BUCS Championships
Bedford
2-4 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.47Scott Halsted U20MCraig WinrowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.703:47.70
24:03.80Robert Needham U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni4:02.673:48.05
34:03.95Edward Shepherd U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P3:50.113:47.51
44:04.28John Bird SENMThomas WatsonIpswich/Loughborough Students3:56.103:48.68
54:04.85Matthew SeddonSBU20M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.803:54.05
64:07.43Elliott Stones U20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Lincoln Uni3:55.613:55.61
74:09.18Will Durkin U23M Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:06.424:00.06
84:10.60Jack MillarPBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Nottingham Uni4:10.603:56.69
94:28.67Joseph Morris SENM Liverpool  
104:32.75Callum Grant U23M Liverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni4:26.14:18.4
114:47.02Rowan ThompsonSBU20M Wreake & Soar Valley/Coventry Uni4:47.024:32.05
1500 SM h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.91Chris Watson U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3:44.853:44.85
24:01.36James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:45.463:40.95
34:03.71Matthew Grieve U23M Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:52.643:52.64
44:04.46Adrian Bailes U23MThomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:57.23:54.7
54:05.68Mohamed HashiSBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:58.48
64:08.16Andrew HollimanSBU23MPeter BarryHarrow/East Anglia Uni4:08.164:00.13
74:11.59John TayleurPBU23MJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.854:05.27
84:15.70Josh NevinPBU20MRob BoydBournemouth4:08.724:08.72
94:16.82Tim DowlingPBU23M Dartford H/Sussex Uni4:16.824:16.82
104:23.83Jack MorleyPBU23M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Southampton Uni4:23.834:23.83
114:33.37Aaron Houseman U20MDavid SunderlandLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Cannock & Stafford4:25.84:17.3
124:49.57Matthew McKennaSBU23M Cambuslang/Stirling Uni4:49.574:26.41
1500 SM h3 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.01Richard Charles U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:52.253:49.09
24:00.09Michael Wilson U20MKenneth JeffersonSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:54.873:47.27
34:00.14Michael Harrison U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:54.713:52.23
44:00.26Jonathan Cook SENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni3:42.853:38.64
54:00.50Stephen ParkesPBSENMMartin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni3:57.973:57.97
64:03.29Sparrow MorleySBSENMSimon KristiansenSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:01.883:59.82
74:06.82Owen HaswellSBU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Bangor Uni4:06.774:01.49
84:08.81Miles ChandlerPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni4:08.814:00.37
94:22.83Korey Blanch-HallettPBU23M City of Stoke/Edge Hill Uni4:22.834:22.83
104:24.43Jack LongmorePBU20MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni4:12.584:12.58
114:28.86Hugh Saunders U23M Oxted/Cardiff Uni4:28.154:20.31
124:40.30Roland BaxterPBU23M Portsmouth Uni4:40.304:40.30
134:40.54Adam GilbertSBU23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Brighton Uni4:40.543:56.36
144:46.92Alfie Bentley U23M East Anglia Uni4:40.094:24.0
1500 SM h4 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.52Lewis Lloyd U23M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:46.343:46.34
24:05.63Dominic Brown U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:46.62
34:05.66Ronny Wilson U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:04.103:51.78
44:05.67Luca Russo U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.47
54:06.24James Saxton U23MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth3:58.033:58.03
64:08.04Colin MaherPBSENM Bedford & County/Ireland4:08.044:08.04
74:12.64Alex BradfordPBU23MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni4:12.644:04.95
84:13.39Louis WrigleySBU23M City of Stoke/Hull Uni4:13.394:03.4
94:24.00George Withers U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/Lincoln Uni4:17.364:12.82
104:41.72George Bettsworth U20MJacob HoodNewham & Essex Beagles/LSE4:31.264:29.41
114:52.00Adam McKennaSBU23MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/Nottingham Trent Uni4:52.004:27.24
124:58.56Adam StevensPBSENM Gloucestershire Uni4:58.564:56.14
1500 SM h5 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.87Sam Davies U23M Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:56.543:56.54
24:09.49Richard Powell U23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:51.62
34:10.29James Stockings U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:50.183:50.18
44:10.56Callum Chambers SENM Derby/Sheffield Uni4:00.653:58.0
54:11.80Campbell MenziesPBU23MIan Anthony MenziesChesterfield/Bath Uni4:11.804:09.8
64:22.41Michael Gaunt U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni4:10.914:07.66
74:27.91Christopher Parkes Bowen U23M Wreake Runners/Leicester Uni4:25.944:25.94
84:29.63Toby StarlingSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni4:29.633:58.67
94:34.48Jake JansenSBU23MSteven WalkerBlyth/Sunderland Uni4:34.484:26.53
104:55.73Thomas BarkerPBU23M Northampton Uni4:55.734:40.09
1500 SM h6 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.44Tom HookSBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:47.783:43.16
23:56.69John Ashcroft SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:47.633:43.97
33:56.77Christopher Olley U20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College3:52.063:44.22
43:56.90Jack GoochPBU20MKevin TobinCardiff/Swansea Uni3:53.693:48.31
53:57.17Ryan Buck SENMAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.323:52.32
64:00.87Niall Holt U20MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.813:51.61
74:11.69David WeirSBU20MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London4:11.694:02.37
84:16.00Niall WilliamsPBU23M UCL4:16.004:16.00
94:26.19Alex Cooper U23M Exeter Uni4:26.14:26.1
104:32.98Christopher Wilkinson U23MBryan MackayDurham/Hull Uni4:25.94:25.9
115:01.76Benjamin Abbott U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Essex Uni4:56.004:50.42
1500 SW h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.15Amy Griffiths U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:16.384:12.67
24:45.35Lucy HayesSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.58
34:45.64Mia O'Connell U23WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.21
44:45.99Steph McCall U23WJohn KnowlesSouth London/Exeter Uni4:31.194:31.19
54:46.33Katherine Turner U23WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:29.494:24.86
64:46.92Lois Bond U23WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Nottingham Trent Un4:31.784:31.78
74:51.03Sofie Kent SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni4:40.844:40.08
85:00.76Beth HubbardSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Beckett Uni5:00.764:45.66
95:13.89Ellen Sagar-Hesketh U20W Hyndburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:08.25:08.2
105:34.13Samantha Hart U23W Colchester H/Central Lancashire Uni5:26.085:14.2
115:37.14Eleanor SmithSBU23WHanno FischerHuntingdonshire/York Uni5:37.144:59.88
125:46.30Isobel Moss U23WNat FisherWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leicester Uni/Harlow A5:35.435:20.65
-DNFNatasha McGovern U23WDavid CheshireBedford & County5:27.905:07.19
1500 SW h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.18Lily Partridge SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:23.114:23.11
24:41.68Kate Curran U20WDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Greenwich Tritons/Cambridge U4:38.774:33.36
34:44.52Emily Moss SENWEmily MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oxford Uni4:33.604:17.51
44:44.78Maryse Haynes U23WBud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:28.804:28.80
54:44.94Luisa SchwarzerPBU23W Surrey Uni/Germany4:44.944:44.94
64:48.10Gabriella MoriartyPBU23W Rugby & Northampton/Leeds Beckett Uni4:48.104:48.10
74:54.33Josephine Brysting U23WBill FosterLoughborough Students/Denmark4:45.184:34.71
85:03.26Rachel GiffordSBU23WGeoffrey HillWorthing/Brunel Uni London4:58.24:49.14
95:16.82Bethan GoddardSBU23W Rugby & Northampton/Bristol Uni5:16.825:02.25
105:54.82Lucy Simmonds U23W Southampton Uni5:54.765:54.76
116:18.64Rebekah WarrenSBU23W Winchester6:18.645:32.5
1500 SW h3 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.69Laura Farrar U23W St. Albans AC/Brunel Uni London4:40.044:34.97
24:44.83Ffion Price U23WDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:18.074:14.13
34:44.87Becky Straw U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:31.334:22.42
44:44.94Gemma Kersey SENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.54
54:46.03Naomi Collier U23WAdam MadgeGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:29.404:27.17
64:57.58Beth ArmstrongSBU23WJon ArmstrongBexley/Loughborough Students4:57.584:40.26
74:58.24Susan Shiel-RankinSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Newcastle Uni4:58.244:35.66
85:02.45Jemima Osborn U23W Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales4:45.634:45.63
95:05.67Sarah McCuaig SENW Oxford Uni/Canada4:55.574:43.16
105:15.72Jessica FreemanSBU20WNicola MyersRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:15.725:10.2
115:22.46Gemma SelwoodPBU23WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington5:07.94:56.0
125:27.62Abie HearmonSBU20W Sedgefield/Leicester Uni5:27.625:02.1
135:38.56Sophia TuckerSBU23WAdam MadgeGrantham AC/Warwick Uni5:38.564:59.90
146:03.69Charlotte Edwards U23W Thurrock/Coventry Uni6:01.26:01.2