South West Inter-Counties Championships External Results
Bicton House
4 Jan 15

RESULTS UPDATED 15/1/15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  33:47Jamie ParkinsonU23M  Dartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley
2  33:58Tom MersonSENM Gordon SewardBristol & West/Exmouth
3 134:08Johnny GilbyV35M  Derby
4  34:18Dan NashU23M Dan NashEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
5  34:23William ChristofiU20M David BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni
6  34:34Benedict WesthenryU20M Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth
7 234:40Mark JenkinV35M  Bideford
8 134:48Matthew DickinsonU20M Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni
9 234:52Harry LaneU20M Thomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City
10 334:57Matt WhitfieldV35M  Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
11 335:17Christopher PerhamU20M  Poole AC/Loughborough Students
12  35:25Josh DavisSENM Steve HollierTaunton/Royal Navy
13  35:26Adam SpeakeU23M  Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
14  35:35Callum JonesU20M Peter MeredithCornwall/Bristol Uni
15  35:38Tony BrewerSENM  Mile High
16  35:42Aaron RichmondSENM  Bideford
17 435:46Kevin SheppardV35M Kevin SheppardMorpeth
18  35:53Shaun AntellSENM  Bideford/North Devon RR
19  36:13Matthew BattensbySENM  Bristol & West
20  36:24Michael TowlerSENM  Avon Valley
21  36:32Kieran YoungU20M Clive ThomasWells City/Mendip
22 536:41Ewen MallochV35M Martin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
23  36:49Neil BarkellSENM  Tavistock/Okehampton
24 436:58Daniel MulryanU20M  Poole Runners/Oxford Uni
25  37:04Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
26 137:07Allister BristowV40M  Erme Valley
27 637:14Colin SnookV35M Alan RowlingCornwall
28 537:17James SewryU20M  Yeovil/Wells City/Oxford Uni
29 737:18Allister SheffieldV35M  Team Bath
30 137:21Jon JamesV50M  Wells City/Yeovil
31  37:22Hugo CoutinhoU23M Andrew BeadleTeam Bath/Portugal
32 637:27David WeirU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London
33 837:30Richard PascoeV35M  Mile High
34  37:32Maciej BialogonskiSENM  Bristol & West/Poland
35  37:34Ben RenshawSENM  Bridport
36 237:37Nick RatcliffeV40M  Mile High
37 737:38Philip BridgeU20M Annette WealeYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City
38  37:39James PugsleyU23M  Bideford
39  37:39Chris HineU23M  Team Bath
40  37:40Andrew MartinSENM  Mile High
41 837:42Samuel Lane de CourtinU20M Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
42  37:42Simon ByrneSENM  Swindon
43 937:45Anthony ClarkV35M Anthony ClarkPoole Runners
44  37:47Michael GauntU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni
45 937:52Miles ChandlerU20M David BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni
46 1037:56Jason DrewU20M  Bristol & West
47 138:00Stephen GossV45M  Bristol & West
48  38:13Richard James AylingSENM  Avon Valley
49  38:14Brendan PattonSENM  Bideford
50  38:20Robert StewartSENM  Bristol & West
51 238:25Mike MusgroveV45M  Exmouth
52  38:37Anthony HatchardV35M  Exmouth
53 1138:45Grey GriersonU20M  Sidmouth
54  38:56Jacob DobsonSENM  Bristol & West
55  38:59Stuart NicholasSENM  Cornwall County
56 1239:04Andrew SmithU20M  Poole Runners
57 1339:13Shaun JohnsonU20M Brian O'HareExeter
58  39:19James BestU20M Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cardiff Uni
59 1039:21Adam MillerV35M  Exmouth
60  39:25Henry Hayford-TaylorU23M  Frome
61 139:26Richard DrageV55M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
62 1439:30Ryan WalbridgeU20M Ian KennedyWimborne
63 339:38Jez MancerV40M  St. Austell
64 239:42Simon AndersonV50M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
65  39:53Robert WeekesSENM  Withernsea
66 1539:55Fergus JohnsonU20M  Dorchester
67  40:07John YellsU23M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
68 440:13Andrew DeamerV45M  Wells City
69 1140:19Pete SladeV35M  Avon Valley
70 340:36Stuart HendersonV40M  Corsham/Army
71 440:37Charlie PantlinV40M  Bristol & West
72 540:38Jonathan GillingV40M  Wells City/Yeovil
73  40:41Mark BurleySENM Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
74 1640:48Ben HicksU20M  Mounts Bay
75 640:52Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
76 1240:57Dominic BeddisV35M Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
77  41:10Peter FletcherSENM  Exmouth
78 741:12Julian RidgleyV40M Charlotte FisherTaunton
79 841:22Brian GravenerV40M  East Cornwall
80 341:24Tony SymonsV50M  Tavistock/South West Vets
81 941:37Doug JewellV40M  Bristol & West
82 542:09Mike GloverV45M  Wells City
83  42:17Jon PresslingSENM  Torbay AC
84 242:27Mike BaddickV55M Mark BraceNorth Devon
85 1042:33Neil BissV40M  Wells City/Yeovil Town
86 1142:34Nick DanielsV40M Keith PaulTaunton
87 442:55Robin Mark ScholsV50M  Avon Valley/South West Vets
88 1742:57Ellis JohnsonU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon
89 542:58Mark ScruttonV50M  Bristol & West
90 1843:02William NicolleU20M Charlotte FisherTaunton
91 1343:15Michael BrightV35M  Chippenham H
92 1243:23Nathan BakerV40M  Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets
93 643:35Andrew EddisonV45M  Cornwall
94 1944:06James BlackfordU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
95  44:23Chris DupainSENM  Exmouth
96 744:35Anthony Christian RaineV45M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
97  44:38Ivan JonesSENM  Taunton AC
98  44:46Neil PerryV35M Neil PerryChippenham H
99  45:12Richard PageSENM  Chippenham H
100 645:22Richard BestV50M  Tavistock
101 845:25Iain DonnellyV45M  Torbay
102 745:30Peter ChamberlainV50M  Exeter
103 945:34Simon ArnoldV45M  Wells City Harriers
104 845:38Martin BluemelV50M  Taunton
105 1445:48Martin BreslanV35M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
106 945:50Carl WardV50M  Taunton
107 1345:56Alex MurrayV40M  Clevedon
108 1046:27Warren WadeV45M  Avon Valley
109 1147:04Stephen WilbrahamV45M Stephen WilbrahamTorbay
110 1048:03Peter Kingswell-FarrV50M  Wimborne
111 1448:46Chris BrownV40M  None listed
112 1149:14Paul WilliamsV50M  Taunton AC
113 1249:45James ZapleV55M  Herne Hill
114 2049:56Dale TriggsU20M Peter MeredithCornwall
115 1250:29Nigel FurnessV50M  Dorchester
116 150:37Ian SnowV60M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
117  52:05Ben NicholsonSENM Ben NicholsonTamar
118 352:53Terry OldhamV55M  Exmouth
119 2154:40Henry DowlerU20M  Avon Valley
120 1555:13Matthew LuckhamV40M  Bere Alston
121 260:00Dave EveleighV60M  Exmouth
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  18:11William BattershillU17M2Kirk SalmonErme Valley
2  18:14Tom MortimerU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
3  18:16Sam SommervilleU17M2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
4  18:29Jason SotheranU17M2Ian KennedyWimborne
5  18:48Will StockleyU17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
6  18:52Jake SmithU17M2Brian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley
7  18:55Jack TurnerU17M2Christopher BrownStroud
8  19:04Luke PriorU17M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
9  19:09Joe GentryU17M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
10  19:13Dominic TaylorU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
11  19:17Piers CopelandU17M1Ian KennedyWimborne
12  19:18Owen ParkinU17M2Owen ParkinErme Valley
13  19:25Felix RusbyU17M2 Wells City/Yeovil
14  19:33Cameron PerkinsU17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
15  19:36Archie WaltonU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
16  19:38James BridgeU17M1Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
17  19:43Patrick LivingstoneU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
18  19:45Sam Brown-AraujoU17M1 Poole Runners
19  19:46Michael ProffittU17M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
20  19:47Matthew PenneyU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
21  19:49Dan WildeU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
22  19:52Michael BissU17M1 Wells City/Yeovil
23  19:53Benjamin JonesU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)
24  19:57Oliver DickinsonU17M1Clive ThomasWells City
25  20:06Joe ChamberlainU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
26  20:08Jaymee DomoneyU17M1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
27  20:10Elliot LassiterU17M1 Marlborough & District Junior
28  20:17Tom SlatteryU17M1Alan RowlingCornwall
29  20:20Ben TullU17M1 Taunton
30  20:21Tom LutonU17M1Sean CaterNewquay & Par
31  20:22Joshua BlakeU17M2Adam TofieldTavistock
32  20:23Travis BramleyU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
33  20:24Jay PainterU17M2 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
34  20:27Alfie Devine-WrightU17M1 Exeter
35  20:44Johannis Clifford-FlowU17M  Tavistock AC
36  21:03Tom BlackfordU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
37  21:06Sam DaviesU17M1Ian KennedyWimborne
38  21:09Aidan TurnerU17M1 Weymouth
39  21:30Ben RogersU17M  Cornwall County
40  21:41James WilliamsU17M1 Cornwall
41  22:00George MallinsonU17M1Annette WealeYeovil
42  22:10Callum ShortU17M1Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough
43  22:15Huw WilliamsU17M1 Taunton
44  22:20Noah BygraveU17M1 Newquay & Par
45  22:24Joshua TaphouseU17M2 St Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par
46  22:29Brandon MeredithU17M1 Bournemouth
47  22:53Oliver LordU17M1 East Cornwall
48  25:11George SpencerU17M  Bodmin
49  26:39Charlie ShiptonU17M1Clive ThomsonTavistock
ZXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  13:44Aidan KentU15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
2  13:58Thomas BourneU15M2 Wimborne
3  14:05Finn BirnieU15M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
4  14:10Finley MclearU15M2Kirk SalmonExeter
5  14:12Dominic WillmoreU15M2Annette LewisPoole Runners
6  14:13Hayden BaileyU15M1 Team Bath
7  14:21John HoworthU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
8  14:35Callum ChoulesU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
9  14:45Kyle DarraghU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
10  14:52Hugh SaddlerU15M  Bristol & West AC
11  15:00Aidan NobleU15M1 Yate/Westbury
12  15:02Abhik GuptaU15M1 Cornwall
13  15:04Josh ShuterU15M2 City of Salisbury
14  15:06James GreenwoodU15M1 Newquay & Par
15  15:08Joseph KelliherU15M2 Wimborne
16  15:09Floyd RatcliffeU15M1 Hayle
17  15:11Euan KernahanU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington
18  15:17Oliver CauteU15M2 Exeter/Axe Valley
19  15:21Archie VingoeU15M1 Cornwall
20  15:25Alex WilliamsU15M2 Wells City
21  15:28Owen ColdwellU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
22  15:30Dylan DukesU15M1 Wells City/Yeovil
23  15:34Miles ReesU15M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
24  15:35Elliot MoranU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
25  15:36Henrik HumphriesU15M  None listed
26  15:38Michael JohnsonU15M1Ian KennedyWimborne
27  15:40Alexander McCartneyU15M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
28  15:41Toby GarrickU15M1 Sidmouth
29  15:42Sammy WattsU15M1 North Devon
30  15:45Max DavisU15M1Richard James AylingAvon Valley
31  15:48Seth PerkinU15M1 Newton Abbot
32  15:50Matthew YatesU15M2 Wimborne
33  16:11George HooperU17M  Bude Rats
34  16:25Luca MurrayU15M1 North Somerset
35  16:29Otto CoppingU15M1 Team Bath
36  16:30Oliver RodgerU15M  Axe Valley Runners
37  16:31Elliott SymesU15M1Ian KennedyWimborne
38  16:34Joseph PerryU15M1Keith ReedErme Valley
39  16:40Arun HawkesU15M  Avon Valley Runners
40 116:55Innes DavidsonU13M-1 Wells City
41  16:56Sam GoodchildU15M1 Cornwall
42  17:03Adam MajorU15M1 North Somerset
43  17:11Kameron RidlerU15M1 Langport/Wells City
44  17:25Luke BakerU15M1Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
45  17:33Fabrice WebbU15M2 City of Salisbury
46  17:34Jaylan BaconU15M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
47  18:41Shaun MckernanU15M1 Torbay/Newton Abbot
48  19:39Jack MajorU15M1 North Somerset
49  19:58Tom DaviesU15M1 Tiverton
50  20:18George BissU15M1 Wells City/Yeovil Town
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  10:50Rory HoworthU13M2 Team Bath
2  11:01Harris MierU13M3John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall
3  11:14Joel KirbyU13M2 North Devon
4  11:17Sam PyneU13M2 Exeter
5  11:20Sam GentryU13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
6  11:21Bradley McLellanU13M2Mark BothamNewquay & Par
7  11:23Joshua BroomeU13M3 Cornwall
8  11:43Elliot MierU13M3John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall
9  11:45Felix JonesU13M2Martin RushTeam Bath
10  11:46Jack WilkinsonU13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
11  11:48Robert CroagerU13M3 Independent Intelligent Fitness
12  12:01Harrison SimeU13M1 Exeter
13  12:03Hamish JamesU13M3Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
14  12:05Johnny LivingstoneU13M1Kirk SalmonExeter
15  12:06Jack DuttonU13M1Geoff WilliamsNorth Devon
16  12:07Ryan PurseU13M3 Weymouth
17  12:10Max MeadwellU13M2 Wimborne
18  12:11Anthony LynnU13M1 Independent Intelligent Fitness
19  12:12Alex MaleU13M  Taunton Athletics Club
20  12:13Tom RandlesU13M3 Newquay & Par
21  12:23Lee DartU13M2 Tiverton
22  12:27Alex WalkerU13M2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
23  12:29Sam ButtU13M2Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior
24  12:33Oliver HutchinsonU13M  None listed
25  12:35Charlie ParkerU13M   
26  12:38Benjy McCartneyU13M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par
27  12:39Sam PonterU13M2Richard CaburnTaunton
28  12:40Jordan ChoulesU13M2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
29  12:44Toby HooperU13M3 Newton Abbot
30  12:47Harry GravenerU13M2 East Cornwall
Page: 1 2 3