Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Ripon
10 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:44Jonathan ThewlisSENM Thomas WatsonNotts/Nottingham Uni
2 36:35Alan BuckleyV40M  Leeds City
3 36:44Steven BaytonSENM Phil NicholHallamshire/Sheffield Uni
4 36:46Jack HallasSENM Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
5 37:00Tom AdamsSENM  Ilkley
6 37:04Joe TownsendSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
7 37:17Joshua Woodcock-ShawU23M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Leeds Uni
8 37:24Tom BeanSENM  City of York/York Acorn
9 37:29Mike BurrettV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
10 37:40David WatsonV40M  Holmfirth
11 37:55Nick HookerSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
12 37:59Kim CritchleyV40M  Knavesmire
13 38:00Adam OsborneV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
14 38:21Phillip TeddV35M  Thames Hare & Hounds
15 38:23Alexander DavySENM Philip TownsendLeeds City/Serpentine
16 38:31Martin GostlingV40M  Leeds City
17 38:34Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
18 38:40Ian HolmesV45M  Bingley
19 38:51Lewis RodgersSENM  Loftus & Whitby
20 39:03Daniel Kestrel (Chan)SENM Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Pennine
21 39:07Jack RobertsonU20M Darren MiddletonScarborough/Loughborough Students
22 39:08Richard AndersonSENM  Holmfirth
23 39:10Craig ShearerSENM  Keighley & Craven
24 39:15Matthew HobbsSENM Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley
25 39:18Martin HiltonV35M  Leeds City/Civil Service
26 39:19Chris MillerSENM  Harrogate
27 39:21Tom EdwardsSENM Philip TownsendLeeds City
28 39:27Luke CotterU20M Peter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni
29 39:29Matthew HallamSENM  Valley Striders
30 39:29Chris ThorntonSENM Andrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni
31 39:31Andy BrownV40M  Bingley
32 39:37Lee AthersmithSENM  Wharfedale/Royal Air Force
33 39:40Frank BeresfordSENM Peter ShieldsOtley
34 39:42Alex PlantSENM  Sheffield RC
35 39:47Christian HolmesV40M  Wharfedale
36 39:48Daniel FisherSENM  Valley Striders/Leeds City
37 39:48Aidan SmithU20M  Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
38 39:49Ted MasonV35M  Wharfedale
39 39:59Simon WrightV50M  Doncaster/Northern Vets
40 40:13Darren NewbouldV40M  Hallamshire
41 40:16Scott Smith-HarrisonSENM  Holmfirth
42 40:24Nicholas CharlesworthV45M  Wharfedale
43 40:24John HobbsV35M  Valley Striders
44 40:26Jonathan JohnsonSENM Andrew HendersonHarrogate
45 40:36Paul MillgateV40M  Wetherby
46 40:37Peter HodgesSENM  Hallamshire
47 40:38John YoungV35M John YoungHarrogate
48 40:40Josh BeechSENM  Knavesmire
49 40:40Kevin OgdenV40M  Spenborough/Hyde Park Harriers
50 40:42Gareth SampsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
51 40:45Philip CooperSENM Keith WhitelamHallamshire
52 40:49Sam HaggarU20M  Ilkley/Wharfedale
53 40:56Rob ScottU23M  Richmond & Zetland
54 40:56Andy MayV40M  Valley Striders
55 40:58Leon FosterSENM  Leeds City
56 41:08Greg HullV45M  Leeds City
57 41:14Dean WatsonSENM Barry BarnesDoncaster
58 41:26Chris RobertsSENM Peter SchofieldKnavesmire
59 41:27Trevor WilksV40M  Leeds City
60 41:35Paul FotherbyV40M  Valley Striders
61 41:39Ged CallanV35M  Bingley
62 41:40Spencer RileyV40M Spencer RileyWharfedale
63 41:41Simon BollandU23M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees
64 41:51John BirchSENM  Hallamshire
65 41:58Andrew RobertshawV45M  Otley
66 42:03David HaygarthV40M  Wharfedale
67 42:04Carl JonesV40M  Richmond & Zetland
68 42:05Chris WardSENM Jack HoweyWakefield
69 42:08David TuneV40M David TuneDoncaster
70 42:09Sean FlanaganU20M  Leeds City
71 42:11Jonny McLeanV35M  Holmfirth
72 42:12Jon PownallSENM  Valley Striders
73 42:16Alistair RobinsonSENM Jack HoweyWakefield
74 42:20Simon CollinsV35M  Knavesmire
75 42:25Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
76 42:32Gwilym ThomasV35M  Valley Striders
77 42:40Christopher MannSENM  Hyde Park Harriers
78 42:42Trevor NevilleV40M David TuneSheffield RC
79 42:44John ComrieV50M  Rotherham
80 42:50Ben ButlerSENM  Wakefield
81 42:51John DohertySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
82 42:52Ken HarkerV40M  Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East
83 42:56Chris GibbinsV40M  Harrogate
84 43:00Daniel ShawV35M  Holmfirth
85 43:04Stephen TilfordSENM  Wakefield
86 43:09Paul NelsonV45M  Wetherby
87 43:10Martin JamesV35M Martin JamesDoncaster
88 43:14Alan BrydonSENM  Kirkstall
89 43:19Michael HookerSENM  Skyrac
90 43:22Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
91 43:25Paul CollingwoodV40M  Askern/Civil Service
92 43:30Tom DartSENM  Spenborough
93 43:42Dean WinterV35M  Askern/Civil Service
94 43:45Shane EwenV35M  Otley/Hyde Park Harriers
95 43:51Giles HawkingV40M  Knavesmire
96 43:53Marc SennettSENM  Wharfedale/London City AC
97 43:55Matt PayneSENM  Hallamshire
98 43:57Paul CarmanV35M  Wharfedale
99 44:00Robert GrayV50M Robert GrayWetherby
100 44:03Ryan BarkerV40M  Halifax
101 44:04Barry AtkinsonV55M  Knavesmire
102 44:06Stephen McguireV35M  Doncaster
103 44:08Neil BarkerV40M  Spenborough
104 44:11Niall BourkeSENM  Pudsey & Bramley
105 44:12Tom RatcliffeSENM  Knavesmire
106 44:16Stephen CoyV40M  Ilkley
107 44:24Benjamin MahoneySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
108 44:27M HallSENM  Spenborough
109 44:27Darren HendleyV40M  Knavesmire
110 44:28Jerry WatsonV50M Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Strid
111 44:38Jamie DilasserV40M  Nidd Valley
112 44:39Mark HoltV40M  Wetherby
113 44:39Mike RaynesV40M  City of York
114 44:42Rory HendersonSENM  Knavesmire
115 44:44John ShanksSENM  Valley Striders
116 44:49Scott BairstowV40M Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven
117 44:51Mark BeaumontV35M Tim AgarSkyrac
118 44:54Jon GreenwellV35M  Leeds City/Otley
119 44:57Jason WestmorelandV45M  Rothwell
120 45:00Martin FarranV50M  Leeds City
121 45:05Craig PritchardV35M  Skyrac
122 45:19Mike SchofieldV45M  Barnsley H
123 45:29Hadrian KnightV40M  Rothwell
124 45:33Paul WindleV45M  Wetherby
125 45:35Wayne MartisonSENM Wayne MartisonDoncaster
126 45:41Nathan SmithV40M  Harrogate
127 45:50Oliver WatsonU20M Andrew HendersonRotherham
128 45:54Paul MillerSENM  Kirkstall
129 45:59Richard BewellV50M  Wetherby
130 46:07Andrew WalshV35M  Wetherby
131 46:09Laurence CorbettV45M  Richmond & Zetland
132 46:12David CrossleyV35M  Sheffield RC
133 46:16Harry TancosU20M  Rothwell
134 46:25Danny ChanV40M  Knavesmire
135 46:25Rob JonesV35M David OldfieldSheffield RC
136 46:35Stephen WebbSENM  Kirkstall
137 46:37Gerard SkippinsV40M  Spenborough
138 46:39Ian LeggV50M  Wetherby
139 46:42Gareth HumphriesV40M  Holmfirth
140 46:46Andrew NormandaleV55M  City of York/York Acorn
141 46:51John EwartV55M  Holmfirth
142 46:56Ben ColdwellSENM  Kirkstall
143 46:58Andy GoodairSENM  Askern DRC
144 47:01Martin LofthouseV45M  Nidd Valley
145 47:06Mark IleyV50M  Ilkley
146 47:16Scott DalyV40M  Pontefract
147 47:18Robin D CloughV45M  Penistone
148 47:20Joel DalbyV35M  Skipton
149 47:22Arthur ReillyV45M  Ilkley
150 47:32Iain AndrewsV40M  Wetherby
151 47:33Philip RichardsonSENM  Knavesmire
152 47:34Ian OgdenV40M  Spenborough/Saltaire Striders
153 47:39Hugh AllenV45M  Wakefield/Clayton le Moors
154 47:45Duncan MarlowV35M  Askern
155 47:46Robert Hinchliffe-SmithU20M Katherine FarquharHolmfirth/Leicester Uni
156 47:48Ian WilsonV35M  Spenborough
157 47:51Darren ParkerV45M Tim AgarSkyrac
158 47:58David PearceV35M  Askern
159 48:00Dave BeecroftSENM  Rothwell Harriers
160 48:10Adam MogerV35M  Kirkstall
161 48:12Paul RobinsonV45M  Wakefield
162 48:13Andy ToddV50M  Nidd Valley
163 48:19Steve HuntV50M  Spenborough/Leeds & Bradford TC
164 48:31Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
165 48:35Philip EllisV35M  Denby Dale
166 48:42Chris PyeV40M  Doncaster
167 48:46Ian StinsonSENM  Steel City Striders
168 48:53Andrew RobinsonSENM  Knaresborough Striders
169 48:58Stephen BaileySENM  Rothwell Harriers
170 49:05Pete DownesSENM  York Knavesmire H.
171 49:09Kevin JacksonSENM  Denby Dale
172 49:11Mark WhitehouseV55M  Wakefield
173 49:14Brian MillerV55M  Harrogate
174 49:23Duncan BerryV40M  Ripon
175 49:25Joseph ScargillU23M  Skyrac
176 49:28Rob WhitakerV35M  Wetherby
177 49:32Nick AndralojcV50M  Harrogate
178 49:41Christopher GloverSENM  Kirkstall H.
179 50:03Richard TarregaSENM  Knavesmire
180 50:06Paul GrindleySENM  Skyrac
181 50:08Tim MadinSENM  Racing TNT Tri Team
182 50:26Lee RhodesSENM  Racing TNT Tri Team
183 50:39Ciaran Wilson-BaigU20M Brian BurginHalifax
184 50:43Richard SayersSENM  Steel City
185 50:50James WrightSENM  Knaresborough Striders
186 50:51Mike McCartanSENM  Racing TNT
187 50:53Rob KerseyV60M  Holmfirth
188 51:08Stefan DurkinV45M  Knavesmire
189 51:11Darren WakeV35M  Spenborough
190 51:20Alastair WallaceV40M  Skipton
191 51:26Alan DavidsonV50M  Nidd Valley
192 51:27Keith HolderV50M  Wharfedale
193 51:40New SteeleSENM  Kirkstall H.
194 52:11Daniel WaasSENM  Hyde Park Harriers
195 52:14Ken FoxSENM  Hyde Park
196 52:38Tim BroomfieldV55M  Harrogate
197 52:39Paul HallidayV40M  Wetherby/Harrogate
198 52:46Alex CookSENM  Kirkstall
199 53:18Myles HoldsworthV40M  Leeds City
200 53:24Jonathan WillinghamV50M Jonathan WillinghamBingley
201 53:47Mark GaughanV45M  Halifax
202 53:48Richard BellSENM  Wetherby R
203 54:00Sam FugillSENM  Nidd Valley
204 54:16Stephen NewtonV45M  Nidd Valley
205 54:17Stephen CotterV55M  Rotherham
206 54:45Terence MinettSENM  Pontefract A.C.
207 55:24Nick BlowerSENM  Racing TNT
208 55:42Peter FranklandSENM  Denby Dale
209 55:46James ScholesSENM  Longwood
210 56:02Kieran O'BrienV35M  Kirkstall
211 56:10Liam FletcherU23M  Richmond & Zetland
212 56:12Stephen FirthSENM  Rothwell Harriers
213 56:20Grant CooperV45M  Spenborough
214 56:34Kev GuttridgeSENM  Askern DRC
215 56:54Derek IvesV55M  Skipton
216 57:12Simon LawsonV45M  Harrogate
217 57:14Triss KennyV50M  Skipton
218 57:16Phil RobinsonV50M  Nidd Valley
219 57:37Heath ReillyV45M  Halifax
220 57:53Jason HaighV45M  Holmfirth
221 58:06Alister McqueenSENM  York Knavesmire H.
222 58:11Ian BithellSENM  York Knavesmire H.
223 59:56Alex CrowtonSENM  Nidd Valley RR
224 60:10Rene WolferinkSENM  Barnsley H
225 60:25Peter LewisV65M  Ilkley
226 60:48Stephen LeylandV35M  Askern
227 61:06Jonathan RidgeV35M  Denby Dale
228 61:07Richard BradleyV45M  Denby Dale
229 65:22Justin GoodyearV40M  Barnsley H
230 69:33James BrightV40M  Wharfedale
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:35Connor MilnesU20M1 Hallamshire
2 30:06Max WhartonU20M2Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley
3 31:03James HaberghamU20M1Andrew HendersonHalifax
4 31:28Conner Craig-jacksonU20M1Tim AgarSkyrac
5 31:40Liam StedmanU20M2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
6 32:04Paul DavisU20M2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough
7 32:22Sam PetersU20M1 Hallamshire
8 32:28Joshua NaisbittU20M1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
9 33:08Ewan SouthU20M1 Hallamshire
10 33:13Daniel FranksU20M2Jack HoweyWakefield
11 33:43Joe LawU20M1 Holmfirth
12 35:37Alistair WallaceU20M1 Harrogate
13 36:33Eddie HinchliffeU20M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
14 38:04Robert FoxU20M1 City of York
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:13James GormleyU17M2John WoodCity of Sheffield
2 21:29Ben LewisU17M2Ian WilcockCity of York
3 21:39Jonathan ShieldsU17M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
4 21:46Joshua SchofieldU17M2 City of York
5 21:55Cameron BellU17M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
6 21:59Alex PagdinU17M1Gordon AgarSkyrac
Page: 1 2 3