Watford Harriers Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
16 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
  4:08.43Russell BentleySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:04.03:52.4
  4:09.37Stephen GreenPBSENMAdam MoleMarshall Milton Keynes4:09.374:09.37
  4:10.89Mark BaileySBU23M Southend4:10.893:59.22
  4:10.97Tom Bolton SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:08.674:02.84
  4:13.43Jonathan BriggsPBSENM Thurrock4:13.434:13.43
  4:15.30Joshua LymanPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.304:10.47
  4:16.35James Hogg U20MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone4:14.594:02.05
  4:17.50Robin Brown U20MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds4:14.54:07.11
  4:21.64John BirdPBU17MDavid SakerIpswich4:21.643:48.68
  4:24.93Ian Maplethorpe U17M Lincoln Wellington4:21.24:18.5
  4:25.74Joshua GracePBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.743:54.35
  4:28.31Jordan AliSBU17MTim AshIpswich4:28.314:03.80
  4:31.24Ross MeiklehamPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes4:31.244:31.24
  4:36.12Ben AlcockPBU15M Bedford & County4:36.123:49.53
  4:37.95Luke ConwaySBU15MMark HattonTeam Kennet4:37.953:59.96
  4:42.80James StockingsPBU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:42.803:50.18
  4:45.31Gregory BennettSBU15M Dacorum & Tring4:45.314:22.1
  4:45.41Jack GarvinSBU15M Ipswich4:45.414:32.87
  4:49.09Ryan MarsdenPBU15M Worthing4:49.094:49.09
  4:51.45Luke AngellSBU15M Bedford & County4:51.454:32.4
  5:07.66Lewis HawkinsPBU13M Harrow/Hillingdon Triathletes5:07.664:22.5
  5:07.87Sidnie Sales U17W Havering5:01.24:45.63
  5:08.54Nicholas DoylePBU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix5:08.544:18.7
  5:09.84James HailstonePBU13M Hillingdon5:09.845:09.84
  5:14.34Charlotte Firth U15W Worthing5:02.805:02.80
  5:14.71Tom Stead U13M Bedford & County/Riverside4:56.254:56.25
  5:16.58Kirsty ConwayPBU15W Barnet5:16.585:16.58
  5:18.99Amber WallacePBU15WChris MarsdenWorthing5:18.994:36.94
  5:22.78Gemma Childs U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:15.34:56.57
  5:23.03Josh Clifford U13M Herts Schs  
  5:24.23Megan LillieSBU15W Worthing5:24.235:07.6
  5:41.10Emily Bousfield U13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:30.75:01.3
1500 7
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
8 4:23.44Jacob HowePBV35M London Heathside4:23.444:23.44
1500 8
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
3 4:09.37Stephen GreenPBSENMAdam MoleMarshall Milton Keynes4:09.374:09.37
1500 A
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:39.04Mike East SENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:36.483:32.37
2 3:41.54Nick McCormick SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:37.753:35.74
1500 1
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 5:07.82Harriet CliffordPBU15W  5:07.825:07.82
2 5:08.42Rosanna StewartPBU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:05.734:39.70
7 5:23.47Ellie Jones U13W Chiltern5:18.75:08.9
10 5:36.03Mo EmmettPBV50W Independent Intelligent Fitness/Welsh Masters5:36.035:36.03
1500 2
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:59.43James McCarthyPBU13MGary HowellsChiltern4:59.433:46.59
3 5:02.58Elizabeth Bird U15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix5:02.44:25.52
4 5:04.01Joe CochraneSBU13M Chiltern5:04.014:25.97
6 5:07.66Lewis HawkinsPBU13M Harrow/Hillingdon Triathletes5:07.664:22.5
8 5:08.71Georgina FerrariPBU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies5:08.715:08.71
9 5:09.93Maryse HaynesPBU15WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:09.934:28.80
14 5:24.48Megan AngellPBU13W Bedford & County5:24.485:24.48
1500 3
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
2 4:51.41Pippa WoolvenPBU17WJanet NashWycombe4:51.414:32.06
3 4:54.60Phillippa PrescottPBSENW Bedford & County/Vale of Aylesbury4:54.604:54.60
7 4:57.71Rob Frith U13M Southend4:54.954:11.75
8 4:57.75Dominic NolanPBU15M Reigate Priory4:57.753:53.36
9 4:59.66Lauren Licietis U23W Marshall Milton Keynes4:57.324:54.28
10 5:00.24Juliette KnightsPBU17W City of Norwich4:59.64:59.6
11 5:01.53Sophia NicklinPBU15W Ipswich5:01.534:59.88
1500 4
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
3 4:46.65Rebekah GardinerPBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni4:46.654:46.65
4 4:48.00Patrick TaylorPBU13MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:48.003:56.33
6 4:49.12Jessica DunnSBU23W Basildon/Loughborough Students4:49.124:40.93
7 4:50.58Laura FarrarPBU15WGary AndersonSt. Albans AC4:50.584:34.97
9 4:51.68Rebecca OathamSBU20WPhil OathamWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon4:51.684:48.82
11 4:53.20Michelle Jenkins SENW South London4:48.504:45.40
12 4:53.83Mary Galbraith U15W Ipswich4:48.804:48.80
14 4:55.20Claire Johnson SENW Luton/Dunstable4:54.04:45.0
15 4:55.85Sky Draper U13WKevin DraperHarrow4:51.144:44.9
1500 5
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
7 4:40.66Karen WhitmarshPBSENWKevin SteedBasildon4:40.664:35.93
8 4:42.25Claire PhelanSBSENW St Abbans/Oxford Uni/Ireland4:42.254:39.94
9 4:42.74Nicola RogersSBSENWPaul JonesColchester & Tendring4:38.964:27.19
1214:47.70Steve Smythe V50MSteve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets4:42.104:06.9
13 4:50.67Robyn Matson U23WBud BaldaroHavering/Birmingham Uni4:42.944:42.94
1500 6
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
7 4:33.82Lauren DeadmanSBSENWBill FosterHavering4:28.74:13.91
8 4:34.26Liam BlaikiePBU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:34.264:08.73
9 4:34.88Dani NimmockSBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich4:34.884:33.47
10 4:35.39Clare ElmsPBV40WSteve SmytheDulwich/Veterans4:35.204:31.87
14 4:38.30Martha Reynolds U17W Ealing Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn4:33.944:33.94
15 4:49.09India Lee U23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:40.114:35.0
1500 7
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:19.81Jim NorrisPBU17M Ipswich4:19.814:03.65
5 4:22.10Paul BerrettPBV45MWarren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters4:22.104:22.10
6 4:23.14Henry LoughlinPBU15M West Norfolk4:23.144:09.37
7 4:23.19James BenningtonPBU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.194:20.72
9 4:23.90Karen Cudby (was Harewood)SBSENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:23.354:23.11
10 4:24.00James McMurrayPBU15MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:24.003:43.08
13 4:28.20Tom Bennett U15MHelen DobinsonAndover4:26.04:01.64
1500 8
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
2 4:08.62Chad LambertPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs4:07.63:47.79
4 4:09.90Frankie ConwayPBU17M Orion4:09.903:57.76
6 4:12.14Francis Marsh V40MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill4:10.064:06.24
7 4:13.30Peter CorpPBU17M Bedford & County4:13.304:13.30
12 4:15.69Jack Graham U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:15.434:15.43
1500 9
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:01.59Gavin WilcoxSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:01.593:58.27
2 4:01.83Tom FrithPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend4:01.833:47.68
3 4:04.69Elliot PalmerPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich4:04.693:48.47
4 4:05.08Andy ClementPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:05.084:05.08
5 4:07.13Luke NicholasPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:07.134:01.29
6 4:07.69Steve KimberSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.694:06.23
7 4:10.07Patrick MonaghanPBU15MRory FrielLagan Valley4:10.073:48.31
9 4:10.90Shane RobinsonPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:09.63:53.01
10 4:22.50Andrew Monaghan U15MRory FrielLagan Valley4:11.963:50.68
1500 10
PosACPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:57.64Ross Clarke U23MRob DenmarkHavering3:49.123:43.94
2 3:58.29Jack ParslowPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:58.293:54.68
3 3:59.07Nathan WhitePBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:59.073:56.68
4 3:59.90Andrew LivingstonePBU23M Thurrock3:59.903:59.90
5 4:02.89Darrell BellingerSBSENMAlan CalverOxford City4:02.893:54.51
6 4:04.24Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon4:02.713:44.07
7 4:04.88Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:02.633:50.64
8 4:04.98Matt Bloy U20M Basildon3:58.93:58.9
9 4:09.91Grant TwistPBU20MWarren RoeHavering4:09.914:00.19