Watford Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
4 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
  9:07.73Ryan Prout SENMJeremy FreemanThrift Green8:59.778:45.36
  9:09.19Bryn ReynoldsPBU23MDavid ChalfenHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni9:09.199:01.0
  9:44.47George BrownSBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District9:44.479:35.93
  9:47.91Tom Corbett U17MJames TuttleBedford & County9:40.819:10.50
  9:48.59Alan Britain U17M Benfleet  
3000 2
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 8:29.84Ben HunterPBU20MRon DawsonSouthend8:28.058:28.05
2 8:31.60James RobinsonPBU20M West Norfolk8:25.068:25.06
3 8:32.27Kevin SkinnerPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners8:32.278:22.39
4 8:35.66Josh GoreckiPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:33.748:23.41
5 8:39.64Robert PalmerSBV35M Luton/Eastern Masters8:39.648:33.5
6 8:42.48Jake ShelleyPBU20MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet8:34.157:59.57
7 8:43.79Tim TraynorSBU20M White Horse8:43.798:43.33
8 8:43.91Andrew RookePBU20MCraig WinrowIpswich8:43.918:41.96
9 8:46.10Craig BergPBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London8:46.108:46.10
10 8:47.70Mickey ReedPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:47.708:23.80
11 8:50.69Tom SamuelPBU20M Kent/Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni8:50.698:48.6
12 9:06.02Tom BowermanPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:51.18:40.71
15 9:10.98Jack GoodwinPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County9:06.78:06.76
16 9:13.38Elliot Palmer U20MStephen BensonIpswich8:48.398:21.42
17 9:14.36Bill Foster V45M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets9:09.878:07.10
3000 1
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
219:45.50Lily PartridgePBU20WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District9:44.629:06.40
5 9:55.35Ellie SprakeSBU20W Ipswich/Sheffield RC9:55.359:47.92
6 9:55.44Henry LoughlinPBU15M West Norfolk9:55.449:17.12
729:55.96Leigh LattimorePBU20WMick WoodsHarrow9:55.969:28.54
8 9:57.37Alex RudgePBU15M Andover9:57.379:07.8
10310:03.67Cathy AnsellPBU23W Telford AC/Oxford Uni10:03.679:41.13
11 10:11.90Keith McLellan V50MTony SimmonsLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners10:00.718:44.52
12 10:18.72Ben CollisonPBSENMSteven CannellWest Norfolk10:05.3810:01.9
13410:19.64Rebecca DainesPBU17W West Norfolk10:19.6410:19.64
15510:53.44Hayley PeggPBU23W Thrift Green/Havering10:51.4010:39.01
16610:58.05Rebecca OathamSBU20WPhil OathamWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon10:58.0510:35.6
19710:59.54Charlotte FirthPBU15W Worthing10:59.5410:59.54