Scottish National Short Course XC Championships External Results
Glasgow
9 Nov 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
4KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:03Andrew ButchartU23MDerek EastonCentral
2 12:10Dan MulhareSENMJohn DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland
3 12:13Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
4 12:17Craig RuddySENMLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Belgrave
5 12:22Luke TraynorU23MDudley WalkerGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Giffnock North
6 12:28Matthew GunbySENMMatthew GunbyWoodford Green Essex Ladies
7 12:29Dermot CumminsSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland
8112:30Euan GillhamU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
9 12:34Lachlan OatesU23MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
10 12:34Howell CraskeU23MLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Dundee Uni
11212:34Gavin McArdleU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
12312:34Jonathan GlenU20MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City
13 12:34Alexander HendrySENMDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
14412:39Michael FergusonU20MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
15512:45Ryan ThomsonU20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
16612:46Adam CraigU20MBruce ScottEdinburgh AC
17 12:47Cameron MilneU23M Central/St. Andrews Uni
18 12:48Douglas SelmanSENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
19712:51Andrew LawlerU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
20 12:52Grant MuirU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
21 12:53Stephen TrainerSENMMark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave
22 12:54Patryk GierjatowiczSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland
23 12:55Jonathan HendersonSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni
24 12:56Max McNeillU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
25812:59Aidan ThompsonU20MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
26 12:59Mark PollardSENMMark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
27 13:00Myles EdwardsSENM Aberdeen/Thames Valley
28 13:02Kerrick HesseU23M Giffnock North/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/G
29 13:04Lewis MillarSENMDerek EastonCentral
30 13:04Ben HukinsV35MTerence KerrCambuslang
31 13:07Robert GilroyV35M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
32 13:10Scott GreenU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley
33913:12Luke FossU20M Law
34 13:16Robert RussellSENM Central/Thames Valley
35113:17Clement EliotU23M Shettleston
361013:17Craig JardineU20MMichael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow
371113:19Alastair ThurlbeckU20MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
38 13:19James JoySENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
391213:20Jordan ChapmanU20MKen HoggAberdeen
401313:22Ruaridh MillerU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni
41 13:23Brian McGarritySENM Shettleston
42 13:25Jack WalkerU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni
43 13:28Calum McKenzieSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
44 13:29Bobby BristowU23M Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland
451413:29Callum SymmonsU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
46 13:30Grant BaillieV35M East Kilbride/Fire Service
471513:32Greg WilliamsU20MMark PollardGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
481613:33Craig CampbellU20M Inverness/Edinburgh Uni
49 13:35Stuart JohnstonV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
50 13:37Shaun LyonSENM Greenock Glenpark
511713:39Dale ColleyU20MDerek EastonCentral
521813:39Craig TomisonU23M Shettleston
53 13:40Moray AndersonV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
54 13:42Gordon RobertsonSENM Cambuslang
55 13:43Andrew HarkinsV35MMark PollardGreenock Glenpark
561913:44Callum MatthewsU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
57 13:47Scott PilkingtonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
58 13:47Alastair ScottSENM Bellahouston Harriers
59 13:48Jamie ClementsSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride
60113:49Gordon BarrieV40M Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County
61 13:51Donald MacaulaySENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
622013:51Grant BoyneU20MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow Uni
63 13:54Sam DaviesU23M Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan
642113:55Andrew ClarkU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North
652213:57Steven MurrayU20MKen HoggAberdeen
66 13:59David HendersonSENMMark PollardGreenock Glenpark
67313:59Stephen AllenV45MStephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H
68 14:00Euan MartinU23MDavid LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni
692314:00Christopher GallowayU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni
70 14:03Jamie DorisU23MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni
71 14:05Malcolm FraserSENM Edinburgh AC
72 14:08Malcolm LangV35M Lothian
73414:10Stuart CampbellV45M Corstorphine
742414:11Michael HoustonU20MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk
75 14:12Darran MuirV35MPatrick KellyLaw
76 14:15Brian RobertsonSENM Shettleston
77514:17Greg HastieV40M Cambuslang
78 14:20Alastair BrockieV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
79 14:21Craig MacKenzieU23M Motherwell
80 14:22Kevin O'DonoghueSENM Greenock Glenpark
81 14:22Jack ArnoldSENM Bellahouston Harriers
82 14:23Andy BuchananSENM Calderglen
832514:24Matthew O'BrienU23M Garscube
84614:27David TamburiniV40M Greenock Glenpark
85 14:28Christopher McHardyV35MDerek EastonCentral
86 14:28Steven PrenticeV40M Bellahouston Harriers
87 14:28Christopher MacdonaldSENM Motherwell
88114:30Chris UpsonV50M Cambuslang/Westerlands
89 14:32Iain BurnsV35M Bellahouston RR
90 14:33Daniel McLaughlinU23M Lothian
91 14:34Wayne McintoshV35M Gala
92 14:34Nicholas WolversonSENM Edinburgh AC
932614:35Matthew KilnerU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
94 14:36Peter MackieV35MMalcolm PattersonShettleston
95 14:38Crispin WalshV40M Bellahouston Harriers
962714:38Andrew SmithSENM St. Andrews Uni/Carnegie
972814:39Jonathan KennedyU20MPatrick KellyLaw/Stirling Uni/East Kilbride
98214:40Rob McLennanV55M Garscube
99 14:42Iain StewartSENM Westerlands
100 14:43Nicholas HughesSENM Motherwell
1012914:45Aishan PatilU20M Glasgow University Hare and H
102 14:45Tom WattersonSENM Hamilton H
103 14:45James MontgomerySENM Bellahouston RR
104 14:46Luke McilvennaU23M Motherwell/West of Scotland Uni
105 14:47Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
106714:47Paul MonaghanV40M Greenock Glenpark
1073014:53Callum ClarkU20M Lasswade
1083114:54Mathew ThomsonU23M Inverclyde
109 14:54Adam RedpathU23MHenry MuchamoreVictoria Park City of Glasgow
110 14:55Michael SweeneyV35M Helensburgh
1113214:56Ross HillU20MPatrick KellyLaw
1123314:57Patrick BowmanU20MAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni
113814:58Andrew WhiteV45M Greenock Glenpark
1143414:59Ronan McKinstrayU20MRon MorrisonFife
115315:00David CrossV50M Edinburgh AC
116 15:00Craig LamontSENM Bellahouston Harriers
117 15:01Martin ButcherV35M Carnegie
118 15:02David SidebottomV35M Edinburgh AC
119 15:02Paul KieranV35M Carnegie
120415:03Matthew StrachanV45M Dundee Hawkhill
121515:05Ted GourleyV50M Giffnock North
122915:06Sam McVicarV40M Greenock Glenpark
1231015:07Scott HunterV40M Cambuslang
1241115:07John ConnaghanV40M Shettleston
125 15:09Alasdair MacmillanSENM Metro Aberdeen
126 15:10Andrew CumineSENM Edinburgh AC
127615:13Dave ThomV50M Cambuslang
1283515:15Callum HunterU20MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni
129 15:15Stuart MackaySENM Carnegie
130 15:20Darren McQuadeSENM Bellahouston Harriers
131 15:21David WeatherheadV35M Bellahouston RR
1321215:24Brent BrodieV40M Bellahouston Harriers
133 15:26Paul ClawsonSENM Bellahouston Harriers
134 15:26Paul BeatonSENM Greenock Glenpark Harriers
135 15:26Michael PaxtonSENM Shettleston
1361315:27S CrawfordV40M Kinross Road Runners
137 15:29Andrew KingSENM Lothian
1381415:29Darren MurrayV40M Bellahouston Harriers
1393615:35Jack KirwanU20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride
140715:36Stephen McLooneV50M Greenock Glenpark
141 15:36Justin CarterV40MJustin CarterCambuslang
142 15:38Chris MarshSENM Giffnock North
143 15:40Fraser McGillivraySENMKen HoggAberdeen
144815:45Michael FreshourV50M Bellahouston Harriers
145 15:46Alan MoffatV35M Lothian
146915:50Kenny AnthonyV50M Fife
1471515:52Daniel NewmanV45M Fife
1481015:52Walter HendersonV45M Shettleston
1491115:53Francis GilroyV50M Bellahouston Harriers
1501615:55John FulhamV40M Carnegie
1511715:58Malcolm ParryV40M Edinburgh AC
152 15:59Iain RobertsonV35M Clydesdale
1531816:01Mark SaezSENM Calderglen
1541916:02Neil RichardsonSENM Hamilton H
1551216:02Athol BurnettV50M Aberdeen
156 16:03Thomas SmithSENM Bellahouston Harriers
1572016:05Mark GallacherV40M Motherwell
1582116:06Andrew BuchananV40M Motherwell
1591316:07Gerry GaffneyV55M Inverclyde
160 16:08Gordon AppelbeV35M Central
1613716:09Robbie KennedyU20M Lothian/Queen Margaret Uni
162 16:10Scott DicksonU23MBob McCrumMotherwell
163 16:13Gabriele BucciarelloSENM Edinburgh AC/Italy
1641416:16John GilhoolyV55M Bellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H
165 16:17Anthony Lucio JannettaSENMLouise RossBellahouston RR
1662216:17James BreenV45MAndrew McLindenHamilton H
1672316:21Scott JacksonV40M Law & District AAC
1682416:27Henry MerriweatherV40M Bellahouston RR
1691516:28Chris CreeganV50MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
170 16:29Ross NeilsonV35M Greenock Glenpark
171116:32Robert WilsonV60M Greenock Glenpark Harriers
172 16:34Scott LoveV35M Carnegie
1732516:36Stephen PhimisterV40M Calderglen
1742616:37Bill WinningV40M Shettleston
175 16:39John Gordon MurrayV35M Garscube
1762716:41Alan O'RourkeV45M Greenock Glenpark
1771616:44John CrookstonV55M Carnegie
1782816:45Tony McCutcheonV40M Cambuslang
1791716:51Edward ReidV50M Calderglen
1803816:56Stuart LeghornU20M Law
1811817:01Michael HarringtonV50M Greenock Glenpark
1823917:02Luca MarcuccilliU20M Motherwell
1831917:03John HyndV55M Carnegie
184217:05Andy HendersonV60M Calderglen
185 17:06Jeremy DeverySENM Greenock Glenpark Harriers
1862917:08Ruwan FernandoV40M Fife
1873017:11Jim HolmesV45M Calderglen
1882017:11David StakesV50M Bellahouston Road Runners
189 17:12C FergusonSENM Bellahouston Harriers
1903117:13Robert PattinsonV40M Motherwell
1913217:21Gordon GallacherV40M Bellahouston Harriers
192 17:22A MacLeanSENM Greenock Glenpark Harriers
193 17:33Ryan NelsonU23M Clydesdale
1944017:38D MacaskillU20M Kilbarchan AAC
1953317:40Mark CathroV40M Garscube Harriers
196 17:45Kieran MclaughlinSENM Garscube
1972117:48I Robert JohnstonV50M Carnegie Harriers
198 17:55Kenneth HislopSENMDerek EastonCentral/Durham Uni
1992218:06Michael HampsonV50M Giffnock North
2002318:08Andrew KirkhopeV50M Shettleston
201 18:13Chris DoakSENM Bellahouston RR
202 18:16Brett LawsonSENM Motherwell AC
2032418:18Keith GibbV50M Bellahouston RR
204 18:20C MorrisonSENM Motherwell AC
2052518:25Alex MacEwenV55M Edinburgh AC
2063418:31Mark JohnstoneV40M Carnegie
207 18:44Jonathan MillarSENM Carnegie
2082618:47John BurnsV50M Motherwell
2093518:52Jim MearnsV40M Calderglen Harriers
2102719:03Stephen Kenneth WilsonV45M Garscube
211 19:06Chris PatonSENM Bellahouston Harriers
212319:08Robert CarsonV60M Bellahouston Harriers
213 19:08R LeytonSENM Bellahouston Road Runners
2142819:15Malcolm SmithV45M Carnegie
215 19:21Alistair LawSENM Inverclyde AC
216419:22Patrick KellyV65M Law
2173619:34Peter BlackmoreV40M Motherwell
2183719:35Stephen HarrisV40M Bellahouston RR
219519:50David Alexander HeppellV60M Garscube
2202920:09Hugh SimpsonV50M Calderglen
2213820:47David CarruthersV40M Greenock Glenpark
222 21:02J ProffittSENM Motherwell AC
223621:21Tom TraceyV55M Inverclyde
2243021:37John SoftleyV60M Bellahouston Harriers
2253921:45Russell CouperV45M Calderglen
226721:50James RowleyV65M Law
227129:54William DrysdaleV75M Law
4KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:38Rhona AucklandU23WJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni/Aberdeen
2 13:48Madeleine MurrayU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC
3 13:55Laura MuirU23WAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni
4 14:06Morag MacLartySENWDerek EastonCentral/Dundee Uni
5 14:25Megan CrawfordSENWRon MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
6 14:33Jennifer WettonSENWDerek EastonCentral/Arran
7114:35Kathryn GillespieU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West
8 14:49Eilidh MackenzieSENWEilidh MackenzieStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
9214:53Catriona GravesU20W Garscube
10 14:54Lyndsay MorrisonSENW Central
11 14:55Freyja PrenticeSENW Aberdeen/Bath Uni
12 14:57Gillian PalmerSENW Edinburgh AC
13 14:59Natalie SharpSENWRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
14 15:00Rebecca BurnsSENW Pitreavie
15 15:01Michelle SandisonSENW Springburn
16315:02Stephie PennycookU20WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni
17 15:05Helen SharpeSENWKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
18 15:07Jenny TanSENWJenny TanFife/Dundee Uni
19415:11Annabel SimpsonU20WSteven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics
20515:13Sarah LavertyU20W Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
21615:17Mhairi MacLennanU20WJohn LeesInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
22715:19Eve MackinnonU20W Cambuslang
23 15:20Gemma CormackU23WJoyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni
Page: 1 2