Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
High Wycombe
3 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 43:53Steven TuttleSENM James TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes
2 44:22Alex GoodallU23M Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 44:46Fabian DownsSENM Fabian DownsChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC
4 45:27Alex BamptonU20M Simon BurleyCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
5 45:39Kieran WyeU20M Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 46:30Chris HearnSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London
7 46:52Matt TaylorSENM  Belgrave
8 47:06Simon BeedellSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9147:16James RepperV40M  Chiltern
10247:23Nick HughesV45M  Chiltern
11147:37Keith MillerV50M  Redway Runners/Olney
12 47:40Jonathan PetersSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes
13347:57Rob TaylorV40M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
14 48:07Ross LangleySENM  Tring RC
15 48:18Steven FrearV35M  Woodstock/Royal Air Force
16 48:28Jamie FarmerSENM Nick AndersonLeighton Buzzard TC/Redway Runners
17 48:34Bob BarrowsSENM  Penny Lane
18 48:36Graham JonesSENM Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
19 48:52Andrew InchleyV35M  Leighton Buzzard
20 49:08George GillingwaterU20M Gary HowellsChiltern/Birmingham Uni
21 49:18Jeremy VickV35M Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
22449:20Martyn SummerfieldV45M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
23 49:27Mateusz SliwimskiU20M  Wycombe
24 49:33James FergusonSENM James BennettOxford Brookes Uni
25549:42Stephen HerringV45M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
26650:03Andrew RoltV45M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets
27 50:07Peter GouldU23M  Chiltern
28 50:16Adam HaylockV35M  Leighton Buzzard
29 50:30Joshua LymanSENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni
30 50:39Alistair Melville-SmithV35M  Chiltern
31 51:04Sean WilsonSENM Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
32 51:05Wesley TriggV35M  Bearbrook
33 51:11Tom ClaessensU23M Janet NashWycombe/Bath Uni
34 51:28Nick HarveySENM  Chiltern
35 51:30Kieran GilfedderU20M David RandallWycombe/Kingston Uni
36751:42David MaiseyV40M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
37 51:46Ross ThrelfallSENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
38851:58Mark RichardsV40M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service
39 52:30David HallSENM  Handy Cross Runners
40 52:32Lewis MeredithSENM  Vale of Aylesbury
41952:40Timothy InchleyV40M  Leighton Buzzard
42253:22Malcolm DownV50M  Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters
43 53:27Simon ReedSENM  Redway Runners
441054:08Carl ReynoldsV40M  Marshall Milton Keynes
45 54:12Matthew ChildSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes
46 55:16Gareth MorrisSENM  Handy Cross
47 55:19Peter NorrisSENM Tony BushHarrow/Wycombe
48 56:37Michael GreenerU20M James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Durham Uni
491157:00Henry Edwardes-EvansV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
50 57:19Nicholas MarshV35M  Chiltern
511257:56David BreinganV45M  Chiltern
521358:16Chris MahonV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
53 59:31Jonathan TaylorSENM  Chiltern
54359:57Alan RobertsV50M  Vale of Aylesbury
551460:21Ian HigginsonV40M  Bearbrook
56464:14Tony BarrowsV60M  Bearbrook
57564:41Patrick MarshallV55M  Olney
58 66:49David CooperV35M  Redway Runners
59667:22Clive FallaizeV55M  Vale of Aylesbury
60769:44Peter SimpsonV50M  Vegan
61872:45Brendan CraddenV70M  Bearbrook
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:28James McCarthyU20M1Gary HowellsChiltern
2 36:10Oli LumU20M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni
3 37:00Harry MortonU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 37:44Bradley LawrenceU20M1Janet NashWycombe
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:51Callum BamptonU17M2Simon BurleyOxford City
2 22:13Will PerkinU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern
3 23:07Archie RippinU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
4 23:08Charles WheelerU17M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
5 23:13George WheelerU17M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
6 23:16Harri KaneU17M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
7 23:52Richard SladeU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern
8 24:31Daniel WeathersU17M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
9 24:34James KingstonU17M2 Wycombe
10 24:44Matthew HindeU17M1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 24:52David ClarkU17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
12 25:06Owen SeamarkU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
13 26:03Aidan KingmanU17M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
14 27:06Benjamin MinterU17M2 Olney
15 28:18Luke SeymourU17M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
16 30:16Will OleksiukU17M2Steve PerkinChiltern
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:53Owen RichardsU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 15:16Harry KettleU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
3 15:25James MinterU15M2Kevin P MinterOlney
4 15:26Alfred YabsleyU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
5 15:26Connor MarleyU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
6 15:34William BrownU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
7 15:46Devon HarfordU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
8 15:48Ewan ForsytheU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9 15:59George BrownU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
10 16:02Jake CoxU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
11 16:17Angus Denison-SmithU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
12 16:24Jack MeijerU15M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
13 16:26Harvey GreenU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
14 17:17Marcus LovellU15M1Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
15 17:24Owain WilliamsU15M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
16 17:24Charley MadginU15M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
17 17:38Finn BellU15M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
18 18:11Paul PhillipsU15M1 Wycombe
19 18:11Sammy TaylorU15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
20 18:17Tom SharpU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
21 18:27Aaron WootonU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
22 18:34Sebastian MillsU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
23 18:44Jack BurnistonU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
24 18:45Timothy McElligottU15M1Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
25 19:33Jack TerreyU15M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
26 19:42Miles KingmanU15M2 Wycombe
27 19:42Oliver JacksonU15M1 Chiltern
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:41Ben SmithU13M3Steve PerkinChiltern/London Schs
2 10:47Dominic McDougallU13M3Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 10:49Max PerryU13M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
4 11:13Angus WilliamsU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon
5 11:14Robert HickmanU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
6 11:31Thomas EwingU13M3Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
7 11:42Tom HunterU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
8 11:42Mark StringerU13M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 11:46Zach RahamanU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
10 11:47Tommy DaviesU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
11 11:55James DowsettU13M3James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
12 11:58Alex AldredU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
13 12:04Hal BurtenshawU13M3Michael TaylorWycombe
14 12:12Thomas JobU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
15 12:18Edward WatsonU13M3Steve PerkinChiltern
16 12:19Charlie SandersU13M3Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
17 12:21Jack SharpU13M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
18 12:22Aaron PhillipsU13M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
19 12:22Edward O'NeilU13M3Janet NashWycombe
20 12:24Matthew CliffordU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
21 12:30Harvey BellU13M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
22 12:33Phoenix EverissU13M3Steve PerkinChiltern
23 12:48Will Perry-AdlamU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
24 12:53Kristian EverissU13M3Steve PerkinChiltern
25 12:56Leo FreelandU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
26 12:58Marcus WaterhouseU13M3 Wycombe
27 13:00Tomas BillennessU13M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
28 13:05Matthew Douglas CaveU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
29 13:06Peter HickmanU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
30 13:06Kiylen NurseU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
31 13:14Alastair Stuart BrownU13M3Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
32 13:17Finlay GibbsU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
33 13:27Harry BrandonU13M3Steve PerkinChiltern
34 13:30Benjamin BowersU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
35 13:30Harry TackU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
36 13:40Alistair PinnerU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
37 13:41Roux KerrU13M1 Wycombe
38 13:42Stephen EvansU13M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers AC
39 13:42Toby HoldenU13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
40 13:48Alex MitchellU13M1Michael TaylorWycombe
41 14:21Gabriel BakerU13M1 Chiltern
ZXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 41:40Alun JonesV60M1 Handy Cross
2 43:50Tim O'CallaghanV60M2 Vale of Aylesbury
3 45:40Mike HollisV60M4 Handy Cross
4 45:47Paul MasonV60M3 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 48:03Stephen BathamV60M2 Handy Cross
6 49:34Mohammed KhanV60M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 49:55Brian LaytonV60M4 Tring RC
8 56:29Terry D DownV60M1 Redway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick
9 57:11Trevor BrawnV65M6 Chiltern
10164:38Fred AshfordV75M19 Handy Cross
11271:10Martyn CartwrightV70M15 Chiltern
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:21Melanie WilkinsSENW Will CockerellBelgrave
2 35:20Lara BromilowSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
3 36:40Elle RocheU23W Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
4 37:13Nadine LewyckySENW Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes/Canada
5139:19Sandra ReynoldsV40W  Chiltern
6140:35Cath HollowayV45W  Chiltern
7 40:37Gemma ChildsU20W Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
8 40:39Eleanor BatesSENW  Chiltern
9 40:48Charlotte SteptoeSENW  Vale of Aylesbury
10 41:09Tanya CroninSENW Mick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes
11241:13Julia AustinV50W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets
12241:30Kirstie ElliotV35W  Chiltern
13342:52Mary WardV45W  Tring RC
14444:11Debra BrentV50W  Marshall Milton Keynes
15 44:23Katie HaylockSENW  Leighton Buzzard
16544:46Katherine LoachV50W  Chiltern
17145:24Joy NoadV55W  Purple Patch
18245:47Di BaldwinV55W Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
19347:38Soraya BuxV35W  Handy Cross
20648:45Lynn GarricksV45W  Bearbrook
21348:47Barbara RalphV60W  Chiltern/Enfield & Haringey
22 49:44Kerry CooperSENW  Redway Runners
23450:17Heather FallaizeV55W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
24455:10Sharon MaiseyV40W  Vale of Aylesbury
25556:39Karen LinfootV35W  On the Run/Bearbrook
26663:29Sarah CorcoranV40W  Bearbrook
27767:38Fiona Calder T20/F20V35W  Chiltern
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:04Rebecca CroftU20W1Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2126:25Natasha TaylorU17W-2Richard ClaessensWycombe
3226:40Hannah ThearU17W-2Steve PerkinChiltern
4327:01Alice WrightU17W-1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs
5427:48Amy GantU17W-1 Wycombe
6 28:47Sophia CliffeU20W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
7528:59Katie BenchU17W-1Steve PerkinChiltern
8 29:25Katherine SkipperU20W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Buckinghamshire Sch
9 30:04Emma BarracloughU20W1Steve PerkinChiltern
10630:44Eliza Taswell-FryerU17W-2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
11731:27Megan StylesU17W-2Richard ClaessensWycombe
12832:03Natalie NurseU17W-2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:33Emma KayeU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
2 17:38Emma MearsU15W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
3 17:53Jessica OrrU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
4 17:56Madeleine LaceyU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs
5 18:21Charlotte MoyseU15W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
6 18:26Holly JamiesonU15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
7 18:31Orla FawcettU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
8 18:41Caroline SpenceU15W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 18:49Anna CroftU15W2Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 19:00Ana MontgomeryU15W1 Wycombe
11 19:10Maisie PennantU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe
12 19:50Lizzie BarracloughU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
13 19:56Sandie PohlmanU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern/Cookham
14 20:10Jemima Taswell-FryerU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
15 21:09Libby Herdman-SmithU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
16 26:11Isabel ShippU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:34Kirsten StilwellU13W1Janet NashWycombe
2 12:10Jemima CopemanU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 12:16Olivia LowrieU13W3 Wycombe
4 12:18Beth WelhamU13W3Steve PerkinChiltern
5 12:25Morgan HansonU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 12:26Katie ThompsonU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 12:42Gemma Lee MilneU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
8 12:59Imogen KingU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
9 13:02Cerys VicoU13W2Richard ClaessensWycombe
10 13:05Barbara Bianca de KoningU13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
11 13:07Holly HodgskinsonU13W2Janet NashWycombe
12 13:09Emily SandersonU13W1Michael MahoneyWycombe
13 13:11Kitty ConroyU13W1 Wycombe
14 13:25Katie MallaghanU13W3Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
15 13:44Lucy RoseU13W2 Wycombe
16 13:47Millie HughesU13W1Nick HughesChiltern
17 13:51Montana EdghillU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
18 14:07Emma StylesU13W2Janet NashWycombe
19 14:28Charlotte Lucy CookeU13W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
20 14:38Francesca MacleodU13W3Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
21 15:01Angel CooperU13W  Unattached
22 15:09Isobel SwannU13W2 Chiltern
23 15:16Nelyik NurseU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
24 15:17Darcey RoeU13W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
25 15:18Sian HainesU13W  Chiltern Harriers AC
26 15:43Lucy BrissimitzakisU13W1 Chiltern