Watford Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
4 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
  2:00.04Edward CookPBU23M Bracknell AC1:58.961:58.96
  2:00.42Daniel Moses U23M Orion/Middlesex Uni1:57.651:57.65
  2:01.00Jack ParslowSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet2:01.001:58.8
  2:01.25Matt Peel SENM Crawley1:54.151:54.15
  2:02.18Billy Collins Pallett U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:58.111:58.11
  2:02.31Jack Stroud U20M Orion2:01.881:57.11
  2:02.77Alex RicePBU20M Epsom & Ewell2:02.132:01.46
  2:03.26Steven TuttlePBU20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:03.262:03.26
  2:03.34Ben McCallum U20M Ealing Southall & Middx2:01.792:01.79
  2:03.60Sam MillerPBU20MGordon ManningRadley2:03.12:03.1
  2:04.49Jack SwallowPBU20MBud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory2:02.42:02.4
  2:05.86Chris Berntsen U17M Andover2:03.052:03.05
  2:05.87Ross MeiklehamPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:05.092:05.09
  2:06.11Tom MeadPBU17MJohn StokerLuton2:06.01:59.6
  2:06.43George Miller U17MGordon ManningRadley2:01.71:59.07
  2:07.57Ben ParryPBU17MCatherine WalkerSt. Albans AC2:04.121:55.16
  2:08.34Daniel Woodgate U17MJohn StokerLuton2:06.171:59.1
  2:10.20Daniel LoachPBU17MGary HowellsChiltern2:09.22:09.2
  2:13.52Edward Shepherd U15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix2:12.341:55.56
  2:18.10Luke AngellSBU15M Bedford & County2:18.102:06.41
  2:18.53Harry RobertsonPBU15MPaul KelseyOxford City2:18.532:10.85
  2:18.59Mark Cameron U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:16.892:02.61
  2:19.35Sam Redding U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:15.461:58.49
  2:20.36James Stockings U15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:18.71:53.84
  2:20.74Joe Carton U15M Hillingdon  
  2:25.08Tarley BarnesPBU20W Bedford & County/East Anglia Uni2:25.082:25.08
  2:27.19Claudia Conway U17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.92:26.9
  2:27.44Rosie Keane U17WGordon AddisonLuton2:26.622:11.31
  2:27.45Emily BoastPBU17W Bedford & County/Riverside2:27.452:27.12
  2:28.01Joshua TackPBU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City2:28.012:12.11
  2:29.54Christian Von EitzenPBU13MGordon ManningRadley/Germany2:29.541:46.88
  2:30.17Imogen KemptonPBU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City2:30.172:25.3
  2:31.36Gemma ChildsPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.092:21.09
  2:31.87Samuel Jones U13MDeborah SteerHerts Phoenix2:28.401:52.50
  2:33.45Amy Doyle U15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:31.02:26.92
  2:33.99James McCarthy U13MGary HowellsChiltern2:30.91:49.09
  2:34.14James HailstonePBU13M Hillingdon2:30.432:29.74
  2:34.33Rory SeekinsPBU13M Vale of Aylesbury2:34.332:34.33
  2:34.58Andrew Stenning U13M Chiltern2:32.992:27.4
  2:37.57Sam ButcherSBU13M Chiltern2:37.572:18.66
  2:42.07Bethany Carter U13WGeoff WilliamsBarnet2:37.02:29.64
  2:44.30Ellie StillPBU13WGordon AddisonLuton2:44.302:26.03
  2:50.36Connie Lewis U13W Chiltern2:45.42:17.25
800 11
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
3 2:03.61Chris AdamsPBU17M Andover2:01.42:00.66
4 2:04.60Matthew BlandSBV40MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters2:04.602:02.6
5 2:06.09Russell MiddletonSBV40MWarren RoeHavering2:06.091:52.49
800 12
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:59.64Matthew Revier U20MGerald ArcherHillingdon1:58.171:58.17
3 2:01.23Jordan MauricePBU15MJames McDonaldCroydon2:01.231:56.39
4 2:01.34James BurtonPBU15M Bedford & County2:01.342:00.99
5 2:02.04Shaun WebbPBU17M Ipswich2:02.042:02.04
6 2:02.33Daniel RoePBU17M Luton2:02.332:01.4
7 2:02.77Peter BenedickterPBU17MSimon GoodwinLuton2:02.772:00.3
800 13
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:59.24Grant Tilley U20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:57.021:57.02
2 2:01.57Joe Gaynor U17MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix2:00.451:58.80
3 2:01.60Stuart FergusonPBU17MGordon ManningRadley2:01.51:52.76
4 2:01.76Luke Nicholas U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:00.841:59.19
5 2:01.99Louis Walshe U20MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni2:01.851:57.60
800 14
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:56.32Tim Harris SENM Luton1:54.801:54.80
2 1:56.74Chris LambSBSENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:56.701:52.86
3 1:57.90Andy ClementPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.991:56.99
4 1:59.09Alex VeitchPBU17M Herts Phoenix1:59.091:59.09
5 1:59.66Max RobertsSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.661:55.93
7 2:00.98Jack Graham U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.521:58.52
800 15
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:54.66Glen WattsPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/East Anglia Uni1:54.661:54.66
2 1:54.72Joel TaylorPBU17M City of Norwich1:54.721:54.72
3 1:54.78Gavin WilcoxPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:53.601:53.60
4 1:55.80Daniel ClorleyPBU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire1:55.801:53.1
5 1:56.53Nick CookPBSENM Oxford Uni1:56.531:56.53
6 1:57.03Chris Hearn SENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London1:56.81:55.50
7 1:57.95Chris SymondsSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana1:57.951:53.08
800 16
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:53.47Richard Larsen U23M Bracknell AC1:52.261:52.2
2 1:54.25Rory Graham-Watson U20MRodger HughesBerkshire Schs1:53.131:47.29
3 1:55.39Matt FurberSBSENM Crawley1:55.391:52.57
4 1:55.66Matt Bloy U20M Basildon1:55.411:55.31
5 1:56.20Jonathan Long U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.731:54.42
6 1:57.82Oliver Heeks U20MCraig WinrowOrion1:53.991:49.35
7 1:59.56Dane Austin SENM Oxford Uni/Australia1:55.841:54.0
800 3
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
9 2:36.71Megan AngellPBU13W Bedford & County2:35.262:32.93
800 4
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
212:26.76Charlotte FowlerPBU15W Newbury2:26.582:18.70
4 2:27.37Dominic NolanPBU15M Reigate Priory2:27.371:54.58
800 5
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
2 2:23.64Jasmine FinlayPBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.42:11.0
3 2:24.04Sophie RichesPBU13WJeremy FreemanBasildon2:23.012:10.07
5 2:26.03Robert Sutherland U13MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton2:23.42:12.01
6 2:26.96Ellie Clarke-Jacques U15W Oxford City2:23.92:23.9
800 6
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
2 2:18.37Victoria PritchardSBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:18.372:16.8
3 2:19.36Iona LakePBU17WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:17.12:10.7
4 2:19.84Rebekah Gardiner U20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:19.32:18.01
7 2:21.94Rebecca Turton U15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:20.72:14.79
8 2:21.98Kate BarberPBU15WGeoff WilliamsBarnet2:21.982:20.4
9 2:24.10Sophie FowlerPBU15W Newbury2:24.102:19.75
800 8
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
2 2:14.96Kathrine FoySBU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.022:12.79
3 2:15.71Peter KennedySBV55M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans2:15.712:14.31
4 2:16.49Sophie TyersSBU20WGordon ManningRadley2:16.12:05.01
5 2:16.57India LeeSBU23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni2:16.572:14.38
6 2:17.14Rosanna Iannone SENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury2:14.32:13.99
8 2:19.65Bernadine Pritchett V40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:18.942:12.87
9 2:20.50Laura BurkeSBU17WRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.502:19.48
800 9
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
2 2:11.00Paul Berrett V45MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters2:10.822:10.82
3 2:11.14Suzi BoastSBU20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:11.142:09.44
512:12.06Vicky FouhySBU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.582:05.55
7 2:12.81Michael Porter U15MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring2:09.261:58.66