ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Sep 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H25.28 0.8Katie Garland U20W2Grant BrownBrighton & Hove/Loughborough Students25.125.1
H25.94 0.8Georgia Parris U20W1Paul HaydenNuneaton25.425.4
H26.35 0.8Annabelle Pask U20W1Paul HarrisonCoventry26.026.0
H26.47 0.8Jessica Dobson U20W1Richard DerrickExeter25.6825.68
200 U20W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H26.28w2.3Lillian GoddardPBU20W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot26.2826.07
H26.67w2.3Melissa Raine U20W1 Jarrow & Hebburn26.326.3
H26.69w2.3Beth CrockerPBU20W2Julia MachinCrawley/Loughborough Students26.6926.69
H26.74w2.3J'Nae Ward U20W1Julie HollmanSale Harriers Manchester/Oaklands Col26.4126.41
H26.95w2.3Lucy Chappell U20W2Bruce BewleyDoncaster/Sheffield Hallam Uni26.526.4
200 U20W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H26.52 1.4Beth TaylorPBU20W2Mike CordenRotherham26.5225.70
H27.04 1.4Ellen BarberSBU20W1Ken HolmesYeovil27.0425.45
H27.15 1.4Sally CowlerSBU20W1Sidney ClarkHerts Phoenix27.1526.94
H27.20 1.4Sophie BronzePBU20W1Richard KaufmanGateshead27.2026.89
H27.22 1.4Rebecca PickardPBU20W1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts27.2226.88
H27.45 1.4Laura DarceySBU20W1Richard HoltKingston & Poly27.4526.59
200 U20W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H27.65 0.7Tobi Ojora U20W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow27.627.4
H27.79 0.7Emma FowlerSBU20W1 Crewe & Nantwich27.7926.9
H27.98 0.7Jane Feenan U20W1 Chester-le-Street27.827.63
H28.16 0.7Jessica Robins U20W2Sally BrownStroud27.7827.72
H28.58 0.7Eleanor Ribbits U20W1 Tonbridge27.427.4
H28.59 0.7Nadya Wisham U20W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/United States27.9527.95
200 U20W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H27.29 1.1Amy BarronPBU20W1 Jarrow & Hebburn27.2927.14
H27.84 1.1Sofia FeredayPBU20W2Clova CourtWolverhampton & Bilston27.8427.84
H28.09 1.1Emily CartledgeSBU20W2 Bedford & County/Kent Uni28.0928.0
H28.56 1.1Jenna Bierton U20W2Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Derby Uni28.427.97
H28.57 1.1Keavey Ward U20W1 Leeds City28.328.0
H28.62 1.1Polly PearsePBU20W1 Blackburn28.6228.62
200 U20W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H29.01 0.6Emma JohnsonSBU20W1Alicia BerryJarrow & Hebburn29.0128.1
H29.57 0.6Holly Rodgers U20W2 Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni29.029.0
H30.43 0.6Frances NuttellSBU20W1 Boston30.4330.3
H30.57 0.6Lauren ChurchSBU20W1Lauren ChurchReading AC30.5730.2
H30.92 0.6Natalie StaintonPBU20W1Mike CordenLouth30.830.52
H31.53 0.6Maria ThompsonSBU20W2Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath/Cardiff Met Uni31.5329.1
HDNS  Cara Trivett U20W2Paul HarrisonBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni28.828.8
200 U17W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H25.26 1.3Regan WalkerPBU17W1Ian HallidayEast Cheshire25.2625.07
H25.76 1.3Anya Bates U17W1Sharon JacksSolihull & Small Heath25.725.4
H26.01 1.3Katie Holt U17W2Adrian BrownReading AC25.725.7
H26.25 1.3Megan Colbeck U17W1Bruce BewleyDoncaster25.925.75
200 U17W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H26.08 1.0Isabel WakefieldPBU17W1Garry GahanNorth Devon26.0825.05
H26.47 1.0Molly Newton-O'BrienPBU17W2 Lancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs26.4726.05
H26.55 1.0Anya TurnerPBU17W2Richard DerrickExeter/Somerset Schs26.5526.31
H26.89 1.0Liberty Hughes U17W1Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich26.326.3
H27.14 1.0Bethan Loveday U17W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth27.026.3
H27.56 1.0Amber Smith U17W2 Amber Valley & Erewash26.326.3
200 U17W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H26.42 0.9Alice HopkinsPBU17W2Peter O'KeefeRadley26.4225.94
H26.82 0.9Grace BowerPBU17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester26.8226.4
H27.03 0.9Meg McHugh U17W1John SmithSale Harriers Manchester26.826.8
H27.36 0.9Olivia Galloway U17W1Brian JohnsonBournemouth26.925.9
H27.61 0.9Alice Linaker U17W1Matt BartonCity of York26.926.4
H27.70 0.9Ella Houston U17W1Sarah RuddNewbury27.027.0
200 U17W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H27.16 1.5Lucy Hadaway U17W1Matt BartonCity of York27.127.04
H27.30 1.5Annie Bradshaw U17W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27.126.7
H27.44 1.5Octavia Cavill U17W2Barry JohnsonBedford & County26.8926.89
H28.01 1.5Rebecca Scott U17W1Peter O'KeefeBanbury27.027.0
H28.76 1.5Zoe Forte U17W1Averil HewittTeam Kennet27.527.2
200 U17W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H27.21 1.3Natasha Smith U17W1David HanstockStroud27.1026.70
H27.35 1.3Nicole ParcellPBU17W1David RiceHertford & Ware/Stevenage & North Herts27.3526.5
H27.43 1.3Laurette Wenborn U17W1Chris StylesDacorum & Tring27.327.3
H27.44 1.3Angelina LaakePBU17W2Trudi CarterWimborne27.4427.44
H28.07 1.3Isobel Mills U17W1Bob CorbettOrion27.5626.9
H28.25 1.3Ella Telford U17W2John LittleBorder27.627.6
200 U17W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H26.79 0.8Mae BullmanPBU17W2 Basildon26.7926.79
H27.37 0.8Charlotte SkeggsPBU17W2 Basildon27.3727.37
H27.59 0.8Alexa EichelmannPBU17W1Nick PhippsWoking/France27.5927.36
H27.70 0.8Emily JosephPBU17W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot27.7027.39
H29.32 0.8Samantha Baker-Jones U17W1Mike StaymanHarrogate28.228.0
200 U17W (19 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H27.18 1.4Rebecca OliverPBU17W1Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne27.1826.2
H27.63 1.4Molly StazickerPBU17W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District27.6327.0
H28.40 1.4Maisie Grice U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District28.227.6
H29.51 1.4Verity Cowell U17W1Brian CampBournemouth29.2829.28
H30.84 1.4Rosie StantonSBU17W2 Newbury30.8430.2