British Fell Relay Championships External Results
Middleton Fells
19 Oct 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZFLL L1
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  39:27Rob HopeV40M Pudsey & Bramley
2  41:11Stuart BondV35M Dark Peak/Chesterfield
3  41:20John BattrickSENMJohn BattrickNorth Norfolk BR/Keswick
4 141:28Shaun GodsmanV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners - A
5  41:39John SpillU17M Eryri/Menai
6  42:11James HallU20MMick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
7  42:49Gwyn BellamySENM Westerlands
8  42:51Sam ToshSENM Rossendale/Loughborough Students
9  42:59Tom HortonU23MBashir HussainAmbleside/Sheffield Uni
10  43:03Martin Mikkelsen-BarronSENM Borrowdale
11  43:07Harry StaintonSENMHarry StaintonBlack Combe
12  43:08Paul JonesV40MPaul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
13 243:14Bill StewartV40M Borrowdale
14 143:29Craig RobertsV50M Kendal
15  43:41Chris JonesSENM MDC
16  44:07Jack HindleU20M Blackburn
17  44:25Daniel Kestrel (Chan)SENMDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Pennine
17  44:25Jason WilliamsSENM Calder Valley Fell Runners - A
19  44:40Andrew SwiftSENM Penistone
20  44:49Daniel HardySENM Totley
21  44:57Alistair ThorntonU20M Macclesfield/Cheshire Schs
221 45:09Emma ClaytonSENWAndrew HendersonBingley
232 45:15Katie WalshawSENWKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
24  45:24Clement EliotU23M Shettleston
25  45:29Andrew GrantV40MJohn YoungHarrogate
26  45:47Dan ClarkSENM Bowland Fell Runners
27  46:10John CampbellSENM Howgill Harriers - A
28  46:18Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsU17M Ilkley
29  46:22Mike NolanSENM DPFR - Grindslow - A
30  46:25Michael ReidV35M Carnethy
31 346:27Martin CliffeV40M Eryri
31 446:27Dan MiddlemassV40M DPFR
33  46:28Sam HaggarSENM Wharfedale Harriers - B
34 546:32Gareth BoothV40M Horwich
34  46:32Paul ButcherV50M Mansfield/Southwell
36 646:35Jason HemsleyV45M Wharfedale
37  46:45Nigel MartinSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
38  46:46Andrew BlackettSENM Durham Fell Runners
39  46:53Max WainwrightSENM Staffordshire Moorlands AC - A
40  46:59Joe SymondsSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
41  47:07John LloydV35M Calder Valley/Salford H
42  47:13Chris JacksonSENM Glossopdale
43  47:20Jamie RobinsonV35M Bingley
44  47:25Matthew SeniorSENM Helm Hill Runners - B
453 47:31Caitlin RiceSENW Glossopdale
464 47:32Lizzie BrowneSENW Hallamshire/Barrow & Furness/Black Combe
47  47:36Lee CalvertU23MMark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe
48 747:37John NicollV40M Keswick
49 247:38Mike EgnerV55M Penistone
50  47:44Michael CaytonSENM Horwich
51  47:45Noah HurtonU17MNoah HurtonEden Runners
52 347:50Steve BellV50M Dark Peak
53  48:03Phil MowbraySENM Hunters Bog Trotters RLF - B
53  48:03Craig StansfieldV45M Todmorden
55  48:08Carl AveyardV35M Mercia Fell
56  48:17Chris RichardsSENM Helm Hill Runners - A
57  48:22Christopher BarnesV35MChristopher BarnesBlackburn
58  48:34Kai SunmanU17M Holmfirth/Clevedon
59 848:35Mark GoldieV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners - B
60  48:40Ben LightSENM Buxton
61  48:41Marcus PreedySENM Rossendale Harriers & AC - B
625 48:59Heidi DentU23WDerek HurtonHowgill/Newcastle Uni
63  49:14John MosleyV35M Sale Harriers Manchester
64  49:17Matthew BasnettSENM Mow Cop Runners
65 949:19Sean MolloyV45M Rossendale
66 449:23Neil ShepherdV50M Bowland
676 49:44Lindsey BrindleSENW Horwich
687 50:03Eilis McKechanieV35W Hunters Bog Trotters
698 50:07Sharon TaylorV35W Helm Hill
69 550:07Mike AndrewV50M Carnethy Hill RC
71  50:12Matthew RookeSENM Black Combe
71  50:12Grant BaxterV40M Ochil
73  50:32Paul JeggoV50M Springfield
74  50:49John ButtersV35MChristopher WaughMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
75  50:50Ian LancasterV55M Tattenhall
76  50:52Giles HawkingSENM Knavesmire Harriers - A
77 650:55Ben GrantV65M Harrogate
78 1050:57Virgil BartonV40M Mercia Fell
79  51:02Jon StreetSENM Steel City Cutlers
80 1151:04John DoyleV40M Pennine Fell Runners
81  51:14Tom SawyerSENM Tring RC
82  51:16James BairdSENM Mercia Fell RC
83  51:28Jamie HelmerSENM Glossopdale Harriers - A
849 51:32Hannah JarvisSENW Dorking & Mole Valley/Mynydd Du
85  51:36Ross McClellandV35M Denby Dale
86  51:41Adrian WoodsSENM Mynydd Du Mountain Runners - A
87 751:46Dave NaughtonV50M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
88 1252:01Gareth HumphriesV40M Holmfirth
89  52:05Craig HewittSENM Congleton Harriers & AC
9010 52:22Deborah GowansV50W Accrington
91  52:41Dave EvansV35M Keighley & Craven
92 1352:45Phil RigbyV40M Helm Hill Runners
93  52:51Nick KendallSENM Retford AC
94 852:58Brian ThompsonV60M Helm Hill
95  53:02Kirk HaddonSENM Abbey Runners Leeds
96  53:05Andrew CarsonSENM Barlick FR
97 953:10Simon EntwisleV50M Pennine Fell Runners
98 1453:13Martin DeardenV40M Staffordshire Moorlands AC
99 1553:16Malc ChristieV40M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon club
100  53:17Keith HolmesSENM DPFR - Ramblers - C
101  53:20Jordan McdonaldSENM Clayton-le-Moors Harriers - A
10211 53:21Steph CurtisSENW Pennine Fell Runners
103 1053:27Andy HauserV55M Holmfirth
104 1653:32Neil ClarkeV50M Macclesfield
105  53:34Brian PenningtonSENM Howgill Harriers - B
106  53:39Derek ParringtonSENM Swaledale Runners
10712 53:40Sally MorleyV40W Ilkley
10813 53:48Pippa WilkieSENW DPFR - A
109 1753:58Mark FranceV50M Darwen Dashers
110  54:08Shaun JacksonV40M Altrincham
111  54:11Samuel HurrellSENM Pudsey Pacers
112 1854:13Dan HurstV40M Clwydian Range Runners
113 1954:16Nick SebleyV50M Black Combe
114  54:30Dan RhodesSENM Durham Fell Runners
115  54:37Tom DaviesSENM Mercia Fell RC - C
116  54:43Robert SamuelsV50M Pudsey Pacers
117  54:55Mike BennettSENM Elvet Striders - B
118 1154:58Michael GreenV50M Lostock/Horwich
119  55:01Hassan KhattabSENM Chorley Athletic & Triathlon club
120  55:02David PowleslandSENM Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) - B
121  55:05Jim JonesV45M Helsby RC/West Cheshire
12214 55:08Kate WilkinsonSENW Steel City
122 2055:08Graham MorrisV45M Accrington
12415 55:11Louise RobertsV40W Kendal/Ambleside
125  55:16Mike WalshV65M Kendal
126  55:22Andrew WatsonSENM Erewash Valley RC
127 2155:24Neil CassidyV60M Tynedale
12816 55:31Jayne JoySENW Helsby RC
128  55:31Tom BarkerSENM Todmorden
130  55:36John SpencerSENM Mow Cop Runners - B
131  55:37Wayne JenningsV35M Radcliffe
132  56:11Adam SpeedSENM Pudsey & Bramley AC - B
133  56:34Mark BellSENM Dallam Running Club
134  56:40Ben MerkelSENM Lonsdale Fell Runners
13517 56:43Allison GrundyV35W Tattenhall
136  56:44Michael KaySENM Horwich RMI Harriers - B
137  56:47Garth De RouxV35M Horsforth
138  56:49Tim RaffleV50M Altrincham
139  56:52Bob WaterhouseSENM Carnethy Hill RC - B
140  56:56Stephen LomaxSENM Radcliffe
140  56:56Gareth CavillSENM Abbey Runners Leeds - B
142 2257:00Phil GreenV45M Northumberland Fell Runners
143 2357:05Mark AlmondV45M Blackburn
144  57:12Martin CortvriendV60M Denbigh/Clwydian RR
14518 57:13Julie CarterSENW Keswick AC - A
146 2457:17Ged StephensV45M Delamere Spartans
146  57:17Matt BrenonSENM Ripley RC
14819 57:36Mary LyeSENW Carnethy Hill RC
14920 57:39Ruth MoranSENW Horsforth
15021 57:42Issy WhartonSENW Calder Valley Fell Runners - A
151  57:44Brian MorrisV50M Darwen Dashers
15222 57:49Rebecca PatrickV45W Todmorden
153  57:51Paul AthertonV35M Delamere Spartans
15423 57:53Ruth CantonSENW Totley AC
155  57:59Adrian JacksonV40M Helsby RC
156  58:01Alan ApplebySENM Preston Harriers - B
157 2558:06Fred DuenbierV55M Newburgh
158 2658:45Brian ScallyV45M Shettleston
15924 58:50zoe woodwardSENW Springfield Striders RC - C
160  59:11Andy WattsSENM Cheshire Hill Racers
161  59:23Ian GrimshawSENM Cumberland Fell Runners
16225 59:27Anna AndersonSENW Pudsey & Bramley/Cambridge Uni
16326 59:32Molly TravissSENW Calder Valley Fell Runners - B
164  59:51George PierU20MMarion WilkinsonClayton le Moors
165  60:03Ian PudgeSENM Spectrum Striders RC
166  60:24Chris WalesV35M Southwell
16727 60:29Julia NolanSENW DPFR - B
168  60:30Richard McHughV35M Sale Harriers Manchester
16928 60:38Alayne FinlaySENW Ochil
17029 60:40Caroline PollardSENW Wharfedale Harriers
20645 60:55Georgie ManlySENW Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
17130 61:00Nina CameronV45W Heaton
172 1261:02Paul MasonV50M Cumberland Fell Runners
17331 61:06Andrea FrostSENW Macclesfield Harriers & AC - A
174  61:11Tracy DeanSENM Staffordshire Moorlands AC - B
175  61:16Hannah JenkinsSENM Lancaster & Morecambe AC - B
17632 61:31Wendy TrimbelV35W Eryri
177 2761:45Michael ShepherdV40M Norham RC
17833 61:46Carrie CraigSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
179  61:53Stephen PilditchV35M Spectrum
20746 62:03Rosalyn MooreV35W Harrogate
20847 62:06Paula KennerleyV45W Congleton
18034 62:10Daisy PicklesSENW Macclesfield/York Uni
20948 62:12Julie CoxV35W Glossopdale
18135 62:16Lisa RichardsonSENW Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
182 2862:20Paul DonoghueV45M Buckley RC
183 2962:34Simon WilesV40M Steel City Vulcans
184 3062:44Brian SherwoodV45M Nidd Valley
18536 62:54Trudy BeethamV35W Keswick
186  63:03David LargeSENM Preston Harriers - A
18737 63:12Heather OhlySENW Helm Hill Runners
18838 63:21Kim BraznellSENW Mercia Fell RC
18939 63:26Catherine MercerV45W Keighley & Craven
190 1363:40Dave CulpanV50M Calder Valley Fell Runners
21049 63:44Shona MonksSENW Rossendale Harriers & AC - A
191  63:45Sarah KingSENM Skipton AC
192  64:18Alfie BaileyU20M Buxton
193  64:28Adrian SherriffV50M Bishops Stortford
21150 64:37Jo TaylorV40W Bowland
194 1464:50Tim BrockingtonV55M Springfield
195 3165:02Jean LawlinsonV40M Barlick Fell Runners
19640 65:41Abbie ThompsonSENW Rossendale Harriers & AC - A
19741 65:54Emma SteadV35W Penistone
198 1566:31Trevor WaltonV55M Howgill
199 3267:54Paul ModleyV50M Lonsdale
200  68:43Sally HughesSENM Elvet Striders - A
201  69:08Rob RodieSENM Springfield Striders RC - B
202  69:12Chris SmithSENM Pudsey Pacers RC - C
20342 69:27Sandra MasonSENW Cumberland Fell Runners
20443 69:36Liz CaseyV50W Abbey Runners Leeds
20544 69:39Anna Maria CrabtreeSENW Chorley Athletic & Triathlon club
21251 83:54Claire Hartley-WilkinsonSENW Denby Dale Travellers
ZFLL L2
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  73:50Oli JohnsonV35M Hallamshire/Dark Peak
1  73:50Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSENM Dark Peak/Keswick
2 174:21Phil DaviesV45M Borrowdale
2 174:21Morgan DonnellyV40M Borrowdale
3  74:46Tom AddisonSENM Helm Hill
3  74:46Mark AddisonSENM Helm Hill
4  75:24Ted MasonV35M Wharfedale
4  75:24Sam WatsonSENM Wharfedale Harriers - A
5  75:44Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM Eryri
5  75:44Richard RobertsV35M Eryri
6 276:09Karl GrayV45M Stainland/Calder Valley
6 276:09Darren KayV40M Calder Valley
7  76:46Simon BaileySENM Mercia Fell
7  76:46Andrew DaviesSENMSteve VernonStockport/Mercia Fell
8  78:19Kenny RichmondV45M Shettleston
8  78:19John ConnaghanV40M Shettleston
9  78:50Rob JebbV35M Bingley
9  78:50Jonathan BrownleeSENM Bingley/Leeds Uni
10  79:47Ben BounsySENM Calder Valley Fell Runners - A
10  79:47Alex WhittemSENM Calder Valley
11  80:20Joe JohnstonU23M Rossendale
11  80:20Grant CunliffeSENM Rossendale
12  80:38Andrew GilmoreSENM Carnethy/Stirling Uni
12  80:38Andrew NormandSENM Carnethy
13  82:08Chris FarrellSENM Horwich
13  82:08Ian ConroySENM Horwich/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
14  82:38Will BoothmanSENM DPFR - Grindslow - A
14  82:38Josh WilliamsSENM DPFR - Grindslow - A
15  82:59Jonathan WrightV40M Todmorden
15  82:59Nick BarberV35M Todmorden
16  83:21Sam FisherU23MSam FisherHowgill
16  83:21Tim CowinSENM Howgill Harriers - A
17 383:57Nicholas CharlesworthV45M Wharfedale
17 383:57Paul Crabby CrabtreeV45M Wharfedale
18 484:26Stephen PykeV45M Dark Peak
18 484:26Jon MorganV45M Dark Peak
19  84:42Matt StottSENM Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) - A
19  84:42Hugh AggletonSENMHugh AggletonCardiff Harlequins/MDC
Page: 1 2 3 4