West Yorkshire League External Results
Wakefield
24 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.4Jack Mitchell U23M Tracy MitchellWakefield1:57.991:57.99
22:03.4James WardmanSBSENM Ken HarkerRothwell2:03.41:55.2
32:07.9Paul FotherbyPBV40M  Valley Striders2:07.92:07.9
42:08.1Andrew CartwrightSBV35M Andrew RodgersRothwell2:07.92:02.12
52:11.8Paul Sutcliffe V40M  Halifax2:10.42:00.8
62:13.9Adam Brooks U23M Tim AgarSkyrac2:13.792:10.52
800 SM 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.2Graham Askew V40M  Bingley2:13.282:12.4
22:22.1Paul BrownSBV45M  Rothwell2:21.232:20.28
32:31.7Jason WestmorelandPBV45M  Rothwell2:31.72:31.7
42:39.5Neil BaxterPBV35M Tim AgarSkyrac2:39.52:39.5
52:47.0Christopher CorcoranPBV60M  Leeds City2:42.12:38.07
800 U20M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.3Nathaniel StockSBU20M1Thomas ReedLongwood2:14.32:10.6
22:19.5Glenn AspindleSBU20M1 Spenborough2:19.52:15.92
32:21.9William CarterSBU20M2 Pontefract2:21.92:21.5
800 U20M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.3Lavell PierreSBU20M1Katherine FarquharHolmfirth1:59.211:57.43
22:06.2Harry MallinsonPBU20M3Brian BurginHalifax2:06.21:59.1
32:08.3William CollumbPBU20M1James WardmanRothwell2:05.792:03.07
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.4Alex Pagdin U17M2Gordon AgarSkyrac1:56.271:56.27
22:07.9Kieran Lazenby U17M2 Leeds City2:01.712:01.71
32:08.5Will MarshallPBU17M1Philip TownsendLeeds City2:08.52:00.45
42:11.7James Clark U17M2 Longwood2:09.02:09.0
52:12.9Alex Ashby U17M1 Skyrac2:11.02:11.0
62:14.0Tobin Rhodes U17M2 Spenborough2:10.52:09.57
72:15.6Elliot Thompson U17M2 Longwood2:14.82:11.9
82:17.8Alexander David StewartPBU17M1 Skyrac2:17.82:07.25
92:27.8Edward Chafer U17M2 Bingley2:22.32:16.3
102:46.9Charlie WynnePBU17M1 Harrogate2:46.92:46.9
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.0Max Burgin U15M1Brian BurginHalifax2:02.441:49.42
22:22.0Liam Grosse U15M2 Wakefield2:13.662:10.80
32:24.2Joseph Clancy U15M1Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:23.262:06.32
42:25.0George DeyPBU15M2 Skyrac2:25.02:25.0
52:25.5James AskewPBU15M2James AskewBingley2:19.082:06.24
62:25.6Joseph Smith U15M2 Rothwell2:17.02:13.75
72:27.0Charles LeaPBU15M2 Wakefield2:23.42:16.40
82:30.4Harry Keighley U15M1 Halifax2:29.292:09.62
93:15.9Jack Kinnear U15M1 Pontefract3:13.82:57.51
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.5Sam AkermanPBU13M2 Skyrac2:19.52:04.53
22:27.9Alexander ThompsonPBU13M1 Wharfedale/Bingley2:27.92:13.15
32:28.8Joe ShermanPBU13M2 Skyrac/Valley Striders2:28.82:17.67
42:30.4Jacob ButterfieldPBU13M2Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:30.42:30.4
52:31.6Bailey Mann U13M2 Wakefield2:31.002:18.42
62:32.9Finlay WhiteheadPBU13M2Scott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:32.772:22.03
72:34.3Eddie MartinPBU13M2 Halifax2:34.32:34.3
82:36.0Callum Gaunt U13M2 Wakefield2:33.172:24.59
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.9Max MetcalfePBU13M2 Rothwell2:35.92:32.90
22:36.1William O'NeilPBU13M2 Skyrac2:36.12:27.52
32:37.1William RandallPBU13M1James WardmanRothwell2:37.12:08.53
42:37.6Oliver HealeyPBU13M1 Rothwell2:37.62:37.6
52:37.9Daniel Easton U13M2James WardmanRothwell2:37.022:37.02
62:42.2Jack White U13M1 Longwood2:40.402:28.96
72:48.6Joshua GilliardPBU13M2 Rothwell2:48.62:37.22
82:57.0Harvey Thorpe U13M2 Wakefield2:45.22:30.46
800 U13M 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.5Harry Stevens U13M2 Halifax2:37.932:29.20
22:45.9George LowriePBU13M2 Wakefield2:45.92:25.68
32:46.8Declan WalkerPBU13M2 Pudsey & Bramley2:46.312:46.16
42:48.7Mitchell BoocockPBU13M2 Pudsey & Bramley2:46.22:46.2
52:51.9Sam McIntyrePBU13M2 Halifax2:49.662:41.77
62:56.7Cameron Murphy U13M2 Rothwell2:55.702:47.66
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.6Becky Wilkinson U23W  City of York2:19.22:17.96
22:39.4Molly KeefeSBU23W  Skyrac2:39.42:28.82
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.2Jasmine Laidler U20W2James WardmanRothwell2:24.122:24.12
22:38.0Caroline JohnsonSBU20W2Brian BurginHalifax2:38.02:31.0
32:43.4Hannah Roby U20W1Michael SpenceHalifax2:39.72:39.7
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.9Stella CrossPBU17W1 Wetherby2:19.92:19.10
22:27.0Holly KitchingPBU17W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:27.02:22.37
32:33.1Phoebe CosterPBU17W2 Wetherby2:33.12:31.47
42:33.6Rachel CrorkenPBU17W1 Wakefield2:33.62:30.7
52:34.0Phoebe Crawford U17W2 Wetherby2:33.42:32.0
62:36.2Alisha Laidler U17W1James WardmanRothwell2:34.322:33.23
72:45.1Emma BoocockSBU17W2 Pudsey & Bramley2:42.72:36.58
800 U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.7Lucie HallPBU15W1 Halifax2:24.72:24.61
22:25.6Alicia MarriottPBU15W1 Longwood2:25.62:25.6
32:25.8Isabel CastelowPBU15W1Brian BurginHalifax2:25.82:15.64
42:27.6Abbey BrookePBU15W1 Wakefield2:27.62:18.43
52:32.8Lucy Mills U15W2Brian BurginHalifax2:28.892:28.89
62:34.6Molly WaringPBU15W2Stuart HallSpenborough2:34.62:29.3
72:36.7Poppy Hailey Thorpe U15W2 Wakefield2:35.92:35.8
82:48.9Sian Horrex U15W2Alan ChildsLeeds City2:44.842:39.71
92:51.1Lydia Hall U15W2 Spenborough2:42.222:42.22
102:51.1Alice Cooper U15W2 Spenborough2:45.12:45.1
800 U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.4Isabelle RichmondPBU15W1 Skyrac2:42.992:39.37
22:49.5Yasmin Moorehead U15W1 Wakefield2:47.42:32.8
32:56.7Olivia Hunt U15W2 Pudsey & Bramley2:46.02:46.0
42:58.1Sophie FoxPBU15W1 Halifax2:54.402:42.0
53:05.3Macy EllisPBU15W1 Longwood3:05.33:05.3
63:05.9Ellen SaylesPBU15W1 Rothwell3:05.93:05.9
73:10.1Mollie Parker U15W1 Skyrac3:09.53:03.98
83:10.1Caitlin LunnPBU15W2Richard MairLongwood3:10.13:10.1
93:12.1Anna DmoszynskiPBU15W1Richard MairLongwood3:12.13:12.1