Tri-County Championships (inc Avon, Somerset & Wiltshire Championships) External Results
Bath
14 Dec 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:10Nathan YoungU23M Clive ThomasWells City/Mendip
2 33:51Phil BurdenV35M Charlotte FisherTaunton
3 34:03Josh DavisSENM Steve HollierTaunton/Royal Navy
4 34:06Thomas CummingsSENM  City of Salisbury/Army
5 34:11Ben BrewsterSENM Roderick LockCity of Salisbury/Police
6 34:25Ewen MallochV35M Martin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
7 34:29Michael TowlerSENM  Avon Valley
8 34:51Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
9 35:01Hugo CoutinhoU23M Andrew BeadleTeam Bath/Portugal
10 35:01Luke EvansSENM Mike DownBristol & West
11135:02Anthony GloverV40M Mark KirkYate/Westbury
12 35:30Paul RymanSENM  Frome
13135:35Alec WoodsV50M  Bristol & West/Team Bath
14 35:39Richard James AylingSENM  Avon Valley
15235:41Heath BamptonV45M Heath BamptonOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets
16 35:42Daniel SummersSENM  Westbury/Bristol & West
17 35:58Damian HallV35M  Corsham
18 36:02Allister SheffieldV35M  Team Bath
19 36:05Simon ByrneSENM  Swindon
20336:07Steve HerringV45M  Bedford & County/Civil Service/City of Salisbury
21 36:10Oliver BerrySENM Charlotte FisherExeter/Taunton
22 36:13Chris HineU23M  Team Bath
23436:27Gary DunstoneV40M  Chippenham H
24236:30Guy WoodsV50M  Team Bath
25 36:33Simon DillSENM Howard MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni
26 36:36Robert MannU23M  Team Bath/City of Salisbury
27536:57James WatsonV40M Charlotte FisherTaunton
28 37:04Damian SpreckleyV35M  Great Western
29637:07Peter CusickV45M  Chippenham H/Team Bath
30 37:23Mike RoseSENM  Avon Valley
31 37:32Stephen KershawSENM Michael KershawTaunton
32 37:32Dominic HodgeU23M Heath BamptonSwindon
33 37:39David BrigstockeSENM  Avon Valley Runners
34 37:42Nick BrenchleyV35M  Bristol & West
35 37:45Jacob DobsonSENM  Bristol & West
36737:48Robin PhillipsV40M  Westbury
37 37:59Anthony HallSENM  Bristol & West
38838:07David HobbsV45M  Westbury
39 38:14Dominic BeddisV35M Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
40938:17Stuart HendersonV40M  Corsham/Army
41 38:24Paul GardinerSENM  Chippenham H
42 38:27Pete SladeSENM  Avon Valley Runners
43 38:30Tim LowrieV35M  Avon Valley
441038:38Jason BarryV40M  Stroud & District Ac
45 38:53Simon CardnellSENM  Southville
46 39:04Chris StockdaleV35M  Southville
47339:15Sean ButlerV55M  Team Bath
481139:37Alex CoppingV45M  Team Bath
491240:02Chris BeckV40M  Westbury
50 40:05Thomas ConeyV35M  Avon Valley
51 40:09Jullian Bailey-GardSENM  Westbury Harriers
52440:13Robin Mark ScholsV50M  Avon Valley/South West Vets
53 40:17Michael BrightV35M  Chippenham H
541340:20Simon RawlinsV45M  Wootton Bassett
55 40:31Robbie HawkinsSENM  Yeovil/Yeovil Town
56 40:37Chris ScothernV35M Michelle MaxwellChippenham H
57 40:51Peter VeleskiSENM  Avon Valley
581440:53Martin EglintonV45M  Unattached
59540:56Richard SchofieldV50M  Chippenham H
60141:00Tom HutchisonV60M  Team Bath
61 41:02Richard PageSENM  Chippenham H
62 41:11Ivan UsenkoSENM Chris ElsonBristol & West/Ukraine
63 41:27Trevor BateyV35M  Chippenham H
64 41:36John CoxSENM  Great Western
65241:59John MalloneV55M  Nailsea
66642:02Tom SmithV55M  Chippenham H
671542:14Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
681642:40Warren WadeV45M  Avon Valley
69 42:42Gary HuntSENM  Great Western
70742:43Richard HudsonV50M  Avon Valley
71 43:06Damion GodwinSENM  Devizes
721743:14Richard MorgetroydV45M  Avon Valley
73 43:44Steve WilliamsonV35M Michelle MaxwellChippenham H
741843:49Chris BrownV40M  Avon Valley Runners
751943:51John CraneV45M  Chippenham H
76 43:58Sean CarrivickSENM  Avon Valley Runners
77 44:10Jonathan LengSENM  Chippenham Harriers
78 44:13Neil PerryV35M Neil PerryChippenham H
79 44:18Keith McCarthyV35M  Finch Coasters/Wootton Bassett
80 44:23Peter LloydSENM  Newquay RR/Westbury
81 44:46Treble ChrisSENM  Westbury Harriers
82345:13Peter AllenV60M  Corsham
832045:26Clive AllenV40M  Chippenham H
84 45:27Antonio LozanoSENM  Southville Running Club
85 46:02James CantV35M  Westbury
86846:18Robert EllisU20M  Team Bath/Run 4 Fitness/Avon Valley
87946:37Simon CarrV50M  Wells City/Yeovil Town
88 47:05Mike KarthauserV35M  Southville
891047:12Ian Robert TrusslerV55M  Chippenham H
90447:19John HargreavesV60M  Great Western
911147:31Paul ApplebyV50M  Wootton Bassett
922148:01Duncan CooperV45M  Chippenham H
93548:03Mike WilcoxV60M  Great Western Runners
941248:30Terence FentonV55M  Great Western
951349:48Chris HuntV50M  Chippenham H/Corsham
96649:53Graham GrewV60M  Great Western
972250:05Stewart McMillanV45M  Chippenham H
98750:23John VoyezV60M  Corsham
99 50:26Adam OatleySENM  Avon Valley Runners
100 51:34Miles WilsonV35M Michelle MaxwellChippenham H
1011452:34Neil TileyV55M  Slinn Allstars
1021552:53Derek WhitingV50M  Chippenham H
1032355:25Stewart UnsworthV40M  Corsham
1041656:08Harry ColeV50M  Windrush TC
1052464:22Mark BygraveV40M  Avon Valley
106873:51Anthony HicksonV75M  Thames Hare & Hounds/Avon Valley
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:01Kieran YoungU20M3Clive ThomasWells City/Mendip
2118:02Sam SommervilleU17M-1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
3218:28Will StockleyU17M-2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
4218:52Philip BridgeU20M2Annette WealeYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City
5318:55Cameron CoetzeeU20M3 North Somerset
6318:58Joe GentryU17M-2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
7418:59Archie WaltonU17M-1Charlotte FisherTaunton
8519:00Benjamin JonesU17M-2Charlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)
9619:14David WarnesU17M-2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
10719:22Dominic TaylorU17M-1Charlotte FisherTaunton
11819:24Oliver DickinsonU17M-2Clive ThomasWells City
12419:33Ciaran CooperU20M1Bryan ClintonSwindon
13919:39George MarshallU17M-2 Westbury
141019:43Jaymee DomoneyU17M-2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
151119:49Cameron PerkinsU17M-2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
161219:54Ben TullU17M-2 Taunton
171319:55David BunceU17M-1 Team Bath
18519:55Scott JenkinsU20M  West Country Triathletes
19620:11Dan ThomasU20M3Simon BurleyBirmingham Uni
201420:28Joe ConnorsU17M-1 Yate/Westbury
211520:42James BridgeU17M-2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
221621:19George MallinsonU17M-2Annette WealeYeovil
231721:22Harry LeemingU17M-2David BedwellBristol & West
241821:37Michael ProffittU17M-1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
251922:24Callum ShortU17M-2Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough
26722:36William NicolleU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
27822:58Zack HoldawayU20M1Steve HollierNorth Somerset
28923:29Henry DowlerU20M1 Avon Valley
291024:43Adam SnowU20M1 Taunton
302027:08Adam ThorpeU17M  Bitton Road Runners
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:19Robert HoworthU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
2 12:20Aidan NobleU15M1 Yate/Westbury
3 12:32Hayden BaileyU15M1 Team Bath
4 12:36Anton MillsU15M2Alison HurfordBristol & West
5 12:40John HoworthU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
6 12:45Hugh SadlerU15M2David BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs
7 12:47Ben LloydU15M2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
8 12:53Ollie WeedonU15M2 Team Bath
9 13:08Alex WilliamsU15M2 Wells City
10 13:09Samuel EdwardsU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
11 13:37Joshua ThorneU15M2 Wells City/Yeovil
12 13:43Jaylan BaconU15M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
13 13:45Dylan DukesU15M1 Wells City/Yeovil
14 13:57Max DavisU15M1Richard James AylingAvon Valley
15 14:22Kameron RidlerU15M1 Langport/Wells City
16 14:22Henrik HumphriesU15M  Unattached
17 14:31Otto CoppingU15M1 Team Bath
18 14:40Fabrice WebbU15M2 City of Salisbury
19 15:14Niall ThorneU15M  Avon Valley Runners
20 15:27Kieran EnsorU15M1 Wells City
21 17:15James EdwardsU15M1 Cirencester
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:46Sam GentryU13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
2 9:53Justin DaviesU13M1Martin RushTeam Bath
3 10:00Max PowellU13M2 North Somerset
4 10:04Felix JonesU13M2Martin RushTeam Bath
5 10:05Robert CroagerU13M3 Independent Intelligent Fitness
6 10:11Nathan MarchantU13M3 Bristol & West
7 10:12Jack WilkinsonU13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
8 10:19Niall CaleyU13M3Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Millfield Sch
9 10:24Luke MacphersonU13M2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
10 10:37Anthony LynnU13M1 Independent Intelligent Fitness
11 10:41Gregory HaywardU13M2 Westbury/Yate
12 10:49Sam ButtU13M2Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior
13 10:53Caleb OwenU13M1 Bristol & West
14 10:55Gregory HerringU13M2 City of Salisbury
15 10:55Jack BannisterU13M2 Bristol & West
16 10:59Jack WosikaU13M2Martin RushTeam Bath
17 11:00William ParryU13M1 Yeovil
18 11:04Otto KingstonU13M1 Bristol & West
19 11:08Tom LoaderU13M2 Wells City
20 11:08Max HughesU13M3 Marlborough & District Junior
21 11:15Sam PonterU13M2Richard CaburnTaunton
22 11:28Jack BroadhurstU13M1 Westbury
23 11:33Harry Lloyd-HughesU13M2 Bristol & West
24 11:37Ellery ColeU13M  Chippenham Harriers
25 11:38William CarrU13M1 Wells City/Yeovil
26 11:42Fergal BrophyU13M2 Chippenham H
27 11:48James PickfordU13M1 Avon Valley
28 11:52Alexander ReevesU13M   
29 12:06Joshua WareU13M   
30 12:23Daryl ArcherU13M1 Chippenham H
31 12:40Donal WilliamsU13M  Chippenham Harriers
32 12:55Robert KiekuthU13M  Bristol & West Ac
33 13:15Joe MasonU13M2 Bristol & West
34 13:17Luke SladeU13M  Avon Valley Runners
35 13:39Flynn BakerU13M3 Bristol & West
36 13:49Thomas WelsbyU13M1 Bitton
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 NTJoe PonterU11M  Taunton Ac
2 NTRobert JonesU13M12Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior
3 NTBradley GloverU11M11 Wells City
4 NTJoe MeadU13M12Alison HurfordBristol & West
5 NTJames VaughanU11M   
6 NTDylan LeonardU11M  Somerset Rctri
7 NTAidan OscroftU11M11 Bristol & West
8 NTJude MurrayU11M11Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior
9 NTLewis LeftwichU13M12 Independent Intelligent Fitness
10 NTHenry BarkerU11M   
11 NTThomas HealU11M   
12 NTCharles HallU11M   
13 NTWill AndrewsU11M  Team Bath Ac
14 NTMax WatsonU13M12Richard CaburnTaunton
15 NTRyan LonghurstU11M   
16 NTElija MeadU11M11 Lavington Athletics
17 NTAdam WoodsU11M  South Glos Dev Squad
18 NTAlex HaywardU11M11 Westbury/Yate
19 NTJoseph HullU11M   
20 NTJames CarrU11M10 Wells City
21 NTOliver TavinerU11M  Team Bath Ac
22 NTSam TooheyU11M   
23 NTLouie BrunsdonU11M10 North Somerset
24 NTHarry DobleU11M  Bitton Road Runners
25 NTAmos KingstonU11M10 Bristol & West
26 NTBeck Harding-HillU11M11 Bristol & West
27 NTFelix SkeltonU11M  Felix
28 NTCallum ColeU11M11 Chippenham H
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:59Jasmine FinneyU23W Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/UWE
2123:01Jess SanzoV35W Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
3 23:31Naomi TaschimowitzSENW Charlotte FisherTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet
4 23:49Imogen WolseyU23W Mick WoodsTeam Bath
5 24:18Catherine LeeSENW  Westbury
6 24:29Rachel LangbeinU23W Charlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni
7224:32Julia BelyavinV35W  Bristol & West
8 24:34Floren ScraftonU23W Sally StrawYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni
9325:19Katie HughesV40W  Westbury
10125:59Clare JolliffeV45W David TaylorBristol & West
11426:03Jacqueline RockliffeV40W Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
12 27:07Jennifer FordSENW  Avon Valley
13 27:12Katie ElliotSENW  Westbury Harriers
14527:26Deborah GloverV35W Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil Town
16227:47Fiona PriceV45W Martin RushAvon Valley/South West Vets
15627:54Katrina PriorV40W Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
17728:00Claire FrancesV40W  Chippenham H
18128:13Karen ButlerV55W  Team Bath
19828:17Michelle MaxwellV40W  Chippenham H
20 28:23Tess WarnesSENW  Chippenham H
21928:37Sarah WarrenV35W  City Of Salisbury A&Rc
22 29:09Kiersty RoseSENW  Calne/Avon Valley
23 29:14Emma JolliffeU23W David TaylorBristol & West
24 29:32Rebekah CarrivickSENW  Avon Valley Runners
25 29:47Catherine MillsSENW  Great Western
26229:52Sue Stewart TannerV55W  Chippenham H
271030:00Lynsey CarpenterV35W  Chippenham H
28330:53Ilana WigfieldV45W  Team Bath
29431:00Claire RiouV50W  Team Bath
Page: 1 2