BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
20-22 Feb 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM h1 (21 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:31.94iJonathan Hopkins SENMRidley GriffithCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:21.378:12.09
28:35.14iDan NashPBU23MDan NashEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par8:30.338:23.15
38:38.22iTom BainsSBU23MAndrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni8:38.228:30.99
48:54.93iSimon O'MearaPBSENMJackie NewtonBirchfield H/Manchester Uni8:54.938:54.93
58:57.23iJonathan Collier U23MPeter BarryHarrow/Sheffield Uni8:30.398:18.20
69:19.84iChristopher HiltonSBU23MTony FernSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni9:19.848:47.90
710:10.66iMichael SmithSBU23M Cannock & Stafford/Central Lancashire Uni10:10.6610:10.4
810:19.49iAlec Vessey U23M Abingdon/Swansea Uni9:35.38:58.54
910:29.52iJames RygatePBSENM Plymouth Uni10:29.5210:29.52
3000 SM h2 (21 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:40.39iScott Halsted U20MCraig WinrowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni8:15.988:14.74
28:41.38iLuke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni8:27.428:27.42
38:48.49iNathan ReedSBSENMJohn ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni8:48.498:38.7
48:51.45iJordan AliSBSENMRob DenmarkNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students/Ipswi8:51.458:38.25
59:20.91iMatthieu MarshallSBU23MMatthieu MarshallOxford City/Southampton Uni9:20.918:53.67
69:39.37iPhilip Bridge U20MAnnette WealeYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City9:29.38:47.10
79:57.91iChristopher WilkinsonPBU23MBryan MackayDurham/Hull Uni9:49.589:45.34
810:18.47iIeuan JonesSBU23MPaul DarneyCardiff/Bristol Uni10:18.479:47.41
911:24.46iDamon LanfearSBU23M Frome/Southampton Solent Uni11:24.4610:56.69
3000 SM h3 (21 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:45.11iJames McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders8:21.998:21.99
28:45.44iBen MarriottSBU23MSimon FieldingBingley/Leeds Uni8:45.448:44.3
38:48.16iJack Gooch U20MKevin TobinCardiff/Swansea Uni8:45.018:35.91
49:00.14iElliott StonesPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni9:00.149:00.14
59:04.71iJoshua BullSBSENMGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni9:04.718:25.84
69:37.99iShaun BarnsleyPBU23M Tipton/Central Lancashire Uni9:37.999:25.53
79:45.94iThomas HallowaySBSENMJohn WoodTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:45.949:20.25
810:10.97iGeorge BettsworthSBU20MJohn SkevingtonWreake Runners/LSE10:10.979:56.07
910:26.31iChris Williams SENMSimon AndersonReigate Priory/Plymouth Uni9:22.719:12.85
3000 SM h4 (21 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:31.10iRowan Axe SENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni8:10.187:59.66
28:39.73iEdward Shepherd U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P8:19.288:10.97
38:40.52iJoshua GriffithsSBU23MJames ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni8:40.528:11.98
48:42.83iNyle Clinton U23MBryan ClintonSwindon/Brunel Uni London8:22.768:22.76
58:57.85iRory Grant U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni8:32.358:32.35
69:22.59iAndrew WattSBU23M Stroud/Nottingham Uni/Gloucester9:14.059:11.6
79:32.16iRyan FaulknerSBU23M Herts Phoenix/Reading Uni9:32.169:23.5
89:57.17iJack MorleySBU23M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Southampton Uni9:57.179:41.94
910:45.51iJonathon Wilks U20M Chichester Uni10:25.3210:25.32
3000 SM h5 (21 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:38.16iSam Bennett U23MDavid LeachLewes/Birmingham Uni8:28.418:25.07
28:39.59iWilliam MycroftPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni8:39.598:34.92
38:53.83iJonathan CookPBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni8:53.838:53.83
49:03.61iJohn Tayleur U23MJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Leeds Uni8:56.348:56.34
59:05.14iHarry BishopSBU23M Severn/Gloucestershire Uni9:05.148:47.10
69:15.18iDavid RichPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni9:04.978:57.37
79:37.40iConrad MeagherPBU23MAllison BentonChichester/Sussex Uni9:33.699:16.24
89:42.85iJake JansenPBU23MSteven WalkerBlyth/Sunderland Uni9:42.859:31.10
910:05.58iEdward DunkleySBU20M Lancaster & Morecambe/Bath Uni10:05.589:54.7
3000 SW h1 (21 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:17.20iJennifer Walsh U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees9:35.979:24.77
210:41.89iMaryse Haynes U23WBud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:38.039:38.03
310:59.05iEmily Brown SENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni10:37.6610:03.47
411:05.58iCaroline Lambert U23WBill FosterWetherby/Loughborough Students9:58.479:46.73
511:13.92iRebecca NeillPBU23W Staffordshire Moorlands/Central Lancashire Uni11:13.9211:13.92
611:54.47iEsme Sheridan U23W Wells City/Southampton Uni11:48.0411:36.90
712:44.27iZoe MayoPBU20W Highworth/Gloucestershire Uni12:42.112:42.1
3000 SW h2 (21 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:13.16iElinor Kirk SENWTony HouchinSwansea/Southampton Uni9:14.589:00.59
210:32.08iTanja Griessbaum SENW Cardiff Met Uni/Germany10:13.8410:13.84
310:37.42iVictoria Walker SENWGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni10:21.1210:08.43
410:42.68iPhilippa BowdenSBU23WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London10:14.29:26.92
510:43.77iAshley Berry SENW Loughborough Students/Bermuda9:42.259:42.25
610:46.44iVictoria Budd U23WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Exeter Uni10:40.3810:13.81
713:09.69iClare DignanSBU20W East Cheshire/Huddersfield Uni13:09.6913:04.7
813:38.17iLeah HoptonPBSENW Gloucestershire Uni13:38.1713:38.17
913:59.33iHannah PaulSBU23W Guildford & Godalming/Plymouth Uni13:59.3312:15.8