Great Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District) External Results
Edinburgh
10 Jan 15

RESULTS UPDATED 15/01/15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6KXC
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
  DNFAmy GriffithsU20W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:57Yemaneberhan CrippaU17M   
2 20:07Cerake GeberkidaneU17M   
3 20:08Olin HackerU17M   
4 20:28Caleb WebbU17M   
5 20:35Andrew RaflaU17M   
6 20:36Elijah ArmstrongU17M   
7 20:38Yohannes ChiappinelliU17M   
8 20:43William LevayU17M   
9 20:46Jac HopkinsU20M3Kevin TobinSwansea
10 20:53Euan GillhamU20M3Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
11 20:55Alessandro GiacobazziU17M   
12 20:57Joseph Mcdonald-HardyU17M   
13 20:58Connor MacleanU17M2Ross MunroStornoway
14 21:14Oliver FoxU20M3Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
15 21:21Said EttaqyU17M   
16 21:33James HallU20M4Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
17 21:36Jack CrabtreeU20M3Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
18 21:48Jonathan GlenU20M3Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City
19 21:56Ben GreenwoodU17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
20 22:03Iain DaviesU17M2Derek EastonCentral
21 22:13Alex CarcasU17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
22 22:20Michael MacmillanU17M2Ross MunroStornoway
23 22:26Joe ArthurU17M1 Edinburgh AC
24 22:28Cameron HarrisU17M2 Central
25 22:29Thomas OttonU17M2 Gala
26 22:31Euan TroutU17M2 Kilbarchan
27 22:39Sol SweeneyU17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
28 22:46Cameron RichardsonU17M2 Cumbernauld
29 22:51Oliver Watson-SweeneyU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
30 22:52Luke ShawU17M2 Inverness
31 22:56Scott McLardieU17M2 Kilbarchan
32 22:56Ewan McKerralU17M2John RodgerKilbarchan
33 22:59Fraser StirlingU17M1 Ayr Seaforth
34 23:13Sam McNairU17M1John RodgerKilbarchan
35 23:18Gavin BrysonU17M2Garry RobertsonGala
36 23:21Jamie MacKinnonU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
37 23:24Ewan McMillanU17M2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
38 23:27Aidan GilbrideU17M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
39 23:29James DonaldU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
40 23:36Finlay ToddU17M1 Ross County
41 23:42Martin LynasU17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
42 23:44Scott SomervilleU17M  Inverclyde AAC
43 23:46Max MilarvieU17M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
44 23:56Gregor GillespieU17M1 Law
45 23:59Anthony AddisonU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
46 24:00Conor O'RiordanU17M1 Aberdeen
47 24:02Cameron YoungU17M2 Inverness
48 24:06Rhys SimU17M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth
49 24:26Aidan ComerfordU17M1John RodgerKilbarchan
50 24:55James GeddesU17M1Charles ForbesInverness
51 25:36Owen JohnsonU17M1 North Uist
52 26:20Steven BurnsU17M2 Lochaber
53 27:03Ruiridh Oliver-JonesU17M  East Sutherland AC
54 27:45Bruce MacLeanU17M  Lochaber
6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:17Morag MacLartySENW  Central/Dundee Uni
2 23:22Ashley GibsonSENW Bill FosterMorpeth/Tonbridge
3 24:12Caroline LambertU23W Bill FosterWetherby/Loughborough Students
4 24:14Emma HoltSENW Christopher WaughMorpeth
5 24:28Dianne LauderV35W  Gala/Police
6 24:31Jennifer WettonSENW  Central/Arran
7124:33Catriona GravesU20W  Garscube
8 24:34Megan CrawfordSENW Ron MorrisonFife/St. Andrews Uni
9224:46Mhairi MacLennanU20W John LeesInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
10 24:50Michelle SandisonSENW  Springburn
11 24:51Shona McIntoshSENW Steve SmytheDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters
12 24:52Lyndsay MorrisonSENW  Central
13 24:56Laura RichesU23W Joe GalvinLeigh/Butler Uni
14 24:57Fiona BrianSENW  Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
15325:01Katie GerrardU20W Andrew CarterVale Royal
16 25:05Charlotte MorganV35W  Carnethy
17 25:07Kirstin MaxwellU23W  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
18425:09Rachael DunnU20W  Edinburgh AC/Durham Uni
19 25:17Scout AdkinU23W  Moorfoot/Robert Gordon Uni/Knavesmire
20525:19Stephie PennycookU20W John LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni
21625:19Eve MackinnonU20W  Cambuslang
22 25:26Moira DavieSENW  Forres/Aberdeen Uni
23 25:28Christina RankinSENW  Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
24 25:31Eilis McKechanieV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
25725:38Sarah DouglasU20W Bill FosterEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
26 25:39Sophie MullinsSENW Ron MorrisonFife
27 25:39Angela RichardsonU23W  Fife/St. Andrews Uni
28 25:41Helen SharpeSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
29 25:54Katie BristowU23W Michael JohnstonCity of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang
30 26:18Suzanne GilmourV40W Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow
31 26:19Ruth JossSENW  Shettleston/Glasgow Uni
32 26:23Melissa WylieV45W  Dumbarton
33 26:24Georgia TindleySENW  Edinburgh Uni
34 26:26Sharon MuirV40W  Inverclyde
35826:27Emma DunnettU20W Sophie DunnettShettleston/North Highland Harriers
36 26:53Kara TaitSENW  Kilmarnock/Law
37 26:58Carole SetchellSENW  Shettleston
38 27:07Ellie BuchanU23W Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
39 27:13Elaine EadieU23W Arthur SmithKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
40 27:22Lauren StoddartSENW Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Police
41 27:29Annie CarrollSENW  Univ of Edinburgh
42 27:47Helen GertigSENW  Inverness
43 27:50Kirstie RoganU23W  Forres
44927:58Amy FranklandU20W  Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
451028:13Sarah LavertyU20W  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
461128:41Arianne RossU20W  Inverness
47 28:48Hilary CameronV45W  Forres
48 29:01Caroline MarwickSENW  Inverness
49 29:18Charlotte BlackV35W Charlotte BlackShetland
501229:20Louise MercerU20W  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
51 29:30Lorna StangerV45W  North Highland Harriers
52 29:52Kirsty WoodSENW  North Highland H
53 29:54Alison WilsonV40W  Inverness
6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:26Emelia GoreckaU23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o
2 21:33Fionnuala McCormack (was Britton)SENW  Ireland
3 21:50Trihas GebreSENW  EUR
4 21:54Brianne NelsonSENW  USA
5 21:56Yekaterina SokolenkoSENW  EUR
6 22:01Emma BatesSENW  USA
7 22:15Lily PartridgeSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
8 22:17Frances KoonsSENW  USA
9 22:17Elena RomagnoloSENW  EUR
10 22:19Sara Sig MollerSENW  EUR
11 22:25Gemma SteelSENW John NuttallCharnwood
12 22:29Angela BizzarriSENW  USA
13 22:32Lauren DeadmanSENW Bill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students
14 22:34Mia BehmSENW  USA
15 22:36Simone GladSENW  EUR
16 22:37Sara TreacySENW  EUR
17 22:40Tara ErdmannSENW  USA
18 22:45Alisha WilliamsSENW  USA
19 22:46Almensch BeleteSENW  EUR
20 22:46Kristen FindleySENW  United States
21 22:47Rochelle KanuhoSENW  USA
22 22:49Michelle FinnSENW  EUR
23 22:51Valeria RoffinoSENW  EUR
24 22:52Georgie BruinvelsSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South Lo
25 23:04Emma ClaytonSENW Andrew HendersonLeeds City
26 23:12Rebecca MurrayU20W Alex StantonBedford & County/Birmingham Uni
27 23:29Militsa MirchevaSENW  EUR
28 23:37Rosie SmithSENW Bryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
29 23:46Kate HoltU23W Alan MorrisCity of Stoke
30 24:01Maryse HaynesU23W Bud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
31 24:23Alyson DixonV35W Alyson DixonSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni