Scottish East District League External Results
Stirling University
18 Oct 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:23Andrew ButchartU23M Derek EastonCentral
2 27:57Scott McDonaldSENM Chris RobisonCentral
3 28:16Alexander HendrySENM Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
4 28:46Ross HoustonSENM  Central/Aberdeen Uni
5129:24Michael FergusonU20M Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen
6 29:26Patryk GierjatowiczSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland
7 29:29J HendersonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
8 29:32Scott GreenU23M Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley
9229:37Andrew LawlerU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
10329:42Adam CraigU20M Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC
11 30:01Lewis MillarSENM Derek EastonCentral
12 30:12Ben StevensonU23M John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
13 30:23Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Surrey Uni
14430:26Ruaridh MillerU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni
15 30:31Graeme MurdochV35M  Gala
16530:34Aidan ThompsonU20M Derek EastonPitreavie/Stirling Uni
17630:38Ewan DavidsonU20M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
18 30:39Darrell HastieSENM Darrell HastieGala
19130:42Phil MowbrayV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
20 30:49James McLaySENM  Edinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni
21 30:53Andrew MurphySENM  Fife
22730:56James DunnU20M  Edinburgh Uni/Luxembourg
23831:06Dale ColleyU20M Derek EastonCentral
24 31:22Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
25 31:26Malcolm FraserSENM  Edinburgh AC
26231:35Andrew WrightV40M  Ochil
27 31:49James JoySENM Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
28 32:01Dave WardSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
29932:04Paul KerrSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
30 32:09Alastair BrockieV35M  Corstorphine
31 32:13S StirllingSENM  Edinburgh University
32 32:17Thomas WilsonSENM  Corstorphine
33 32:25Graeme CampbellV35M  Ochil
34 32:29David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
35 32:31John BroganSENM  Falkirk
36 32:42P GillespieSENM  Edinburgh University
37 32:44Colin PartridgeV35M  Lothian
38 32:59Will TownsendSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
39 33:02Wayne McintoshV35M  Gala
40 33:10Andrew SmithSENM  St. Andrews Uni/Carnegie
41 33:11Daniel McLaughlinU23M  Lothian
42333:15Brian TurnerV40M  Falkirk
43433:17Mike McQuaidV50M  Falkirk
44 33:17Tomas BridgemanSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
45 33:20David FultonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
46 33:29Calum MurrayU23M  Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni
47 33:31Dave EiserV35M  Ochil
48 33:32Paul BenhamSENM  Lasswade
49 33:37Nicholas WolversonSENM  Edinburgh AC
50 33:41Alasdair MacmillanSENM  Metro Aberdeen
51 33:43Malcolm LangV35M  Lothian
52533:45Craig MattocksV40M  Carnethy
53633:55Bruce ScottV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
541033:57Euan WebsterU20M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth
55 34:01Alex CummingSENM  Corstorphine
56 34:01Martin ButcherV35M  Carnegie
57 34:08Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
581134:09Fergus IngledewU20M  Fife
591234:17Fraser DrummondU20M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
60 34:36Michael TaylorSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
61 34:38Nikhil MairU23M  Edinburgh AC
62734:39G KirbyV40M  Fife AC
63834:39R ReesV40M  Fife AC
64934:45David CrossV50M  Edinburgh AC
651334:49Michael GillespieU20M  Perth Strathtay
66 34:52David MarshallSENM David MarshallLinlithgow
67 34:52Michael BurnsSENM  Pitreavie/Kingdom Athletics/Edinburgh Uni
68 34:54J CreamerSENM  Edinburgh University
691034:56I AndersonV40M  Dundee Hawkhill H
701134:59I JohnstonV40M  Corstorphine AAC
71 34:59R MillarSENM  Harmeny AAC
72 34:59Keith DunlopSENM John LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
731235:02Colin CrabbieV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
74 35:02James BowdenSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
75 35:05Andrew FergusonSENM Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
761335:11Ian StewartV55M  Carnegie/Central
771435:14Kierr Miller-ArchibaldU20M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
78 35:17Andrew LawrieSENM  Lauderdale/Gala
791435:21Iain WilliamsV40M  Teviotdale
801535:24B WarnockV40M  Wee County Harriers
81 35:25Andrew KingSENM  Harmeny
821635:27Alan MackayV40M  Falkirk
831735:29A TurnbullV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
841835:29T MartinV40M  Fife AC
85 35:39Ewan CrawfordU23M  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
86 35:41S MackaySENM  Carnegie Harriers
871935:46James JarvisV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
882035:46S CrawfordV40M  Kinross Road Runners
892135:51Ben MitchellV40M  Lasswade
902235:51D NightingaleV40M  Gala Harriers
91 35:54Daniel ClementsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
922335:56K AnthonyV40M  Fife AC
93 35:58Adam JackU23M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni
94 35:58Stuart MounceSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
952436:09Daniel NewmanV45M  Fife
962536:15A InglisV40M  Teviotdale Harriers
972636:16Tom BarrV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
982736:19K ZeinerV40M  Harmeny AAC
99 36:22R CrombieSENM  Stirling Triathlon Club
1002836:22Craig LoveV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
1012936:24N RobertsV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
102 36:24I ThomasSENM  Edinburgh University
103 36:36David SidebottomV35M  Edinburgh AC
1043036:41S KerrV40M  Lothian RC
1053136:41M SnodgrassV40M  Penicuik Harriers
106 36:43J MercerSENM  Gala Harriers
1073236:46Alan CameronV40M  Corstorphine
108 36:47Ross FinlaysonSENM Grant Scott SmithLasswade/Edinburgh Uni
109 36:52George AshleySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1103336:59D EckersleyV40M  Central AC
1113437:09S HyslopV40M  Linlithgow AAC
112 37:11Andrew SimsV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1133537:11Athol BurnettV50M  Aberdeen
114 37:17Mark LambSENM  Dundee Hawkhill
115 37:22James RogersSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1163637:25R MussettV40M  Central AC
1173737:27J SmithV40M  Linlithgow AAC
1183837:30K WilkinsonV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
119 37:32Alan MoffatV35M  Lothian
120 37:32Chris BellSENM  Harmeny
1213937:40Robert HamiltonV40M  Edinburgh AC
122 37:42R WhiteSENM  Livingston & D AAC
123 37:43N GoughSENM  Strathearn Harriers
1244037:43Scott InnesV40M  Edinburgh AC
125 37:47Craig O'DonnellSENM  Carnethy
1264137:53B WatsonV40M  Team East Lothian
1274237:59I NormandV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1284338:01Don MylesV40M  Falkirk
129 38:05N McLachanSENM  Pitreavie AAC
1304438:07Scott DicksonV40M  Lasswade
131 38:09Kenny TindallV35M  Harmeny
132 38:11S CockburnSENM  Linlithgow AAC
1334538:11R CunninghamV40M  Corstorphine AAC
1344638:17K LearyV40M  Linlithgow AAC
135 38:22Peter McclellandSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1364738:26H BuchananV40M  Central AC
137 38:32Iain CravenV35M  Edinburgh AC
1384838:34Chris CreeganV50M Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
1394938:37Ruwan FernandoV40M  Fife
1405038:38Paul DudchenkoV40M  Linlithgow
141 38:41Steven HoneymanV35M  Carnegie
142 38:41Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1435138:44G McNeilV40M  Wee County Harriers
1445238:44C StewartV40M  Harmeny AAC
1455338:47G PrydeV40M  Lomond Hill Runners
1465438:50Ian JohnstonV55M  Carnegie
147 38:52Magnus InglisSENM  Gala
1485538:52A GallieV40M  Linlithgow AAC
1495639:01S BremberV40M  Central AC
1501539:15Conor KerrU20M  Central
1515739:17Malcolm FinlaysonV45M  Falkirk
1525839:21A CorbettV40M  Teviotdale Harriers
1535939:28J CrookstonV40M  Carnegie Harriers
1546039:33G OrrV40M  Harmeny AAC
155 39:36Tim DarlowV35M  Carnethy
1566139:36H MulholandV40M  Lothian RC
1576239:39J MeinijesV40M  Linlithgow AAC
158 39:43Dave MatthewsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1596339:47J AlexanderV40M  Strathearn Harriers
160 39:54Kevin DavieSENM  Carnegie
1616439:57A MilneV40M  Fife AC
1626539:59M WesternV40M  Carnegie Harriers
163 39:59T MullinsSENM  Ochil Hill Runners
164 40:10C MackaySENM  Harmeny AAC
1656640:11I McLeodV40M  Corstorphine AAC
1666740:13K MorrisV40M  Fife AC
167 40:13A WraySENM  Stirling Triathlon Club
1686840:13D BrydonV40M  Gala Harriers
1696940:16John HyndV50M  Carnegie
1707040:16I CummingV40M  Corstorphine AAC
1717140:16John MartinV55M  Falkirk
1727240:18K MartinV40M  Harmeny AAC
1737340:32J WattersV40M  Harmeny AAC
1747440:32G mcLeanV40M  Corstorphine AAC
1757540:36D KeillorV40M  Linlithgow AAC
176 40:40David Hope-JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1777640:50M ScobieV40M  Fife AC
1787741:00A LawsonV40M  Dundee Hawkhill H
1797841:06A BanksV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
1807941:21W HigginsV40M  Falkirk Victoria H
1818041:21M NewnhamV40M  Edinburgh AC
1828141:21R TollerV40M  Dundee Road Runners
1838241:28J ShemiltV40M  Ochil Hill Runners
1848341:40D LawV40M  Corstorphine AAC
1858441:43G MorrisonV40M  Strathearn Harriers
1868541:43Michael A YuleV40M  Teviotdale
1878641:45Allan BranniganV40M  Carnegie
1888741:48E SaundersV40M  Fife AC
1898842:03R ThomasV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
190 42:07G SellsSENM  Stirling Triathlon Club
1918942:16M MaskreyV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
1929042:18Billy MitchellV50M  Central
1939142:28I BeedieV40M  Lomond Hill Runners
1949242:30K WestonV40M  Ferranti AAC
1959342:34P Barr-BurnhamV40M  Lasswade AC
1969442:45B PendreighV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1979542:50John DenholmV60M  Falkirk
1989643:03B WilsonV40M  Lasswade AC
1999743:06G BurrowsV40M  Linlithgow AAC
200 43:13Kenneth HislopSENM Derek EastonCentral/Durham Uni
2019843:17Darren DickV45M  Linlithgow
202 43:21B CouperSENM  Linlithgow AAC
203 43:24Michael AllisonSENM  Falkirk
2049943:25J AlexanderV40M  Lothian RC
205 43:26Nicholas BrownV35M  Corstorphine
206 43:28B GromeSENM  Linlithgow AAC
207 43:30J MillerSENM  Carnegie Harriers
20810043:30D SteeleV40M  Edinburgh AC
20910143:54A McEwanV40M  Edinburgh AC
21010243:55B SmithV40M  Fife AC
211 43:57K CaveSENM  Lasswade AC
21210344:02Paul AllanV40M  Pitreavie
21310444:09Ian Castro CampbellV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
21410544:22C WilsonV40M  Lomond Hill Runners
21510644:23M HectorV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
21610744:40E StevensonV40M  Edinburgh AC
21710844:53K MearnsV40M  Lothian RC
21810944:53K JonesV40M  Lothian RC
21911045:02S GreerV40M  Carnegie Harriers
22011145:10J MillarV40M  Central AC
22111245:12C DownieV40M  Penicuik Harriers
222 45:46Dave GriffithsV35M  Strathearn/Birkenhead
223 46:08Dave MortonV35M  Carnegie
22411346:39Mark Fandango WarnerV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
22511446:43Brian HowieV60M  Edinburgh AC
22611548:05Gordon DewarV45M  Falkirk
22711650:47A BellV40M  Ferranti AAC
22811751:11J BarclayV40M  Lothian RC
22911854:22W MurrayV40M  Portobello RC
23011955:58I MarshallV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:49Alex CarcasU17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
2 20:06Joe ArthurU17M1 Edinburgh AC
3 20:15Jack KerrU17M2 Central
4 20:22Tristan ReesU17M1Ron MorrisonFife
5 20:40G BrysonU17M  Team Border
6 20:47Jamie IngledewU17M1 Fife
7 20:53Iain DaviesU17M2Derek EastonCentral
8 20:56Anthony AddisonU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
9 20:59Thomas OttonU17M2 Gala
10 21:10Cameron HarrisU17M2 Central
11 21:14Kobe StevensU17M2Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot
12 21:30James DonaldU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
13 21:30Sol SweeneyU17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
14 21:38C O'RoirdenU17M  Aberdeen AAC
15 21:46Tyler WhiteU17M1John WandsPitreavie
16 21:53Matthew TonnerU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
17 22:04Andrew MerryU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill
18 22:06Andrew BurnettU17M2 Aberdeen
19 22:17Ben GreenwoodU17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
20 22:30Sam Fernando U17M2 Fife
Page: 1 2 3