddySENM Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Belgrave
3 13:01Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM  Shettleston/Eritrea
4113:11Euan GillhamU20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
5 13:33Douglas SelmanSENM Douglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
6 13:34Grant SheldonU23M  Cambuslang
7 13:43Stuart GibsonSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
8 13:47Michael TaylorSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
9213:53Adam CraigU20M Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC
10313:55Jamie CroweU20M Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
11413:56Craig CampbellU20M  Inverness/Edinburgh Uni
12 14:03Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Surrey Uni
13514:04Greg WilliamsU20M Mark PollardGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
14 14:15Chris DevineV35M  Garscube/Newry
15 14:17Grant BaillieV35M  East Kilbride/Fire Service
16614:20Grant BoyneU20M John MontgomeryGlasgow Uni
17 14:22Shaun LyonSENM  Greenock Glenpark
18714:33James ThomasU20M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Highgate
19814:35Jordan ChapmanU20M Ken HoggAberdeen
20914:36Andrew ClarkU20M Gordon LockieGiffnock North
211014:46Kieron RaffertyU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
22215:01Graeme PatersonV40M  Bellahouston
23 15:03Tom CallanU20M  Glasgow Uni
241115:05Phillip WrightU23M  Bedford & County/St. Andrews Uni
25 15:09Colin PartridgeV35M  Lothian
26115:11Stephen AllenV45M Stephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H
27 15:13Alasdair MacmillanSENM  Metro Aberdeen
28 15:15Grant ThomsonV35M  Westerlands
29 15:16Nicholas WolversonSENM  Edinburgh AC
30 15:18Tomas BrdgemanSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
31 15:19Wayne McintoshV35M  Gala
32 15:22Tom FerringtonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
33 15:24Alan HendersonSENM  Greenock Glenpark
34 15:25Christopher McHardyV35M Derek EastonCentral
35 15:27Alex CummingSENM  Corstorphine
36315:30Crispin WalshV40M  Bellahouston Harriers
37415:32Argy RizosV40M  Edinburgh AC
38 15:45James WalesSENM Jim YoungKilmarnock
39 15:48Lukasz CzyzyckiSENM  Aberdeen
401215:51Jonathan KennedyU20M Patrick KellyLaw/Stirling Uni/East Kilbride
41 15:56Mathew ThomsonU23M  Inverclyde
421315:57Kieran PughU20M  Kirkintilloch
43515:58Jason SteeleV40M  Giffnock North
44 15:59Gary DowneySENM  Kilbarchan
45 16:06David BrownSENM  Clydesdale Harriers
46216:06Roger ReesV45M  Fife
47 16:07Darren McQuadeSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
48616:13Donald ShawV40M  Lothian
49716:14Scott HunterV40M  Cambuslang
50 16:17Aiden CameronSENM  Central AC D
51 16:27Daniel BurnsSENM  Garscube
52 16:40Fraser McGillivraySENM Ken HoggAberdeen
53 16:47David RobertsSENM  Greenock
54116:56Ian MaxwellV50M  Gala Harriers B
Page: 1 2 3 4