Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
29 Jul 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:36.58Joe Everitt V35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies9:31.549:30.09
29:45.97Tom SimpsonSBU15MMark NewellCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons9:45.979:39.44
39:48.85Naomi Taschimowitz SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet9:48.659:12.66
49:52.58Morven GoodrumPBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:44.479:42.08
59:54.20Phillip WarburtonPBU23M Hillingdon9:54.209:54.20
69:55.05Elliot HindPBSENM Leighton Buzzard9:31.168:54.69
710:05.41Emily Smith U23WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City10:00.5110:00.51
810:09.22David CrosslandSBV55M Maidenhead/Southern Counties Vets10:04.169:20.6
910:10.09Lee MurphySBSENMTony SimmonsDunstable10:10.0910:01.56
1010:12.64Tracy Barlow SENWNick AndersonThames Valley9:53.189:49.08
1110:14.43Andrew CrickmoreSBU23M Bolton/Lancaster Uni10:14.4310:00.02
1210:15.87David BedwellSBV60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters10:15.8710:06.31
1310:17.20Georgia Rafferty U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke10:07.39:54.43
1410:17.72Megan NewtonPBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk10:17.7210:00.47
1510:22.04Hannah NovakovicPBU20WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:22.0410:22.04
1610:23.92Mark StringerPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:23.9210:23.92
1710:24.27MacLaine BowiePBU20M Trent Park10:24.2710:24.27
1810:27.92Molly RiglinPBU23WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni10:27.9210:11.01
1910:31.39Samantha Amend V35WRodger HughesBelgrave10:18.1810:13.79
2010:32.39Gabriella MoriartyPBU23W Rugby & Northampton/Leeds Beckett Uni10:32.3910:22.8
2110:36.35Jodie Judd U17WMick JuddChelmsford9:55.869:39.96
2210:40.62Peter WestSBV50M Colchester H10:40.6210:19.0
2310:44.53Fian Sweeney U20WColin LancasterTelford AC/Ireland10:38.210:00.7
2410:45.64Emma Houchell U20W Basildon/Birmingham Uni10:34.3010:34.30
2510:46.27Adam O'haraPBV35M City of Portsmouth10:42.510:31.22
2610:48.64Angel Grimes-McTavishPBU15WNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:48.6410:48.15
2710:48.76Catherine JeremiahPBSENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Australia10:47.510:47.5
2811:05.07Harry WithersSBU15M Bracknell AC11:05.0710:08.5
2911:11.48Leigh JamesSBSENWPaula FudgeLondon Heathside11:04.2610:47.25
3011:19.04Enya DeyselPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes11:19.0411:19.04
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:51.56Simon HeathPBSENM Reading AC8:51.568:51.56
28:51.99Tom CrouchPBSENM St. Albans Striders8:51.998:42.59
38:52.64Andrew HeadleyPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:52.648:52.64
48:53.55Simon CoombesPBV40MTony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County8:53.558:53.55
58:55.25Richard Brown SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington8:48.428:37.52
68:55.94Paul AdamsPBSENM St. Albans Striders8:55.948:50.60
79:00.45Callum BamptonPBU20MSimon BurleyOxford City9:00.459:00.45
89:05.06Matthew RawlingsPBU17MRob McKimReading AC9:05.069:05.06
99:05.81Miles ChandlerPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni9:05.819:05.81
109:06.33James TurnerPBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove9:06.338:43.92
119:07.17Jenna HillPBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni9:07.179:07.17
129:08.24Chris SellensPBSENM Colchester H9:08.249:08.24
139:09.54Samuel Crick U17MMark HookwayTonbridge9:06.198:56.19
149:09.84Alfred YabsleyPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes9:09.848:44.07
159:10.63Tony RussellPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies9:10.639:10.63
169:11.26Shaun HudsonPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:11.269:11.26
179:12.72Joseph RayPBU20MRon DawsonSouthend9:12.729:12.72
189:14.61Daniel Carpenter U20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey9:08.609:08.60
199:18.77Sathira DonSBU20MPaul GrahamSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col9:18.778:49.10
209:19.47Dave TaylorSBV50M Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill9:19.477:57.64
219:21.58Michael EllisPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:21.589:15.62
229:22.07Robert Male U23MBud BaldaroRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni9:14.78:55.29
239:22.84Toby WrightPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend9:22.849:22.84
249:23.51Stephen Headley U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County9:22.09:22.0
259:25.42Jacob O'HaraPBU15MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth9:25.08:53.75
269:26.67Istvan JacsoSBV35M Cambridge & Coleridge/Hungary9:26.679:12.08
279:27.90Louise SmallSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:14.869:07.64
289:36.95Elliot Cordery U15MRichard CharlestonChelmsford9:31.448:47.53
299:37.12Daniel BrooklingSBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs9:37.129:16.93
309:38.05James YoungPBU15MJanice BowmanEnfield & Haringey9:38.058:52.31
319:44.09Steven WhittakerSBSENM Chelmsford9:44.098:57.6
329:59.16Dempster Fawden U17M Highgate9:50.179:45.54
3000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:05.17Jonathan DaviesPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni8:05.178:00.48
28:05.71Jacob AllenPBU23MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni8:05.718:05.71
38:06.23Michael CallegariPBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:06.238:06.23
48:07.17Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:07.178:00.78
58:16.45Paul WhittakerPBSENMPaul WhittakerSouthend8:16.458:16.45
68:16.59Ian KimptonPBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Nottingham Uni8:16.598:16.59
78:17.11Emmett DunleavySBSENM Sligo/Ireland8:17.118:16.26
88:18.11Stephen FerroniPBU20MJon BiggBrighton & Hove8:18.118:18.11
98:18.99Ben AlcockPBU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni8:18.998:12.45
108:22.76Nyle ClintonPBU23MBryan ClintonSwindon/Brunel Uni London8:22.768:22.76
118:23.25Jack ParslowPBSENM Dacorum & Tring8:23.258:23.25
128:23.63Alex GoodallPBU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:23.638:23.63
138:24.92William ChristofiPBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni8:24.928:16.23
148:28.96Jonathon RobertsPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni8:28.968:28.96
158:29.58Aaron Scott SENMNick AndersonNotts/Nene Valley8:26.538:19.55
168:30.43Emile Cairess U20MPhilip TownsendBingley8:30.138:09.13
178:30.99James WestPBU20MGeorge GandyTonbridge8:23.557:58.47
188:31.10Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon8:31.108:31.10
198:31.93Daniel ThornePBSENMRob McKimReading AC/Brunel Uni London8:31.938:31.93
208:38.69John Eves SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni8:23.798:23.79
218:39.02Luke HumphreysSBV35MPhilip O'DellBedford & County8:39.028:32.61
228:39.27Ellis Cross U20MSimon KingTamworth8:34.088:11.33
238:40.07David LongPBU23M Bournemouth8:40.078:40.07
248:40.37Tim FaesPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:34.498:34.49
258:44.07Ian Crowe-Wright U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni8:19.818:19.81
268:44.20Rob McTaggart SENMRob McTaggartBournemouth/Poole AC8:40.298:34.25
278:46.62Lloyd KempsonPBU23M Nene Valley8:46.628:25.77
288:48.45Ben Bradley U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:29.948:13.38
298:50.75Ryan BurlingPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:50.758:30.10
308:54.59Brahma PocheeSBSENM Highgate8:54.598:38.75
318:59.54Terence Fawden U17M Highgate8:57.948:47.56
329:05.64Chey Blatchford-Kemp U17MRob McKimReading AC8:59.218:51.0
339:06.07Tom Austin U23MMark PauleyPoole AC/Kingston & Poly8:44.188:22.57
349:07.45Sam GriffithsSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet9:07.458:42.18