Scottish East District League External Results
Broxburn
17 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:54Andrew ButchartU23M Derek EastonCentral
2 27:43Scott McDonaldSENM Chris RobisonCentral
3 28:05Calum McKenzieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
4 28:13Alexander HendrySENM  Central/Forth Valley
5128:19Dale ColleyU20M  Central
6 28:24Kyle McLellanU23M  Cambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
7 28:30Patryk GierjatowiczSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland
8 28:33Ben StevensonU23M John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
9 28:34William MackaySENM Philip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen
10228:37Jacob AdkinU20M  Moorfoot/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
11 28:40Bryan MackieV35M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
12 28:47Scott StirlingU23M John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni
13 28:49Tom MartynSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
14128:51Keith HoodV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
15 28:57Darrell HastieSENM Darrell HastieGala
16329:00Andrew LawlerU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
17429:13James DunnU20M  Edinburgh Uni/Luxembourg
18 29:23Douglas TullieSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
19 29:39James JoySENM Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
20 29:54Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
21 29:56Calum MurrayU23M  Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni
22 29:56Moray AndersonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
23 30:06David WrightV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
24 30:25Graeme MurdochV35M  Gala
25 30:36Iain WhitesideSENM  Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
26 30:39Callum ReidSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
27530:42Mark PurkisU20M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
28 30:45Euan MartinU23M David LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni
29 30:49Stuart JohnstonV35M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
30 30:53John BroganSENM  Falkirk
31 30:55Leon JohnsonV35M  Edinburgh AC
32 30:58Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
33 31:00Lewis MillarSENM  Central
34631:06Paul KerrSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
35 31:20Joshua ArthurSENM  Edinburgh AC
36731:20Jordan ChapmanU20M Ken HoggAberdeen
37 31:22Barry PatersonV35M John PentecostFalkirk
38 31:29Tom BrianSENM  Metro Aberdeen
39231:35S CampbellV40M  Corstorphine AAC
40 31:39Colin PartridgeV35M  Lothian
41 31:40Billy GibsonV35M  Dundee Hawkhill
42 31:41Martin GoreSENM  Lasswade
43 31:47Will TownsendSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
44 31:52Alasdair MacmillanSENM  Metro Aberdeen
45 31:58John E ReddingV35M  Linlithgow
46 32:02Timothy GibneySENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
47 32:04James HarrisonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
48 32:08Malcolm LangV35M  Lothian
49 32:09Scott PilkingtonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
50 32:10Gordon MathiesonSENM  Anster Haddies
51 32:12David FultonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
52332:15Mike McQuaidV50M  Falkirk
53 32:20Alastair BrockieV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
54 32:23S ScottSENM  Central AC
55432:23Bruce ScottV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
56832:28Alex LuetchfordU20M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
57 32:37Malcolm FraserSENM  Edinburgh AC
58532:39Colin McGillV40M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
59632:42Paul KieranV40M  Carnegie
60732:45Brian TurnerV40M  Falkirk
61 32:48Colin MenziesSENM  Lasswade/Haddington RC
62832:54Richard LewisV40M David HendersonCorstorphine
63932:58Wayne McintoshV40M  Gala
64 32:58Keith DunlopSENM John LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
651033:00D KnightV40M  Perth RR
66933:02Andrew MitchellU20M Alistair DalgleishLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade
67 33:04Owen WilliamsSENM  Lothian
681033:10Fraser DrummondU20M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
69 33:13I LoganSENM  Linlithgow AAC
701133:15R ReesV40M  Fife AC
71 33:23Andrew KingSENM  Lothian
72 33:26Mark LambSENM  Dundee Hawkhill
731233:29A LaycockV40M  Kinross RR
74 33:32Andrew SmithSENM  St. Andrews Uni/Carnegie
751333:42N CameronV40M  Central AC
761433:45I JohnstoneV40M  Corstorphine AAC
771533:48F BoyneV40M  Aberdeen AAC
78 33:58David LimmerSENM  Hinckley/Portobello
79 34:00Owain WilliamsSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
80 34:00A CameronSENM  Central AC
811634:00G KirbyV40M  Fife AC
821734:05Ben MitchellV40M  Lasswade
831134:07Benjamin HindleyU20M  Moorfoot
841834:09J ThinV40M  Hunters Bog T
851934:11Bruce MalcolmV50M Bruce MalcolmCorstorphine
862034:15Colin CrabbieV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
872134:16K AnthonyV40M  Fife AC
88 34:19R MillarSENM  Harmeny AAC
89 34:24George AshleySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
902234:38Steven KingV40M  Carnegie
91 34:40Colin LamontSENM  Pitreavie
922334:46Donald ShawV40M  Central
932434:48Jon RathjenV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
942534:50M BrysonV40M  Gala H
952634:59Brian LeesV50M  Falkirk
96 35:03Ross CrombieV35M  Stirling Uni
972735:06J StevensonV40M  Ochil HR
98 35:13Dave MatthewsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
99 35:15James RogersSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
100 35:27Daniel ClementsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1012835:30K WilkinsonV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
1022935:31Robert HamiltonV40M  Edinburgh AC
1033035:33Max CarcasV45M  Edinburgh AC
1043135:35Rory CampbellV40M  Gala
105 35:37Ewan CrawfordU23M  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
106 35:37Andrew SimsV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
107 35:39Gordon AppelbeV35M  Central
108 35:42A FishSENM  Lothian RC
1093235:48Athol BurnettV50M  Aberdeen
1103335:50I NormandV40M  Hunters Bog T
1111235:51Gary MunroU20M  Falkirk
1123435:54Chris CreeganV50M Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
1133536:04Luca BassoV45M  Fife/Italy
114 36:07Iain CravenV35M Amanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC
1153636:08A InglisV40M  Teviotdale H
1163736:09M SnodgrassV40M  Penicuik H
117 36:12James BrysonU23M  Baildon/Edinburgh Uni
1183836:13Alan CameronV40M  Corstorphine
1193936:16G OrrV40M  Harmeny AAC
1204036:18Scott DicksonV40M  Lasswade
121 36:18Alan MoffatV35M  Lothian
122 36:18Stuart MounceSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1234136:21R CunninghamV40M  Corstorphine AAC
124 36:25C MackaySENM  Harmeny AAC
125 36:29C HaworthSENM  Harmeny AAC
1264236:31Paul CabanV50M  Ferranti
1274336:33Don MylesV45M  Falkirk
1284436:36Gordon McNeilV45M  Wee County
1294536:42B WarnockV40M  Wee County H
1304636:42N RobertsV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
131 36:42Steven HoneymanV35M  Carnegie
132 36:47Craig TaylorV35M  Portobello
1334736:50Tom BarrV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1341336:52Ryan WhiteU20M  Livingston
1354836:57Daniel NewmanV45M  Fife
1364937:01Gavin LiddleV40M  Falkirk
137 37:01Huw JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1385037:03Gerry McardleV40M  Linlithgow
139 37:15Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1405137:17Malcolm FinlaysonV45M  Falkirk
1415237:26Ruwan FernandoV40M  Fife
142 37:28Doug MacdonaldSENM Gordon RobertsonLasswade
143 37:30Scott LoveV35M  Carnegie
1445337:32D BrydonV40M  Gala H
145 37:39Kevin DavieV35M  Carnegie
1465437:41G PrydeV40M  Lomond HR
1475537:41John HyndV55M  Carnegie
148 37:45B GalvinSENM  Hunters Bog T
1495637:47Paul DudchenkoV40M  Linlithgow
1505737:47Alister BiggarV40M  Teviotdale
1515838:01R MussettV40M  Central AC
1525938:03A GallieV40M  Linlithgow AAC
1536038:11A MilneV40M  Fife AC
1546138:16J MillV40M  Dundee RR
1556238:20M WesternV40M  Carnegie H
156 38:32G WhallSENM  Corstorphine AAC
1576338:35K LearyV40M  Linlithgow AAC
1586438:38H McDonaldV40M  Harmeny AAC
1596538:38Ian Robert JohnstonV55M  Carnegie
1606638:42E WardleV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
1616738:54J SmithV40M  Linlithgow AAC
1626838:56S ReidV40M  Ferranti AAC
1636938:58John MartinV55M  Falkirk
164 39:01Daniel J BeckettV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1657039:03C StewartV40M  Harmeny AAC
1661439:03L GriffinU20M  Edinburgh University H&H
1677139:06K MartinV40M  Harmeny AAC
1687239:07N ThomasV40M  Hunters Bog T
169 39:20H ShanklandSENM  Perth RR
1707339:24I BeedieV40M  Lomond HR
171 39:26Peter GardnerSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1727439:33D TurnerV40M  Lomond HR
173 39:35Kenneth HislopSENM  Central/Durham Uni
1747539:35D HanlonV40M  Dundee Hawkhill H
1757639:45P GraceV40M  Perth RR
176 39:50? ????SENM  Strathearn H
177 39:50A WraySENM  Stirling Triathlon Club
1787739:52C RossV40M  Lothian RC
1797839:54J WattersV40M  Harmeny AAC
1807939:56Simon GrieshaberV45M  Perth RR
1818039:58Gerard MccaffertyV45M  Lothian
1828140:10Jens SubkeSENM  Central
1838240:10A CorbettV40M  Teviotdale H
1848340:11Jim MclarenV50M  Falkirk
1858440:29C Graham-MarrV40M  Central AC
1868540:34Andrew LawrieU23M  Lauderdale
1878640:37Allan BranniganV40M  Carnegie
1888740:42G McLeanV40M  Corstorphine AAC
189 40:48Dave MortonV35M  Carnegie
1908840:51J ThyneV40M  Hunters Bog T
1918941:04J ThompsonV40M  Central AC
1929041:04M MaskreyV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
193 41:17Andrew AndersonV50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
1949141:23B PendreighV40M  Hunters Bog T
195 41:35J MillerSENM  Carnegie H
1969241:35M NewnhamV40M  Edinburgh AC
197 41:38D KiddSENM  Dundee Hawkhill H
1989341:38I CampbellV40M  Hunters Bog T
1999441:46B SmithV40M  Fife AC
2009541:47S WallaceV40M  Team East Lothian
2019641:54M SmithV40M  Carnegie H
2029742:05J ShemiltV40M  Ochil HR
2039842:08C WilsonV40M  Lomond HR
2049942:12A StavertV40M  Portobello RC
20510042:19B WilsonV40M  Lasswade AC
20610142:25D SteeleV40M  Edinburgh AC
207 42:27Barry DavieV35M  Carnegie
20810242:31G ReidV40M  Metro Aberdeen RC
20910342:40A GallV40M  Central AC
21010442:52K WestonV40M  Ferranti AAC
21110543:30G BurrowsV40M  Linlithgow AAC
21210643:43J AlexanderV40M  Lothian RC
21310743:50P SmithardV40M  Carnegie H
21410843:52Mark Fandango WarnerV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
21510944:28C CampbellV40M  Central AC
21611044:58S GreerV40M  Carnegie H
21711145:16I MorriceV40M  Harmeny AAC
21811245:27A ColtmanV40M  Teviotdale H
21911346:09D WoodV40M  Perth RR
22011446:14W GallacherV40M  Edinburgh AC
22111546:34E StevensonV40M  Edinburgh AC
22211647:32Walter McCaskeyV80M  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
223 47:51Andrew George SimpsonV35M  Portobello
22411749:12S CavensV40M  Corstorphine AAC
22511849:38T FinchV40M  Lothian RC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:57Alex CarcasU17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
2 19:13Thomas OttonU17M2 Gala
3 19:18Sol SweeneyU17M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
4 19:23G BrysonU17M  Team Border
5 19:24Bradley ScottU17M2 Central
6 19:31Iain DaviesU17M2Derek EastonCentral
7 19:41Tristan ReesU17M1Ron MorrisonFife
8 19:44Ewan McMillanU17M2Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
9 19:46Conor O'RiordanU17M1 Aberdeen
10 20:03Anthony AddisonU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
11 20:24Euan BrownlieU17M2 Central
12 20:29Gregor MalcolmU17M1Steven DoigFife
13 20:32Sam Fernando U17M2Ron MorrisonFife
14 20:41Andrew MerryU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill
15 20:55J McIntoshU17M  Team Border
16 21:07Tyler WhiteU17M1John WandsPitreavie
17 21:21Steven GoldU17M1 Falkirk
18 21:29Andrew BurnettU17M2 Aberdeen
19 22:00Sam GallowayU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
20 22:14Matthew TonnerU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
21 22:35Kyle MackenzieU17M2 Lasswade
22 23:00Archie HodgsonU17M1David LowesEdinburgh AC
23 23:34Corey SmithU17M2John WandsPitreavie
24 23:43C CampellU17M  Corstorphine AAC
25 23:55Alastair WhiteU17M2 Livingston
Page: 1 2 3